BBO Championships External Results
Oxford
20 Nov 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1130:37William LangleyU20M  Wycombe
2 30:44Jamie AshtonU23M Gary MarlowBracknell AC/Southampton Uni
3231:04Mitch WhiteU20M Gary MarlowBracknell AC
4 31:14Darrell BellingerSENM Alan CalverOxford City
5 31:41Carl BradburyU23M Rob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni
6131:43Chris DettmarV40M  Headington
7331:54George MillerU20M Gordon ManningRadley
8 31:56Daniel ThorneU23M Rodger HughesReading AC/Brunel Uni London
9 32:03Les NewellV35M  Abingdon
10432:10Alex MuirU20M  Newbury/Oxford Uni
11 32:19Henry MitchellU20M  Bracknell AC/Oxford Uni
12 32:41Paul JegouV35M  White Horse/Radley
13232:43John AtyeoV40M  Oxford City/Witney
14 32:44Robert KerrSENM  Oxford Brookes Uni
15 32:50Richard LarsenU23M  Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni London
16532:51Nathan DittonU20M Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
17332:55Julian RichardsonV40M  Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
18 33:01Alex MouradianU23M  Bracknell AC
19 33:09Aaron BurgessSENM  Oxford City
20633:19David LewisU20M Rob McKimReading AC
21433:27Simon TavenerV50M  Headington
22733:30Jonathan CornishU20M Tom KingWhite Horse/Hercules Wimbledon
23 33:32Nick JonesSENM  Team Kennet
24533:34Tom MuntV50M  Team Kennet/Reading AC
25833:38Daniel TuttleU20M Andy TuttleNewbury
26 33:42James RepperV35M  Chiltern
27633:48Nick BallardV50M  Team Kennet
28 33:50Steve MarshallSENM  White Horse
29 33:55James CraggsSENM  Newbury
30733:55Heine Van ZylV50M  Abingdon/Oxford City
31 33:56Charles HazleriggSENM  Bracknell AC/Imperial Uni
32 34:00Wayne LillisV40M  Newbury
33 34:04Ian GiggsSENM  Reading RR
34 34:14Phil EgertonV35M  Abingdon
35834:17Mark RichardsV50M  Headington
36 34:23Peter CrispSENM Peter CrispReading RR/Police
37934:36Daniel BianchiU20M  Luton/Oxford Brookes Uni
38934:41Carl ThompsonV45M  Oxford City/Royal Air Force
39 34:46Toby LaverSENM  Reading RR/Reading AC/Forres/Trentham
401034:51Mark BoothU20M Janet NashWycombe
411134:52Ed NesbittU20M Paul KelseyOxford City
42 34:58S McCleodSENM  Abingdon
431035:05Tim HughesV55M  White Horse
44 35:07Alan MoneySENM Andy TuttleNewbury
45 35:11Darren StevensSENM  Reading AC
461235:15Philip ParkU20M  Oxford Brookes Uni
471135:27Philip HuxleyV50M  Oxford City
481335:51Christopher LarsenU20M  Bracknell AC
491235:54Brian GreenV50M  Oxford City/Midland Masters
50 36:05David BrooksSENM Janet NashWycombe
511336:09David WrightV45M  Newbury
52 36:14Sam HallSENM  Newbury
531436:16Andy PhelpsV45M  Headington
541536:19Melvin SilveyV50M  Reading RR
55 36:27Dan PeaceSENM Dan PeaceWhite Horse
56 36:40J Lawler AndersonSENM  Ox Brookes
571436:44Sam LondonU20M  Bracknell AC
581636:53Rob WebsterV45M Gordon ManningOxford City
591737:05Daniel NewV35M  White Horse
601837:16Andrew McDonaldV40M  Reading AC
61 37:23Duncan SmithV35M  Reading RR
62 37:28T BamfordSENM  Ox Brookes
631937:33Philip JonesV45M  Wycombe
642037:34Andy TuttleV50M  Newbury
652137:40David ParsonsV60M David ParsonsOxford City
66 37:43James FinniganV35M  Kidlington
67 37:51Tim FoxV35M  Oxford Brookes Uni
682237:55Ian MeadowcroftV45M  Headington
69 38:02Ben HartleyV35M  Reading RR
702338:05Roy TreadwellV60M  Oxford City
712438:35Colin CottellV50M  Reading RR
722538:42Geoff AndersonV60M  Newbury
732638:45Laurie HurmanV55M  Headington
742738:50Rob FindlayV50M  Team Kennet
75 38:56Alan RobertsV45M  Vale of Aylesbury
76 38:59Lee JonesV35M  Team Kennet
772839:00Robin SchofieldV55M  Abingdon
78 39:02David MitchamSENM  Team Kennet
792939:12Julian MooreV45M  Abingdon
80 39:12Graham WigginsSENM  White Horse
813039:34Pete StepneyV50M  Abingdon/Southern Counties Vets
821539:37R TibbsU20M  Ox. Brookes
833139:40Ian WakefieldV40M  Kidlington
84 39:41Neil DruceV40M  White Horse/Radley
85 40:04James LawtonV35M  White Horse
863240:07Chris BradingV45M  Kidlington
871640:08Matt BlandU20M  Oxford Brookes Uni
883340:10James WigmoreV55M  Abingdon
893440:27Jon BonesV35M  Abingdon
903540:37Richard ClaessensV50M  Wycombe
913640:50Marc JuffkinsV40M  Abingdon
923740:55Alan DarbyshireV45M  Headington
933840:58Dave BergerV50M  Abingdon
943941:10Steve SmithV50M  Abingdon
95 41:11Clifford MillsV35M  White Horse
964041:46Simon BerryV45M  Team Kennet
974142:25Simon AtkinV45M  White Horse
984242:47Dave RobertsV45M  Abingdon
99 43:01Stephen EvinsSENM  Kidlington
100 43:54Peter BainbridgeV35M  White Horse
101 44:00James WildingSENM  Team Kennet
1024344:43Andrew C GarnerV50M  Abingdon
1034444:53Colin C PriceV55M  Team Kennet
1044545:02Wiz BunceV60M  Kidlington
1054645:09Jeremy Hugh SmeddleV50M  White Horse
1064745:57Dene Wiliam StringfellowV50M  White Horse
1074846:46Paul GrimsdaleV55M  Oxford City
1084948:02Clifford PentonV45M  Abingdon
1095049:35Trevor LangrishV55M  Kidlington
1105151:05Mike SearchV60M  Kidlington
1115259:08Brian EvansV60M  Abingdon
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:01Zak SeddonU17M2 Bracknell AC
2 21:42Jonathan DaviesU17M1Rob McKimReading AC
3 22:03Alex GoodallU17M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 22:24Michael RandallU17M2Mark ShepherdTeam Kennet
5 22:38Shaun WyllieU17M1Jeff SeddonBracknell AC
6 22:57Sam ReddingU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
7 22:57Alec VesseyU17M1 Abingdon
8 23:02Jonathon RobertsU17M2Rob McKimReading AC
9 23:14Luke TerryU17M2 Abingdon
10 23:24Anthony HolmesU17M2 White Horse
11 23:28Edward StockdaleU17M2Rob McKimReading AC
12 23:29Kieran GilfedderU17M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
13 23:40Ryan MeredithU17M2Paul KelseyOxford City
14 23:44Owen StepneyU17M1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon
15 23:48James TiddU17M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
16 23:59Alex MillsU17M2 White Horse
17 24:06Mitch LomasU17M1Tom KingWhite Horse
18 24:28Steve CoxU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
19 24:30James MitchellU17M2 Bracknell AC
20 24:45Ryan BurlingU17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
21 24:47Tom CoxU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
22 25:26Luke ConwayU17M2Mark HattonTeam Kennet
23 26:13Jack ClarkeU17M1 Abingdon
24 26:30Luke BartholomewU17M1Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:41Matthew SeddonU15M2Jeff SeddonBracknell AC
2 12:58Charles MillerU15M1 Radley
3 13:03Ben SutherlandU15M2Janet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton
4 13:09Christian Von EitzenU15M1Gordon ManningRadley/Germany
5 13:15Matthew AxeU15M2Janet NashWycombe
6 13:21Matthieu MarshallU15M2Paul KelseyOxford City
7 13:25Ben PriddleU15M2Rob McKimReading AC
8 13:26Ben UpjohnU15M2Paul KelseyOxford City
9 13:33Joshua TackU15M2Penny WilliamsOxford City
10 13:36Callum GregoryU15M1Rob McKimReading AC
11 13:40Josh KnightU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
12 13:48Toby WapshareU15M1 Wycombe
13 13:56Nathan MeredithU15M2Rob McKimReading AC
14 14:07Will BallardU15M2 Team Kennet
15 14:11George TowerseyU15M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon
16 14:13William LovettU15M2 Reading AC
17 14:17Oscar MortonU15M2 Reading AC
18 14:25Harry MortonU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
19 14:27Nathan GillisU15M1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
20 14:28William TysonU15M2 Newbury
21 14:30Dan RiddingtonU15M1Jeff SeddonBracknell AC
22 14:45James RobertsU15M2Janet NashWycombe
23 14:48Swan BlancU15M2 Abingdon
24 14:49Tom FabesU15M2 Abingdon
25 14:59Samuel RandallU15M2Mark ShepherdTeam Kennet
26 15:15Giles RobinsonU15M1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
27 15:41Alexander HansonU15M1Simon ScholesTeam Kennet
28 15:45Harry RussellU15M1Andy TuttleNewbury
29 15:50Tom FroudU15M2 White Horse
30 15:55Tim KenyonU15M1 Reading AC
31 16:09Arun DanceU15M2 Reading AC
32 16:09Arron ConwayU15M1 Team Kennet
33 16:13Daniel CollisU15M1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
34 16:16Tommy JacksonU15M1 Wycombe
35 16:23I UdenU15M  Wycombe
36 16:42James MerryU15M1Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
37 16:46Peter MarlowU15M1Elizabeth MarlowBracknell AC
38 16:51Mungo GrahamU15M1 White Horse
39 17:01Oliver ColtartU15M1 Team Kennet
40 19:28Phillip CarterU15M1Andy TuttleNewbury
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:34Toby Herdman-SmithU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
2 12:40Bill HughesU13M2 Chiltern
3 12:49Dominic MurphyU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
4 13:06Owen SeamarkU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
5 13:15Adam RobinsonU13M2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
6 13:20Alex ClaytonU13M1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC/Berkshire Schs
7 13:22Ben ClaridgeU13M3 White Horse
8 13:22Elliott MortonU13M2 Reading AC
9 13:28Isaac FarnworthU13M1 Reading AC
10 13:30William CooperU13M3Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
11 13:33Will PerkinU13M1 Chiltern
12 13:36Samuel HenningU13M2 Chiltern
13 13:39Alex Harris-WhiteU13M2 Reading AC
14 13:46Oli OverendU13M2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
15 13:56Jonathon StenningU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
16 14:02Michael LennonU13M1Rob McKimReading AC
17 14:06Nicholas KabaU13M3Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
18 14:08Ethan TattersallU13M2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
19 14:11Jonathan HancoxU13M1Michael CottamRadley
20 14:12Joe BrownU13M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
21 14:18Simon CornwellU13M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
22 14:22Ben CorlessU13M1Rob McKimReading AC
23 14:27Joshua GreenU13M2 Reading AC
24 14:28Charlie HarrisonU13M1 White Horse
25 14:32Jack DaviesU13M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
26 14:36Conor RooneyU13M2 Wycombe
27 14:38Luke SherlockU13M2Ros KellingBanbury
28 14:41Samuel LawrenceU13M1 Reading AC
29 14:56Matthew Litchfield-WilliamsU13M2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
30 14:57Harry NewU11M-1Carl PinderRadley
31 15:09Ben HaswellU13M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
32 15:09Max CrowtherU11M-1Paul KelseyRadley
33 15:14George King-ThompsonU13M1 Oxford City
34 15:44Tom ColtartU13M1 Team Kennet
35 15:47Jacob NorthU13M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
36 16:03Jack EggleshawU13M2 White Horse
37 16:06Evan HartleyU13M1Averil HewittTeam Kennet
38 16:40Benedict FletcherU13M1 White Horse
39 16:42Alexander DavisU13M1 Team Kennet
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:28Susie BushSENW  Newbury
2 24:03Sophie CrumlyU23W Bill FosterNewbury/Loughborough Students/Windsor Slough Eton
3124:13Melissa HawtinU20W Bud BaldaroOxford City
4224:29Pippa WoolvenU20W Janet NashWycombe
5 24:36Louise BardsleySENW  Reading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes
6324:55Gemma BridgeU20W Robert AshwoodRadley
7 25:11Claire DansonU23W Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8125:15Jackie PerrinV40W Martin PerrinReading RR
9 25:33Rachel PhillipsSENW  Reading AC
10225:38Marina Stedman (was Samy)V50W  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 26:06Liz BarkerSENW  Headington
12 26:17Sarah DaviesV35W Paul KelseyOxford City/Radley
13 26:41Jessica FranklinSENW Andy TuttleNewbury
14 26:48Charlotte HarrisSENW  Headington
15 27:04Nicky CookeSENW Gerry StevensReading AC
16327:21Susan FrancisV40W  Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
17 27:55Hannah KitchenU23W  Headington/Oxford Brookes Uni
18 27:59Liz PurbrickSENW  Abingdon
19 28:18Chloe WillisU23W  Oxford Brookes Uni
20 28:25Katy AdamsSENW Bernard WilkinsAbingdon
21 28:31Jennifer PrescottSENW  Reading AC
22 29:01Sarah MatthewsV40W  Abingdon
23429:02Jenny EatonV45W  Team Kennet
24529:06Rosalind BurgessV45W  White Horse
25629:17Gwyneth HueterV50W Paul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets
26 29:28Hayley PearceU23W Gerry StevensReading AC
27 29:36Charlotte PhillipsU23W Gerry StevensReading AC
28729:39Sarah FowlerV50W  Newbury
29829:46Andrea FinniganV35W  Kidlington
30929:54Athanasia Giannousi-VarneyV35W  Headington
31 30:07Anna SmithsonSENW Tony Palman-BrownOxford City
321030:08Sue MortonV40W  Kidlington
33 30:28Naomi HandleySENW Gordon ManningRadley/Royal Air Force
341130:33Vicky RussellV40W  Kidlington
35 30:43Marie-Anne FischerV45W  Headington/Luxembourg
36 30:50Judy CornishV35W  Headington
Page: 1 2