Brooks Westward League External Results
St. Austell
10 Oct 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:08Tom MersonSENM Gordon SewardBristol & West
2 31:25Mark JenkinSENM  Bideford
3 31:58Oliver BerryU23M Charlotte FisherExeter/Birmingham Uni/Taunton
4 32:07James DenneSENM Maurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni
5132:20Dave BuzzaV45M  Cornwall
6 32:34Ashley HumphreysSENM  Exeter
7 32:40Jim ColeSENM  Tavistock
8 32:44Andrew IngleSENM  Bideford
9 32:56Michael WilsmoreSENM Graeme RileyBristol & West/Royal Navy/Plymouth Uni/Tamar
10 33:08Josh TrigwellU20M Brian O'HareExeter
11 33:43Allister BristowV35M  Erme Valley
12133:52Dave StoneV40M  Exmouth
13 33:53Colin SnookSENM Alan RowlingCornwall
14 33:57Daniel PriceU23M  Bournemouth/Exeter Uni
15233:59Chris ChampionV45M  Tavistock
16334:20David WilkinsonV45M  Exeter
17434:33Tony SymonsV45M  Tavistock
18234:38Adrian BallV40M  Cornwall
19 35:01Ashley SmithU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
20 35:14Adam StobbsV35M  Exeter
21 35:25Thomas LawsonU20M  Tavistock
22135:31Richard DrageV50M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
23 35:37Jamie PearsonU20M  Exmouth
24235:45Paul ThomasV50M  South West RR
25 35:46Nick ChislettSENM  Plymouth H/Tamar
26 35:49Jay HortonSENM  North Devon RR/Tamar
27535:58Tim ViallsV45M  South West RR
28636:00D PorterV45M  Cornwall AC
29 36:10Stephen GentleSENM  East Cornwall
30 36:20Adam MillerSENM  Exmouth
31 36:25L StubbingtonSENM  Exeter University
32 36:29Peter WaumsleyV35M Peter WaumsleyTamar/Royal Navy
33 36:33Greg HooperSENM  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
34136:53Steve GroombridgeV55M  Tavistock/Exmouth
35 37:00D MilfieldSENM  Teignbridge Trotters
36337:18Graham HodgsonV45M  Newquay RR
37 37:20Gary VernonV35M  Launceston RR
38 37:21R WalterSENM  Torrington AC
39437:25Chris StoneV40M  Bideford
40537:31Chris PowellV40M  South West RR
41637:36Justin DayV40M  Cornwall
42 37:55S HarrisSENM  Exeter University
43738:00Charlie LloydV45M  Tavistock
44 38:03H BaileySENM  Exeter Harriers
45838:09David AngilleyV45M  Cornwall
46338:16Martin DavisV50M  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
47238:28Neville WithamV55M  Cornwall/Civil Service
48438:33Mike HansenV50M  Erme Valley
49 38:38Liam SmithU20M  East Cornwall
50338:40David PhillipsV55M  South West RR
51538:50Hugh MarsdenV50M  Exmouth
52 38:52Simon BoobyerSENM  Teignbridge
53 39:08Adam PurvisSENM  East Cornwall
54 39:19Matthew BradleySENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth
55 39:33Jack OliverU20M  Bideford
56 39:45Ian LittlewoodSENM  East Cornwall
57640:00Alec McLarenV50M  Bideford
58940:16Stephen BurnsV45M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
59 40:23Thomas BurmanU23M  Teignbridge
60 40:31Simon HowardV35M John ScottNewquay & Par
61740:48Ian WrightV50M Ian WrightCornwall
62 40:59N RupareliaSENM  Exeter University
631041:00David WooldridgeV45M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
64 41:05Ian John LanglerSENM  Teignbridge
65741:10Paul Robert PhelpsV40M  Tamar
66841:19Jason ShiptonV40M Jason ShiptonTamar
67 41:25T HowelSENM  Newquay/Par AC
68841:43Adrian MillershipV50M  City of Plymouth
69941:49James ZapleV50M  Herne Hill
701141:55John CrockerV45M  Teignbridge
71 41:59Lee BurrowsSENM  Cornwall
721242:08Russell MogridgeV45M  Erme Valley
73 42:16Tom CawseyU20M  Bideford
74442:25Keiran DoreV55M  Newton Abbot
75 42:27Aidan HallSENM  Plymouth Musketeers
76542:41Stephen RestallV55M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
77943:19Mark BramleyV40M Simon AndersonErme Valley
78 43:35Adrian MutsaersV35M  Cornwall
79 43:41Mike RobertsSENM  Teignbridge
80 43:45James HendersonSENM  Teignbridge
81143:57John HortonV65M  Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR
821044:14Stephen BlackfordV50M  City of Plymouth/Armada
831044:16Andrew SimsV40M  East Cornwall
841144:23Pete NashV50M  East Cornwall
85244:36Robin MusgraveV60M  Tavistock/Bere Alston
861145:17P ReeveV40M  Cornwall AC
871245:25Paul ChestermanV40M  South Devon
88645:30Kevin BurnettV55M  Newquay & Par
891345:43Gary ChaterV40M  Tavistock
901445:58Ian ScottV40M  Newquay RR
91 46:00George HolmanSENM  South Devon
92747:20Ross PrivettSENM  Exeter
93348:13Dave FoxV60M  Erme Valley
94448:21Jim WyattV65M  Exmouth
95848:39Glyn BraceV55M  South West RR
96949:33John DrennanV55M  South Devon
971250:12Mark HolmanV50M  South Devon
98551:34Eric BarberV70M  Torbay/South West Vets
991351:49Nigel BowersV45M  East Cornwall
1001052:01Roger WebbV55M  South Devon
101 52:34Ray FrithV60M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
1021153:35Steve WaddingtonV55M  South Devon
103662:21Roger LockV60M  Cornwall/South West Vets
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:05Conor RobinsonU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall
2 19:22Hobie MartinU17M1John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par
3 20:14Dan NashU17M2Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par
4 21:27Andrew WordenU17M1Peter MeredithCornwall
5 21:32Adam CaunterU17M2 Newton Abbot
6 21:45Tom StockleyU17M2 South Devon/Newton Abbot
7 22:02Steven SimsU17M2 East Cornwall
8 22:10Josh CarnellU17M1 East Cornwall
9 22:12S FileU17M  Newton Abbot AC
10 22:26Christian BrownU17M2 Tavistock
11 22:27Owen MorrisU17M1 East Cornwall
12 22:33Aaron JoseU17M2 Cornwall/Mounts Bay
13 22:49Tom RawetU17M1Peter MeredithCornwall
14 22:54Luke WallisU17M2 Cornwall
15 23:26Lewis PullenU17M2 East Cornwall
16 24:07Iain TinklerU17M2 Newton Abbot/Unattached
17 24:58Liam GallantryU17M2 East Cornwall
18 25:50Sam LloydU17M1 Tavistock
19 26:00Josh StevenU17M1 Newquay & Par/Tavistock
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
4 14:17Danny OldU15M1Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
5 14:26Samuel Lane de CourtinU15M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs
6 14:27Todd MitchellU15M1Tony LettCornwall
7 14:45Thomas WoodU15M2 Mounts Bay
8 14:50Kieran RoweU15M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
9 15:01Ben ParhamU15M1 East Cornwall
10 15:19Harrison BakerU15M2Adam TofieldTavistock
11 15:32Alex CaersU15M2 East Cornwall
12 15:41Graeme TinklerU15M2 Newton Abbot
13 16:03Dean SmithU15M2Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs
14 16:22Matthew RobinsonU15M1 Cornwall
15 16:36Matthew Neyle-OpieU15M1 City of Plymouth
16 16:45Jacob WoodU15M1 Mounts Bay
17 17:37Caden CrowleU15M2 East Cornwall
18 17:42Thomas CrockerU15M1 Newton Abbot
19 18:18Peter JarmanU15M1 Tavistock
20 18:22Jack WightmanU15M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
21 19:13Thomas BrownU11M-9 Tavistock
22 19:41A CrokerU15M  Cornwall AC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:34Jordan ChannonU13M2 Tavistock
2 11:44Sam ParhamU13M1 East Cornwall
3 12:12Josh BoonU13M3 Tavistock
4 12:18Ben HargetU13M1 Exeter
5 12:38Frankie AldredU13M2 City of Plymouth/Armada
6 13:00Travis BramleyU13M1Travis BramleyErme Valley
7 13:17Charlie HodgeU13M2 Cornwall
8 13:19Oakley CarnellU13M2 East Cornwall
9 13:49Ollie LordU13M1 East Cornwall
10 13:50M OrrU13M  Cornwall AC
11 14:03Peter HolmesU13M1 Cornwall
12 14:16Tom BlackfordU13M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
13 14:20Charlie ShiptonU13M1Caroline LawsonTamar
14 14:33R HelcoopU13M  Tavistock AC
15 14:45J CananvanU13M  Cornwall AC
16 14:49C MorrisU13M  City of Plymouth AC
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:02Harry HerdmanU11M11Adam TofieldTavistock
2 6:07Thomas FisherU11M10John KnowlesCornwall
3 6:08Lee DartU11M9 Tiverton
4 6:09Finn BirnieU11M11David VarneyNewquay & Par
5 6:17Craig PettittU11M11David VarneyNewquay & Par
6 6:22Jasmine GrayU11W11 East Cornwall/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par
7 6:29Arielle FitkinU11W11 Newquay & Par
8 6:34Jack HawtinU11M11 Newton Abbot
9 6:45Jordan OpieU11M10 Cornwall
10 6:47Imogen WoodU11W10 Mounts Bay
11 6:48A GrayU11W  East Cornwall Harriers
12 7:12Holly KinseyU11W10Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs
13 7:13A CaroU11M  Torbay AC
14 7:13T PorterU11W  Cornwall AC
15 7:16Amber BolgerU11W10 East Cornwall
16 7:19Hannah SmithU20W18 Cornwall
17 7:20Conner GeorgeU11M11 Mounts Bay
18 7:29O MundyU11W  Cornwall AC
19 7:39Lee ShiptonU11M9Caroline LawsonTavistock
20 7:49Aegean BramleyU11W9Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
21 7:58 Unknown RunnerU11M   
22 8:25Fiona PhelpsV40W44 Tamar
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1120:44Annabel GummowU17W  Bristol & West/Cornwall
2122:19Emma SteptoV40W Alan RowlingCornwall
3 22:25M HortonSENW  North Devon Road Runners
4 22:39Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter
5122:50Lucy HodgsonV35W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
6 23:15Ami YettonSENW  Plymouth H
7223:21Rosie ChamberlainU17W Brian O'HareExeter
8123:27Caroline HewittV45W  Tiverton
9 23:35Anna RustU20W Brian O'HareExeter
10 23:55Paula TelfordSENW  Hayle/Cornwall
11 24:10Bethany CampU20W  Exeter
12124:11Marilyn BlairV50W  Torrington
13324:18Amy SweetU17W David VarneyNewquay & Par
14224:21Karen CookV50W  South West RR
15224:24Caroline StevenV40W Caroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR
16 24:29Lucy RogersU23W  Wycombe/Exeter Uni
17424:35Frederica RichardsU17W  City of Plymouth
18224:40Revis CrowleV45W  East Cornwall
19 24:42Heidi TregenzaU20W Peter MeredithCornwall
20 24:54Clare HodgsonU23W  Royal Sutton Coldfield/Exeter Uni
21 25:03Ria MugglestoneSENW  Tamar/Royal Navy
22525:05Katie BurnsU17W Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
23 25:17Jenny StephensU23W Peter MeredithCornwall
24625:19Claire FraserU17W  Tavistock
25325:32Stephanie MartinV40W  Newquay RR
26 25:43Charlotte DaviesU23W Sonya EllisHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni
27 25:54Sam FraserU20W  Tavistock
28225:55Suzy BosustowV35W  Cornwall
29325:59Lesley RichardsonV50W  Newquay RR
30726:07Dulcie AtkinsonU17W  Cornwall
31426:12Sue OgilvieV50W  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
32826:16Megan DavisU17W  Cornwall Schs
33326:17Mandy WheelerV35W  South West RR
34426:20Stephanie OlliffeV40W  Torrington
35326:25Jenny NashV45W  East Cornwall
36 26:39Jane ManningSENW  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
37426:45Rebecca Exley-DeaneV35W  Tavistock
38526:50Beth Temple-ThurstonV35W  Torrington
39626:51Jinny StreetV35W  Torrington/Unattached
40 26:52Emma SidebothamSENW  Teignbridge
41927:09Sarah HornbyU17W  Tavistock
42 27:19Olivia BallardU20W Peter MeredithCornwall
43 27:23Rebecca WindemerU20W  Tavistock
44 27:30Hannah VosserU20W David VosserWinchester/Exeter Uni
45 27:45Petra Van SlunterSENW  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
461027:48Alice VageU17W Peter MeredithCornwall
47527:56S RichardsonV50W  City of Plymouth AC
48 28:29Helen RoperSENW  Tamar
49 28:38Thuza EdworthyU20W  Newton Abbot
50 28:40Martha NealU20W Peter HaynesNewton Abbot
51528:46Caroline GentryV40W  Womens Running Network
52628:59Anne DarbyV55W  Newton Abbot/South West Vets
53629:11Fiona PhelpsV40W  Tamar
54729:12Louise EnglandV40W  East Cornwall
55729:13Jayne ReedV50W  Erme Valley
56829:20Lesley WrightV50W  Cornwall/South West Vets
57 29:30L DaviesSENW  Exeter University
58429:35Dawn TeedV45W  Exmouth
59929:38Sharon TerryV50W  Erme Valley
60530:06Susan BratchleyV45W  Tavistock
61730:17Kirstie MutsaersV35W  Cornwall
62630:22Claire GillardV45W  Newton Abbot
63830:33Karen SimsV40W  East Cornwall
641130:40Caitlin MulroyU17W Peter MeredithCornwall
651230:48Anna AshbridgeU17W Peter MeredithCornwall
66 30:51L MacClarenSENW  Newquay/Par AC
67 31:32T TonkinSENW  South West Road Runners
681032:00Caroline LawsonV50W Richard DrageTavistock
69732:17Katy MogridgeV45W  Erme Valley
701134:28Karen CurryV50W  Bideford
71837:55D GabryV45W  Mounts Bay Harriers
Page: 1 2