Metropolitan League External Results
Perivale
12 Feb 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 29:41Chris SmithSENM3303.03.77 Thames Valley
2130:07Harun AbdiU20M1928.09.91Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
3 30:14Mohamud AadanU23M2111.01.90Paul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
4 30:26Hugh TorrySENM3215.10.78 Serpentine
5 30:28James TrapmoreV35M3531.07.75 Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
6 30:29Daniel AgustusSENM2920.10.81 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough
7 30:33Bertie PowellSENM2428.03.86Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
8 30:37Huw LobbSENM3429.08.76Frank HorwillBedford & County/Serpentine
9 30:44Aodh O'NeillSENM2904.11.81 Serpentine/Ireland
10 30:48Shaun DixonSENM2806.09.82Ben NoadHighgate
11130:50Ben PocheeV40M4002.09.70 Highgate
12 30:51Andy GreenleafSENM2821.09.82 Winchester/Serpentine
13 30:55Matthew AddisonSENM2415.10.86 Met Police
14 30:56Mark BurgessU23M2313.11.87 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
15 30:58Richard PhillipsV35M3511.11.75 Serpentine
16 31:15Glenn SaquiSENM3109.02.80 Highgate
17231:21Sam AshcroftU20M2021.11.90Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni
18 31:23Jamal MohamedSENM2801.01.83 Newham & Essex Beagles/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
19 31:27Will GreenV35M3604.12.74David ChalfenSerpentine
20 31:38Sean RenferU23M2216.08.88 Thames Valley/Switzerland
21 31:44Tom PhillipsU23M2224.10.88Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni
22 31:46James TomlinsonSENM3217.03.78 Brighton & Hove/Thames Valley
23 31:52Stephan WenkSENM2812.11.82Stephan WenkWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Maidstone/Switzerland
24 31:53Paul AdamsSENM3016.11.80 St. Albans Striders
25332:00Michael ChristoforouU20M1810.10.92Malcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey
26 32:00Robert JackamanSENM2528.03.85 Cambridge H/Met Police
27 32:02Angus HolfordU23M2213.10.88 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni
28232:03Hendrik ZietsmanV40M4318.05.67 Serpentine/South Africa
29432:10James LaingU20M1802.03.92Stevan DokicHillingdon
30 32:15Edward BlakeSENM2913.05.81 St. Albans Striders/Barnet
31 32:15Martin BatemanSENM3407.08.76Gerald ArcherHillingdon
32532:16Omar MansourU20M1916.07.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
33 32:17Andrew LawrenceSENM2525.11.85 Morpeth/Thames Valley
34 32:18James BrownSENM2902.08.81 Met Police/Thames Turbo
35632:19Gavin LewisU20M2026.10.90 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
36132:21Iain CampbellV50M5018.02.60 Met Police/Ilford/Cambuslang
37 32:23Tomaz PlibersekSENM  Tomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Slovenia
38332:25Matt MolloyV40M4118.06.69 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
39 32:26Peter DownieV35M3507.01.76 Highgate
40 32:27Olly LawsSENM3018.03.80 Newham & Essex Beagles
41 32:28James DrinkwaterSENM2417.10.86Peter DancerBedford & County/Biggleswade
42 32:31John PikeV35M3604.12.74 Newham & Essex Beagles
43 32:47Andy BarberV35M3620.08.74 Newham & Essex Beagles
44 32:51David MillerSENM3315.10.77 Great Western/New Zealand
45 32:52Will JonesSENM   Serpentine
46 32:53Edward SamuelSENM3227.09.78Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
47 32:55Anthony BourneSENM2829.12.82Urban BettagHorsham Blue Star/Serpentine
48432:57Stephen WhitingV40M4403.01.67 Highgate
49732:59Chris HepworthU20M2017.01.91Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni
50 33:04Kelvin GoodwinSENM3118.10.79 Ilford/Newham & Essex Beagles
51 33:06Miguel BrancoSENM   Serpentine/Cambridge & Coleridge/Portugal
52 33:06Rob WilsonSENM2303.07.87 Ealing, Southall & Middx
53 33:09Dan ThompsonU23M2208.03.88 Hillingdon/Brunel Uni
54 33:13Tiago BrancoSENM   Serpentine/Portugal
55 33:14Maarten Van Der HoevenSENM   Highgate/Netherlands
56533:16George StewartV40M4209.06.68 London Heathside
57 33:18Peter TownsendU23M2026.08.90 Herts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni
58633:21Andrew ReevesV40M4014.07.70 Serpentine
59 33:22Alex LeslieSENM   High
60 33:24Wesley HarrisonSENM3127.11.79 Serpentine
61 33:27Rhys PetersSENM3023.09.80 Met Police
62 33:28Jolyon AttwoollV35M3528.03.75 Serpentine
63 33:29Ryan FitzsimonsU23M2014.07.90 Serpentine
64733:30Gareth CavellV40M4308.11.67Bertie PowellWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
65 33:32Jonathan DeaneSENM2519.04.85 Highgate
66133:32Paul GreavesV45M4609.12.64 Herts Phoenix
67 33:37Simon RileySENM3304.10.77 Met Police/St. Albans Striders
68833:42Mike StocksV40M   London Heathside
69233:43Ray DzikowskiV45M4703.06.63 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/West 4
70933:47Ronan BreenV40M4005.01.71 Shaftesbury Barnet
71 33:50Harold WyberSENM2524.07.85 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
72334:00Andy HoltV45M4623.02.64 Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
73 34:02Pau HerreroSENM  Urban BettagSerpentine/Imperial College/Spain
74 34:25Leigh DooleySENM2906.01.82 City of Stoke/Met Police
75 34:26Alex KitromilidesV35M3705.11.73 Mornington Chasers
76 34:27Tony LashmarV35M3623.12.74 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
771034:37Ebrima NobleV40M4305.07.67 Serpentine
78 34:43Martin GauntSENM2812.01.83 Serpentine
79 34:43Daniel DaviesU23M2210.03.88Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
80 34:45Simon FreemanV35M3529.03.75Nick AndersonMornington Chasers
81 34:49Will ForbesSENM   Serpentine
82 34:49Matthew McCabeSENM   Ealing, Southall & Middx/Ireland
83 34:51Duncan HancoxV35M3606.01.75 Serpentine
84 34:52Michael DavidsonSENM   London Heathside
85 34:54Daniel RoweU23M2130.07.89 Hillingdon
86 34:58Matt PontingSENM3417.12.76 Thames Valley
87 35:05Shane CullinanV35M3617.03.74Helen SmethurstLondon FrontRunners
88 35:07Gareth LloydSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni/South Af
891135:07Steve NorrisV40M4221.06.68 Thames Valley
90 35:10Joe ThompsonV35M   Serpentine
91435:11Colin BraybrookV45M4906.05.61 St. Albans Striders
921235:13Paul HullV40M   Hillingdon
93 35:14Paul WhitelamSENM2826.03.82 Thames Valley/Central
94535:16Nigel RoweV45M4709.05.63 Met Police
95235:17Richard JenkinV50M5128.10.59Arran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans
96835:18Ali YahyeU20M  Paul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
97635:21Norman MitchellV45M4804.04.62 London Heathside
98 35:28Andrew TaylorSENM2701.12.83 Serpentine
99 35:31John KnightV35M   Met Police/St. Albans Striders
100 35:33James GillandersSENM3221.04.78 London FrontRunners
101735:34Paul LemmonV45M4807.10.62Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
102935:34Jack DugdaleU20M   Serp
103 35:35James ShipleySENM   Hillingdon
104135:36David DesboroughV55M5505.02.56 Garden City Runners
105 35:40Robbie CoxSENM  Terry McCarthyWoodford Green Essex Ladies
106235:40David CoxV55M5707.07.53 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
107 35:47Manuel Da SilvaSENM2918.08.81 Thames Valley
108 35:49Olivier Le PolainSENM  Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
1091335:50Andy OwenV40M   London Heathside
110 35:52Gerald FoxV35M3915.09.71 Shaftesbury Barnet
1111435:52Richard StewartV40M4011.08.70 Highgate
112 35:54Philip Freeman BentleySENM  Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Pudsey Pacers
113335:55Tony HarranV50M5017.04.60 Herne Hill
114435:58Tony PamphilonV50M5213.06.58 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
115535:59John BlanchardV50M5204.05.58 Ealing, Southall & Middx
116636:00Pete WarburtonV50M5006.03.60 Hillingdon
117 36:01Nicola Barberis NegraSENM   Serpentine/Italy
118136:03Norman MorrisonV60M6025.08.50 Herts Phoenix
119 36:05James EdgarSENM   Serpentine
120 36:06Paul LanzoniV35M   Serpentine/Australia
121 36:07Andrew HibbertSENM   Serpentine
122 36:07Dave MorganSENM   Serpentine
123836:10Steve HironsV45M   Hillingdon
124 36:12Not DeclaredSENM   WG&EL
125 36:15Harry McCullochU23M  Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
1261036:21Gavin BarclayU20M1818.11.92Stevan DokicHillingdon
127 36:23Pal SurenV35M3815.08.72 London FrontRunners
128 36:27Ian GordonSENM   Mornington Chasers
129 36:31John OckendenSENM   St. Albans Striders
130 36:32Mark DelahuntyV35M   Ealing, Southall & Middx/Ireland
131 36:35Joshua PaparoV35M   Serpentine/Australia
1321536:41Andy WelshmanV40M4420.03.66 London Heathside/Newark AC
133 36:45Jaran FinnV35M3818.10.72Jasyn SavageCroydon
134936:45Stephen Oliver-CrockettV45M   Met Police
1351036:46David SmithV45M   Hillingdon
136 36:49Duncan SteenSENM   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
1371136:52David KailU20M1707.06.93Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
138 36:55Paul LeppardSENM3207.09.78 Hillingdon
139 36:56Jacob HoweV35M3805.12.72 London Heathside/Fife
1401636:57Phil WettonV40M   Thames Valley
1411736:58James SteelV40M   BBC
142 36:59Barney SouthinV35M3708.01.74 Serpentine
143 37:00Andrew DaviesV35M   Serpentine/Hercules Wimbledon
144 37:01Alex PattonSENM   Mornington Chasers
145 37:02CJ ShepherdSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
146737:04Michael HurfordV50M   Mornington Chasers
147 37:04Steven DawkinsSENM  Steven DawkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
148837:07Simon ClaridgeV50M   Hillingdon
149 37:15Mark BraleyV35M3802.04.72 Serpentine
150 37:18Russell CaseySENM   Garden City Runners
1511137:21Tony KillileaV45M4601.03.64Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans
152937:25David NewmanV50M5001.01.61 Hillingdon
153 37:36Brent PlumpSENM   Serpentine/United States
154 37:37Jon HughesSENM   Met Police
155 37:39Bobby BoothroydSENM   Met Police
1561237:42John WallisV45M4718.03.63 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
157 37:48Stephane SchneiderSENM   Serpentine/France
158 37:49Pat PrendervilleSENM   Serp
1591037:53Simon DoyleV50M   Herts Phoenix
1601137:59Declan PhelanV50M   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
161 38:14Joshua TeeceSENM   London Heathside
162 38:17Jonathan ShillitoSENM  Robert BirchleyVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
1631838:18Joseph LoweV40M4005.05.70 Highgate/Central Park TC/London FrontRunners
164 38:21David MossSENM3216.02.78 London FrontRunners
1651238:24Tom FallonU20M1728.05.93 Enfield & Haringey
166338:26Steve PlestedV55M5911.08.51 Ealing, Southall & Middx/Veterans
167 38:41Richard TaylorSENM   Serpentine
1681938:53Julian WilliamsV40M   London FrontRunners
1692038:53Howard GoldV40M   London Heathside
1701338:55Mick CairnsV50M   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
171438:56Ian BirchV55M5617.07.54 Ealing, Southall & Middx/Hillingdon Triathletes
1721238:57Brad CobbV50M   Serpentine/United States
1732138:58Richard BellV40M   Thames Valley
1741339:00Stephen LivingstoneV50M5302.01.58 Garden City Runners
175 39:05Darren OverV35M3708.04.73 Serpentine
176 39:06Justin LockV35M   Serpentine
177 39:10Kawai ChungSENM   Mornington Chasers
1782239:12Christophe CayssialsV40M   Thames Valley
179 39:14Tesfu YohannesSENM   Ealing, Southall & Middx
180 39:22Ashley NelsonSENM   London Heathside
181 39:23Steve ClancySENM   Met P
182 39:25Jonathan MoscropV35M3714.12.73Helen SmethurstLondon FrontRunners
183 39:26Marcus TillotsonV35M3711.08.73 Bournville Harriers/London Heathside
184539:28John Patrick LynchV55M   Mornington Chasers
185 39:33Gavin PughV35M   Mornington Chasers
1861439:33Neville PorteousV45M   Garden City Runners
187 39:34Claudio BelottiV35M   Serpentine/Italy
1881439:38Alistair HolfordV50M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
1891539:41Richard HooleyV45M   Thames Valley
190 39:42Richard RobesonSENM   London FrontRunners
191 39:43William WhitakerSENM   London Heathside
1922339:47Stephen SimmonsV40M4106.10.69 London FrontRunners
1931639:48Steve ScrutonV50M   Highgate
194 39:53Paul BuhagiarSENM   Thames Valley
195 39:55Kieran DignanSENM   Serpentine
1962440:09Jim BalcombeV40M   Met P
197 40:10An UnknownSENM   Met P
1981540:13Pete CrockfordV50M5222.04.58 London Heathside/Civil Service
199240:15Richard SolomonsV60M6323.08.47 Highgate
2001740:19Andrew MalyanV45M   Hillingdon
2012540:20Martin MackV40M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
202 40:30Jason SteelV35M3919.12.71Claire TompsettHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets
203 40:35Gavin EdmondsV35M   Serpentine
204 40:35Edward HollandSENM   London FrontRunners
205 40:36Stephen LavertyV35M3518.10.75 Serpentine
206 40:40Paul FrommeV35M   Serpentine/Germany
2071640:47Paul StockingsV50M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
208 40:52Gavin Christopher LambertSENM   London FrontRunners
2092640:53Derek ClarkV40M   London FrontRunners
2102740:54Martin HeidensohnV40M   London FrontRunners
211 41:12Leo Cador PembertonSENM   London Heathside
212 41:22Andy SmithV35M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
2131741:25Eamon BradleyV50M   Ealing, Southall & Middx
2141841:26Bernard BarnabyV50M   Garden City Runners
2151841:27Nick De SausmarezV45M   London Heathside
2162841:33Peter HillV40M   Thames Valley
217641:35Peter FitzpatrickV55M5806.10.52 Herts Phoenix
2182941:41Laurence ScheyvensV40M   Barnet
219741:43Carl HeapV55M   London Heathside
2203041:49Abdel BidarV40M4015.06.70 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
2213142:00Bernie RobbinsV40M4203.09.68 Thames Valley
2223242:04Alex MauzerV40M   Serp
2233342:05Ian JohnsonV40M   Serpentine/Canada
224842:07Mark BowenV55M5803.07.52 London FrontRunners
2251942:12Ray PowellV45M   Shaftesbury Barnet
226942:17John BignellV55M   Hillingdon
227 42:27Clive WickhamSENM   Hillingdon
2281342:38Reece SurridgeU20M1731.07.93Malcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey
2292042:39Mike IngramV45M  Mike IngramHillingdon
2301942:45Mike WilsonV50M   Thames Valley
231142:45Stuart MannV65M6605.03.44 Herts Phoenix
2322042:50Stevan DokicV50M5315.09.57 Hillingdon
2332142:56Lee BenjaminV50M5226.04.58 Thames Valley
2342243:01Tom SpanyolV50M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
235343:07John MyallV60M   Hillingdon
236 43:08Adam RussellV35M   London Heathside
237 43:15Liam PhairSENM   Met Police
238243:26John OwenV65M6711.11.43 Barnet
2393443:39John BrownV40M   London FrontRunners
240 43:41Daniel PhelpsU23M2205.07.88 London Heathside
241 43:44Matthew TrainerV35M   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
242 43:46Michael MurphyV35M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
2432143:51Gary HomewoodV45M   Mornington Chasers
244344:12Richard BloomV65M6504.05.45 Herts Phoenix
2452244:48Ian HodgeV45M   Serpentine
2462344:59Trevor CummingsV45M   SMR
247 45:03Ray KhamisSENM   Thames Valley
248 45:28Lars MenkenV35M   Serpentine/Germany
249445:54Richard CharneyV60M6205.10.48 Thames Valley
2501045:58Martin GarrettV55M   Sudbury Court/Serpentine
Page: 1 2