Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
2 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:52Andrew ThakeSENM  Hallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe
2 33:47Tom JenkinsSENM Keith WhitelamHallamshire
3135:48Gavin FeltonV40M  Barnsley AC
4 36:01Michael SprotSENM  Hallamshire
5 36:05Carl AllwoodV35M  Sutton-in-Ashfield
6236:17Ronnie McWilliamV40M  Royal Air Force/Gainsborough & Morton
7 36:41Daniel ClausSENM  Warwick Uni
8337:04Dean FurnissV40M  Hallamshire/Northern Vets
9137:33Sid CordleV55M  Sheffield RC
10 37:43James FulcherSENM  Steel City Striders
11437:53David McGuireV40M  Hyde Park Harriers
12538:25Simon BennettV40M  Steel City
13238:29Stephen DaviesV50M  Mansfield
14638:42Ian Alexander-BarnesV45M  Sheffield RC
15338:57Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
16 39:09Tim RobinsonV35M  Hallamshire
17739:14James MonteithV40M  Sheffield TC
18 39:22Andy LakelandV35M  South Yorks Police Sports & Social Club/Police
19 39:42Melvin WallaceV35M  Barnsley AC
20 39:58Trevor NevilleV35M David TuneSheffield RC
21440:03Dave AnsellV50M  Steel City
22 40:11Gareth IrvineSENM  Hallamshire
23540:40Peter BrownV50M  Steel City
24840:44Gary DeanV40M  Penistone/West Cheshire
25 41:19Tom WilliamsV35M  Hyde Park Harriers
26641:34Gary PodmoreV50M  Sheffield RC
27941:35Tim RaynorV45M  Mansfield
28 41:55Phil HinchcliffeSENM  Penistone
291042:06Paul StuartV40M  Steel City
30743:24Chris JonesV50M  Hyde Park Harriers
31844:01Kevin ThomasV55M  Rotherham
32 44:03Jonathan CockerU23M  Sheffield RC
33944:03Andy BuckV50M  Steel City
34 46:00Ian TaggSENM  South Yorkshire Police AC
35 46:52Shane KentSENM  Unattached
361147:11Alan SpurrV45M  Wakefield
371047:52Stephen CotterV50M  Rotherham
38 48:00Brian NevinSENM  Unattached
39 50:14Adam HopkinsonSENM David BennettBarnsley AC
40 50:20Mark PinderU23M Mark PinderCity of York
411151:35Richard PullanV50M  Hyde Park Harriers
421254:32John CopeV40M  Headington
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:18James GrayU20M1John WoodCity of Sheffield
2 31:56James BellinghamU20M2 Mansfield
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:35Max KayeU17M2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
2 16:46Steven EastwoodU17M1Jack HoweyWakefield
3 17:31Joshua AsbreyU17M1Julie HanksSleaford
4 17:53Christopher MarisU17M2 Rotherham
5 17:56Nicholas MyersU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
6 18:53Tom HuttonU17M2 Hallamshire
7 19:00Max LawtonU17M2 Holmfirth/Kirklees
8 19:29Edward BiltonU17M1 Chesterfield
9 20:11Oliver ByneU17M1 City of Sheffield
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:10Joseph LancasterU15M2 City of Sheffield
2 13:10Andrew SmithU15M2Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley
3 13:39Thomas BlanchardU15M1Brian BurginHalifax
4 13:52Luke CotterU15M2Nicola MyersRotherham
5 14:00Sam ConveryU15M1Aaron ThomasWakefield
6 14:24Dominic OwensU15M1 Leeds Carnegie
7 14:25Daniel FranksU15M2Jack HoweyWakefield/Unattached
8 14:32Robert BenthamU15M1 Rotherham
9 14:44James McCraeU15M1Russell ProsserWerrington
10 14:48Connor RyanU15M2Nicola MyersRotherham
11 14:50Logan GibbU15M1 Wakefield
12 15:13Campbell MenziesU15M2Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
13 15:42Jack JonesU15M1 Hallamshire
14 16:55James YappU15M1 Chesterfield
15 19:15Conor LindseyU15M1 Chesterfield
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:54Jonathan ShieldsU13M2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
2 9:59Ryan BourkeU13M  Rotherham Harriers
3 10:05Aaron KettlewellU13M2Matt BartonHolmfirth
4 10:07Lewis ByramU13M3Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
5 10:20George HeppinstallU13M3Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield
6 10:23Seth WatermanU13M2 Holmfirth
7 10:43Kane SmithU13M2Nicola MyersRotherham
8 10:47Thomas YarrowU13M2 Hallamshire
9 10:56Jack PriceU13M  Tapton School
10 11:01Luke HowsonU13M2 Hallamshire
11 11:02Jack BrothwellU13M1Terence StoneKingston upon Hull
12 11:07Bailey JonesU13M2 Blackwell/Chesterfield
13 11:09Jake SteadeU13M1 Hallamshire
14 11:10Oliver DaneU13M2 City of Sheffield
15 11:12William EdikerU13M1 Chesterfield
16 11:18Andrew FarquharU13M2Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
17 11:56Sam LancasterU13M2 City of Sheffield
18 12:01Thomas SlackU13M2Neil ClarkeHallamshire
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:29Alfie ManthorpeU13M12Ian SpoonerCity of Sheffield
2 9:46Jimmy BurkeU11M  Holmfirth Harriers
3 9:57Matthew CrorkenU11M10 Spenborough
4 10:03Alex EdikerU11M10 Chesterfield
5 10:15Nicky FarquharU11M11Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
6 11:05Ryan HammertonU11M11 Spenborough
7 11:26Daniel BrownU11M  William Levick Primary
8 11:30Rory WilsonU11M  Hunters Bar Primary
9 11:35Rhys BrownU11M11Ian SpoonerCity of Sheffield
10 11:55Harry ShelbourneU11M  QEGS Wakefield
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:31Annabelle GradyU23W David SakerRotherham/Bath Uni
2 25:35Michelle JenkinsSENW  Hallamshire
3 26:07Claire Leaver-HewittSENW  Holmfirth
4 27:56Grace TebbuttSENW  Sheffield Running Club
5128:50Helen PickfordV35W  Sheffield RC
6 29:00Alison BoyleSENW  Hyde Park Harriers
7229:58Helen BrownV35W  Totley
8130:07Amanda HardyV45W  Mansfield
9130:29Carol BeattieV55W  Steel City
10231:12Philippa JamesV45W  Rotherham
11332:35Sharon ArmitageV40W  Mansfield
12434:28Beverley BakerV40W  Sheffield RC
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:02Alice CordwellU20W2 Hallamshire
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:37Sheridan McWilliamU17W2Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington
2 15:47Charlotte EdgeU17W2Charlotte EdgeScarborough
3 16:05Beth AnsellU17W1 City of Sheffield
4 16:16Emma ParkinsonU17W1 Rotherham
5 16:21Charlotte BellinghamU17W1Tim RaynorMansfield
6 16:25Hannah HardyU17W1Tim RaynorMansfield
7 17:10Alice MortiboyU17W1Tim RaynorMansfield
8 18:29Susannah CurranU17W1 City of Sheffield
9 19:11Heidi SmithU17W2 Rotherham
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:00Natalia HackettU15W2Jamie RussellHallamshire
2 10:19Gemma KeirU15W1Aaron ThomasLeeds City
3 10:43Rebecca FirthU15W1 Wakefield
4 10:51Harmonie WatermanU15W1 Holmfirth
5 10:56Charlotte SlackU15W1Neil ClarkeHallamshire
6 10:58Anina AtkinsonU15W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
7 10:59Ruby SykesU15W2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
8 11:01Charlotte KirkU15W1 Doncaster
9 11:03Eleanor CurranU15W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
10 11:06Tasmin BoamU15W1 Chesterfield
11 11:08Emma DuttonU15W2Nicola MyersRotherham
12 11:10Georgia HirdU15W1 Hallamshire
13 11:18Sophie SpencerU15W1 Holmfirth
14 11:26Charlotte DoddsU15W1Nicola MyersRotherham
15 11:27Emily WassU15W2Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
16 11:28Lindsay MorganU15W2 Chesterfield
17 11:32Bonnie SmithU15W2Nicola MyersRotherham
18 11:32Libby GreatorexU15W2 Wakefield
19 11:35Emily HutchinsonU15W1 Rotherham
20 11:39Lucy FarquharU15W1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
21 12:08Chloe HallU15W2 Chesterfield
22 12:21Alice HagueU15W2 Hallamshire
23 12:23Faye BeckettU15W1Jack HoweyWakefield
24 13:42Rebecca HerringU15W1 Chesterfield
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:20Ella EadonU13W3Ian WilcockCity of York
2 9:41Imani WilsonU13W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
3 9:45Olivia SykesU13W2Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
4 9:51Chloe FittonU13W3Jack HoweyWakefield
5 10:00Mary McCarthyU13W2 Hallamshire
6 10:08Saskia LewisU13W2 Wakefield
7 10:11Lucy ByramU13W1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
8 10:13Bethan OatesU13W2 Wakefield
9 10:28Maisie ElliottU13W3 Rotherham
10 10:44Maddie PearceU13W1 Hallamshire
11 10:58Erica ByramU13W1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
12 11:59Emma BeesonU13W2Tim RaynorMansfield
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:39Lucy ThorntonU11W11 Lincoln Wellington
2 5:40Amelia LancasterU11W11 City of Sheffield
3 5:52Abi SmallU11W11 Lincoln Wellington
4 6:13Amy KettlewellU11W11 Holmfirth
5 6:19Sunnivah WatermanU11W10 Holmfirth
6 6:31Lucy CloughU11W  Penistone FPR
7 6:40Annie PearsonU11W10Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
8 7:35Alice ShelbourneU11W9 Penistone