Gwent League External Results
Swansea
13 Mar 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 26:54Mikael EkvallU23M   Sweden
2 27:01Dewi GriffithsU20M1909.08.91Kevin EvansCarmarthen/Swansea Uni
3 27:53James MillsU23M2323.11.87Arwyn DaviesCardiff
4 28:00Wynne EvansSENM2423.11.86 Carmarthen/Swansea Uni
5 28:20Phil MatthewsSENM3116.05.79 Swansea
6 28:31Chris DiscombeSENM3124.01.80James ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia
7 28:44Adrian MarriottV35M3824.09.72Adrian MarriottWells City/Yeovil
8129:06J JamesV40M   Wells and Yeovil
9 29:10Daniel StudleyU20M1901.01.92Thomas WatsonYate/Westbury
10 29:28Daniel GurminSENM2726.11.83 Swansea
11229:29David CoalesV40M4021.03.70 Team Bath
12329:40Phil CookV40M4107.05.69Phil CookLes Croupiers
13 29:45Rob AtkinSENM3125.01.80 Bridgend
14429:49Christopher WilliamsV40M4101.10.69 Neath
15 29:57Matthew HarveySENM3007.08.80 Neath
16 30:00Sam DalgleishU23M2229.09.88Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni
17 30:07Jack BancroftU23M2325.02.88 Wells City/Exeter Uni
18 30:13Mark PalserSENM2624.07.84 Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes
19 30:14Lu ke WatsonU23M   Taf Running & Orienteering Teams
20 30:15Stephen PatersonSENM3203.04.78 Les Croupiers
21 30:17Jonathan GillingV35M3816.12.72 Wells City/Yeovil
22 30:25Matthew LewisSENM   Wells City
23 30:32Simon EveringtonV35M3707.09.73 Dacorum & Tring/Westbury
24 30:55Jerome EdwardsV35M3609.12.74Jerome EdwardsLes Croupiers
25 31:06Daniel JonesSENM2513.10.85 Team Bath
26 31:07Hugh AggletonSENM2628.09.84 Cardiff Harlequins/Royal Air Force/MDC
27 31:11Nick DukesV35M3528.06.75 Les Croupiers
28 31:17Abdi TuluSENM2902.12.81 Newport
29531:18Paul GriffithsV40M4302.09.67 Neath
30 31:20Daniel BodmanU20M2018.09.90Sean PricePontypridd (Roadents)
31131:28Peter ColesV45M4826.05.62 Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
32 31:33Adam RobertsU23M   Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
33 31:34John TerrySENM   Yate/Westbury
34631:36Stuart PennyV45M4812.05.62 Harrow/Chepstow H
35 31:43Edward DonovanSENM3110.04.79 Les Croupiers
36131:46Richard BullenV50M   Les Croupiers
37231:49Royston WhitehouseV45M4829.12.62 Neath
38 32:07Gareth Michael GreenSENM   San Domenico
39732:10Chris FulcherV40M4331.05.67 Port Talbot
40832:14Anthony PowellV40M4217.02.69Anthony PowellNeath/Porthcawl Runners
41 32:18A WiltshireU23M   Wells and Yeovil
42 32:23Stuart CreesSENM3320.12.77Stuart CreesLes Croupiers
43 32:24James KingV35M3622.08.74 Caerleon
44 32:32Richard MulvanyV35M3513.11.75 Abingdon/Neath
45132:37Mick McGeochV55M5515.08.55 Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
46 32:40Stefan TrommlerSENM   Cardiff Uni
47 32:47Leighton RawlinsonSENM   Caerleon
48 32:48Matthew HurfordV35M3815.12.72 Les Croupiers
49 32:49Nicholas RobertsSENM   Wells City
50 32:50Ashleigh HarperU20M1814.04.92 Cardiff
51 32:52Robert DennesSENM2701.03.84 Wells City
52332:56Rob HuntV45M   Bridgend
53 33:02C FraserU23M   University of Bath
54433:09Colin JohnsonV45M4515.04.65 Westbury
55533:13Peter CraneV45M4922.11.61 Neath/Welsh Masters
56633:14Richard SelfV45M4504.08.65 Les Croupiers
57 33:20Andrew MorrisonSENM3120.04.79 Swansea
58 33:21Steven RichardsSENM2709.09.83 Swansea
59 33:27Alec CareU23M2028.08.90 Cardiff Uni
60933:28Lee SandhamV40M   Neath
61233:33Richard JonesV50M   Swansea
62 33:34G PettsSENM   University of Wales - Swansea
63 33:35Aled AndersonU23M   3M Gorseinon/Cardiff Uni
64733:44Andrew BakerV45M4526.07.65 Pontypridd (Roadents)
651033:45Brian LovettV40M   San Domenico
66 33:48Adnan HaqU23M2123.01.90 Cardiff Uni
67 33:51Rhodri EvansSENM   Pontypridd (Roadents)
68833:57Jeff ThomasV50M   Bridgend
69 33:58Mark HarveySENM2315.04.87 Chepstow H
70333:59Peter OsborneV50M5023.07.60 Swansea
71434:00David CraneV50M5109.06.59 Neath
721134:01Kevin GriffithsV45M4726.09.63 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
73134:02Sandy JohnstonV60M6104.06.49 Les Croupiers
741234:03Adrian MaggsSENM   Unattached
75234:11Elio LeporeV55M5601.05.54 Les Croupiers
76934:21Glyn SansomV45M   San Domenico
77 34:23Martin DaviesSENM   Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
781034:25Alan PittV45M4828.09.62 Stroud
79 34:27J ReaderSENM   Guest
80 34:29Matthew ParkesSENM2316.05.87Ridley GriffithBridgend
81 34:33Dee BuchananSENM3328.02.78 San Domenico
82534:34Steve WadleyV50M5005.09.60 Newport/Welsh Masters
831334:35Peter KellamV45M4811.08.62 Les Croupiers
841434:44Mike LewisV45M4520.01.66Mike LewisCwmbran
851134:45Steve HarrhyV45M   Lliswerry
861534:49James PottsV40M   San Domenico
871634:57Alex WilliamsV40M  Alex WilliamsPort Talbot/Road Runners Club
88 35:05Alun ReesV35M   Neath
89635:10Kevin LewisV45M4909.04.61 Neath
901735:11Philip ChanV40M   Great Western
91735:15Kevin JacksonV50M   Dursley
921835:21David GriffithsV40M4402.05.66 Newport
93 35:23Matthew James HopkinsSENM   Les Croupiers
94 35:24Andy WiltonSENM3422.02.77 San Domenico
951935:25J HopkinsV40M   Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.
96835:26J AggletonV50M   Cardiff Harlequins
97935:27Kevin TaylorV50M5012.08.60 Amman Valley
981035:28Dean HardieV50M   3M Gorseinon
992035:29Richard SamuelV40M   Cardiff Harlequins
1002135:30Simon MerrickV40M   Swansea
101235:36Ron MorrisV60M6127.10.49 San Domenico
1022235:40S HooperV40M   Pontypridd Athletic Club
1031135:44Stephen WilliamsV50M5230.08.58 Neath
104 35:46James BruceV35M   Pegasus RC
1051235:51Phil BristowV50M   San Domenico
106 35:54Vaughan EdwardsSENM   Cardiff Harlequins
107335:56John O'SheaV55M5617.12.54 Les Croupiers
108 35:59James BloreU23M   Chepstow H
1092336:00Evatt CummingsV40M  Ridley GriffithBridgend
110436:01Howard CarpenterV55M5730.10.53 Neath
1112436:02Jonathan FlowerV45M  Jonathan FlowerNorth Somerset
1121336:05Martin V DaviesV50M   Lliswerry
1131236:07Michael David HopkinsV45M   Westbury
1142536:10H MasonV40M   Caerleon Running Club
115 36:13Paul McneillV35M   3M Gorseinon
1162636:16S ArnoldV40M   Wells and Yeovil
117536:18Mike MurphyV55M   Les Croupiers
1181336:24Gerard CrispieV45M   Les Croupiers/Ireland
119 36:30J GreeneU23M   University of Wales - Swansea
1201436:32Paul DysonV50M5212.12.58 Swansea/UW Swansea
121 36:35Andrew MorrisSENM2629.09.84Kevin CorcoranSwansea
122636:36Jon EmblingV55M5523.01.56 Bridgend
1231436:40Dominic ShieldsV45M4609.02.65 San Domenico
1242736:52Jonathan HancockV40M   Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1251536:54Clive OsmondV50M   Les Croupiers
1261636:59Terry CaveneyV50M   Les Croupiers
127 37:05Simon ScurrellSENM   Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
128737:12Nick LangridgeV55M   Thornbury
129 37:22Lee RichardsSENM2711.08.83 Newport
1301737:26Alan MasonV50M   Les Croupiers
131 37:27T HesslenbergU23M   Cardiff University Harriers
132837:28John HargreavesV55M5813.02.53 Great Western
133937:29Jullian Bailey-GardV55M5922.07.51 Westbury
1341837:30C NellinsV50M   Penarth and Dinas Runners
1351937:32Darryn McAteeV50M5025.10.60Darryn McAteeNewport/Welsh Masters
1362037:39Matthew BarberV50M   Westbury
1371537:45Paul DawesV45M   San Domenico
138 37:46R HopkinSENM   Thornbury Running Club
1392137:54R WhitcombeV50M   Wells and Yeovil
140337:56Eric DaveyV60M   Llanelli
1411038:02Simon PartridgeV55M   Neath
1421638:04Ian McDonaldV45M   San Domenico
1432838:06Justin PocknellV40M   Caerleon
1442938:09Leighton J GardnerV40M  Kevin CorcoranSwansea
145 38:22A CroucherU23M   University of Wales - Swansea
146 38:23A AtkinsonU23M   University of Wales - Swansea
147 38:25Owen ClarkSENM   Penarth & Dinas
148438:35Alan PerkinsV60M6014.01.51 Port Talbot
1493038:40Stephen DaviesV40M   Port Talbot
150 38:41Calvin HoldV35M  Kevin CorcoranSwansea
1512238:44Mike EvansV50M   Neath
1522338:50Grahame VinerV50M   Caerleon
153138:57Tony JefferiesV65M6623.03.44 Yate/Westbury
1541139:03Uku KumariV55M  Kevin CorcoranSwansea
155539:19Pete WrightV60M   Wells City
1563139:27Alan WaltonV40M   San Domenico
157639:28David DaviesV60M6205.07.48David DaviesNeath
158739:33Michael H DaviesV60M6113.02.50 Les Croupiers
1591239:36J HurfordV55M   Great Western Runners
160839:45Cyril WaltersV60M6314.09.47 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
161 39:51Richard PhillipsSENM   Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1623239:52R WilcoxV40M   Penarth and Dinas Runners
163 39:53S JonesU23M   University of Wales - Swansea
1642439:58Les WatsonV50M   Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1651740:01Gary BodmanV45M   Les Croupiers
1662540:02Nick PringleV50M   Lliswerry
1671840:06D E. WilliamsV45M   Les Croupiers Running Club
168940:16Geoffrey TruemanV60M6026.11.50 Stroud/Midland Masters
1692640:20Michael NashV50M   3M Gorseinon
1701040:23Martin BennettV60M   Great Western
1713340:33A GillardV40M   Cardiff Harlequins
1721940:40Andrew BlairV45M   Les Croupiers
173 40:48Glyn Thomas WiseU23M2309.01.88 Cardiff Uni
1742740:55Brian MogfordV50M   Amman Valley
1751141:08Roland HobbsV60M   Dursley
176 41:34Matthew PittU23M   Stroud
1773442:01Geoff ColeV40M4020.10.70 Yeovil/Wells City
1781342:21Peter MainstoneV55M   Thornbury
1792842:31Hugh EvansV50M   Llanelli
1802942:39Garry JonesV50M  Garry JonesBridgend
1811242:41D FinchV60M   Chepstow Harriers
1823542:46S HillV40M   Penarth and Dinas Runners
1833042:56Philip HolderV50M   Cardiff Harlequins
1842043:33I RobertsV45M   Stroud & District Athletic Club
1851343:36R SherwoodV60M   Guest
1861443:58Jeff AstonV60M6312.05.47 Les Croupiers
1872143:59Ieuan BennettV45M   Barry & Vale
1883144:05Andrew TaylorV50M   Caerleon
1891444:17John AyresV55M   Port Talbot
1902245:15Dave HughesV45M   Bridgend
1911545:29John DaviesV60M6202.09.48 Port Talbot
1921545:50Chris BennettV55M   Great Western
193 46:13Michael HalsallV35M3711.05.73 Llanelli
1942346:44Ian YatesV45M4814.09.62 Bridgend
1951648:44Ian SwansonV60M   Port Talbot
1962448:57Paul RobbinsV45M4723.02.64 Port Talbot
1971650:28Anthony HollingV55M5501.10.55 Port Talbot
1983651:08S SelwynV40M   Thornbury Running Club
1993255:34M BulloughV50M   Guest
2003356:22Jim McCullochV50M   Penarth & Dinas
20125NTDerek OsborneV45M4704.05.63 Brecon/Welsh Masters
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 15:28Iestyn HarrettU20M1818.01.93 Celtic Tri
2 19:51Steffan JonesU20M   Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 16:05Alexander HillU17M1618.08.94 Team Bath
2 17:03George HarrisU17M1703.03.94 Yeovil/Wells City
3 17:18Ronan LlyrU17M1623.10.94Kevin EvansCarmarthen
4 17:21Ben McEwanU17M1602.06.94Jeffrey HarwoodNewport
5 18:04Sam HardingU17M   Wells City/Yeovil
6 18:58Lloyd HecklerU17M1615.09.94Delyth BrownCarmarthen
7 19:42Daniel GlenU17M   Bridgend
8 21:31Douglas HopkinsU17M   Westbury
9 21:44Nathan RichardsU17M   Carmarthen
10 22:31Patrick O'TooleU15M   Bridgend
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 9:25Alex CarterU15M1524.01.96Adrian CloverTeam Bath
2 9:43Owen DaviesU15M1505.10.95Dave LewisCwmbran
3 9:50Jonathan TobinU15M1411.04.96Kevin TobinSwansea
4 10:02Matthew DickinsonU15M1512.03.96 Wells City/Yeovil
5 10:08Jack FearU15M1425.03.96 Newport/Gloucestershire Schs
6 10:09Matthew ColeU15M1520.12.95 Yeovil/Wells City
7 10:11Ben JonesU15M1511.11.95Benytta DomanCwmbran
8 10:15Deri StewartU15M   Neath/Celtic Tri
9 10:25Lewis PreeceU15M1512.09.95Edward ThompsonSwansea
10 10:28Philip BridgeU15M1415.06.96Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
11 10:30Alex McDowellU15M1411.02.97 Cwmbran
12 10:34Morgan GoochU15M   Pontyclun A C
13 10:37Liam BradleyU15M1408.10.96Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
14 10:38Jack ReesU15M1408.09.96 Pembrokeshire/Dyfed Schs
15 10:41Daniel HallU15M1420.06.96Kevin TobinSwansea
16 10:54Michael LewisU15M1413.11.96 Cwmbran
17 11:04Adam Wilson T20/F20U15M1322.05.97Martin FitzhughYate/Westbury
18 11:11Matthew TuckerU15M1429.08.96 Brecon
19 11:30Benjamin WilliamsU15M1422.11.96 Carmarthen
20 11:36Joe LineardayU15M   Swansea Harriers A C
21 12:20Aaron TurleyU15M1401.07.96 Cwmbran
22 12:39Thomas ReesU15M   Bridgend A A C
23 13:02Rhodri DaviesU15M  Sean PriceAberdare Valley
24 13:47Eathan HawkshawU15M   Bridgend A A C
25 14:21Benjamin HopkinsU15M   Westbury Harriers
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 8:44Sam SommervilleU13M1308.12.97Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
2 8:55Nikita NearyU13M1318.11.97Steffan HughesCarmarthen
3 9:02Tyler PritchardU13M1316.09.97Dave LewisCwmbran
4 9:05Luke PriorU13M1303.02.98 Wells City
5 9:13Alex PriceU13M1327.09.97Sean PriceAberdare Valley
6 9:17Jake BevanU13M1329.01.98 Yate/Westbury
7 9:26Danny MorganU13M1301.10.97David NortonCwmbran
8 9:29Matthew GranthamU13M1325.09.97 Cwmbran
9 9:37James BridgeU13M  Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil
10 9:41Marinus PetersenU13M1201.10.98Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
11 9:57Dewi BennettU13M  Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
12 10:00Alex LoveU13M1302.02.98Tim FryCardiff
Page: 1 2 3