NI & Ulster Junior & Masters' Championships External Results
Stormont
8 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1132:05Niall RobinsonU20M3Mark KirkNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast
2132:12Jarleth FallsSENM11 Ballymena & Antrim
3232:24Robin BrownU23M4Francis MarshNorth Down/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Achilles/Th
4232:51Connor MagillSENM12 North Belfast
5332:51Ryan HoltU20M1Lawson CochraneWillowfield
6332:57Jonny SteedeSENM13 Ballymena Runners
7433:40John Paul WilliamsonU20M1John Paul WilliamsonCity of Derry/Derry City Track
8534:11Duncan BellV40M27Lawson CochraneWillowfield/Army
9634:18Alex DonaldSENM15Francis MarshNorth Down
10434:24Scott RankinU23M4Gabriel BellFoyle Valley
11734:26Noel LoganU20M  City of Derry A
12834:33Jack NeesonU20M2 Ballymena Runners/Newcastle Uni
13534:36Alan O'HaraV35M19 North Belfast
14934:50James BuddeSENM13Francis MarshNorth Down
151035:01Brendan MurphySENM9Paddy HamiltonCity of Derry
161135:13Patrick LindenU20M3 Willowfield
17635:23Cathal McLaughlinV40M27Gabriel BellFoyle Valley
181235:36Brian BarronU20M2Lawson CochraneWillowfield
19736:04Darryl BlairSENM7 North Belfast
201336:05Glen WillisU17M-2Francis MarshNorth Down
211436:18Andrew LeeSENM  Willowfield
221536:45Gerard DuddyV45M32 City of Derry
23836:51Ryan StewartSENM  Dundee Hawkhill
241637:03Thomas SimpsonU23M4Francis MarshNorth Down
25937:10Alan RitchieU23M5 North Belfast
261037:32Pius Mc IntyreU17M  Foyle Valley
271737:39Andrew WrightU15M-3Lawson CochraneWillowfield
281137:40Ryan SnodgrassV35M20 Foyle Valley
291838:05Dara FureySENM16 City of Derry
301938:09Darren McKeeSENM  North Down
312038:15Michael FinneganU23M4 City of Derry
321238:22Tom DohertyV35M Gabriel BellFoyle Valley
331338:32Declan CaldwellU17M  Inishowen Athletics Club
341438:55Bryan EdgarV45M32 Springwell
351539:33Billy OrrV45M33 Foyle Valley
361639:38Ciaran GrahamU17M  Foyle Valley
371739:41Declan DohertyU23M6Gabriel BellFoyle Valley
382139:49Daniel MillsU23M6 Willowfield
391840:02Chris MillarSENM  Springwell
402240:03Adam WilsonU17M-1 Foyle Valley
411941:05Jim HarkinU17M  Inishowen Athletics Club
422041:25Johnny WilsonSENM18 Springwell
432141:40Karol MclaughlinU17M  Inishowen Athletics Club
442342:46David ReidSENM  Orangegrove
452443:09Thomas MooreSENM  Springwell
462543:46Andrew AchesonU20M  Orangegrove AC
472243:52Nick IrvineSENM16Francis MarshNorth Down
482645:12Colin FultonSENM15 Orangegrove
492346:13Scott BellU17M  Springwell RC
502746:31John McGarveySENM  North Down
512447:59Matt HawthorneU17M  Springwell RC
ZXC M35
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1125:50Declan ReedV35M3 City of Derry
2125:52David MorwoodV40M6Mark KirkAnnadale
3226:25Paul CarrollV40M7 Annadale
4326:39Colin RobertsV40M7 City of Derry
5126:56Pauric McKinneyV45M11 Letterkenny/Ireland
6427:05Mark WrightV40M8 Annadale
7527:17Eamon WhiteV40M6 North Belfast
8127:19Dominic BonnerV50M  Finn Valley AC
9627:29Gary CrossanV40M  Letterkenny AC A
10727:34Joe McKinneyV40M10 Inishowen/Ireland
11827:46Neil CartyV40M10 North Belfast
12227:55Brian McKeeV45M12 Dromore
13928:13Nigel MckibbinV40M7Nigel MckibbinDromore/Northern Ireland Masters
141028:16Michael FitzpatrickV40M6 North Belfast
151128:33Paul McCaffertyV40M9 City of Derry
16328:35Gary KeenanV45M13 Orangegrove
17228:42Mark WeirV35M5 North Down
18328:47James BrownV35M  Larne Athletic Club
19428:50Nat GlennV45M11 Larne
20429:07Conor McMullanV35M3 Annadale
21229:18Pat HegartyV50M17 Finn Valley/Ireland
221229:28Michael StewartV40M8 Dromore
23529:31Dale MathersV45M13 Newry
24329:33Karl DinesV50M16 Willowfield
25429:37Dermot ConnollyV50M17 City of Derry
26629:41William ThompsonV45M12 Larne
27729:45Michel Le VellyV45M11 Annadale
28129:54Sammy McAnaneyV55M21 City of Derry
29530:02Laurence JohnstonV50M18 North Belfast
30530:09Thomas LeitchV35M5 Orangegrove
31630:12John PatienceV50M17 North Belfast
321330:22Martin O'HalloranV40M  Tirchonaill AC
331430:25Samuel DrummondV40M6 Larne
341530:26Bert ShawV35M  Larne
35230:28Ed SmithV55M  Lunchtime Legends
36830:39Liam KeenanV45M13 East Down
371630:42Tom ThompsonV40M9 Finn Valley/Ireland
381730:46John MccambridgeV40M10 St Peters Lurgan
39730:47Gerry CoySENM  North Down
40630:47Eamonn McLaughlinV35M4 Lagan Valley
411830:49Noel ThomasV40M  Tirchonaill AC
42830:57Robert WilsonV50M18 Willowfield
43930:58Richard McCarthyV50M20 Tír Conaill/Ireland
44931:02Nigel GrierV45M15 Dromore
451931:04Michael PenroseV40M  Finn Valley/Ireland
461031:07Oliver ThomasV45M  Tirchonaill AC
47331:09Jim NewberryV55M24 North Belfast
481131:21Sean McgreevyV45M   
492031:21Douglas GrantV40M7 North Down
50731:27Brian HeronSENM-1 Larne
51131:32Terry EakinV60M27 North Down/Wimbledon Windmilers/Northern Ireland M
522131:41Andy GreggV40M11 Larne
532231:49Philip DonaghyV40M7 City of Derry
54831:54Patrick GallagherV35M  Inishowen Athletics Club
55931:55Stephen MckennaV35M  Larne Athletic Club 2
561031:56Stephen PurdieV50M20 North Down
571032:10Mark McManusV35M1 Larne/Unattached
58432:20Peter LilburnV55M23 City of Derry
591232:23Jim McKeownV45M11 Abbey AC
601132:25Jason RadcliffeV35M  Lagan Valley AC A
611332:26Gerry McManusV45M  Tirchonaill AC
621132:32Leslie AsheV50M20 Springburn
632332:44Frankie LavelleV40M6 Inishowen/Ireland
642433:04Rodney LivingstoneV40M8 Ballymena Runners
652533:16Jonathan IrvineV40M  Lagan Valley AC A
662633:41Paul TilsonV40M6 Larne
67533:54Gary SwenartonV55M26 North Down
681233:58Greg McClureV50M20 North Belfast
692734:15Brian WilsonV40M  Lagan Valley AC A
702834:19Ian FarrV40M  Orangegrove AC A
711234:37Owen McKinneyV35M  Inishowen Athletics Club
722934:46Michael CollinsSENM  Inishowen/Ireland
733034:57William HowardV40M  Lagan Valley AC
74635:00Ernest HallV55M28 Dromore
753135:20Vinny DuffyV40M  Tirchonaill AC
761335:22Phil DormanV35M  Unattached
77235:27Francis BoalV60M29 Lagan Valley/Ireland
783235:40Alan MckeemanV40M10 Springwell
793335:52Donald SmithV40M  UP & Runners
801435:54Ralph CoetzeeV35M  Orangegrove AC A
81336:00Willie WeirV60M  Dromore
821336:10Trevor R WilsonV50M16 Belfast Association of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners
831436:16David CartonV45M  Springwell AC A
843436:23David AllenV40M  Dromore
853536:48Vaughan PurnellV35M5 Unattached
86438:46Joe QuinnV60M31 East Down
871539:01Phil SmythV35M  Larne Athletic Club 2
883639:27Lee HowarthV40M  Springwell AC A
891640:57Darren MoanV35M5 CIYMS
90544:58Pat O'DriscollV60M29 North Down
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:47Eimear BlackU20W2 Ballymena & Antrim
2 15:58Eva LavertyU17W-1Mark KirkLagan Valley
3 16:05Rachel GibsonU20W3 City of Lisburn
4 16:35Elaine BurchU17W-1 East Down
5 16:50Catherina MullenU20W2 Herts Phoenix/Shercock/Hertfordshire Uni/Ireland
6 16:55Toni BuchananU15W-3 Lagan Valley
7 17:47Orla McAteerU17W-2 Lagan Valley
8 18:50Karen CutliffeU20W  City of Derry
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:24Lauren ScottU23W6Francis MarshNorth Down/Birmingham Uni
2 15:40Gillian BurnsV35W24 Dromore
3 15:47Eimear BlackU20W4 Ballymena & Antrim
4 15:55Marina MurphySENW  City of Derry
5 15:58Eva LavertyU17W2Mark KirkLagan Valley
6 16:05Rachel GibsonU20W5 City of Lisburn
7 16:10Gemma TurleySENW13 Springwell
8 16:12Catherine MccloskeyU17W  Dromore AC
9 16:16Ruth PerioliV50W38John GloverLagan Valley
10 16:21Jackie McGinleyV40W28 City of Derry
11 16:21Geraldine BranaghV50W36 Dromore/Ireland
12 16:25Anne SandfordV45W33 Newcastle & District/Lagan Valley
13 16:25Julie BalmerSENW19David SeatonNorth Down
14 16:34Debbie MatchettV40W30 North Down
15 16:35Elaine BurchU17W2 East Down
16 16:38Ali RobinsonV35W21 North Down
17 16:50Catherina MullenU20W4 Herts Phoenix/Shercock/Hertfordshire Uni/Ireland
18 16:55Toni BuchananU15W-1 Lagan Valley
19 16:58Adele NeillSENW  Larne
20 17:15Gillian WassonV35W21 Springwell
21 17:35Hazel McLaughlinV35W20John GloverLagan Valley
22 17:36Fionnuala McCourtV50W38 Lagan Valley
23 17:39Catherine WhoriskeySENW10Dara FureyCity of Derry
24 17:47Orla McAteerU17W1 Lagan Valley
25 17:50Diane MckeeU17W  Dromore AC
26 17:53Catherine LaganSENW  City of Derry
27 17:57Mary MackinV55W41 Dromore
28 18:40Louise LemonU17W  Orangegrove AC
29 18:41Roma McConvilleU17W  North Down AC
30 18:50Karen CutliffeU17W  City of Derry
31 18:52Denise MathersU17W  Newry City Runners AC
32 19:23Kay HackV40W33 Springwell
33 19:24Marie SmithU17W  INNYVALE AC
34 19:30Ruth WilsonU17W  Larne Athletic Club
35 19:38Roisin LynchV60W47 City of Derry
36 20:01Jenny MagillU17W  Larne Athletic Club
37 20:08Patricia McKennaU17W  Letterkenny AC
38 20:13Betty DeighanU17W  Springwell RC
39 20:29Rhonda MontgomeryU17W  Larne Athletic Club
40 20:52Maureen OliverV55W42 Dub Runners of Belfast
41 21:02Brigid QuinnV65W52 Ballymena Runners
42 21:19Linda HallU17W  City of Derry
43 23:21Laura ThomsonU17W  Orangegrove AC
44 24:27Eleanor AchisonU17W  Orangegrove AC
ZXC W35
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1115:01Cathy McCourtV35W3 North Belfast
2215:28Roberta DornanV35W1Francis MarshNorth Down/Army
3315:40Gillian BurnsV35W5 Dromore
4116:01Stephanie HamblingV40W9 North Down
5216:12Catherine MccloskeyV40W  Dromore AC
6316:14Rona HarkensV40W8John GloverLagan Valley
7416:15Amanda PerryV35W5 North Belfast
8116:16Ruth PerioliV50W18John GloverLagan Valley
9116:21Geraldine BranaghV50W17 Dromore/Ireland
10416:21Jackie McGinleyV40W8 City of Derry
11216:25Anne SandfordV45W13 Newcastle & District/Lagan Valley
12516:28Louise SmithV40W6 North Belfast
13616:34Debbie MatchettV40W10 North Down
14516:38Ali RobinsonV35W1 North Down
15616:43Geraldine QuigleyV35W2 North Belfast
16716:58Adele NeillV35W  Larne Athletic Club
17817:15Gillian WassonV35W1 Springwell
18317:23Bridgeen ByrneV45W13 City of Derry
19917:35Hazel HunterV35W  Lagan Valley AC
20217:36Fionnuala McCourtV50W19 Lagan Valley
21717:50Diane MckeeV40W  Dromore AC
22117:57Mary MackinV55W21 Dromore
23818:32Elizabeth WattV40W  Orangegrove AC
24318:41Roma McConvilleV50W  North Down AC
25418:52Denise MathersV45W  Newry City Runners AC
26519:23Kay HackV40W13 Springwell
27919:24Marie SmithV40W  INNYVALE AC
281019:30Ruth WilsonV35W  Larne Athletic Club
29119:38Roisin LynchV60W27 City of Derry
301120:01Jenny MagillV35W  Larne Athletic Club
31420:13Betty DeighanV50W  Springwell RC
321020:29Rhonda MontgomeryV40W  Larne Athletic Club
33220:52Maureen OliverV55W22 Dub Runners of Belfast
34121:02Brigid QuinnV65W32 Ballymena Runners
35621:19Linda HallV45W  City of Derry
361122:24Tanya FarrV40W  Orangegrove AC
371222:32Melinda WilkinsonV35W  Orangegrove AC
38726:58Elizabeth KeenanV45W15 Orangegrove