English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
1-2 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.80Jivendra Singh U15MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.401:56.08
22:00.48Harvey O'BrartPBU15MVaughan TaylerWatford2:00.482:00.48
32:01.23Christian Von Eitzen U15MGordon ManningRadley/Germany1:59.271:49.15
42:01.38Stephen BallPBU15M Cambridge H2:01.381:56.81
52:02.65Petros SurafelPBU15MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey2:02.651:56.56
62:02.93Billy White U15MPaul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix2:02.831:54.52
72:03.24James McCarthyPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern2:03.241:50.96
 DNFMacAuley Snutch U15MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke2:04.061:56.29
800 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.85Sean MolloyPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge1:51.601:48.24
21:53.12Jordan BransbergPBU17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:51.461:48.82
31:53.27Dudley MasonPBU17MMichael CokerSouthampton1:53.271:50.68
41:53.37Shaun WylliePBU17MJeff SeddonBracknell AC1:53.371:49.50
51:54.53Matt McLaughlin U17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.97
61:54.92Hugo FlemingPBU17MJack RutherfordWalton1:53.121:51.37
71:56.17Callum ToddPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.321:55.32
81:57.99Jon Kerridge U17MRon DawsonSouthend1:56.941:56.94
800 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.75Robert Needham U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:51.381:48.19
21:51.81Zak CurranPBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.811:46.78
31:51.87Niall Maguire U20MChristopher WoodhouseDerby1:51.521:51.52
41:51.92Sam Dykes U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:51.331:50.39
51:52.50Ben Waterman U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:51.681:47.57
61:53.76Andrew Provost U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.40
71:53.96Daniel Cheeseman U20MIan WilcockCity of York1:52.131:51.58
81:54.72Mitch White U20MDon LennonBracknell AC1:50.161:50.16
800 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.37Bobby ClayPBU15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:08.752:04.32
22:12.36Mari Smith U15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:11.812:07.28
32:13.57Lydia HallamPBU15WDave NaylorHavering2:13.572:11.02
42:13.63Megan BatesPBU15WJennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:13.632:13.31
52:14.60Molly LongPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall Schs2:10.312:03.32
62:15.68Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU15WStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:14.752:05.73
72:20.98Tasha Stone U15WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:15.802:15.80
82:27.96Emily Borthwick U15WJulie MeadowsWigan & District2:16.112:16.11
800 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.32Kaylee Dodd U17WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:08.322:05.87
22:12.58Maddy Austin U17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.32
32:12.62Chelsea Jarvis U17WDavid TurnbullStockport2:07.172:04.45
42:12.72Rosie Chamberlain U17WBrian O'HareExeter2:11.092:04.54
52:12.80Gabrielle Kinney U17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.42:10.02
62:14.24Lily Owsley U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:12.192:09.95
72:15.23Dani Braithwaite U17W Loftus & Whitby2:13.562:13.0
82:16.93Emily Jenkinson U17WTodd BennettSouthampton2:12.522:05.72
800 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.57Jennifer WalshPBU20WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Kirklees2:07.572:04.07
22:08.57Alexandra Bell U20WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:06.902:00.53
32:09.67Rebecca LinneySBU20WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:07.832:06.25
42:12.06Molly Renfer U20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Switzerland2:09.122:08.33
52:13.13Samantha Redgrave U20WJohn HylandColchester & Tendring2:11.032:11.03
62:13.35Rachel McClay U20WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:10.222:04.01
72:14.11Jennifer Beckingham U20WTodd BennettSouthampton2:09.342:07.80
82:26.67Grace Rodgers U20W Loftus & Whitby2:12.592:10.55