Lincolnshire County Championships External Results
Lincoln
9 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  31:53Ian KimptonSENM Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni
2  32:39Mark GreenwoodV35M Keith DonkinNene Valley/Army/Willowfield
3  33:42Tom StrawU20M Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington
4  33:49Joshua StoneU23M Rob LewisLincoln Wellington
5  34:24Shane RobinsonU20M Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe
6 134:31Ronny WilsonU20M Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington
7  34:51Richard BrownSENM Mark BaddeleyLouth
8 135:10Les BallV40M Rob LewisLincoln Wellington
9  35:28John PikeSENM  yz
10  35:30Mike ChapmanSENM Mike ChapmanNene Valley
11 235:34Nicholas GrimerV40M  Nene Valley
12 335:44Ronnie McWilliamV40M  Royal Air Force/Gainsborough & Morton
13  35:46Richard BatesonSENM  Lincoln Wellington/Royal Air Force
14  36:43Jose FerreiraSENM Peter ArnottBoston/Portugal
15  37:04Simon FellSENM Daniel GrantStamford/Nene Valley
16  37:10Christopher CooperU23M George SkafidasNene Valley
17 237:18Ryan StevensonU20M Michael HutchinsonLincoln Wellington
18 337:25Tom RodgersU20M  Nene Valley
19 437:36Doug UnklesV40M  Newark AC
20  37:59Paul SamwaysU23M  Lincoln Wellington
21  38:06Neil ChapmanSENM  Lincoln & District
22  38:08Alan OliverU23M  Sleaford
23  38:12Andrew TaylorU23M  Sleaford TR/Hillingdon/Royal Air Force
24  38:15Kaoru ShimadaSENM  Lincoln & District
25  38:28Martin StevensV35M  Werrington
26  38:36Robert HawseSENM Malcolm BrineMablethorpe
27 538:38Arthur ShortV40M  Grantham AC
28 638:39Mark AndersonV40M  Lincoln & District
29 738:42Neil ConeyV40M  Lincoln Wellington
30 838:48Ian ConeyV45M  Lincoln & District
31  38:54Dan HoggSENM Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington
32 939:07Dennis RainbowV40M  Boston
33 1039:41Jonathan HughesV55M Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters
34 439:42David De SaU20M  Nene Valley
35 1140:31Art ConnollyV45M  Lincoln Wellington
36  40:58Jack CornwellU20M  Lincoln Wellington
37 1242:01Sandy TelferV45M  Sleaford
38 1342:02Glenn MooreV45M Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington
39 1442:30Phil GalpinV40M  Bourne
40 1542:33Stephen FroggattV40M  Lincoln & District
41  42:41Ben HatherleySENM  Grantham
42 1642:52Keith VickersV45M  Louth
43 1742:56Peter BurgonV50M  Lincoln & District
44 1843:00Marcus LancastleV40M  Lincoln & District
45 1943:06Peter WassV40M Martin MorleyLincoln Wellington
46 2043:09Nigel BoothV50M  Mablethorpe
47  43:15Tom JohnsonSENM  Boston
48  43:30Chris SuttonSENM Chris SuttonLincoln & District
49 2143:40Peter CrowV50M  Louth
50 2244:02Peter C FieldsonV50M  Lincoln Wellington
51  44:18Aston PerrinU20M  Bedford & County
52 2344:21Geoff HallV55M Geoff HallLincoln Wellington
53  44:27Ben StrangewaySENM  Lincoln Wellington
54 2444:38John BurtonV40M  Lincoln Wellington/Skegness & District
55 2544:41Mike BarnsdaleV55M  Nene Valley
56 2644:43Nick LyonsV55M  Lincoln & District
57 2745:02Wayne KewV45M Wayne KewMablethorpe
58 2845:18Mick CaseyV60M  Mablethorpe
59 2945:25Nigel DickensV55M  Nene Valley
60 3046:00Francis WardV45M  Lincoln Wellington
61 3146:01Adrian DoddsV45M  Lincoln Wellington
62 3246:31Peter SwallowV50M  Bourne
63 3346:43David JohnsonV50M  Boston
64 3446:57Philip JacksonV50M  Louth
65 3547:47Darren RushbyV40M  Boston
66  48:25Jake WalshSENM  Lincoln W
67 3648:27Brian McLeanV50M  Bourne
68  48:29Paul James MarriottV35M  Mablethorpe
69 3748:54Colin CreaseyV50M  Louth
70 3848:57Tony TomlinV40M  Boston
71 3949:17Phil HallV55M  Grantham AC
72  50:14Paul FentonV35M  Newark AC
73 4050:15Danny WalshV50M  Lincoln Wellington
74 4150:51George ShuttleworthV50M  Lincoln Wellington
75 4250:59Marcus SaundersV45M  Lincoln & District
76  51:28Darren DickinsonV35M  Lincoln Wellington
77 4354:30Andrew CaressV45M  Nene Valley
78 4457:11Ted PrestonV60M  Sleaford
79 4558:11Derek JamesV40M  Sleaford
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  18:30Joshua AsbreyU17M1Julie HanksSleaford
2  18:59Linton TaylorU17M1Stuart ColledgeNewark AC
3  19:36Matthew Craig BeeU17M2 Lincoln Wellington
4  19:50Samuel ShuttleworthU17M1Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington
5  19:53Adam BakerU17M2 Lincoln Wellington
6  20:00Ben HampsonU17M1 Nene Valley/Bourne
7  20:02Henry McTernanU17M1 Cleethorpes
8  20:30Aidan McClureU17M2 Boston
9  20:57Lloyd KempsonU17M2Russell ProsserNene Valley
10  20:59James ThomasU17M1 Nene Valley
11  21:24Daniel PattersonU17M1George SkafidasNene Valley
12  22:24Dan MartinU17M1 Nene Valley
13  23:03Adam RunacresU17M2 Sleaford
ZXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  12:00Haran DunderdaleU15M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington
2  12:07Dylan LoveU15M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington
3  13:25Ellis O'ConnellU15M2 Nene Valley
4  13:31Kyle NicholsonU15M2 Lincoln Wellington
5  13:33Jordan RackhamU15M2 Nene Valley
6  13:45Jake RichardsonU15M1Adam MadgeGrantham AC
7  13:53Nathan DenialU15M2 Nene Valley
8  13:56Joe WilkinsonU15M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington
9  13:58James McCraeU15M1Russell ProsserWerrington
10  14:11Samuel JamesU15M2 Sleaford
11  14:24Marcus WhitwellU15M2 Nene Valley
12  15:06Dion HarrisonU15M1Malcolm BrineLincoln Wellington
13  15:29Joe HowellsU15M2 Bourne
14  15:33Joshua LordU15M1Adam MadgeGrantham AC
15  16:22Jake MammattU15M2 Newark AC
ZXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  11:35Declan DickinsonU13M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington
2  11:38James LarderU13M  lo1
3  11:38Joe ShuttleworthU13M3 Lincoln Wellington
4  11:44Daniel SkinnerU13M3Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington
5  11:55Martin ClarkeU13M  be1
6  12:14Samuel VilliersU13M1 Louth
7  12:20Leigh RobertsonU13M2Peter ArnottBoston
8  13:01Jack FentonU13M2 Newark AC
9  13:07Liam BrothertonU13M2 Lincoln Wellington
10  13:09Luke PadleyU13M  ss1
11  13:36Lucas FidlerU13M1 Bourne
12  13:48Pat JamesU13M  ss2
13  14:31William VertiganU13M1 Louth
14  16:26Andrew BowdenU13M  ss3
ZXC U11M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  5:18Alex BevanU11M  yz
2  5:25Ben DammsU11M  Louth
3  5:28William TuckerU11M11Geoff CollierGrantham AC
41 5:34Abi SmallU11W11 Lincoln Wellington
5  5:36Kyle Seetul-DrewU11M11 Grantham AC
6  5:36Bradley AllanU11M11 Nene Valley
72 5:41Lucy ThorntonU11W11 Lincoln Wellington
8  5:42Aaron HuntU11M10Russell ProsserBourne
9  5:52Jack RushbyU11M  Boston
10  5:58Stefan TaylorU11M  Newark
11  6:00jake HoltU11M  Lincoln W
12  6:06Adam BrooksU11M11 Newark AC
13  6:08Callum ScaneU11M10 Bourne
143 6:08Clea ButcherU11W11Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington
154 6:27Amber OwensU13W12Stuart ColledgeNewark AC
165 6:34Ellie JacksonU11W  Lincoln W
17  6:38Tom FentonU11M  Newark
18  6:49Oliver JacksonU11M  Lincoln W
196 6:54Charlotte RedmondU11W11 Louth
207 6:55Ellie IngameusU11W  Sleaford Str
21  6:57Jack WhyattU11M10 Louth
22  7:00Jacob BodenU11M10 Sleaford
238 7:04Saskia HuntU13W12 Bourne
249 7:09Tilly OwensU11W10Stuart ColledgeNewark AC
2510 7:10Laura OwensU11W  Newark
2611 7:20Olivia RedmondU11W11 Louth
2712 7:34Megan BrockieU11W  Lincoln W
ZXC SW
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  28:30Philippa TaylorV40W Keith DonkinNene Valley
2  28:31Lara ThomasU20W Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Mansfield
3  29:19Natalie BurnsSENW Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Police
4  30:17Cathryn FollySENW  Nene Valley
5  31:14Janine StonesV40W Malcolm BrineMablethorpe
6  31:33Lucinda PitcherSENW Rob LewisLincoln Wellington
7  32:04Rachael NathanSENW  Lincoln Wellington
8  33:20Claire SteelsSENW  Bourne
9  33:32Tanya TaylorV40W  Nene Valley
10  35:23Sylvia ParkinsonSENW  Lincoln Wellington
11  36:03Jane JamesV45W  Sleaford
12  36:41Sheryl HawseSENW Malcolm BrineMablethorpe
13  37:50Simone DarkeV35W  Womens Running Network
14  38:36Rachel SheldonSENW  Lincoln & District
15  39:02Sarah KimptonU23W  Lincoln Wellington/East Anglia Uni
16  39:39Sarah MickleburghU23W  Bourne
17  39:39Louise SwallowV45W  Bourne
18  40:57Jess DonnellySENW  Women's Running Network
19  41:25Natalie ColeSENW  Bourne
20  43:56Alice StablefordSENW  Womens Running Network
ZXC U15W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  13:36Abbie DonnellyU15W1Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington
2  14:07Bo HaywoodU15W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington
3  14:27Rebekah WardU15W1Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington
4  14:57Catrina ThomasU15W1Rob LewisLincoln Wellington
5  15:25Eleanor RipleyU15W2 Newark AC
6  15:30Sydney CherrieU15W2Nicholas SmithLincoln Wellington
7  15:51Jade Carvath-SmithU15W2 Nene Valley
8  15:58Amy GibbonsU15W1 Nene Valley
9  16:04Rhiannon PhilpsU15W2Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington
10  16:41Ellie BoysonU15W  Grantham
11  17:06Annie DaltonU15W1 Nene Valley
12  17:42Molly WardmanU15W  Nene Valley
13  17:50Holly MammattU15W1 Newark AC
ZXC U13W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  12:25Olivia MathiasU13W2 Newark AC
2  12:43Elizabeth HardcastleU13W2 Louth
3  12:59Rosie MarshallU13W2George SkafidasNene Valley
4  13:12Charlotte RipleyU13W2 Newark AC
5  13:24Molly RipleyU13W2 Newark AC
6  13:49Phoebe WhattoffU13W2 Bourne
7  14:06Leah EptonU13W1Gary WarhurstLouth
8  14:15Laura WilkinsonU13W1David HumberstoneLincoln Wellington
9  14:30Lisa CarterU13W2 Sleaford
10  14:32Steph WilkinsonU13W1 Sleaford
11  14:39Bethany DenialU13W1Bob WhylerNene Valley
12  14:41Freja MunksU13W2 Sleaford
13  14:52Isabelle RushbyU13W2 Boston
14  15:20Lauren BrownU13W1 Bourne
15  15:33Bethany WhyattU13W2 Louth
16  16:23Natalie StaintonU13W3Mike CordenLouth
17  20:45Alysia GoodwinU13W1 Louth
ZXC W40
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 120:17Charlotte TaylorU17W-24 Nene Valley
2 221:26Naomi CollierU17W-24Adam MadgeGrantham AC
3 321:54Grace MullinsU17W-24Michael ProsserNene Valley
4 422:13Sheridan McWilliamU17W-24Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington
5 123:00Gemma SelwoodU20W-23Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington
6 523:26Laura DonnellyU17W-23Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington
7 623:39Polly AthertonU17W-25Adam MadgeGrantham AC
8 723:57Cloe HubbardU17W-24Ian WilsonNewark AC
9 124:06Suzie ArdronV40W  Lincoln W
10 824:10Sophia TuckerU17W-25Adam MadgeGrantham AC
11 224:26Chelsea BrockettU20W-23Gary WarhurstBoston
12 224:34Emma MarshallV35W-2 Lincoln & District
13 924:38Alice FlintU17W-25 Boston
14 324:59Sally CoxV50W12 Lincoln & District
15 1025:00Megan BallU17W-24 Lincoln Wellington
16 1125:00Nic MossU17W-25 Louth
17 425:49Angela O'ConnorV40W1 Lincoln & District
18 326:07Louise RuttU20W-22 Boston
19 526:51Anne GilroyV55W16 Lincoln Wellington
20 1227:06Steph BeavisU17W  Nene Valley
21 627:20Jan WithersV50W12 Womens Running Network/Sleaford
22 727:47Eleanor OxbyV60W23 Womens Running Network
23 827:52Julia ToshV40W5 Womens Running Network
24 1327:58Emma PennistonU17W-24David ClayBoston
25 928:05Maureen RunacresV45W7 Sleaford
26 1428:44Megan HirdU17W-24 Sleaford
27 1029:37Emma Telfer-MarshallV40W  Mablethorpe
28 1130:05Pippa WilsonV35W1 Lincoln & District
29 1230:16Ros JacksonV50W13 Louth
30 1331:11Ann StorrV55W16 Lincoln Wellington
31 1433:17Karen KaneV45W10 Womens Running Network
32 1536:14Patricia KimptonV50W11 Lincoln Wellington
33 1637:34Dorothy FraserV70W34Denise TimmisLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters
34 1738:39Michelle HirdV40W2 Sleaford