English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
1-2 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.98James McCarthyPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern2:03.241:50.96
22:04.99Harvey O'Brart U15MVaughan TaylerWatford2:00.482:00.48
32:05.09Jason Blackburn U15MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:01.802:00.08
42:05.37Sakeriye Abdirahman U15M Herne Hill2:03.182:03.18
52:06.30Gio DowniePBU15M City of Salisbury2:06.301:56.05
62:08.44Ben Golding U15MMark BestCrawley2:03.261:59.59
72:09.01Sam Efiong U15MTony BillHalesowen2:07.081:56.57
82:09.70Luke Penswick U15MAndy BibbyPreston2:05.422:00.8
92:11.25Thomas Blanchard U15MBrian BurginHalifax2:05.952:05.95
102:12.38Thomas Lodge U15MRon ScottSouthport Waterloo2:08.022:08.02
800 h2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.48Christian Von Eitzen U15MGordon ManningRadley/Germany1:59.271:49.15
22:02.56Stephen BallPBU15M Cambridge H2:01.381:56.81
32:03.64Petros SurafelPBU15MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey2:02.651:56.56
42:04.08Jethro McGrawPBU15MJim FeeneyAmber Valley2:04.081:53.48
52:05.12Matthew SheenPBU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal2:03.542:00.40
62:06.02Joel MannPBU15MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke2:06.021:56.8
72:06.74Harvey Stainthorpe U15MMike FleetCroydon2:03.302:03.30
82:06.84Corey Keane U15MVaughan TaylerWatford2:04.582:04.42
92:07.22Samuel Kitchen U15MPaul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix2:06.621:59.38
102:07.85Luke RutleyPBU15M Newton Abbot2:06.832:00.14
800 h3 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.71Jivendra Singh U15MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.401:56.08
22:03.92Billy White U15MPaul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix2:02.831:54.52
32:04.06MacAuley SnutchPBU15MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke2:04.061:56.29
42:04.76Sam Nicholson U15MTerry HughesBarrow & Furness2:01.51:53.7
52:05.71Matthew WigelsworthPBU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:03.401:53.90
62:06.32Philip WinklerPBU15MMike BatemanMorpeth2:06.322:00.2
72:06.61Callum HallPBU15M Devon Schs2:06.612:02.07
82:06.86Adam Wright U15MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:06.71:51.1
92:07.07Jake Walley U15MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:02.321:56.5
102:07.26Joseph Stanley U15MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:04.112:04.11
112:08.47Henry JohnsonPBU15MGeorge ReidChester-le-Street2:08.251:57.2
800 h1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.5Andrew WordenPBU17MPeter MeredithCornwall1:55.431:52.43
21:56.8Jordan Bransberg U17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:51.461:48.82
31:57.0Dudley MasonPBU17MMichael CokerSouthampton1:53.271:50.68
41:57.2Hugo Fleming U17MJack RutherfordWalton1:53.121:51.37
51:59.8James Ayre U17M Vale Royal1:58.91:58.9
61:59.8Matthew Axe U17MJanet NashWycombe1:59.71:56.8
72:00.6Keith Alger U17MAndy PayneEastbourne1:58.61:58.6
82:01.8Josh Burrows U17M Telford AC2:01.21:56.59
800 h2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.8Sean Molloy U17MMark HookwayTonbridge1:51.601:48.24
21:56.9Callum ToddPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.321:55.32
31:57.3Matt McLaughlin U17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.97
41:57.6Chris McGahanPBU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.231:54.47
51:58.2Jon Kerridge U17MRon DawsonSouthend1:56.941:56.94
62:00.3Michael Wilson U17MKenneth JeffersonSunderland1:58.01:49.76
72:00.9Matthew O'Connor U17MJack HoweyWakefield1:58.471:58.01
800 h3 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.2Will Durkin U17MPaul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix1:55.161:55.16
21:58.2Ben Sandie U17MBen SandieLoftus & Whitby1:57.21:57.2
31:58.3William Reynolds U17MStephen CarrollLiverpool H1:58.01:53.71
41:58.3Anthony ParkesPBU17MPaul TaskerTamworth1:58.31:55.71
51:58.3Jack Gleave U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:55.021:53.22
61:59.0Dominic ChambersPBU17MChristopher WoodhouseDerby1:59.01:51.37
71:59.5Luke Dawson U17M Invicta East Kent1:58.791:58.79
81:59.7Jack ReedPBU17MColin HaggieGosforth1:57.341:57.34
800 h4 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.1Shaun Wyllie U17MJeff SeddonBracknell AC1:53.371:49.50
22:01.3Joseph Lancaster U17MNicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield1:56.411:50.43
32:01.5Sam Bedford U17MRupert BedfordWells City/Millfield Sch1:55.961:51.8
42:01.6Jamaine Coleman U17MAndy BibbyPreston1:58.351:53.04
52:03.5Kane Lee U17MNeil MillerYate/Westbury1:59.181:55.04
62:03.5Michael Costante U17M Notts2:03.01:55.75
72:26.4William Somogyi U17MJon ArmstrongBexley1:58.621:55.21
800 s1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.14Sean Molloy U17MMark HookwayTonbridge1:51.601:48.24
21:57.21Matt McLaughlin U17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.97
31:57.22Callum Todd U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.321:55.32
41:57.49Jon Kerridge U17MRon DawsonSouthend1:56.941:56.94
51:58.05Will Durkin U17MPaul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix1:55.161:55.16
61:58.05Ben Sandie U17MBen SandieLoftus & Whitby1:57.21:57.2
71:59.05Chris McGahan U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.231:54.47
82:05.28William Reynolds U17MStephen CarrollLiverpool H1:58.01:53.71
800 s2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.30Jordan Bransberg U17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:51.461:48.82
21:55.47Shaun Wyllie U17MJeff SeddonBracknell AC1:53.371:49.50
31:56.03Hugo Fleming U17MJack RutherfordWalton1:53.121:51.37
41:56.55Dudley MasonPBU17MMichael CokerSouthampton1:53.271:50.68
51:57.53Andrew WordenPBU17MPeter MeredithCornwall1:55.431:52.43
62:00.17Sam Bedford U17MRupert BedfordWells City/Millfield Sch1:55.961:51.8
72:02.86Joseph Lancaster U17MNicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield1:56.411:50.43
82:04.33Anthony Parkes U17MPaul TaskerTamworth1:58.31:55.71
800 h1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.93Niall Maguire U20MChristopher WoodhouseDerby1:51.521:51.52
21:52.27Daniel CheesemanPBU20MIan WilcockCity of York1:52.131:51.58
31:52.61Mitch White U20MDon LennonBracknell AC1:50.161:50.16
41:52.89Josh OguntayoPBU20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.151:51.57
51:52.94Sam Yates U20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:51.451:51.45
61:55.92Liam AytonPBU20MBryan MackayDurham1:55.921:55.92
71:57.81Adam Gilbert U20MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:55.321:53.73
800 h2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.57Andrew Provost U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.40
21:55.87Ben Waterman U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:51.681:47.57
31:56.30Chris Matthews U20MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:51.871:51.87
41:56.33Michael PeperPBU20M Devon Schs1:56.331:56.33
51:57.15Max Thomas U20MPeter StandenHastings AC1:54.141:50.82
61:59.91Tom Guy U20M City of Stoke1:55.481:52.14
 DNSRoss Franks U20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.981:54.13
 DNSWilliam Gurton U20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:51.491:51.49
800 h3 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.50Robert NeedhamPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:51.381:48.19
21:51.95Zak CurranPBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.811:46.78
31:52.13Sam Dykes U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:51.331:50.39
41:53.22Tom GravesPBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:51.581:51.50
51:54.91Ben Akin U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.21:52.63
61:55.05Daniel GurtonPBU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:54.591:52.66
71:58.40Sam Bennett U20MDavid LeachLewes1:56.141:55.35
800 h1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.51Megan BatesSBU15WJennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:13.632:13.31
22:15.83Lydia Hallam U15WDave NaylorHavering2:13.572:11.02
32:16.11Emily BorthwickPBU15WJulie MeadowsWigan & District2:16.112:16.11
42:17.57Caelidh RossPBU15WRichard MasseyMansfield2:17.572:06.63
52:17.74Katie GrinyerPBU15WSteve HollierNorth Somerset2:17.742:17.48
62:23.64Sophie Woollin U15WChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:17.52:17.5
800 h2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.15Molly LongPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall Schs2:10.312:03.32
22:15.47Mari Smith U15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:11.812:07.28
32:15.80Tasha StonePBU15WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:15.802:15.80
42:19.09Isobel Ives U15WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:17.462:07.43
52:23.41Abigail Linney U15WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:21.42:15.22
62:23.98Christie Cook U15WGeoff LittleBury2:19.502:19.50
72:33.04Stephanie Rodgers U15WAndrew RodgersWakefield2:18.722:18.72
800 h3 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.90Bobby ClayPBU15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:08.752:04.32
22:15.99Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU15WStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:14.752:05.73
32:16.26Chelsea NugentPBU15WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:16.132:11.89
42:17.16Amy Cooper U15W Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:17.02:13.86
52:19.02Rebecca ParkinPBU15W City of Sheffield2:19.022:15.72
62:21.99Christy Dailly U15WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:16.362:16.36
800 h1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.78Kaylee Dodd U17WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:08.322:05.87
22:12.19Lily OwsleySBU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:12.192:09.95
32:13.27Emily Jenkinson U17WTodd BennettSouthampton2:12.522:05.72
42:14.50Georgie Hartigan U17WNorma PughCoventry2:14.32:06.48
52:15.78Rachael Scott U17WAndy BibbyPreston2:15.392:10.14
62:16.04Chloe PricePBU17W Durham2:16.042:12.4
72:16.65Sophie BillingtonSBU17WCatrina LewisLuton2:10.482:07.99
 DNFChloe Grant U17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:18.852:15.2
800 h2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.50Gabrielle Kinney U17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.42:10.02
22:13.79Chelsea Jarvis U17WDavid TurnbullStockport2:07.172:04.45
32:14.00Sophie Riches U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:10.072:10.07
42:14.83Lucy McDermottPBU17WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:13.022:13.02
52:15.60Georgia Morris U17WDavid VosserWinchester2:15.52:15.5
62:17.45Beth Ansell U17W City of Sheffield2:14.632:10.37
72:20.87Sophie Forster U17WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:17.742:17.74
82:25.02Becky Mills U17W Scarborough2:18.082:18.08
800 h3 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.80Maddy Austin U17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.32
22:12.87Rosie Chamberlain U17WBrian O'HareExeter2:11.092:04.54
32:13.56Dani BraithwaitePBU17W Loftus & Whitby2:13.562:13.0
42:13.93Miranda Sadler U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:13.112:12.48
52:15.73Chloe Loredo U17W New Marske2:15.12:13.08
62:16.12Lindsay MorganPBU17W Chesterfield2:14.672:10.36
72:16.13Kiera Mooney U17WTim AshCity of Norwich2:15.82:15.8
82:17.82Bethany EllisPBU17WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:17.822:17.82
800 h1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.36Alexandra Bell U20WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:06.902:00.53
22:12.59Grace RodgersSBU20W Loftus & Whitby2:12.592:10.55
32:12.82Emma Gilmore U20WTodd BennettCity of Portsmouth2:11.462:11.46
42:13.78Katherine TurnerPBU20WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:12.402:12.30
52:15.83Briony BendleSBU20WRoger FrancksCharnwood2:15.832:14.43
62:17.70Katie ReynoldsPBU20WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire2:17.702:17.70
800 h2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.93Jennifer Walsh U20WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Kirklees2:07.572:04.07
22:11.03Samantha RedgravePBU20WJohn HylandColchester & Tendring2:11.032:11.03
32:11.81Rachel McClay U20WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:10.222:04.01
42:13.34Holly Archer U20WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:13.122:07.27
52:16.82Cherisse Walley U20W Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.872:12.87
62:17.54Amber Watson U20WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:16.882:13.60
800 h3 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.03Rebecca LinneySBU20WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:07.832:06.25
22:11.30Jennifer Beckingham U20WTodd BennettSouthampton2:09.342:07.80
32:11.38Molly Renfer U20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Switzerland2:09.122:08.33
42:12.41Sarah McDonaldPBU20WMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:12.412:01.10
52:17.13Tyra Watson U20WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:13.352:13.35
 DNFKaty Bird U20WChristopher BirdChichester2:17.862:11.10