West Glamorgan League (inc West Wales Championships) External Results
Swansea
7 Nov 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1134:37Dewi GriffithsU20M Kevin EvansCarmarthen/Swansea Uni
2 37:01Wynne EvansSENM  Carmarthen/Swansea Uni
3237:26Matthew RichardsU20M  Pembrokeshire
4 37:29Matthew HarveySENM  Neath
5 37:37Andrew ReynoldsSENM  Port Talbot
6 37:41Tom BowermanU20M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni
7137:51Paul TalbotV40M  Neath
8338:15Tom DaviesU20M  Porthcawl Runnerslife
9 38:24Daniel WinterSENM  Swansea University
10 38:26Luke WatsonSENM  Guest
11 38:34Josh LawlessSENM  Swansea University
12138:38Chris ParkerV45M  Port Talbot
13 38:39James HockinSENM  Celtic Tri
14138:49David EvansV50M  Swansea Harriers Vets
15 39:02Tim ButtU23M  Swansea Uni
16139:24Alan DaviesV55M  Swansea
17239:45Royston WhitehouseV45M  Neath
18239:49Chris FulcherV40M  Port Talbot
19 40:15David WilliamsV35M  Tata Steel
20 40:17John LittlewoodSENM  Celtic Tri
21 40:21John MorrisSENM  Amman Valley
22 40:41Hugh PascoeSENM  Celtic Tri
23 40:45Richard MulvanySENM  Abingdon/Neath
24440:54Ashleigh HarperU20M  Cardiff
25 40:59Geraint LewisSENM  Porthcawl Runners
26 41:14Gareth PettsSENM  Swansea Uni
27341:23Peter CraneV45M  Neath/Welsh Masters
28341:26Lee SandhamV40M  Neath
29241:31Peter OsborneV50M  Swansea
30 41:37Richard LewisSENM  Celtic Tri
31441:41Kevin LewisV45M  Neath
32 41:45Jos JonesSENM  Aberystwyth
33341:56Gary IrvingV50M Kevin CorcoranSwansea/Civil Service
34 41:58Ian PhillipsSENM  3M Gorseinon
35 41:59Daniel HarrisSENM  Tata Steel
36442:01Jeff ThomasV40M  Porthcawl Runners
37442:02Richard JonesV50M  Swansea
38542:07Alex WilliamsV40M Alex WilliamsPort Talbot/Road Runners Club
39 42:09Andrew MorrisonSENM  Swansea
40542:11Neil DaviesV50M  Cornelly
41 42:15Nigel PhillipsV35M  Tata Steel
42542:16Richard ThompsonV45M  Pembrokeshire
43 42:18Alun ReesV35M  Neath
44642:29Kevin TaylorV50M  Amman Valley
45 42:32Andrew SmithU23M  Swansea/UW Swansea
46642:33Steve WalshV40M  Port Talbot
47 42:38Terry JonesV35M Ridley GriffithPorthcawl Runners
48 43:01David JohnSENM  Swansea University
49743:04Stephen WilliamsV50M  Neath
50 43:13Lynsey ChristopherV40M   
51 43:15Daniel DaviesU23M  Pembrokeshire
52643:18Paul LewisV45M  3M Gorseinon
53 43:32Charles WalshV35M  Neath
54 43:33Andrew GeorgeSENM  Celtic Tri
55543:37Arron WebbU20M  Swansea University
56843:59Dean HardieV50M  3M Gorseinon
57944:08John SinnettV50M  Pembrokeshire
581044:12Huw RobertsV50M  Guest
59 44:27Scot DaviesSENM  Celtic Tri
60 44:31Christopher LewisV35M  Port Talbot
61644:35Richard GriffithsU20M  Swansea University
62 44:45Mark GosneySENM  3M Gorseinon
63744:48David CornishV40M  Port Talbot
641144:51Paul DysonV50M  Swansea University
65745:22David HeskethV45M  Cornelly
661245:23Mike EvansV50M  Neath
67845:38David RoseV45M  Porthcawl Runners
68945:46John HopkinsV45M  Port Talbot
69 45:49Steve ThomasSENM  3M Gorseinon/Hart
70 45:52Richard JonesV35M  Cornelly
71 45:53Paul BoxerSENM  Tata Steel Multisport
72 45:54Ian HoskinSENM  3M's Gorseinon R.R.
73 45:59William EdwardsV35M  Porthcawl Runners
74 46:17Owen LewisV35M  Guest
75246:22Alan PerkinsV55M  Port Talbot
761046:26Les WatsonV45M  Guest
771146:28Gary HoweV45M  3M's Gorseinon R.R.
78346:32Howard CarpenterV55M  Neath
791246:38Graham ColvinV45M  3M Gorseinon
801346:47Robin WithersV45M  Pembrokeshire
81 46:52Shaun BroomeV35M  Neath
821346:59Brian MogfordV50M  Amman Valley
83 47:01Martin JonesSENM  Tata Steel
841447:04Steve CableV45M  3M's Gorseinon R.R.
85147:17Leslie ChapmanV60M  Amman Valley
86447:23Peter TurnerV55M  Cornelly
871447:44Martin DydeV50M  Pembrokeshire
881547:54Dewi WestV45M  3M Gorseinon
89848:12Paul ArnoldV40M  Celtic Tri
901548:13Mark JonesV50M  Guest
91 48:45Miquel AguirreSENM  Guest
92548:51Uku KumariV55M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
93 48:57Dean WebsterSENM  3M Gorseinon
94 48:59Calvin HoldV35M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
95949:15Graham Robertson VynerV40M  Celtic Tri
96249:18Cyril WaltersV60M  Guest
971649:42Andrew DunscombeV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
981649:59Julian MaineV50M  Porthcawl Runners
991750:04Dave GriffithsV45M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Pembrokeshire
100350:13Robert FowlerV65M  Amman Valley
101150:43Colin AnthonyV65M  Port Talbot
1021850:57Laurence WorthV45M Laurence WorthPembrokeshire
103651:12Terence JonesV55M  Celtic Tri
1041951:35Mario RabaiottiV45M  Port Talbot
105 51:55Paul FordV40M  Porthcawl Runners
106752:04Dave BreenV55M  Porthcawl Runners
1071052:37James DaviesV40M  3M Gorseinon
108 52:51Rony SeamansSENM  Celtic Tri
1091752:57Paul EdwardsV50M  Pembrokeshire
110 53:21Ross PoinerV35M  3M Gorseinon
111 56:59Richard MooreSENM  Porthcawl Runners
112857:32Tony HollingV55M  Port Talbot
113461:21Ralph AllemanoV60M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
114562:28Ian SwansonV60M  Port Talbot
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:42Liam LloydU17M2Adrian WebbSwansea/Llanelli
2 17:54Joshua GriffithsU17M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen
3 18:04Matthew O'LearyU17M2 Neath/West Wales
4 18:21Lloyd HecklerU17M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
5 18:51Ronan LlyrU17M1Kevin EvansCarmarthen
6 19:12Sean WhiteU17M2 Swansea
7 20:54Daniel LewisU17M1 Neath
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:08Kieran RobertsU15M  Carmarthen Harriers
2 15:57Christian LovattU15M1Kevin EvansCarmarthen
3 16:14Laurie HaworthU15M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
4 16:24Daniel HallU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea
5 16:29Deri StewartU15M2 Neath/Celtic Tri
6 17:01Liam BradleyU15M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
7 17:26Zak LewisU15M2 Llanelli
8 17:29Ashley HopkinsU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
9 17:36Joe LingardU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
10 17:39Thomas JohnU15M1 Neath/Dyfed Schs
11 17:45Samuel WithersU15M1 Pembrokeshire
12 17:59Stephen WilliamsU15M2 Aberystwyth/Dyfed Schs
13 18:31Ruaurdh CoxU15M1 Pembrokeshire
14 18:46Jack ReesU15M1 Pembrokeshire/Dyfed Schs
15 19:51Rhydian JonesU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
16 20:41James ColburnU15M  Celtic Tri
17 22:27Robert-Jay CurryU15M2John GriffithsSwansea
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:03Nikita NearyU13M2Steffan HughesCarmarthen
2 11:46Oliver JonesU13M1Kevin TobinSwansea
3 11:56Jordan RichardsU13M3 Carmarthen
4 12:34Aled PhillipsU13M2 Amman Valley
5 12:36Samuel David MartinU13M1Kevin TobinSwansea
6 12:41Osian ThomasU13M1 Carmarthen
7 12:59Samuel WoodnuttU13M1 Amman Valley
8 13:17Finnlay ThompsonU13M2 Pembrokeshire
9 13:28Frazer RobertsonU13M2 Dyfed Schs
10 14:04Pip HancockU13M2 Swansea
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:13Alaw Beynon-ThomasU23W Kevin EvansCarmarthen
2 21:12Hannah JarvisSENW  Guest
3 21:18Helen MarshallSENW  Aberystwyth
4121:36Verity OckendenU20W  Poole Runners/Swansea Uni
5122:37Jenny PhillipsV40W  Guest
6222:44Joanne ThatcherV40W  Aberystwyth
7122:49Sandra PinkhamV45W  Port Talbot
8223:06Deborah MatthewsV45W  3M Gorseinon
9223:31Lauren HarriesU20W  Aberystwyth A.C.
10123:37Claire CleatheroV35W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
11 23:49Carol MoseleySENW  Port Talbot
12224:13Jayne ArnoldV35W  Celtic Tri
13124:15Christine JonesV50W  Celtic Tri
14 24:18Gabriella BoothU23W  Porthcawl Runners
15 24:34Michelle GreySENW  Port Talbot
16324:43Nina BrocklebakV35W  3M's Gorseinon R.R.
17324:56Caroline SandlesV40W  3M Gorseinon
18225:05Christina SmithV50W  3M Gorseinon
19425:09Lianne GibbsV35W  Celtic Tri
20425:16Sharon FordV40W  Porthcawl Runners
21325:25Sian PhillipsV45W Kevin CorcoranSwansea
22325:39Ffion EvansU20W  Amman Valley/Llanelli
23525:45Andrea WilliamsV35W  Port Talbot
24325:46Pauline WilliamsV50W  Port Talbot
25 25:55Cordelia JonesSENW  3M Gorseinon
26126:01David NaylorV70M  Swansea University
27 26:16Caryl DaviesSENW  Guest
28526:34Helen EveV40W  Swansea
29426:43Judith OakleyV45W  Port Talbot
30526:49Gwen SmithV45W Kevin CorcoranSwansea
31626:53Del EyreV45W  3M Gorseinon
32627:07Nicola ThomasV40W  Porthcawl Runners
33 27:31Kirsten M TuckerSENW  Port Talbot
34727:41Carole VaughanV45W  Porthcawl Runners
35427:42Katie WaiteU20W  Swansea University
36 28:02Julia ReesSENW  Port Talbot
37128:12Helen ParryV55W  Tata Steel Multisport
38628:13Sali DaviesV35W  3M Gorseinon
39728:15Debbie VeckV40W  3M Gorseinon
40728:18Donna MorganV35W  Amman Valley
41128:37Rebecca HanbrookV60W  Porthcawl Runnerslife
42228:49Allan SmithV70M  3M's Gorseinon R.R.
43 28:55Lisa WilliamsSENW  3M Gorseinon
44229:59Christine HurdidgeV55W  3M Gorseinon
45429:59Linda ReesV50W  3M Gorseinon
46830:32Julie NobleV45W  Celtic Tri
47 30:49Clare DaviesSENW  Celtic Tri
48331:05Linda WallerV55W  3M Gorseinon
49531:26Allenca HarringtonU20W  Swansea University
50831:56Carol Anne VynerV40W  Celtic Tri
51832:29Sarah DunscombeV35W  Porthcawl Runners
52132:47Jan BellV65W  Pembrokeshire
53933:02Tracey WilliamsV45W  Celtic Tri
54533:38Karen BurrowsV50W  Celtic Tri
55234:07Barbara ThomasV65W  Pembrokeshire
561034:26Lynn HolmesV45W  3M Gorseinon
57435:08Linda OwensV55W  3M Gorseinon
58635:23Fay SharpeV50W  3M Gorseinon
59936:15Nicola BakerV40W  Porthcawl Runners
601036:39Melanie ColburnV40W  Celtic Tri
61738:47Janet HarrisV50W  Porthcawl Runners
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:47Megan WithersU17W1 Pembrokeshire
2 17:16Jemima OsbornU17W2 Swansea/West Wales
3 18:02Megan TurnerU17W1 Aberystwyth
4 18:16Stacey WebberU17W1Alastair GriffithsLlanelli/Swansea
5 18:22Elysia PearsonU17W2 Swansea/West Wales
6 18:41Lauren BellU17W1 Pembrokeshire
7 18:58Josie LewisU17W1 Pembrokeshire
8 21:12Meghan GoodU17W2 Pembrokeshire
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:27Olivia GwynnU15W1Kevin TobinSwansea
2 12:05Elin DaviesU15W2Kevin TobinSwansea
3 12:19Caitlin ThompsonU15W2 Pembrokeshire
4 12:24Lara PhilippartU15W1Kevin TobinSwansea
5 12:29Iona EvansU15W2Kevin TobinSwansea
6 12:33Rhian HomerU15W2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
7 12:35Megan ThomasU15W1 Carmarthen
8 12:37Ffion-Haf HarrettU15W2 Celtic Tri
9 12:57Poppy LewisU15W1 Pembrokeshire
10 13:03Rebecca LewisU15W1 Carmarthen
11 13:05Lowri HecklerU15W2 Carmarthen
12 13:06Niamh ElainU15W1 Carmarthen
13 13:25Charlotte ReesU15W1 Pembrokeshire/Dyfed Schs
14 13:59Ellie DaintonU15W1 Llanelli
15 14:07Cara WatsonU15W1 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:04Emily ThomasU13W2Richard EvansAberystwyth
2 12:34Caitlin PageU13W2 Sarn Helen/Dyfed Schs
3 12:36Shannon DesmetU13W  Carmarthen Harriers
4 12:47Katie ParfittU13W2 Swansea
5 12:54Ffion QuanU13W2 Sarn Helen/Dyfed Schs
6 13:04Tegan HarrisonU13W2 Pembrokeshire
7 13:16Siobhan EleriU13W2 Carmarthen
8 13:18Jessica BradleyU13W1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
9 13:31Ffion JenkinsU13W2Kevin TobinAmman Valley
10 13:39Alice Russell-StretchU13W2 Pembrokeshire
11 13:54Anna GarveyU13W1 Pembrokeshire
12 14:23Jessica WilliamsU13W2Ralph SiggeryCarmarthen
13 14:29Amber HowellU13W2Delyth BrownAmman Valley
14 14:51Ellie CoatesU13W2 Swansea
15 15:05Bethan HarrisU13W1Kevin TobinSwansea
16 15:13Kylie RichardsU13W1 Swansea
17 15:15Kelsey RabaiottiU13W2 Swansea
18 15:19Jenna Gallivan-ClashU13W2Richard ThomasPembrokeshire
Page: 1 2