Gloucestershire League External Results
Gloucester
5 Feb 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1130:42Martin CoxV40M  Salford H
2 30:55Charlie MacLeanU20M Thomas WatsonBristol & West
3 30:59John ParkerV35M Brendan WardCLC Striders/Gloucestershire Uni
4 31:14Jeremy BradleySENM  Cheltenham/Civil Service
5 31:32Kevin SheppardSENM Kevin SheppardMorpeth
6231:51David CoalesV40M  Team Bath
7332:07Julian EmeryV40M Julian EmeryClevedon/South West Vets
8132:13Alec WoodsV45M  Bristol & West
9 32:31Roger MullinsV35M  Cheltenham
10432:55Andy HusseyV40M  Cheltenham/Midland Masters
11 33:18Mike BlackmoreV35M  Bitton
12 33:21James RoseSENM  Severn
13133:25Matthew PetersU20M  Bristol & West
14 33:28Jon HillU23M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
15 33:29Robert FarleyU23M  Bitton
16 33:29Richard DareSENM Brendan WardCLC Striders
17233:35Daniel OwenU20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham
18 34:02Elliot PrinceSENM Andrew BeadleCheltenham
19534:07Paul BirdV40M  Clevedon
20334:13Andrew WattU20M  Stroud
21234:16Nick HidesV45M  Clevedon
22334:24Dave RandallV45M  Cheltenham
23 34:28Adam WilksV35M  Worcester
24434:33Andy HeyesV45M  Clevedon
25 35:13Wayne UsherV35M  CLC Striders
26535:16Clive RichardsV45M Steve HollierClevedon
27 35:27Andrew ShawV35M  Clevedon
28 35:29Mark JamesSENM  Severn
29 35:30Phil BullockV35M  Worcester
30635:31David GresswellV45M  Gloucester
31635:32Ken HamV45M  Thornbury
32 35:39David SmeathV35M Brendan WardCLC Striders
33735:45Ian SmithV50M  Severn
34835:48Jeremy MowerV45M Jeremy MowerGloucester
35135:50Nicholas TawneyV50M  Leamington
36935:58Stuart HancockV45M Steve HollierClevedon/Dartford H
37 36:05Matt AtkinsSENM  Stroud
381036:16Alex HopeV45M  Severn/Telford AC
39136:24Steve HollierV60M  Clevedon/South West Vets
401136:26Philip AndersonV50M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
41736:36Barry AwanV40M  Team Bath
42236:37Steve HowesV50M Keith WilsonSolihull & Small Heath/Leamington
431236:37Ian RobertsV45M  Stroud & District AC
441336:38Dave McGrathV45M  Cheltenham
451436:45Nigel CharmanV45M  Clevedon
46136:47Bob ParkV55M  Kidderminster & Stourport
47236:49Arthur DaleyV60M Arthur DaleyGloucester
48336:53Michael EdeV50M  Cheltenham
49836:55Paul AtkinsV40M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
50 37:01Dave LucasSENM  Gloucester AC
511537:06Alan PittV45M  Stroud
521637:07Brian MillerV45M  Leamington
53 37:30Omar AlimV35M  Gloucester
54 37:43Steven HainesV35M  Gloucester
55937:47Pete ClarkV40M Pete ClarkBitton
561037:50Garry SlaterV40M  Thornbury
571138:04Philip ChanV40M  Great Western
58 38:08Stephen BradleyV35M  Severn
591738:29Richard HudsonV45M  Avon Valley
60438:35Tony GoodwillV50M  Bourton
611838:37Simon DimmerV50M  Forest of Dean
62 38:40Nick LewisSENM  Almost Athletes
631938:44Steven RobertsV50M Steven RobertsLeamington
641238:47Jon MansfieldV40M  Tewkesbury
651338:48Craig DaveyV40M  Team Bath
66 38:54Jamie PattersonSENM  CLC Striders
672038:57John LeathemV45M  Leamington
68539:02Alex MontgomeryV50M  Leamington
69 39:14Joel FreelandSENM Brendan WardCLC Striders
70639:16Clifford BuxtonV50M  Forest of Dean
71 39:19Nathan SmithSENM  Stroud
72739:24Martyn ColeV50M  Worcester
73 39:28Matthew AspinallSENM  Gloucester
74 39:33Simon HancockSENM Steve HollierClevedon
75 39:39Bradley CrouchSENM  Tewkesbury
76 39:41Daniel WebbV35M  Tewkesbury
77239:50Richard GilbertV55M  Almost Athletes
78139:50Tony JefferiesV65M  Yate/Westbury
792139:51Chris SladeV45M  CLC Striders
802239:55Charles GoodwinV45M  CLC Striders
81 40:16Matthew DrinkwaterU23M  Gloucester
82440:17Matthew BarlettU20M  Team Bath
83840:26Fred van ArkelV50M  Forest of Dean
84340:33Mick LangridgeV55M  Thornbury RC
851440:37Simon BarnesV40M  Stroud/Cotswold Allrunners
86940:40Barrie DunnV50M  Bitton
871541:04Samuel WhiteV40M  Unattached
88 41:11Stephen MaguireSENM  Stroud
891041:19Philip RichardsonV50M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
901141:21Neil WallaceV50M  Clevedon
91 41:27Nick SpiceSENM  Almost Athletes
92 41:28Adam CareySENM  CLC Striders
93441:41John HargreavesV55M  Great Western
941641:43Colin BakerV40M  Forest of Dean
952341:46James WadeV45M  Bitton
96341:49Geoff AstonV60M  Worcester
971241:54Adrian HiggsV50M  Cheltenham
98 41:57Robert HopkinsV35M  Thornbury
99541:59Martin SmithV55M  Kenilworth Runners
1002442:04Mark ThrallV45M  Gloucester
1011742:17Ian NashV40M  Bitton
1022542:18Mark KingdonV45M  Bitton
1031842:22Rob JordanV40M  Tewkesbury/Larne
104442:24Malcolm RobertsV60M  Clevedon
105642:50Nicholas von BenzonV55M  CLC Striders
106 42:53Jim WilliamsSENM  Thornbury
107542:59Roland HobbsV60M  Dursley
108 43:06John ValeSENM  Unattached
109 43:07Matthew FarrerSENM  Almost Athletes
110243:11Norman LaneV65M  Bourton
111743:27Chris YoungV55M  Stroud
1121343:30Terence FentonV50M  Great Western
113843:33Mike LeciV55M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
1141443:54Rod TaylorV50M  Droitwich
115644:08Geoffrey TruemanV60M  Stroud/Midland Masters
116344:18Geoff JonesV65M  Worcester
117744:48Thomas DableV60M  Kenilworth Runners
118845:03Roger BriersV65M  Stroud
119 45:21Martin ZwartSENM  Unattached
1201945:31Neil TaylorV40M  Severn
121945:40Chris BennettV55M  Great Western
1221546:03Michael ImesonSENM  Cheltenham
123446:04Stefan ShillingtonV65M  Kenilworth Runners
1241046:16Andy ReidV55M  Team Bath
1251646:25Peter LymerV50M  Droitwich
1261147:01Peter MainstoneV55M  Thornbury
127548:59Tony WoodwardV65M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
128949:16Phillip HowellsV60M  Tewkesbury
1291050:28Kevin EmmersonV60M  Tewkesbury
1301151:27Colin BricherV60M  Kenilworth Runners
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:10Cameron CoetzeeU17M1 North Somerset
2 10:16Freek Van ArkelU17M2 Forest of Dean
3 10:26Evan WynneU17M1 Newport
4 10:48Carsten AdamsU17M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
5 11:28George LovedayU17M1 Leamington
6 11:33Jack LoveU17M  Gloucester AC
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:33James SkeltonU15M1 Yate/Westbury
2 10:36Matthew DoyleU15M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
3 10:40Connor WrayU15M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
4 11:03David AlexanderU15M1 North Somerset
5 11:12Rhys LloydU15M2 Forest of Dean
6 11:15Scott CarpenterU15M  Unattached
7 11:17Matthew ParrU15M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
8 11:22Eli GibneyU15M1 Worcester
9 11:31George RobbU15M1 North Somerset
10 11:51Connor CreedU15M1David LucasForest of Dean
11 11:52Luke BloodworthU15M1 Stroud
12 12:13Andrew BowersU15M2Robert PeckGloucester
13 12:41Peter MarchantU15M  Bourton Road Runners
14 14:05Benjamin DarwentU15M  Bourton Road Runners
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:11Jake BevanU13M3 Yate/Westbury
2 9:15Corey WilliamsU13M3 North Somerset
3 9:16David WarnesU13M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
4 9:19Jack TurnerU13M3Christopher BrownStroud
5 9:23Jacob PickeringU13M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
6 9:42Ben FollandU13M2 Cheltenham
7 9:47Benjamin GreensladeU13M3 North Somerset
8 9:50William BinningtonU13M2Chris MillardNorth Somerset
9 9:51Joshua MathewsU13M1 Forest of Dean
10 9:52James PiercyU13M1 Forest of Dean
11 9:52Jasper GreenleafU13M2 Cheltenham
12 9:55George WatsonU13M2 Cheltenham
13 9:56Tom GilbertU13M  Unattached
14 10:06Tom PinkhamU13M2 Cheltenham
15 10:08Michael HorrocksU13M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
16 10:13Samuel WadsworthU13M1 Leamington
17 10:16Ruairi ClaytonU13M  Tockington Manor School
18 10:27Edward AllenU13M2 Yate/Team Bath
19 10:30George HudsonU13M2 Hereford
20 10:45Jonathan ParrU13M2 Cheltenham
21 10:49Peter BarnesU13M  Tockington Manor School
22 10:52Toby MeadsU13M  Tockington Manor School
23 10:58Tyler SchwartzU13M3 Avon Schs
24 11:24T HollowayU15M4 Avon Schs
25 11:26Chao Wei TsaiU13M  Tockington Manor School
26 11:33Nathan AdamsU13M  Tockington Manor School
27 11:47Miles WilliamsU13M  Tockington Manor School
28 12:08Spencer JonesU13M  Tockington Manor School
29 14:13Tobias BurdenU13M  Tockington Manor School
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 4:01John HoworthU11M11Adrian CloverTeam Bath
2 4:05Robert HoworthU11M11Adrian CloverTeam Bath
3 4:07Rory HoworthU11M9 Team Bath
4 4:13Ben RobertsU13M12Andrew BeadleCheltenham
5 4:23Sam GreenleafU11M11 Cheltenham
6 4:28Luke WheelerU11M11Steve HollierNorth Somerset
7 4:30Harry WiseU11M  Newent School
8 4:32Harry DavisU11M11Christopher BrownStroud
9 4:33Ben MinnicanU11M11 Stroud/Gloucester
10 4:34Douglas LongU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
11 4:35Jack ChesserU11M11 Westbury
12 4:36Kylan StillwoodU11M  North Somerset AC
13 4:37Timothy VirrU13M12 Leamington
14 4:39Gregory WestU11M11 Leamington
15 4:42Euan AplinU13M12 Team Bath
16 4:44Ewan CampbellU11M  North Somerset AC
17 4:46Jack BrainU11M  Tockington Manor School
18 4:47Ashley PurcellU11M  Newent School
19 4:49Darren BanksU11M  Tockington Manor School
20 4:49Tom IsbellU11M  Newent School
21 4:51Jack OnslowU11M  Hereford & County
22 4:52Tommy AndreU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
23 4:53Charles HeamenU11M  Forest Of Dean AC
24 4:54Ben ConnoleU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
25 4:57Shoji LeachU11M10 North Somerset
26 4:57Jordan BeatsonU11M  Hereford & County
27 4:57Christopher ParrU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
28 4:58George OvendonU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
29 4:59George WilliamsonU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
30 5:05Jacob WiseU11M  Newent School
31 5:05Drew DixonU11M  Newent School
32 5:05Kieren CooperU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
33 5:05Dylan WilliamsU11M  Bourton Road Runners
34 5:06Joe CourtneyU11M  Forest Of Dean AC
35 5:07Alex GrowcotU11M  Tockington Manor School
36 5:08Barnaby WinserU11M  Leamington
37 5:09Charlie SanzoU11M  Tockington Manor School
38 5:09Alfie Clarke-CoastU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
39 5:10Oliver McsharryU11M  Leamington
40 5:11Sam IsbellU11M  Newent School
41 5:14Oliver HarrisU11M  Tockington Manor School
42 5:18Toby LovedayU11M11 Leamington
43 5:20Carl CrowleyU11M  Forest Of Dean AC
44 5:24Ben HorlerU11M  Tockington Manor School
45 5:28James Hepple`U11M  Tockington Manor School
46 5:33Alex BlackwellU11M  Tockington Manor School
47 5:35Mitchell WilkinsU11M  Leamington
48 5:37Elliott OrchardU11M  Tockington Manor School
49 5:38Tanguy SantjeauU11M  Tockington Manor School
50 5:42Harvey JonesU11M  Tockington Manor School
51 6:07Joshua FridayU11M9 Gloucester
52 6:14Daniel BuftonU11M  Bourton Road Runners
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:23Rachel FeltonSENW Christopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Stroud
2123:35Gwen KinseyV35W  Stroud
3123:56Jo ThompsonV50W  Team Bath
4 24:07Louise McRitchieSENW  Cheltenham
5224:12Monica WilliamsonV50W  Leamington/Midland Masters
6 24:17Rebecca PierceSENW  Team Bath
7224:26Louise MansonV35W  Clevedon
8 24:41Jo FifieldSENW Christopher FrapwellStroud
9 24:56Rachael CarySENW  CLC Striders
10 25:02Gemma CollierSENW  Gloucester
11125:07Lynette PorterV45W  Somer/Bitton
12 25:23Rachel VinesSENW Brendan WardCLC Striders
13325:28Fiona BlackmoreV35W  Bitton
14325:38Angie SadlerV50W  Tewkesbury
15425:47Kate BrittenV35W  Clevedon
16126:04Naomi KellettV40W  CLC Striders
17 26:08Kate GeorgeSENW  Clevedon
18 26:09Fiona EtheringtonSENW  Thornbury RC
19526:10Michelle StarkV35W Arthur DaleyGloucester
Page: 1 2