London Championships External Results
Parliament Hill
20 Nov 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 32:04Chris SmithSENMPhilip O'DellThames Valley
2 32:25Dean LacySENMMark NewellCambridge H
3 32:29Daniel AgustusSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough
4 32:47Nicholas TorrySENM Serpentine/Kent
5 32:56Shaun DixonSENM Highgate
6 33:04Alan BarnesSENM Herne Hill/Stock Exchange
7 33:07James TrapmoreV35M Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
8 33:13Henry DodwellV35M Highgate
9 33:24Richard PhillipsV35M Serpentine
10 33:44C BushlemSENM Herne Hill Harriers
11 33:51Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
12 34:07Ryan McKinlaySENM Highgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
13134:14Keith NewtonV45M Herne Hill
14 34:17Alex MilneU23MRoderick LockEnfield & Haringey/Imperial College
15 34:27Danny RussellSENM Highgate
16 34:28Tim ElseySENM Herne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley
17 34:29Glenn SaquiSENM Highgate
18 34:33Will GreenV35MDavid ChalfenSerpentine
19 34:35Andrew SymondsSENM Hillingdon
20 34:51Richard ScottSENM Highgate
21 34:54Ben PaviourV35M Herne Hill
22 34:56Tim TaylorSENM Mornington Chasers
23 35:01Malcolm MuirV35M Ilford
24235:05Chris BeechamV40M Highgate
25335:21George StewartV40M London Heathside
26 35:25Jeff CunninghamSENMBrenda CharnockHerne Hill
27435:31Julian CritchlowV45M Harrow
28 35:33Kieran WhiteSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force
29535:35Martin PotterV40M London Heathside
30 35:35Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
31 35:39John KettleSENM Herne Hill
32 35:41Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
33 35:43Michael GlowackiSENM Hillingdon/Poland
34 35:49Nick GoldV35M Highgate/Heaton
35 35:51Philip GlynnSENM Hercules Wimbledon
36 35:52Jack MatthewmanU23M Highgate
37 35:55Mike CummingsSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley
38 35:59Sarwar KhanSENM Herne Hill
39636:01Stephen WhitingV40M Highgate
40736:24Ben PocheeV40M Highgate
41 36:34Richard MathieSENM Kingston & Poly/Imperial College
42 36:40Peter TuckerSENMPeter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police
43836:43Ebrima NobleV40MEbrima NobleSerpentine
44 36:46Michael DavidsonSENM London Heathside
45 36:50Jolyon AttwoollV35M Serpentine
46 36:52Jonny MuirSENM Herne Hill
47 36:55Bobby BoothroydSENM Met Police
48 37:00Andrew TaylorSENM Serpentine
49 37:07Alex HortonSENMSteve ChiltonBarnet
50937:15Alex DavidsonV45M Highgate
51 37:17David ReaderV35MDavid ReaderCambridge H
52 37:21Simon BarrettV35M Serpentine
531037:29Andrew ReevesV40M Serpentine
54 37:29Wesley HarrisonSENM Serpentine
55 37:30Neil DonovanSENM Serpentine/Ireland
56 37:34Dale BickhamSENM Highgate/Australia
571137:42Stuart FraserV40M Hercules Wimbledon
581237:45Richard FanningV40M Serpentine
59 37:49Duncan HancoxV35M Serpentine
60 37:53Andrew SimsSENM Serpentine
61 37:57Ronan BreenV35M Shaftesbury Barnet
62 38:04Duncan BurbidgeV35M Highgate
63 38:06Scott MitchellSENM West 4/Australia
641338:08Phillip DoveV40M KPMG
65 38:10Brendan GreeneV35M Queens Park
661438:13Rob BrownV40M Ealing Southall & Middx
67 38:14Deon CoetzeeV35M Hercules Wimbledon/South Africa
68 38:17Jamie SmalleySENM Serpentine
69 38:27Nick SmeetonSENM Serpentine
70 38:32Rich BerryV35MRich BerryWest 4
71 38:35Michael DmitrzakV35M Queens Park
72 38:37Rob WalkerSENM Highgate/Tri London
731538:39Greg StevensV45M Serpentine
74 38:44Matthew SharpSENMMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
751638:44Norman MitchellV45M London Heathside
76 38:53Ian GordonSENM Mornington Chasers
77 38:54Luke LazellSENM Met Police
78 38:56Paul ShielSENM Herne Hill
79 38:58Andrew RobbinsV35M Serpentine
80 38:59Charles LescottSENM Serpentine
811739:04Richard BrowneV40M London Heathside
82 39:06Mike WalkerSENM Barnet
83 39:06Neil WalkerSENM Altrincham
841839:16John FossV50M South London
85 39:20Alex MacaulaySENMJacob HoweLondon Heathside/UCL
86 39:20Iain KnightU23M Ilford
87 39:22Brian StramerV35M Serpentine/United States
88 39:24Andrew HibbertSENM Serpentine
89 39:30Julian McGowanSENM Hillingdon
901939:33Clem DixonV45M Cambridge H
91 39:40Simon RileySENM Met Police/St. Albans Striders
92 39:43Wayne LashleySENM Dulwich
93 39:43Lauris RakickisSENM Cambridge H
94 39:48Stuart SearleV35M South London
95 39:50Andy DoddSENM Ealing Southall & Middx
962039:54Mike HurfordV50M Mornington Chasers
97 39:57Darren BottrillSENM Ilford/Thrift Green
982139:58Steve HironsV45M Hillingdon
99 40:02Russell SaundersSENM West 4
100 40:02Gavin EdmondsV35M Serpentine
101 40:06Dominic BellSENM South London
102 40:11Mark DelahuntyV35M Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland
1032240:13Paul CarterV45MDes MichaelBarnet
1042340:16Gavin EvansV50M London Heathside
105 40:22Martin DowSENM Herne Hill
106 40:24Stephen BrownV35M Serpentine/Runnymede
107 40:28Manuel Da SilvaSENM Thames Valley
108 40:32Gareth WainwrightSENM KPMG
1092440:33Phil WettonV40M Thames Valley
1102540:34Mike MannV60M Dulwich/Herne Hill
1112640:35Greg WiskenV40M Mid Essex
112 40:47S MartinSENM Highgate Harriers
113 40:57Matt HyettSENM Kingston & Poly
114 40:59Nicola Barberis NegraSENM Serpentine/Italy
115 41:00Gavin PughV35M Mornington Chasers
116 41:03R LeggeSENM  Mornington Chasers
117 41:06James EdgarSENM Serpentine
1182741:07Kevin LinehanV45M Highgate
1192841:08Stephen Oliver-CrockettV45M Met Police
120 41:11Rajdave SinghSENM Herne Hill
121 41:13Daniel MillerSENM London Heathside
122 41:13Brent PlumpSENM Serpentine/United States
1232941:15Paul MitchellV45M South London
124 41:19Alex ElferinkV35M Serpentine
1253041:21Peter EllisV50M Barnet
1263141:23Ian BirchV55M Ealing Southall & Middx/Hillingdon Triathletes
127 41:24Nick StockmanSENM Highgate
1283241:33Tony KillileaV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans
1293341:36John Patrick LynchV55M Mornington Chasers
130 41:37Richard TaylorSENM Serpentine
131 41:38Jon HughesSENM Met Police
132 41:38Matthew JanesV35M Queens Park
133 41:39Ben HallifaxV35M Herne Hill
134 41:40Mark WhiteV35MMark WhiteHerne Hill
135 41:41Matthew J ChapmanV35M Striders of Croydon
1363442:00Chris MortonV45M Striders of Croydon
1373542:02Burkhard FehsenfeldV50M West 4/Ranelagh
1383642:03Peter HillV40M Thames Valley
139 42:04Kenneth HeneySENM London Heathside
1403742:05Joseph LoweV40M Highgate/Central Park TC/London FrontRunners
1413842:09Steve PlestedV55M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
1423942:13Colin OxladeV50M Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne
143 42:17William WhitakerSENM London Heathside
144 42:19Andy DavisV35M South London
145 42:20Andrew GalliganV35M Queens Park
146 42:21Justin LockV35M Serpentine
1474042:32Michael StaintonV45M Serpentine
1484142:43Tim RidleyV45M Herne Hill
149 42:45Simon BestonSENM Herne Hill
150 42:48Barry WhiteV35M Striders of Croydon
151 42:48Claudio BelottiV35M Serpentine/Italy
1524242:50Frank WoodV45M Hercules Wimbledon
1534342:53Frank NolanV55M Queens Park/New Zealand
154 43:05Rory FergusonSENM West 4
155 43:06Ben GilmoreSENMUrban BettagSerpentine
156 43:10An UnknownSENM London Heathside
1574443:13Andrew AngusV45M Queens Park
158 43:17Darren OverV35M Serpentine
159 43:19Liam MitchellSENM Barnet
1604543:33Philip HoggV40M London Heathside
1614643:46Bertie MillerV45M Queens Park
1624743:46Mark WadleyV45M Serpentine
1634843:49Chris BaileyV45M Highgate
1644943:50Mark PalmerV40M Serpentine/United States
165 43:59Gary RobinsonV35M West 4
166 44:03Tom GilbertSENM KPMG
167 44:07Lars MenkenV35M Serpentine/Germany
168 44:20Neil DanielsSENM Dulwich
169 44:25Stephane SchneiderSENM Serpentine/France
1705044:35Alex MalzerV40M Serpentine
1715144:36A MorrisV40M Barnet & District Ac
1725244:43Christopher AbeleV45M Serpentine
1735344:50Martin HillV40M Queens Park
174 44:54Paul FrommeV35M Serpentine/Germany
1755444:56Russell WestonV45M London Heathside
1765545:07Valdis PauzersV55M Herne Hill
1775645:13Hassan NahalV50M London Heathside
1785745:15Andrew MurrayV55M Dulwich
1795845:21Stuart AmblinV40M London Heathside
1805945:35Guy RegisV40M Serpentine
1816045:37John BignellV55M Hillingdon
1826145:41Steve ScrutonV50M Highgate
1836245:42Andy WelshmanV40M London Heathside/Newark AC
184 46:00Liam PhairSENM Met Police
1856346:02Carl HeapV55M London Heathside
1866446:06Jean-Luc HoezV50M Serpentine/France
1876546:07David WaltonV45M London Heathside
1886646:13Simon MaddisonV60M Thames Valley
189 46:25Darren PiperV35M Striders of Croydon
1906746:33Phil ShelleyV50M Shaftesbury Barnet
1916846:35Brian ButcherV60M Mid Essex
192 46:42Nick JellemaSENM London Heathside
1936946:45Richard DaviesV40M Queens Park
194 46:47John LawsonV35M Mornington Chasers
1957046:57Lars OlsenV50M Serpentine/Denmark
196 47:07Alan DicksonSENM London Heathside
1977147:10Leonard ThomasV45M Queens Park
1987247:23Matthew SaundersV50M South London
199 47:30Nathan GodlemanV35M Queens Park
2007347:49Ian HodgeV45M Serpentine
2017447:56Georg InderstV50M London Heathside
2027547:57John OwenV65M Barnet
2037648:10N BarnesV40M Herne Hill Harriers
2047748:18Jonathon AinsworthV50M Queens Park
2057848:28Martin SearleV50M Hillingdon
2067948:31Gary HomewoodV45M Mornington Chasers
207 48:57Julian MerschenSENM Highgate/Germany
2088049:03John MurphyV40M Barnet
2098149:12Chris TogwellV50M Ilford
2108249:20David HindsV55MChris HusbandsSerpentine
211 50:46Tom CookeSENM West 4
2128350:58Steve RigbyV45M South London
2138450:59Russell DevittV60M Shaftesbury Barnet
2148552:06Ian LeslieV50M Ealing Southall & Middx
215 52:11Theodore ChenV35M Serpentine/Singapore
216 52:47Martin RoweV35MMike FleetCroydon
2178653:30Anthony SmithV50M Thames Valley
2188754:28Robin SmithV45M Serpentine
219 55:36Aaron SmithSENM Queens Park
2208856:19Brian FeldmanV60M Hillingdon
221 56:41Darryl BowlerV35M Barnet
222 60:37Alan KilcoyneV35M Queens Park
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:38Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
2 21:31Sylvie LloydSENW Serpentine
3 21:39Becky GloverSENW Serpentine
4 22:05Karen EllisonSENW Herne Hill
5 22:09Sue RustSENW London Heathside
6 22:13Tessa StrainSENW Highgate
7 22:15Mariah McConnaugheySENWDavid ChalfenSerpentine/Enfield & Haringey/United States
8 22:52Lisa Da SilvaSENW Thames Valley
9122:59Alison HopkinsV35W Ealing Southall & Middx
10223:08Katherine ReevesV35W Tonbridge/Met Police
11323:17Emma HuepflV35WDavid ChalfenUnattached
12423:22Nicola FroudV40WDes MichaelBarnet
13 23:25Charlie WoodSENW Dulwich
14523:47Anna CritchlowV40W West 4/London Heathside
15 23:56Christine LutschSENWUrban BettagSerpentine/South Africa
16623:57Fiona KennedyV50WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
17 24:01Tanya ShawSENW Great Western/Serpentine/Canada
18724:02Maggie CooperV40W Shaftesbury Barnet
19 24:04Jennifer BradleySENW Serpentine/Civil Service
20824:07Sarah BaileyV40W Highgate
21 24:11Ashlee McGuiganSENWPeter BarryHarrow
22924:14Lindsay KehoeV35W Highgate
23 24:16Fiona AlexanderSENW Serpentine
241024:22Karen MurphyV40WSteve ChiltonBarnet
25 24:25Jo RavenhillSENW Met Police
26 24:28Mhairi MackenzieSENW London Heathside
271124:29Grace WuV35WUrban BettagSerpentine
28 24:30Caroline WalshSENW Met Police
Page: 1 2