Lasswade Open External Results
Gorebridge
7 Nov 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1135:24Ross MathesonU20M David CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
2235:59Andrew CrichtonU20M David CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
3 37:05Barney PhillipsSENM  Lasswade/Aberdeen
4 37:33Jonas ZweckSENM  Edinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni
5338:34David HutchisonU20M  Central
6 38:50Alistair HartV35M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Ho
7 38:54Scott BradleyV35M  Carnegie
8 39:37Gareth GreenSENM  Portobello
9139:39Ian JohnstonV45M  Corstorphine
10139:45Jeff FarquharV50M  Pitreavie
11 39:56Neil MacLachanSENM  Pitreavie AAC
12 40:06Gary GrieveU23M Patrick KellyLaw/West of Scotland Uni
13 40:06Martin GoreSENM  Lasswade
14240:23Gavin MayV40M  unattached
15440:24Andrew SmithU20M  St. Andrews Uni/Carnegie
16 40:27Hew JonesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
17 40:43Darin DougalV35M  Moorfoot
18 41:06Colin MaySENM  unattached
19 41:08Jonathan HedleySENM  Pitreavie
20341:14Ben MitchellV40M  Lasswade
21 41:14Barry DavieSENM  Carnegie
22 41:19Iain WalkerSENM  Helensburgh
23 41:24Colin MenziesSENM David CampbellLasswade/Haddington RC
24441:28Peter HumphreysV45M  Carnegie
25541:45Roy MitchellV40M  Edinburgh AC
26 42:03Mark LambSENM  Dundee Hawkhill
27642:08Andrew MathesonV45M  Lasswade
28242:23Ewan McKayV50M  Garscube Harriers
29 42:42Roger ClarkV35M  Carnegie
30 43:14Dan ClemensSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
31543:28Zander LyonU20M  Lasswade
32743:41Fraser PurvesV40M  Central AC
33 43:48Scott AndersonU23M Dave FinlaysonLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni
34343:51Ian Robert JohnstonV50M  Carnegie
35843:59Mike HarveyV45M  Carnegie/Police
36444:02Kim McCallV50M  Norham Running Club
37 44:06Scott WilliamsonSENM  Corstorphine
38544:10Steven ThomsonV50M  Livingston
39 44:12Michael FullertonV35M Garry RobertsonPortobello
40944:16Ian McMillanV40M  Portobello
41 44:31Ross FinlaysonU23M Grant Scott SmithLasswade/Edinburgh Uni
42 44:35Jason InmanSENM  Ochil Hill Runners
431044:43Alex OliverV40M  Musselburgh
44644:54Gordon PrydeV50M  Lomond
45 45:04John TurnbullSENM  Falkirk Victoria Harriers
46 45:07David MorrisSENM  unattached
47 45:10Chris PeggieSENM  Corstorphine
481145:12Campbell CromarV45M  Helensburgh
491245:15Steve ReidV40M  Ferranti AAC
50645:18Ben GilesU20M  unattached
51 45:22Robert PattersonSENM  unattached
52 45:37Martin GrahamSENM  unattached
531345:39Nigel ReynoldsV45M  Dundee Hawkhill
54 45:59George AshleySENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
55 46:05John FulhamV35M  Carnegie
561446:30Alan McIntoshV45M  Lothian
571546:34Andrew FraserV40M  Portobello/Scottish Vets H
581646:37Stewart BarrieV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
59 46:43Jan-bert Van Den BergV50M  Unattached
601746:58Neil CampbellV45M  Carnegie
61749:02Stephen GreerV50M  Carnegie
62849:07Richard ShawV55M  Anster Haddies
631849:09Malcolm SmithV45M  Carnegie
64 49:35Michael NowickiSENM  Portobello
65949:43Phil SmithardV60M  Carnegie
661949:57Kevin ClarkV45M  Portobello
672050:07Paul HuttonV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
682150:09Grant SellarV40M  Ferranti
692250:21Allan BranniganV40M  Carnegie
70 50:36Craig William LindsaySENM  Carnegie
711050:46Phil DuffV50M  Carnegie Harriers
721150:58Keith WestonV60M  Ferranti
732351:06Ron MartinV40M  Ochil Hill Runners
742451:33Paul FlemingV40M  Lasswade Athletics Club
752552:03Graham SwintonV40M  unattached
762652:03Andrew CastleV40M  unattached
771252:12Ken StewartV50M  Corstorphine
782752:21Andreas WilhelmV40M  Carnethy
79 52:38Gordon CampbellSENM  Penicuik
802853:11Chris DownieV40M  Penicuik Harriers
812953:18Alan ForbesV45M  jogscotland/Pitreavie
823054:28James SmallV40M  Carnegie Harriers
831354:42Keith NicolV50M  Ferranti
84 54:46James PurvesSENM  Gala Harriers
851455:12Michael CowieV55M  Carnegie
863156:44Garry OgdenV40M  Unattached
871557:57John MiltonV65M  Carnegie
881658:18John GirvanV50M  Ferranti AAC
89 58:52Tony StapleyV60M  Portobello
901759:01Eddie McdonaldV60M  Ferranti
91759:43Sandy NimmoU20M  Lasswade Athletics Club
921859:52Ken DanielsV70M  Carnegie
931961:35John McarthurV65M  Carnegie
942062:04Bill FairleyV65M  Carnegie
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:00Grant MuirU17M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North
2 23:06Craig WellcoatU17M2 Law/Unattached
3 23:35Dale ColleyU17M1 Falkirk
4 23:45Scott StirlingU17M2John PentecostFalkirk
5 23:58Ruaridh MillerU17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
6 24:25Chris PontonU17M1 Edinburgh AC
7 25:22Callum SmithU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
8 25:46Scott McAlpineU17M1John WandsPitreavie
9 27:56Ben KurzmanU17M  Pitreavie AAC
10 27:58Euan BathgateU17M1 Lasswade
11 36:23Callum StoddartU17M  Pitreavie AAC
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:46Stuart McLuckieU15M2 Law
2 18:07Andrew LawlerU15M2David CampbellLaw
3 18:13Rowan MarrU15M2 Gala
4 18:14Jake KerrU15M  Edinburgh Running Network
5 18:30Aidan ThompsonU15M1John WandsPitreavie
6 18:34Logan ReesU15M1Ron MorrisonFife
7 18:49Ben PotrykusU15M2 Pitreavie
8 19:12Kieran SaundersU15M1David HoodNithsdale
9 19:22Jacob AdkinU15M2 Moorfoot
10 19:36Jack StannersU15M1 Moorfoot
11 19:49Cameron GilmourU15M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
12 19:50Iain LawsonU15M1 Lasswade
13 20:16Paul HenneyU13M-1 Gala
14 20:18Lucas CheskinU15M2 Moorfoot
15 20:19Jamie CousinU15M1 Lasswade
16 20:42Fraser WhiteU15M1David HoodNithsdale
17 20:57Michael CameronU15M  Edinburgh Running Network
18 21:34Aidan HiltonU15M2Paul BogganFalkirk
19 22:04Gregor BeatsonU15M  Pitreavie AAC
20 22:27Evan RossU15M1 Pitreavie
21 22:33Callum ClarkU15M2 Lasswade
22 22:53Innes OgilvieU15M  Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers
23 23:18Steven Bryce U15M2 Law
24 23:54Calum MagowanU15M  Moorfoot Runners
25 24:02Aidan CarrU15M  unattached
26 24:06Craig WhytesideU15M2William SutherlandWhitemoss
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:16Anthony AddisonU13M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
2 13:30Kobe StevensU13M2 Moorfoot
3 13:37Angus JohnstoneU13M2David HoodNithsdale
4 13:52Tristan ReesU13M1Ron MorrisonFife
5 14:22Lewis SerpellU13M1 Helensburgh
6 14:35Robert McGrathU13M2 Law
7 14:48Daniel McGheeU13M  Falkirk Victoria Harriers
8 14:50Connor MorrisU13M1 Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)
9 14:56Kyle MackenzieU13M3 Lasswade
10 15:04Evan JonesU13M2 Law
11 15:07Sean MullenU13M3 Lasswade
12 15:10Ruairidh BrtttonU13M  Moorfoot Runners
13 15:12Callum GrahameU13M2 Lasswade
14 15:20Charlie SwanU13M  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
15 15:33Iain HorsburghU13M1 Lothian
16 15:41Daniel MilliganU13M  Pitreavie AAC
17 15:43Mitchell WinyardU13M  Moorfoot Runners
18 15:58David CollinsU13M1 Moorfoot
19 16:02Daniel HamiltonU13M2 Airdrie Harriers
20 16:07Gregor MalcolmU13M  Kinross Road Runners
21 16:10Fraser CousinU13M1 Lasswade
22 16:10Craig KeenanU13M1Angela MurrayAirdrie Harriers
23 16:30Connor AllanU13M3 Airdrie Harriers
24 18:22Kieran CubisU13M1 Law
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:29Adam ScottU11M11Steven DoigFife
2 5:34Robson MackayU11M11David HoodNithsdale
3 5:37James AdamU13M12John WandsPitreavie
4 5:41George ReesU11M11 Fife
5 6:03Harry NimmoU11M11Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
6 6:05Ryan ThomsonU11M  Pitreavie AAC
7 6:06Josh BicknellU11M11 Giffnock North
8 6:07Dylan ThomsonU11M11 Pitreavie
9 6:08Michael SwintonU13M12 Edinburgh AC
10 6:14Cormac GreigU11M  Lasswade Athletics Club
11 6:14Will CheskinU11M  Moorfoot Runners
12 6:15Jamie DarlingU11M11 Lasswade
13 6:16Stephen AddisonU11M10John O'HaraCorstorphine
14 6:16Euan BoyleU13M12Alan MackintoshDundee Hawkhill
15 6:18Neil AndersonU11M11 Giffnock North
16 6:19Jake GumbrellU11M11 Helensburgh
17 6:24Thomas O'HearU11M11 Airdrie Harriers
18 6:27Andrew HoggU11M10 Gala
19 6:32Michael DannisU11M  Edinburgh Athletic Club
20 6:36Craig MorrisU11M10 Fife
21 6:37Matthew LawlerU11M11 Law
22 6:37Thomas ForshawU11M  Giffnock North AAC
23 6:40Alex P. BatesU11M11Eric FisherHarmeny
24 6:41Ben BicknellU13M12 Giffnock North
25 6:43Fraser SmithU11M11 Edinburgh AC
26 6:44Lucas JohnstonU11M11 Harmeny
27 6:44Robert PontonU11M11David HoodNithsdale
28 6:56Connor BlythU11M  Airdrie Harriers
29 7:00Rian DougalU11M  Leithanburn Rovers
30 7:01Hogan KerrU11M  Giffnock North AAC
31 7:02Ross MacKenzieU11M  Lasswade Athletics Club
32 7:02Bruce CromarU11M11 Helensburgh
33 7:11Cameron SmithU11M  Giffnock North AAC
34 7:31Marshall SmithU11M  Gala
35 7:32Finlay CollinsU11M  Moorfoot Runners
36 7:35Euan MackayU11M  Lasswade Athletics Club
37 7:37Liam MillerU11M  Law & District AAC
38 7:48Cal MurrayU11M  Law & District AAC
39 8:00Luke McAuleyU11M  Law & District AAC
40 8:00Matthew McCloryU11M  Lothian Running Club
41 8:18Ewan MairU11M  Helensburgh AAC
42 8:31Lewis WallaceU11M  Cumbernauld AAC
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:15Sarah McCormackSENW  Lancaster Uni/Ireland
2 25:21Keira MurraySENW  Lasswade
3 25:51Laura DunnU23W John LeesEdinburgh AC
4126:10Susan RidleyV45W  Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
5 27:02Jaqui HigginbottomSENW  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
6 27:43Joanne ThomSENW  Edinburgh AC
7227:45Hazel DeanV45W  Central/Forth Valley
8 27:49Fabienne ThompsonV40W  Carnegie
9 27:53Gillian CarrV35W  Corstorphine
10 28:06Hannah WaughSENW  Abbey AC/Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
11 29:29Megan SmithU23W John O'HaraCorstorphine
12 30:10Fiona DalgleishV35W  Gala
13330:55Gail MurdochV45W  Carnegie
14 30:59Ann HoodSENW Ann HoodUknetrunner
15431:02Sharyn RamageV45W  Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
16 31:38Grace MackenzieSENW  Carnegie
17531:39Hazel BradleyV60W  Anster Haddies
18 31:42Ruth JohnstoneSENW  Portobello
19631:59Linda JamesV45W  Carnegie
20732:40Jill HorsburghV50W  Lothian
21832:47Pamela CruikshandV45W  Anster Haddies Running Club
22933:22Morna FlemingV55W Morna FlemingCarnegie
23 34:14Ruth WadsonSENW  Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers
24 35:29Gilly MarshallV35W  Penicuik
25 36:23Gillian MccrackenV40W  Carnegie
261037:11Brenda ClarkV50W  Unattached
27 37:17Christina SchmidtSENW  jogscotland
28 37:42Alison CameronU23W  Law
29 38:23Melanie SinclairV35W  Carnegie
30 40:03Lesley FotheringhamV35W  jogscotland
31 42:30Carolanne WatsonSENW  Jog Scotland
32 43:41Kirsty WilsonSENW  Unattached
33 43:41Helen WilsonSENW  Unattached
341145:58Emma McLeodV45W  Jog Scotland
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:53Kathryn PennelU17W2John MontgomeryPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics
2 20:32Rachael DunnU17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
3 20:58Halina ReesU17W2Ron MorrisonFife/Kingdom Athletics
4 21:01Scout AdkinU20W3 Moorfoot/Knavesmire
5 22:04Emily DudgeonU20W3John LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
6 22:20Caitlin GreyU17W  Edinburgh Athletic Club
7 22:33Jennifer CruikshanksU17W  Fife Athletic Club
8 22:55Isabelle BoughU17W1 Corstorphine
9 23:14Katie WatsonU17W1 Haddington RC
10 24:18Rowane GlendinningU17W1 Annan
11 25:31Madeline RobinsonU17W1 Helensburgh
12 26:06Katie LoganU17W1 Edinburgh AC
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:27Louise MercerU15W2 Teviotdale
2 13:41Eilidh McCorquodaleU15W1 Central
3 13:52An OtherU15W   
4 14:14Alexandra HunterU15W1 Edinburgh AC
5 14:17Sophie CollinsU15W2 Moorfoot
6 14:38Amy FranklandU15W2 Lasswade
7 14:39Heide Biberach-LaidlawU15W  Edinburgh Athletic Club
Page: 1 2