Gloucestershire League External Results
Gloucester
11 Dec 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:04Philip WylieSENM  Bristol & West
2 33:40David RoperSENM  Cheltenham/TBAS
3 34:24Garry HughesSENM  Dursley
4 35:01John ParkerV35M Brendan WardCLC Striders/Gloucestershire Uni
5 35:31Richard SimkissSENM Richard SimkissKenilworth Runners
6135:52Jonathan BarnesU20M Victor TarrantHereford/Wye Valley
7136:09Mike JohnsonV45M  Kenilworth Runners
8236:14Daniel OwenU20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham
9 36:15Roger MullinsV35M  Cheltenham
10 36:38Jamie LangleyU23M  Leamington
11 36:44Robert FarleyU23M  Bitton
12136:48David CoalesV40M  Team Bath
13336:54Lewis GrayU20M  Bourton
14 36:59Jon HillU23M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
15237:10Paul CoxV40M  Team Bath
16 37:14Russell ForsbrookV35M  Cheltenham
17137:29Dennis WalmsleyV45M Dennis WalmsleyBourton
18237:54Nick HidesV45M  Clevedon
19337:57Andy GoreV40M  Cheltenham
20 38:09Greg WardSENM  Westbury
21 38:21Elliot PrinceSENM Andrew BeadleCheltenham
22 38:25James RoseSENM  Severn
23338:31Andy HeyesV45M  Clevedon/Unattached
24438:44Ian SmithV45M  Severn
25539:00Dave RandallV45M  Cheltenham
26 39:12Simon FortnamV35M  Gloucester
27 39:22Adam WilksV35M  Worcester
28439:29Paul BirdV40M  Clevedon
29 39:30Chris DriskellSENM Brendan WardCLC Striders
30639:32Ken HamV45M  Thornbury
31 39:32Phil BullockV35M  Worcester
32 39:32Jamie DancygerSENM  Bromsgrove & Redditch
33539:35David GresswellV40M  Gloucester
34 39:38Tim HemmingSENM  Bourton Road Runners
35 39:48George RobinsonSENM  Stroud
36 39:51David SmeathV35M Brendan WardCLC Striders
37740:00Jeremy MowerV45M Jeremy MowerGloucester
38240:05Steve HowesV50M Keith WilsonSolihull & Small Heath/Leamington
39840:08Clive RichardsV45M Steve HollierClevedon
40 40:12Wayne EllisSENM  Bitton
41140:20Steve HollierV60M  Clevedon/South West Vets
42340:23Nicholas TawneyV50M  Leamington
43640:26Arwel G RobertsV40M  Bitton
44940:39Stuart HancockV45M Steve HollierClevedon
451040:54Kenny RobertsV45M  Stroud
46740:55Barry AwanV40M  Team Bath
47 40:59Jamie PatersonSENM  CLC Striders
481141:00Alex HopeV45M  Severn/Telford AC
491241:01Philip AndersonV45M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
50841:02Wayne MeyerV40M  Gloucester AC
51 41:03Chris StockdaleSENM  Great Western
52441:04Michael EdeV50M  Cheltenham
53241:05Arthur DaleyV60M Arthur DaleyGloucester
54941:09Ian SummersV40M  Gloucester
551041:14Garry SlaterV40M  Thornbury
561341:18Roger HomesV45M  Kenilworth Runners
57141:21Tony WoolridgeV55M  Dursley & District
58 41:23An OtherSENM   
591441:29Brian MillerV45M  Leamington
601141:33Dave LowthianV40M  Severn
611241:39Martin StalleyV40M  Bitton
621341:44Raymond GrahamV40M  Cheltenham
63 41:46An OtherSENM   
64 41:49Simon HancockSENM Steve HollierClevedon
651541:53Nigel CharmanV45M  Clevedon
661642:00Charles GoodwinV45M  CLC Striders
671742:00David DurdenV45M  Dursley/Gloucester
68 42:12Martyn WhitlockV35M  Severn
69442:16Jack MeeU20M  Leamington/Stratford-upon-Avon
701442:22Simon BarnesV40M  Stroud/Cotswold Allrunners
71542:25Neil MastonV50M  Clevedon
721842:26Jim GoodenV45M  Thornbury RC
73642:33Alex MontgomeryV50M  Leamington
74542:41James OuthwaiteU20M   
75 42:48Mark IngramV35M  Gloucester
761542:55Paul NashV40M  Gloucester
771942:58Chris HartleyV45M  Bourton
781643:01Robert KingdonV40M  Bitton
79743:12Tony GoodwillV50M  Bourton
801743:15Pete ClarkV40M Pete ClarkBitton
812043:18Steven RobertsV45M Steven RobertsLeamington
82 43:19Michael DennyV35M  Leamington
831843:20P CoruanaV40M  Leamington
84 43:22Stephen BradleyV35M  Severn
85 43:40Matthew WadeSENM  Gloucester
86643:42Sasha HermanU20W  Forest of Dean
872143:49Paul BrowneV45M  Worcester
88 43:50Chris SladeV40M  CLC Striders
89844:00Martyn ColeV50M  Worcester
90 44:00Joel FreelandSENM Brendan WardCLC Striders
91 44:01Richard CannockV35M  CLC Striders
92 44:03Anthony BalsonV35M  Bitton
93244:16John KerleyV55M  Team Bath
94 44:26Simon DimmerV45M  Forest of Dean
95144:33Tony JefferiesV65M  Yate/Westbury
96 44:36Daniel WebbV35M  Tewkesbury
97 44:36Matt PowellV35M  Gloucester/Unattached
981944:42Philip ChanV40M  Great Western
99944:44Fred van ArkelV50M  Forest of Dean
1001044:47Russ BurrowsV50M  Leamington
1012244:55John LeathemV45M  Leamington
1022345:00Simon DeeV45M  CLC Striders
1032045:04Gary HopeV40M  Severn
1041145:17Barrie DunnV50M  Bitton
105 45:26Gavin CotterSENM  Cheltenham
106345:38Chris AshworthV55M  Dursley
107 45:48Nick SpiceSENM  Almost Athletes
1082445:53James WadeV45M  Bitton
109445:57Bill GrahamV55M  Bitton
1102545:58Dave LanderV45M  Severn
1112646:02Duncan JubbV45M  Worcester
112 46:03Stephen MaguireSENM  Stroud
113546:04Richard GilbertV55M  Almost Athletes
114 46:08Jonathan HowesV35M Brendan WardCLC Striders
1152746:10Mark ThrallV45M  Gloucester
1162846:14Julian HobbsV45M  Bitton Road Runners
117 46:21Robert HopkinsV35M  Thornbury
118646:36John HargreavesV55M  Great Western
1191246:43Paul MasonV50M  Tewkesbury
120246:49David SpackmanV65M  Gloucester
1212146:54Colin BakerV40M  Forest of Dean
1222946:57Christopher AugerV45M  Kidderminster & Stourport
1231347:10Neil WallaceV50M  Clevedon
124 47:16Matthew FarrerSENM  Almost Athletes
1252247:23Samuel WhiteV40M  Unattached
126 47:34Jim WilliamsSENM  Thornbury
127747:35Martin SmithV55M  Kenilworth Runners
1282347:36Rob JordanV40M  Tewkesbury/Larne
1293047:39Kevin BarnesV45M  Hereford
1301447:53Adrian HiggsV50M  Cheltenham
1311548:09Paul LoveridgeV50M  Gloucester
1323148:13Mark KinedonV45M  Bitton Road Runners
133348:19Ken BuckleV65M  Cheltenham/Welsh Masters
134 48:22Ian HarperSENM  Bourton Road Runners
1352448:24Ian NashV40M  Bitton
136848:35Nicholas von BenzonV55M  CLC Striders
137948:40Geoffrey TruemanV60M  Stroud/Midland Masters
138348:54Roland HobbsV60M  Dursley
139449:13Terence BodingtonV60M  Worcester AC
1401049:33Chris YoungV55M  Stroud
141549:48Graham RobertsV60M  Leamington
1423249:50Wayne DurstonV45M  Bitton
1431650:03Terence FentonV50M  Great Western
1442550:08Leigh RichardV40M  Tewkesbury AC
145450:55Norman LaneV65M  Bourton
1461751:41Paul JenkinsV45M  CLC Striders
147552:02Stefan ShillingtonV65M  Kenilworth Runners
1481152:23Chris BennettV55M  Great Western
149652:37Len QuartlyV65M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
1501852:45Chris BourneV50M  Stroud
151652:58Roger BriersV65M  Stroud
152753:52Tony WoodwardV65M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
153 54:02An OtherSENM   
154754:09Thomas DableV60M  Kenilworth Runners
1553354:35Paul StanbrookV45M  Severn
1561955:23Michael ImesonSENM  Cheltenham
1573457:02Steve SelwynV45M  Thornbury
158858:47Phillip HowellsV60M  Tewkesbury
159160:42Roger BeachamV70M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:51Rhys ParkU17M2David NewportBristol & West
2 14:53Kyran HaleU17M  Gloucester AC
3 15:19Cameron CoetzeeU17M1 North Somerset
4 15:24Adam ThrallU17M1 Gloucester
5 15:44Lewis RobertsU17M2 Worcester
6 15:53David JubbU17M2 Worcester
7 16:04Freek Van ArkelU17M2 Forest of Dean
8 16:13Conor ShoemarkU17M2 Bourton
9 16:33Casreten AdamsU17M  Cheltenham Harriers
10 17:05Josh CallU17M  Worcester AC
11 17:29Jack LoveU17M1 Gloucester
12 19:02Cameron WilliamsonU17M  Bourton Road Runners
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:19Harry MahoneyU15M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
2 16:21Connor WrayU15M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
3 16:36Tom ParnellU15M  Stroud & District AC
4 16:43Declan McManusU15M1David WalkerWorcester
5 16:46Matthew DoyleU15M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
6 16:47Ollie RobertsU15M2 Worcester
7 17:15Jack CooperU15M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
8 17:18Daniel HartwrightU15M2 Worcester
9 17:47Eli GibneyU15M1 Worcester
10 18:05Connor CreedU15M  Team Bath
11 18:16Luke BloodworthU15M1 Stroud
12 18:50Andrew BowersU15M2Robert PeckGloucester
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:05Jake BevanU13M2 Yate/Westbury
2 14:11Jacob PickeringU13M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
3 14:27Corey WilliamsU13M3 North Somerset
4 14:38David WarnesU13M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
5 14:48Ben FollandU13M2 Cheltenham
6 14:53Benjamin GreensladeU13M3 North Somerset
7 14:54Samuel WadsworthU13M1 Leamington
8 15:05Jasper GreenleafU13M2 Cheltenham
9 15:12Jack TurnerU13M3Christopher BrownStroud
10 15:14William BinningtonU13M2Chris MillardNorth Somerset
11 15:16Joshua MathewsU13M1 Forest of Dean
12 15:37Andrew EvansU13M2 Forest of Dean
13 15:41James PiercyU13M1 Forest of Dean
14 15:43Ruairi ClaytonU13M  Tockington Manor School
15 16:12Joseph CapleU13M  Tockington Manor School
16 16:20Tyler SchwartzU13M3 Avon Schs
17 16:28Toby MeadsU13M  Tockington Manor School
18 16:36George WatsonU13M1 Cheltenham
19 16:42Jonathan ParrU13M2 Cheltenham
20 16:55Nicholas ChoduraU13M  Cheltenham Harriers
21 16:58Michael HorrocksU13M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
22 17:16Mike WilliamsU13M  Tockington Manor School
23 18:10Nathan AdamsU13M  Tockington Manor School
24 18:16Chao Wen TsaiU13M  Tockington Manor School
25 18:17Spencer JonesU13M  Tockington Manor School
26 19:26Alexander DarwentU13M1 Bourton
27 19:45Tobias BurdenU13M  Tockington Manor School
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 NTJohn HoworthU11M11Adrian CloverTeam Bath
2 NTRobert HoworthU11M11Adrian CloverTeam Bath
3 NTRory HoworthU11M9Adrian CloverTeam Bath
4 NTSam GreenleafU11M11 Cheltenham
5 NTAlexander IbbsU13M12 Leamington
6 NTJack ChesserU11M  Tockington Manor School
7 NTHarry WellsU11M11Kerry NewellGloucester
8 NTHarry WiseU11M  Newent School
9 NTLuke WheelerU11M11Steve HollierNorth Somerset
10 NTBen MinnicanU11M11 Stroud/Gloucester
11 NTTimothy VirrU13M12 Leamington
12 NTGregory WestU11M11 Leamington
13 NTHarry DavisU11M11Christopher BrownStroud
14 NTTomas AndreU11M11 Cheltenham
15 NTDrew DixonU11M  Newent School
16 NTJordan BeatsonU11M  Hereford & County
17 NTJack BrainU11M  Tockington Manor School
18 NTBen HarrisonU11M  Forest Of Dean AC
19 NTGeorge WilliamsonU11M10 Cheltenham
20 NTDarren BanksU11M  Tockington Manor School
21 NTToby LovedayU11M11 Leamington
22 NTJoseph HarrisonU11M  Forest Of Dean AC
23 NTTom IsbellU11M  Newent School
24 NTAshley ParcellU11M  Newent School
25 NTSam IsbellU11M  Newent School
26 NTJacob WiseU11M  Newent School
27 NTAn OtherU11M  Hereford & County
28 NTKieren CooperU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
29 NTCarl CrowleyU11M11 Forest of Dean
30 NTDanny RowleyU11M  Newent School
31 NTAlfie Clarke-CoastU11M9 Cheltenham
32 NTBarnaby WinserU11M11 Leamington
33 NTCharlie SanzoU11M  Tockington Manor School
34 NTChristopher ParrU11M11 Cheltenham
35 NTOliver HarrisU11M  Tockington Manor School
36 NTElliott OrchardU11M  Tockington Manor School
37 NTAlex BlackwellU11M  Tockington Manor School
38 NTHarvey JonesU11M  Tockington Manor School
39 NTTanquy SantjearU11M  Tockington Manor School
40 NTAlistair CleghornU11M  Bourton Road Runners
Page: 1 2