Berkshire County Championships External Results
Maidenhead
11 Dec 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 36:50Alex ToveyU23M Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
2138:24Charles ColemanV40M Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 38:43Daniel ThorneU23M Rodger HughesReading AC/Brunel Uni London
4 39:06Carl BradburyU23M Rob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni
5239:45Heath BamptonV40M Heath BamptonBristol & West/Civil Service/Swindon/South West Ve
6 39:59Alex MuirU20M  Newbury/Oxford Uni
7340:53Wayne LillisV40M  Newbury
8 41:04Nick JonesSENM  Team Kennet
9 41:08Chris PayneV35M  Reading RR
10 41:20Paul RobersonV35M  Reading RR
11 42:09Richard LarsenU23M  Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni London
12 42:09James CraggsSENM  Newbury
13 42:09Matthew DavenportSENM  Maidenhead
14 42:20Will BurkittSENM  Maidenhead
15 42:25Guy WattsV35M  Team Kennet
16 42:30Toby LaverSENM  Reading RR/Reading AC/Forres/Trentham
17 42:45Peter CrispSENM Peter CrispReading RR/Police
18 43:16AN Other      
19 43:36Robert McEwenSENM  Maidenhead
20 43:51Darren StevensV35M  Reading AC
21 44:13Sam HallSENM  Newbury
22444:29David CrosslandV50M  Maidenhead
23 44:34James MoorcroftU23M Mark ShepherdTeam Kennet
24 44:37Andy BlenkinsopV35M  Reading RR
25 44:41Stephen PearsonSENM  Reading RR
26544:53David WrightV45M  Newbury
27645:32Chris PudneyV45M  Newbury
28745:38Andy TuttleV50M  Newbury
29 45:48Kevin BurreeV35M  Reading RR
30 47:00David McCoyV35M  Reading RR
31 47:16Ian GiggsSENM  Reading RR
32 47:27Luke McAraSENM Rob McKimReading AC
33 48:00Christopher McEwenSENM  Maidenhead
34 48:10Michael RobbinsU23M Karen YewerExeter Uni
35 48:53Jacob BatchelorU23M  Reading AC
36 49:06Martin TomkinsV35M  Maidenhead
37849:29Nicholas BullV40M  Team Kennet
38949:45Dean MakarV40M  Newbury
39 51:15James WildingSENM  Team Kennet
40 51:32David MoistSENM  Reading RR/Highworth
411052:12Robert MaslenV55M  Serpentine
421152:42Simon BerryV45M  Team Kennet
431255:36Nigel PattersonV60M  Maidenhead
441357:20Colin C PriceV55M  Team Kennet
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:50Mitch WhiteU20M1Gary MarlowBracknell AC
2 28:31David LewisU20M1Rob McKimReading AC
3 29:46Daniel TuttleU20M1Andy TuttleNewbury
4 30:49Jack GregoryU20M2Roderick LockReading AC/Southampton Uni
5 32:30Sam LondonU20M1 Bracknell AC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:29Zak SeddonU17M2 Bracknell AC
2 18:54Andrew ProvostU17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 19:16Jonathan DaviesU17M1Rob McKimReading AC
4 19:45Shaun WyllieU17M1 Bracknell AC
5 20:02Ricky HarvieU17M1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 20:24Michael RandallU17M2Mark ShepherdTeam Kennet
7 20:29James HarrisU17M2 Berkshire Schs
8 21:05Jonathon RobertsU17M2Rob McKimReading AC
9 21:25Daniel BrockU17M1Rob McKimReading AC
10 21:27Edward StockdaleU17M2Rob McKimReading AC
11 22:18Alex BowU17M1Geoffrey BiscoeReading AC
12 22:19Luke ConwayU17M2Mark HattonTeam Kennet
13 23:53Ross ArthurU17M1 Maidenhead
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:19Matthew SeddonU15M2 Bracknell AC
2 13:37Scott HalstedU15M2 Bracknell AC
3 13:56Ben PriddleU15M2Rob McKimReading AC
4 14:02Callum GregoryU15M1Rob McKimReading AC
5 14:23Samuel RandallU15M2Mark ShepherdTeam Kennet
6 14:24Tom JohnsonU15M2 Bracknell AC
7 14:32Nathan MeredithU15M2Rob McKimReading AC
8 14:46Dan RiddingtonU15M1 Bracknell AC
9 15:06Nathan GillisU15M1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
10 15:26William BrennanU15M1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 16:00William TysonU15M2 Newbury
12 16:31Arun DanceU15M2 Reading AC
13 16:36Harry RussellU15M1Andy TuttleNewbury
14 17:08Daniel CollisU15M1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
15 17:53Aaron ConwayU15M  Team Kennet
16 18:27Sam GoldfinchU15M2 Maidenhead
17 18:51James GriffithsU15M2 Maidenhead
18 19:11Samuel LoweU15M1 Maidenhead
19 19:12Joshua BradshawU15M1 Maidenhead
20 22:05Danilo FestaU15M1 Maidenhead
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:03Luke HarrisU13M2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
2 13:05Alex ClaytonU13M1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC/Berkshire Schs
3 13:07Adam RobinsonU13M2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
4 13:15William CooperU13M3Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
5 13:19Isaac FarnworthU13M1 Reading AC
6 13:42Oli OverendU13M2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
7 13:48Joshua GreenU13M2 Reading AC
8 14:04Ethan TattersallU13M2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
9 14:06Michael LennonU13M1Rob McKimReading AC
10 14:11Jack DaviesU13M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 14:13Ben CorlessU13M1Rob McKimReading AC
12 14:30Laurence YoungU13M3 Maidenhead
13 14:43Samuel LawrenceU13M1 Reading AC
14 16:00Evan HartleyU13M1Averil HewittTeam Kennet
15 16:05Alexander DavisU13M1 Team Kennet
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:43Sophie CrumlyU23W Bill FosterNewbury/Loughborough Students/Windsor Slough Eton
2122:29Sarah Urwin-MannV40W  Reading RR/South West Vets
3 22:46Charlotte FirthSENW Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4223:00Jackie PerrinV40W  Reading RR
5 23:03Rachel PhillipsSENW  Reading AC
6 23:29Jessica FranklinSENW Andy TuttleNewbury
7 23:31Ellie GoslingSENW  Reading RR
8323:42Alison BirdV45W  Reading RR
9424:00Susan FrancisV40W  Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
10 24:37Claire BainesU20W  Bracknell AC
11524:51Debbie TaylorV45W  Reading AC
12625:02Lesley WhileyV50W  Reading RR
13 25:17Nicky CookeSENW Gerry StevensReading AC
14 25:21Jane MackeyU23W  Newbury/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
15 25:47Fiona PocklingtonSENW  Newbury
16 25:56Hayley PearceU23W Gerry StevensReading AC
17725:57Jenny EatonV45W  Team Kennet
18826:00Andrea CursonV35W  Reading AC
19 26:20Jennifer PrescottSENW  Reading AC
20926:33Sarah FowlerV50W  Newbury
21 26:54Chloe BlairU23W  Newbury
221027:10Rosemary PayneV35W  Reading RR
23 27:17Charlotte PhillipsU23W Gerry StevensReading AC
241127:57Paula HingV40W  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
25 28:39Alix EylesSENW  Reading RR
261229:08Liz PudneyV40W  Newbury
271329:47Mary AllanV40W  Team Kennet
28 30:10Catherine TuttleU23W  Newbury
291430:27Liz SaundersV40W  Team Kennet
301532:05Carolyn CraikV45W  Team Kennet
311632:13Rita DykesV60W  Reading RR
321732:56Liz HarknessV60W  Newbury
331833:18Roz PearsonV55W  Newbury
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:28Julia HendersonU20W1Gerry StevensReading AC
2 23:48Rachel McClayU20W1Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
3 24:29Hayleigh WoodU20W3 Reading AC/Loughborough Students
4 25:10Anna BonifaceU20W3 Reading AC/Brunel Uni London
5 26:36Hayley RandellU20W1 Reading AC
6 28:59Lauren RaymentU20W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:46Nicole SwaffieldU17W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 15:13Rebecca Berger-NorthU17W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
3 15:27Rebecca TurtonU17W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
4 15:29Fern BreretonU17W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
5 15:34Ellie WaltonU17W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
6 15:41Philippa BowdenU17W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
7 16:17Cerys AickenU17W1 Reading AC
8 16:19Grace CollinsU17W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
9 16:26Beki TaylorU17W1 Reading AC
10 16:33Sophie FowlerU17W2 Newbury
11 16:35Ella RowU17W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
12 17:10Emma HooperU17W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
13 17:11Charlotte FowlerU17W2 Newbury
14 17:20Victoria DuncanU17W1 Newbury
15 17:23Ellie BurnsU17W2Paul KelseyOxford City
16 17:51Emma TaylorU17W1 Reading AC
17 17:56Emma WoodheadU17W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
18 18:01Bethan TaylorU17W1 Reading AC
19 18:07Lauren SummersgillU17W  unattached
20 19:48Naomi MitchellU17W2Rob McKimReading AC
21 23:13Becky MrowiecU17W1 Reading AC
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:43Charlotte TurnerU15W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
2 15:50Ellie WallisU15W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 16:20Kirsty MarshallU15W2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 16:27Jessica GibbonU15W2 Reading AC
5 16:28Mollie HainesU15W2 Reading AC
6 17:29Laura KnowlesU15W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 17:44Tess PritchardU15W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
8 17:50Katherine WestU15W1Ivan PeacockReading AC
9 17:59Rhea WalterU15W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
10 18:05Ella SaundersU15W1 Reading AC
11 18:24Charlotte MooreU15W1Andrew HughesReading AC
12 18:42Lucy OrmrodU15W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
13 18:45Andi VietzU15W1 Reading AC
14 18:53Georgina EllisU15W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 19:34Samantha Van HuyssteenU15W2 Newbury
16 19:54Alice MilsomU15W1 Reading AC
17 20:16Emma SeymourU15W2Helen ShiltonTeam Kennet
18 20:47Abigail FroudU15W1 Reading AC
19 21:22Katie MetalliU15W2Andy TuttleNewbury
20 24:48Grace BerryU15W2 Newbury
21 24:48Sally HerbertU15W2 Newbury
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:25Hope GoddardU13W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
2 12:39Grace GoddardU13W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
3 12:49Siannah RaymentU13W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
4 13:26Abigail HoldenU13W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
5 13:28Alex BarbourU13W1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 13:30Yasmin RyderU13W3Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
7 13:33Sophie DaviesU13W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 13:35Felicity JohnsonU13W2Geoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 13:37Amy BowersU13W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
10 13:54Hannah WillisU13W1Les RaymentReading AC
11 14:08Matilda Compton-StewartU13W2Geoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 14:14Sarah ChapmanU13W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 14:15Georgina BradfordU13W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
14 14:25Gerogia WaltonU13W  Reading AC
15 14:26Hannah McClayU13W2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
16 14:32Mahlah ThomsettU13W  Bracknell AC
17 14:35Ria WingfieldU13W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
18 14:38Sveva MaraisU13W3Les RaymentBracknell AC
19 14:44Ella McNeillU13W2 Reading AC
20 14:47Amy TicknerU13W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
21 14:49Gemma BurginU13W2Geoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
22 14:52Amelia WenlockU13W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet/Sheffield Hallam Uni
23 14:55Katie HoltU13W1Adrian BrownReading AC
24 14:55Carys CoxU13W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
25 15:28Rebecca HalstedU13W2 Bracknell AC
26 15:36Chloe ScaplehornU13W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
27 15:45Jane KennedyU13W1Les RaymentBracknell AC
28 15:50Holly BlowerU13W1 Newbury
29 15:54Lizzie NewtonU13W  Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow
30 16:01Beth DainesU13W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
31 16:05Polly MittonU13W2 Newbury
32 16:07Eliza HardingU13W1 Maidenhead
33 17:00Heather SimpsonU13W2 Newbury
34 17:07Loren HunterU13W1 Reading AC
35 17:33Lauren ChurchU13W2 Reading AC