ESAA Championships
Gateshead
7-8 Jul 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.11David Forrester U17MRay VoseSt. Helens Sutton3:55.313:40.81
24:01.01Christopher HarveyPBU17MDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford3:58.193:46.24
34:01.80Richard PetersPBU17MMike DownBristol & West3:53.603:37.67
14:01.85Jonathan Taylor U20MGordon SurteesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:52.133:41.63
44:02.02Harry HarperPBU17MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H4:00.573:42.80
24:02.03Gary Bradbury U20MGeorge GandyWoking/Loughborough Students3:52.843:43.15
34:02.22Ricky Stevenson U20MStephen ShawNew Marske3:52.723:40.2
44:02.39Mike Tallis U20M Independent Intelligent Fitness3:53.213:53.21
54:04.40Scott Harris U20M Eastbourne3:56.853:54.28
54:05.53Daniel AltendorffPBU17M South London4:04.654:04.65
64:05.55Jonathan Young U20M Morpeth/Gateshead4:01.333:52.99
74:06.17Chris BaddickPBU20M North Devon/Bath Uni4:06.174:06.17
84:10.06James McCully U20M Liverpool H3:57.363:57.36
64:10.69Josh Holland U17M City of Norwich4:03.134:03.13
74:12.09Tom Woodhouse U17M City of Salisbury4:08.374:03.2
84:14.28Matt Bloy U17M Havering4:01.53:58.9
94:15.16Stephen Broadhurst U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:07.153:49.78
104:16.53Edward Fry U17M West Suffolk4:10.254:10.25
14:17.49Sam WintersPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:14.984:00.07
24:17.65Oliver AitchisonPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:10.853:40.21
34:17.87Tristan VenusPBU15M Tynedale/Barnsley AC4:16.484:05.08
44:18.13Alex Wiltshire U15M Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students4:13.834:10.56
54:18.14Aaron Stone U15M Crawley4:12.964:10.7
64:21.67Jack Skeet U15M Lincoln Wellington4:21.44:21.4
74:23.81John BirdPBU15MDavid SakerIpswich4:23.813:48.68
84:23.83Danny Beckett U15M Sale Harriers Manchester4:20.994:20.99
94:26.48James Jackson U15M City of Norwich4:22.63:58.58
14:31.62Emily Pidgeon U20W Gloucester4:18.244:13.56
24:35.96Claire Tarplee U20WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:26.704:10.65
34:37.12Emma-Leigh Heighway U20W Sale Harriers Manchester4:36.854:35.32
44:38.74Lucy Mayho U20W Bingley4:34.594:29.40
14:39.60Sarah Hopkinson U17WDavid FarrowGloucester4:22.254:20.80
54:39.65Stacey Preston U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:35.784:35.78
24:41.88Laura Weightman U17W Morpeth4:37.204:00.17
34:42.42Jessica Burns U17WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada4:35.574:24.90
44:42.76Sarah HudakPBU17WBill FosterEast Cheshire4:41.634:19.31
64:43.63Emily Clarke U20W City of Norwich4:35.044:35.04
74:44.08Amy Gibson U20W Nuneaton4:41.04:36.46
54:44.19Nicola MorganPBU17W West Suffolk4:44.194:40.85
14:44.80Kate Avery U15WRobert AshwoodShildon4:35.644:15.97
24:45.27Rebecca CraigiePBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:41.234:22.52
34:45.41Laura GoodsonPBU15W Edinburgh Southern4:45.414:45.41
64:46.50Rosie Betts U17W City of Norwich4:41.174:41.17
74:46.73Cally Read U17WKeith HoltCannock & Stafford4:40.994:32.41
44:47.13Calli ThackeryPBU15W Hallamshire4:47.134:14.99
54:51.16Bethany PettitPBU15W Holmfirth4:51.164:51.16
64:51.27Hollie McGurk U15W Bedford & County4:46.54:41.45
74:51.76Megan Andrew U15W North Devon4:49.44:49.4
84:52.67Bethan Davies U20W Bristol & West4:35.184:35.18
84:52.78April Stevenson U15W Horwich4:39.784:35.81
84:55.02Gemma Coe U17W Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:42.54:26.88
94:56.44Cerian Lancaster U17W Telford AC4:45.64:42.06
94:58.64Emily Eastland U15W Horsham Blue Star4:50.224:50.22
104:58.76Louise Small U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.14:20.99
104:59.55Sarah Burgin U17W Winchester4:38.254:33.07
115:01.77Iman Al Rabiah U15W Charnwood4:58.004:54.3
115:02.81Johanna Gurney U17W Charnwood4:48.94:48.9
125:03.37Megan Lloyd U15W Telford AC4:59.74:59.7
1500 h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.06Robert Hodges U20MGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull3:54.813:49.02
24:01.26Mark Burgess U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:51.413:45.92
34:01.28Laurence Cox U20MChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:50.583:47.15
44:01.66Ian May U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:54.583:54.58
54:02.29Andy WilesSBU20MDavid LowesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers4:01.133:43.47
64:02.58Nathaniel Quigley U20M Luton3:58.563:53.70
14:03.40James Shane U17MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles3:53.583:36.22
24:03.73Ross Millington U17MDavid TurnbullStockport3:50.013:40.09
34:04.40Ross MurrayPBU17MCraig WinrowGateshead3:59.723:34.76
74:05.01Jordan Donnelly U20MJordan DonnellyWirral3:58.223:48.48
44:05.29Nathan Bibby U17MAndy BibbyPreston3:58.203:53.02
84:05.75Marc RobertsPBU20M Kidderminster & Stourport4:05.754:05.75
54:07.41Tom Madden U17MDavid DixWirral4:03.543:55.47
94:08.93Stuart King U20MJohn CooperMansfield3:59.613:50.27
64:09.82Andrew RidleyPBU17M West Suffolk4:09.823:55.27
74:14.67Jake Shelley U17MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet4:05.023:43.74
14:15.87Nathan Young U15M Mendip/Yeovil4:09.434:00.13
84:16.61Daniel Clorley U17MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire4:01.163:42.66
24:17.21Sean BowdenPBU15MJohn DineenBromsgrove & Redditch4:14.174:02.69
34:17.91David Smale U15MRon DawsonSouthend4:10.384:03.09
94:18.38Jack Cutsforth U17M Kingston upon Hull4:07.594:02.93
44:18.61Connor Darby U15M City of Norwich/Waveney Valley4:12.514:06.6
54:23.29Nicholas Lingley U15MConrad MiltonChiltern4:16.873:53.62
64:23.75Ben Coldray U15MChristopher FrapwellGloucester4:22.203:43.97
74:24.29Tom Marsden U15M Worthing/St. Mary's Uni4:13.44:08.18
84:24.31Ben Homer U15MJack HoweyWakefield4:22.04:22.0
94:26.54Ben Connor U15M Derby4:26.33:57.44
104:27.67Dean Scott U15MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:27.54:14.79
104:30.14Rhys Glastonbury U17MGordon ManningRadley4:14.243:45.65
14:39.01Lucy McLoughlin U17W Stockport4:35.14:35.1
24:39.36Jordan Kinney U17WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:29.204:19.78
34:39.38Louise Webb U17WTodd BennettTeam Southampton4:36.694:20.6
44:39.60Katie Knowles U17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:34.564:27.44
14:41.59Emma Pallant U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.404:09.96
24:42.26Hannah Brooks U20W Crawley4:25.634:12.27
34:42.76Kirsty Hamilton U20W Bristol & West4:27.674:26.81
54:42.94Lauren Howarth U17WBud BaldaroLeigh4:41.94:27.83
14:44.61Katherine Deal T13 U15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:38.484:38.48
64:44.71Natalie Grant U17WNigel BrookesRotherham4:34.194:34.19
24:45.06Melissa Hawtin U15WBud BaldaroOxford City4:42.264:33.57
34:45.37Sarah Barker U15W Sale Harriers Manchester4:41.964:31.92
44:45.41Jade LlewellynPBU15W Warrington AC4:45.414:45.41
44:45.67Charlie Gaspar U20W Marshall Milton Keynes4:35.64:35.49
74:45.67Hayley Munn U17WNick AndersonKettering4:36.94:36.9
54:46.16Danielle Walker U20W Burnley4:36.034:36.03
64:46.28Leonie WoodfindenSBU20W Newquay & Par/Newquay RR4:42.24:37.68
84:46.80Christy Smith U17W Huntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire4:43.64:43.6
74:47.68Natalie Gray U20WBill FosterMedway & Maidstone4:39.544:37.97
54:49.01Katie Trewhella U15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.234:48.23
84:49.66Rosie Edwards U20WDennis RussellHalifax/Spenborough4:41.344:33.4
94:49.90Laura Condron U17W Chelmsford4:44.134:38.81
64:50.13Emma ToogoodPBU15WBryan MackayDurham4:50.134:40.3
74:50.23Niamh MacCaoilte U15W Crawley4:48.64:48.6
84:51.27Amy McGivern U15W Holmfirth4:47.44:47.4
104:51.53Natalie Young U17W Morpeth/Gateshead4:47.754:45.0
94:51.67Nadia Fidler U15W St. Mary's Richmond4:51.04:51.0
104:54.02Hannah Alderson U15WKeith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:46.24:30.6
114:54.27Charlotte HinchPBU15W Werrington4:54.274:54.27
124:55.29Lucy CrookesPBU15WGreg HullLeicester4:55.294:26.58
114:59.73Amber Magee U17W Charnwood4:48.214:44.9
1500 h3 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.94Kate Holt U15WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:34.204:14.36
24:45.98Sophie ConnorPBU15WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:42.974:13.74
34:48.49Tamara ArmoushPBU15WBud BaldaroAmber Valley/Team CDAV4:40.174:20.81
44:50.36Laura Riches U15WJoe GalvinLeigh4:44.34:30.96
54:52.62Martha Reynolds U15W Ealing Southall & Middx4:47.644:33.94
64:54.07Claire Pring U15W City of Norwich4:50.514:42.83
74:57.79Rachel Robinson U15WMick WoodsScunthorpe4:50.74:31.76
85:01.45Carly Robertson U15WSimon FieldingBingley4:51.34:40.29
95:06.74Nicole Roberts U15WBud BaldaroKettering4:43.94:29.45
105:09.15Georgia Ball U15WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:52.074:37.4
115:14.88Nicole Hilliker U15W Telford AC5:01.85:01.8