Scottish National 4K Championships External Results
Glasgow
30 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:43Dan MulhareSENM John DownesInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland
2 11:49Alastair HaySENM Derek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
3 12:03Mark MitchellU23M  Forres/Edinburgh Uni/Napier Uni/Birchfield H
4 12:08John NewsomSENM Chris RobisonCentral/Stirling Uni
5 12:12Craig RuddyU23M Lawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central
6 12:13Dermot CumminsSENM Moray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland
7 12:14Andrew DouglasSENM Sophie DunnettInverclyde/North Highland Harriers
8 12:15Stuart GibsonSENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss
9112:16Andrew CrichtonU20M David CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
10 12:20Mark HaskettU23M David CampbellAberdeen
11 12:21Paul SorrieSENM  Shettleston
12 12:24Michael GillespieU23M Amanda GillespieShettleston/Edinburgh Uni
13212:25Andrew ButchartU20M Derek EastonCentral
14 12:26Paul LeckU23M John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
15312:27David VernonU20M Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow
16112:30Robert QuinnV45M  Kilbarchan
17 12:31David McNameeU23M  Irvine/Stirling Uni
18 12:35Jethro LennoxSENM  Shettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx
19412:36Alexander HendryU20M Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
20 12:37John MacNamaraV35M  Cambuslang
21 12:39Lewis MillarSENM Derek EastonCentral
22512:43Stewart OrrU20M  Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
23 12:46Tsegai TeweldeU23M John MacKayShettleston/Glasgow City/Eritrea
24 12:49Allan RamsayU23M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc
25 12:52Bryan MackieSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
26 12:53Niall SheehanSENM  Lasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
27 12:55Owain BristowSENM  Edinburgh AC
28 12:56Robert GilroySENM  Cambuslang
29 12:59Matt SullivanSENM  Shettleston
30612:59Max RalstonU20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni
31 13:00Arjuna SivakumaranSENM  Edinburgh Uni
32 13:01Dan ClarksonSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
33 13:01Joe McKnightV35M John MontgomeryGarscube
34713:05John FergussonU20M  East Kilbride
35813:05Lee WilsonU20M Gordon LockieShettleston
36913:10Luke TraynorU20M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
37 13:12Eoin DurkanSENM Ken HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland
381013:12James JoyU20M Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
39 13:13Tom MartynSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
40 13:13Scott PilkingtonSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
411113:13Sean FontanaU20M  Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni
42 13:15Neil CalderSENM  Edinburgh AC
431213:18Peter BowmanU20M  Clydesdale
44 13:18Chris BarlasSENM Mark PollardInverclyde/Corstorphine
45 13:18Christopher O'BrienSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
46 13:19David MunroSENM Joyce HoggCambuslang/Aberdeen
471313:23Bobby BristowU20M  Cambuslang/Shetland
481413:24Garry RankinU20M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
49 13:28Bryan ClarkSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
50 13:29Stephen FlemingU20M  Kilbarchan
511513:30Andrew CoulterU20M  Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
521613:30Kerrick HesseU20M  Shettleston/SCB Berlin/Glasgow University Hares &
53 13:32David HendersonSENM Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark
54 13:33Patryk GierjatowiczU23M  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland
55 13:43Andrew MackenzieU23M Gordon RobertsonStornoway/Stirling Uni
561713:44Gary TurnerU20M  Shettleston
571813:48Andrew CampbellU20M  Inverclyde
58213:49Chris UpsonV45M  Westerlands
59313:50Jeff FarquharV50M  Pitreavie
601913:51Max McNeillU20M Steve CottomLothian/Falkirk
61 13:57Jamie ClementsU23M Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride
62 13:58Andrew McCallSENM John KerrGreenock Glenpark
632014:01Gregor MaxwellU20M  Edinburgh AC
64 14:04Daniel HallidaySENM  Edinburgh AC
65 14:07Steven PrenticeV35M  Bellahouston Harriers
66 14:10Sean GaffneyU23M  Inverclyde
67 14:12Keith DunlopSENM John LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North
68 14:16John McMillanV35M  Kilbarchan
692114:21Rory LeslieU20M  Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
70 14:25Ross ClarkSENM  Unattached
71 14:31Steven WalesV35M John LeesEdinburgh AC
72 14:33Kevin CornesU23M  Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni/Clydesdale
73 14:33Tom LaucknerSENM  Bellahouston Harriers
742214:33Owen Miller T20/F20U20M Gemma SharpDunfermline & West Fife
75 14:39Iain WhitakerSENM  Edinburgh AC
76 14:39Colin LanganU23M  Kirkintilloch
77 14:41Paul BrennanSENM  Edinburgh AC
78414:42Frank BoyneV40M  Aberdeen
79514:44Danny McLaughlinV50M  Greenock Glenpark
80 14:45Kevin GrahamSENM  Edinburgh AC
812314:47Matthew BrownU20M  Bellahouston Harriers
82614:47Paul CarrollV40M  Clydesdale
83 14:55Christopher MosesSENM  Helensburgh
84 15:16Frank McKnightSENM  Greenock Glenpark
85 15:18Brian DouglasV35M  Bellahouston Harriers
86 15:18Iain RobertsonSENM  Clydesdale
872415:24Ryan NelsonU20M  Clydesdale
88 15:24Philip VernonU23M  Stirling Uni
89715:31William TaylorV40M  East Kilbride A.C.
90 15:35Ross McCallSENM  Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hound
91 15:43John Gordon MurrayV35M  Garscube
92815:51Derek LeitchV55M  East Kilbride/Scottish Vets H
93 15:54Ryan CoxSENM  Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hound
942515:56Craig McIntyreU20M  Kirkintilloch
95916:00Alan O'RourkeV40M  Greenock Glenpark
96 16:01Niall WalkerU23M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
971016:09Martin JohnsonV40M  Bellahouston Harriers
981116:13John QuinnV50M  Westerlands
991216:14Michael HarringtonV45M  Greenock Glenpark
100 16:18Alasdhair LoveSENM Ken HoggAberdeen
101 16:19Kevan McCartneySENM  Greenock Glenpark Harriers
1021316:34Sam McVicarV40M  Greenock Glenpark Harriers
103 16:39Chris DoakSENM  Bellahouston RR
1041416:50Robert ShawV50M  Inverclyde
1051517:16Stewart MulhollandV50M  Bellahouston Harriers
106 17:23Adam ChmielowskiSENM  Edinburgh AC
1071617:45Iain KennedyV45M  Unattached
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:44Ahmed HassanU15M2John McLarenShettleston/Somalia
2 6:50Alastair StanleyU15M2Rob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District
3 7:10Callum DrummondU15M2John McLarenShettleston
4 7:11Gavin AlexanderU15M2 Kirkintilloch
5 7:18Patrick LonerganU15M2 Giffnock North
6 7:21Ryan FlanaganU15M1John McLarenShettleston
7 7:30Jonathan GlenU15M1Ian CameronInverclyde
8 7:33Cameron SwansonU15M2 Kilbarchan
9 7:34Joe BrownU15M1 Cambuslang
10 7:37Joshua HoustonU15M1 Inverclyde
11 7:38Josh HydeU15M2 Giffnock North
12 7:40David RobertsonU15M1David RobertsonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
13 7:40Keith McIntyreU15M1 Cambuslang
14 7:48Murray McGivenU15M1John McLarenShettleston
15 7:54Dean StevensonU15M2 Shettleston
16 7:59Robert ToddU15M2 Inverclyde
17 8:00Jack MacGregorU15M1 Cambuslang
18 8:02Charlie WightonU15M1 Kilbarchan
19 8:11Fraser WarwickU15M1 Kilbarchan
20 8:19Logan SirelU15M  Shettleston Harriers
21 8:28John Joe LonerganU17M3 Giffnock North
22 8:46Aidan KaneU15M1 Kirkintilloch
23 10:35Isaac DunningU15M1 Inverclyde
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:32Ross GrayU13M3 Inverclyde
2 7:40John McLaughlinU13M2 Giffnock North
3 7:41Sean ReillyU13M2 Cambuslang
4 7:41Scott McLardieU13M2Jim OgilvieKilbarchan
5 8:05Euan PenriceU13M3 Shettleston
6 8:13Conor ThomsonU13M1Jim OgilvieKilbarchan
7 8:14Grant McGregorU13M  Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers
8 8:20Conor ToalU13M  Kilbarchan AAC
9 8:22Aidan ComerfordU13M1Jim OgilvieKilbarchan
10 8:25Andrew VetrainoU13M3 Giffnock North
11 8:32Keir CarolanU13M2 Giffnock North
12 8:38Ryan NesbitU13M2 Kilbarchan
13 8:41Adam DuffU13M  Garscube Harriers
14 8:45Owen BannatyneU13M3 Kilbarchan
15 8:47Stuart MichieU13M3 Kirkintilloch
16 8:52Callum MortonU13M  Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers
17 8:57Jordon MunroU13M2 Cambuslang
18 9:01Matthew MacKinnonU13M  Inverclyde AC
19 9:03Cameron MackU13M  Kirkintilloch Olympians
20 9:09Robbie BarrU13M3Julie BoyleGiffnock North
21 9:19Coner BrownU13M  Shettleston Harriers
22 9:31Matthew McLaughlinU13M  Kilbarchan AAC
23 10:14Calum ElserU13M  Garscube Harriers
24 10:56Euan MacIntoshU13M  Garscube Harriers
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:49Elspeth CurranU23W Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
2114:11Sarah InglisU20W  Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
3214:12Natalie SharpU20W Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
4314:15Emily StewartU20W  Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni
5 14:17Lyndsay MorrisonSENW  Central
6 14:17Hester BurtU23W  Blaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife
7 14:27Christina RankinU23W  Kilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
8 14:30Dianne LauderSENW  Gala/Police
9 14:32Sarah McCormackSENW  Lancaster Uni/Moorfoot/Ireland
10 14:35Jennifer MacleanV35W  Edinburgh AC
11 14:37Helen SharpeSENW Ron MorrisonFife
12414:49Beth DuffU20W Bill ParkerEast Kilbride/Glasgow Uni
13 14:54Kara TaitU23W  Kilmarnock/Law
14 14:55Claire McCrackenV35W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
15514:58Laura MuirU20W Alan MackintoshDundee Hawkhill
16 15:11Lynsey SharpU23W David SunderlandEdinburgh AC
17615:16Alexandra LamondU20W  Kirkintilloch
18 15:18Megan CrawfordU23W Ron MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
19 15:21Carole SetchellSENW  Shettleston
20 15:29Jennifer Kibble SpenceU23W Ron MorrisonFife/Abertay Uni
21715:39Louise Hill-StirlingU20W  Girvan/Ayr Seaforth
22 15:51Alison McGillSENW  Fife
23 15:56Amie McKimmieSENW Ron MorrisonFife
24 16:00Rowena HallidayU23W  Central/Edinburgh Uni
25816:15Scout AdkinU20W Gregor NicholsonMoorfoot/Knavesmire
26916:18Jenny DybeckU20W  Ilkley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
27116:21Claire WhartonV40W  Bellahouston RR
28216:35Hazel DeanV45W  Central/Forth Valley
291016:47Rhian DawesU20W John MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow
301116:58Emily DudgeonU20W John LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
31 17:11Joanne McEvoySENW  Calderglen
321218:48Kristina GreigU20W  Bellahouston Harriers
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:49Chloe CowanU15W1 Giffnock North/Team West
2 7:55Gwen GillhamU15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
3 8:06Laura PenriceU15W2 Shettleston
4 8:10Catriona GravesU15W1 Garscube
5 8:21Rebecca BonomiU15W2 Cambuslang
6 8:25Emma CanningU15W1Iain McEwanKirkintilloch
7 8:30Kathryn LeeU15W1 Kilbarchan
8 8:52Selena JacksonU15W2Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Team West
9 9:01Chloe SimpsonU15W1Lawrie SpenceInverclyde
10 9:02Sarah DempseyU15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
11 9:12Jennifer HanlonU15W1 Kilbarchan
12 9:22Amy DrysdaleU15W2 Garscube
13 9:25Catherine McLeanU15W1 Kilbarchan
14 9:26Isabella MurrayU15W1 Giffnock North
15 9:29Evie SempleU15W1Kenny MorrisonInverclyde
16 9:41Kathryn YoungU15W  Giffnock North AAC
17 9:45Kelly WilliamsU15W1 Inverclyde
18 9:46Rebecca McIlwraithU15W  Kilbarchan AAC
19 10:02Nicola WyldeU15W  Giffnock North AAC
20 10:36Emma ArnoldU15W1 Kilbarchan
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:09Emma MitchellU13W2 Inverclyde
2 8:11Laura StarkU13W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
3 8:13Iona MillerU13W1 Kilbarchan
4 8:13Rebecca CraigU13W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
5 8:36Niamh BrownU13W1 Cambuslang
6 8:41Jude GrahamU13W2 Giffnock North
7 8:42Kerry MacAngusU13W1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan
8 8:46Alexandra PopeU13W2 Giffnock North
9 8:47Catriona BoothU13W2 Garscube
10 8:49Perri McCluskeyU13W2 Kirkintilloch
11 8:56Rebecca ConroyU13W1 Giffnock North
12 8:57Lauren CareyU13W1 Cambuslang
13 9:02Caitlin CaldwellU13W3 Shettleston
14 9:05Rachel BlackU13W2 Cambuslang
15 9:13Olivia GemmellU13W  Inverclyde AC
16 9:29Eilidh CookU13W3 Giffnock North
17 9:31Ruth FergusonU13W  Shettleston Harriers
18 9:44Maggie CatlinU13W  Inverclyde AC
19 9:49Jenny LeeU13W2 Kirkintilloch
20 10:00Jill McGachyU13W2 Inverclyde
21 10:20Chloe BaillieU13W2Ricky MiellKilbarchan
22 10:22Anna ForbesU13W2Alan ForbesKirkintilloch
23 10:38Laura KeayU13W2 Kirkintilloch