South West Championships External Results
Bicton
9 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 26:24Kairn StoneSENM3421.10.76Martin RushNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H
2 26:35Rob BugdenSENM2503.04.85 Bristol & West/Royal Air Force
3 27:18Mark JenkinSENM3219.09.78 Bideford
4 27:24Eliot HaimesSENM3304.02.77 Wells City/Yeovil
5 27:25Luke ScottSENM2601.07.84Charlotte FisherTaunton
6 27:28Tom MersonSENM2410.02.86Gordon SewardBristol & West
7127:35Gregg HalliwellU20M1912.09.91Christopher FrapwellStroud/Yate
8 27:44Ben MorleySENM2611.06.84 Great Western
9 27:48Simon FisherSENM2814.07.82Simon FisherAbingdon
10 27:53Matt EllisSENM3207.04.78Robyn GoldingWestbury
11 27:54Stephen FrancisU23M2128.08.89Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club
12 28:10Tom FisherSENM3028.02.80 Avon Valley
13128:14Jon JamesV45M4619.06.64 Wells City/Yeovil
14228:18Stuart HallV45M4621.12.64 Tipton
15 28:19James DenneSENM2516.08.85Maurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni
16328:25Alec WoodsV45M4608.09.64 Bristol & West
17228:40Josh TrigwellU20M1728.05.93Brian O'HareExeter
18328:53James WaldieU20M1829.06.92 Cornwall/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
19428:56Heath BamptonV40M4310.07.67Heath BamptonBristol & West/Civil Service/Swindon/South West Ve
20 29:00Michael TowlerU23M2129.10.89 Avon Valley
21 29:04Les NewellV35M3528.07.75 Abingdon
22529:12David CoalesV40M4021.03.70 Team Bath
23429:16Jack HutchensU20M1827.12.92Mark BraceNorth Devon
24 29:16Adam HollandSENM2305.03.87Adam TofieldTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team
25629:17Simon AndersonV45M4711.12.63 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
26 29:21Jonathan GillingV35M3816.12.72 Wells City/Yeovil
27529:22Ashley SmithU20M1728.06.93Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada
28 29:23Jack BancroftU23M2225.02.88 Wells City/Exeter Uni
29 29:32David SpencerSENM   Avon Valley Runners
30 29:49Olly JoseU23M2116.03.89 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
31 29:52Dan PidgeonU23M2030.03.90Neil EnglandSwindon
32129:58Richard DrageV50M5119.01.59Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
33 30:06Shaun AntellSENM2309.05.87 North Devon RR
34 30:09Greg WardSENM2526.06.85 Westbury
35630:11Bart ThomasU20M1918.07.91 Chippenham H
36 30:12Daniel JonesSENM2513.10.85 Team Bath
37 30:15Tim HawkinsV35M3906.06.71 Wells City
38 30:18John TerrySENM   Yate/Westbury
39730:25Mike FeighanV45M4505.11.65 Bideford/Exeter
40730:30Ben TriggU20M   Erme Valley/Oxford Uni
41830:37Robbie OverneyU20M1805.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon
42 30:49An OtherSENM    
43930:51Matthew DeaconU20M1704.05.93 Bristol & West
44831:02Simon GreenV40M4131.03.69 Wootton Bassett/Swindon
451031:08Alex WiltshireU20M1820.07.92 Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students
46931:15Richard CaburnV40M4323.02.67 Taunton
47231:22Nick SomervilleV50M5014.02.60 Wells City
48 31:31Jonathan RoweV35M   Wells City
49331:38Steve GroombridgeV55M5622.05.54 Tavistock/Exmouth
50 31:39Matt DaviesV35M   Newquay & Par
51 31:43Carl DaviesSENM3023.12.80 Avon Valley
52431:48Mark ScruttonV50M5014.04.60 Bristol & West
531031:55Colin JohnsonV45M4515.04.65 Westbury
541131:59Alexander RogersU20M1727.07.93Charlotte FisherTaunton/Minehead/Unattached
55 32:09Karl DunnSENM   Westbury
561232:34Andrew ReedU20M1826.07.92 Erme Valley
571332:43Theo StopardU20M1722.07.93Paul BattenErme Valley
581132:50An UnknownV40M   Bristol and West
591232:58Simon PriorV40M4109.05.69 Wells City/Yeovil
60133:14Clive HarwoodV60M6012.09.50 Crewkerne
611333:17Robert LeekeV40M   South Devon
621433:20Graham HodgsonV45M4911.12.61 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
63 33:51Anthony LambertV35M   Torrington/Unattached
64533:56Nick BrookeV55M5728.02.53 Yeovil Town
65 34:13Neil BissV35M   Yeovil Town
661434:15James HazellU20M   Team Bath
671534:38John WaldieV45M4623.11.64 Cornwall
681634:45Graham GoldsmidV45M   Wells City
69235:03Ian SnowV60M6016.07.50Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
701735:31Simon ArnoldV40M   Yeovil
711835:58Nick IrelandV45M   Dorchester
72 36:15Paul AllenSENM   Yeovil Town
73636:46Paul ChadwickV50M   Wells City
74737:14Rex WhitcombeV50M   Wells City
75838:04Peter BazleyV55M   Tavistock
761938:26Jason TuckV40M   Wells City
77338:36John CoxV60M   Langport
78438:48Pete WrightV60M   Wells City
79 39:32Anthony BalsonV35M3824.10.72 Bitton
802040:24Nigel FurnessV40M   Dorchester AC
812140:46Paul ChestermanV40M   South Devon
82941:39Guy SmithV50M   Dorchester
832242:01Anthony WattsV40M   Yeovil Town
841042:48John DrennanV55M5628.08.54 South Devon
851143:24Mark HolmanV50M   South Devon
861244:33Steve WaddingtonV55M5915.08.51 South Devon
87544:49Bill ValentineV60M6105.08.49 Torbay/South West Vets
88 44:50George HolmanSENM   South Devon
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 18:51Hobie MartinU17M1608.01.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par
2 19:05Zak TobiasU17M1613.09.94 Bristol & West
3 19:22Benedict WesthenryU17M1626.09.94Thomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC
4 19:33Dan NashU17M1623.03.94Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par
5 19:35Nick BennettU17M1626.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon
6 19:44Callum JonesU17M1616.11.94Peter MeredithCornwall
7 19:46Rowan PreeceU17M1508.05.95Charlotte FisherTaunton
8 19:55Adam SpeakeU17M1611.04.94 Bristol & West
9 20:03Michael GauntU17M1616.11.94Mark BraceNorth Devon
10 20:15Sam ChamberlainU17M1708.10.93 Exeter
11 20:24Kieran YoungU17M1521.02.95Clive ThomasBristol & West/Mendip
12 20:27George SpeakU17M1609.06.94 Tavistock
13 20:28Max HazellU17M   Team Bath
14 20:38George HarrisU17M1603.03.94 Yeovil/Wells City
15 20:50Tom AustinU17M1606.04.94Mark PauleyWeymouth/Poole AC
16 20:58Tony HoganU17M   Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
17 20:59Tom StockleyU17M1613.06.94 South Devon/Newton Abbot
18 20:59Oliver FriendU17M  Mark BraceNorth Devon
19 21:02Kit GriersonU17M   Exeter
20 21:11Oscar TullyU17M1614.03.94Mark BraceNorth Devon
21 21:21Isaac TaschimowitzU17M  Charlotte FisherTaunton
22 21:28Alex BamptonU17M1631.10.94Bryan ClintonSwindon
23 21:32Samuel JacksonU17M1602.12.94 Exeter/Devon Schs
24 21:38David LongU17M   Wimborne
25 21:51Steven SimsU17M   East Cornwall
26 22:03Max RaymondU17M   Swindon Harriers
27 22:24Callum KennedyU17M  Ian KennedyWimborne
28 22:27Alexander ToomeyU17M   Andover/Somerset Schs
29 22:42Lewis PullenU17M   East Cornwall
30 23:37Harri ElmerU17M  Adrian CloverTeam Bath
31 23:42Oliver TeenanU17M1606.04.94 Bournemouth/Exeter Uni
32 23:48Harry BillingU17M   King's College Taunton
33 23:48Sam HardingU17M   Wells City/Yeovil
34 24:56Robert GladingU17M   Cornwall
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 12:47Alex CarterU15M1424.01.96Adrian CloverTeam Bath
2 13:14David WeirU15M1431.01.96Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
3 13:15Andrew SmithU15M1325.04.97Rupert PepperPoole Runners
4 13:16Matthew BullU15M1506.09.95 North Devon
5 13:21Oliver FoxU15M1406.10.96 Wells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
6 13:22Oscar HoldsworthU15M1321.05.97John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School
7 13:26Joshua NevinU15M1410.07.96Rob BoydBournemouth
8 13:34Joseph ArundelU15M1427.07.96 Bournemouth
9 13:35Callum HallU15M1323.03.97 Devon Schs
10 13:36Joe GrantU15M1428.08.96Bryan ClintonSwindon
11 13:37Joe WaltonU15M1515.09.95Charlotte FisherTaunton
12 13:38Max PatchU15M  Charlotte FisherTaunton
13 13:44Sam Heslop-GeorgeU15M1505.10.95Peter MeredithCornwall
14 13:49Philip BridgeU15M1415.06.96Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
15 13:49Declan TothU15M1514.11.95 Bournemouth
16 13:54Danny OldU15M1413.11.96Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
17 13:56Ben MillarU15M1530.09.95 Mendip
18 13:59James BlackfordU15M1321.04.97Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
19 14:13Kieran JewellU15M1515.09.95 Bideford
20 14:14Lewis NightingaleU15M1410.06.96 Bristol & West
21 14:15Ryan WalbridgeU15M1428.12.96Ian KennedyWimborne
22 14:16Ned OliverU15M1418.12.96Mark BraceNorth Devon
23 14:19James BestU15M1519.11.95Caroline LawsonTavistock
24 14:25Xan WesolowskiU15M1314.07.97Mark BraceNorth Devon
25 14:31Samuel Lane de CourtinU15M1321.02.97Adam TofieldCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs
26 14:33Steve BeardwellU15M1502.10.95 Yate
27 14:36Matthew ColeU15M1520.12.95 Yeovil/Wells City
28 14:38Charlie MartinU15M1407.10.96 Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch
29 14:39Sam AdamsU15M   Cornwall Schs
30 14:39Thomas WoodU15M1429.03.96 Mounts Bay
31 14:41Grey GriersonU15M   Sidmouth
32 14:45Ben HawkinsU15M1410.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton
33 14:47Alex DudbridgeU15M1520.10.95Adrian CloverTeam Bath
34 14:53Toby GreenU15M1429.02.96 Taunton
35 14:57Kieran RoweU15M1421.08.96David VarneyNewquay & Par
36 14:58Samuel WalrondU15M1513.12.95 Bournemouth
37 14:59James CraddockU15M  Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
38 15:00Luke PriorU13M1203.02.98 Wells City
39 15:00Tom BaldwinU15M   Wells City
40 15:04Harrison BakerU15M  Adam TofieldTavistock
41 15:04Brendan KirktonU15M   Bournemouth
42 15:04Oliver CookeU15M1504.12.95Heath BamptonSwindon
43 15:07David AlexanderU15M1309.03.97 North Somerset
44 15:09Graeme TinklerU15M1514.11.95 Newton Abbot
45 15:10Travis BramleyU13M1127.01.99Travis BramleyErme Valley
46 15:12George RobbU15M   North Somerset
47 15:21Alex CaersU15M   East Cornwall
48 15:24Felix FreestonU15M1412.12.96 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
49 15:25Adam Wilson T20/F20U15M1322.05.97Martin FitzhughYate/Westbury
50 15:26Ciaran CooperU15M1301.03.97Bryan ClintonSwindon
51 15:34Thomas SwannU15M   Yeovil
52 15:39Sam LearyU15M   Devon Schs
53 15:54Blaine TottleU15M   King's College Taunton/Somerset Schs
54 15:55Ellis Daniel JohnsonU15M   North Devon AC
55 16:37Caden CrowleU15M   East Cornwall
56 16:48Oliver MullinsU15M1324.02.97 Yeovil
57 16:51Ralph LawsonU15M   Tavistock/King's College Taunton
58 17:00Calum PhebyU15M   Team Bath
59 17:52Gareth PikeU15M  Mark BraceNorth Devon
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 11:06Hayden BurtonU13M   Team Bath
2 11:17Sam SommervilleU13M1308.12.97Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
3 11:31Jordan ChannonU13M   Tavistock
4 11:41Archie WaltonU13M1214.05.98Charlotte FisherTaunton
5 11:45Kieran GarrawayU13M1327.11.97Heath BamptonMarlborough & District Junior
6 11:49Conrad HallU13M   North Devon AC
7 11:58Alfie KilgourU13M1218.05.98 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
8 12:02Sam ParhamU13M1121.06.99 East Cornwall
9 12:03David WarnesU13M1119.08.99 North Somerset
10 12:04Mark BaileyU13M1208.05.98 Mendip
11 12:09Jake BevanU13M1229.01.98 Yate/Westbury
12 12:12Frankie AldredU13M1228.09.98 City of Plymouth/Armada
13 12:13Alex RapierU13M   Erme Valley
14 12:17Dan WildeU13M1113.07.99Charlotte FisherTaunton
15 12:20Ben RogersU13M   Penair School
16 12:21Jed StaceyU13M1225.02.98Heath BamptonSwindon
17 12:22Finlay MarshU13M1128.02.99 Mendip
18 12:24Regan CooperU13M1201.04.98Rupert PepperPoole Runners
19 12:26James BridgeU13M  Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil
20 12:30Jaymee DomoneyU13M   City of Salisbury
21 12:31Joe ChamberlainU13M  Brian O'HareExeter
22 12:34Daniel SolwayU13M1304.11.97 Mendip
23 12:35Benjamin GreensladeU13M   North Somerset
24 12:36Charlie FraserU13M1310.12.97 Mendip
25 12:37Corey WilliamsU13M   North Somerset
26 12:41Henry DixonU13M   Team Bath
27 12:42Travis BramleyU13M1127.01.99Travis BramleyErme Valley
28 12:47Harry DunlopU13M   Tavistock
29 13:02Samuel HewittU13M   North Somerset
30 13:04Alfie OliverU13M1202.11.98 North Devon
31 13:10James WilliamsU13M   Mendip/Wells City
32 13:17Tom BlackfordU13M1218.12.98Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
33 13:21Jordan WalklettU13M  John MitchellCornwall
34 13:23Tom SewellU13M   Greendown School
35 13:25Hugh IrelandU13M1218.10.98 Dorchester
36 13:33Thomas BoultonU13M   Wimborne
37 13:34William BarkerU13M   Malmesbury School
38 13:35Dan WoodleyU13M   East Cornwall
39 13:36Sean JohnsonU13M   Sheldon School
40 13:41Ben MoormanU13M   Erme Valley
41 13:43Alex WilliamsU13M   Mendip AC
42 13:44Ollie LordU13M1129.03.99 East Cornwall
43 13:45James WilliamsU13M   Cornwall
44 13:49Jamie BrashU13M   Wimborne
45 13:52Jonathan GreenwoodU13M  Annette WealeYeovil
46 13:54Jonathan EllisU13M  Annette WealeYeovil
47 13:54Jacob CollinsonU13M   Erme Valley
48 14:00Peter HolmesU13M   Cornwall
49 14:13Jake HarrisU13M   Wells City Harriers
50 14:17Blair BrownU13M   Taunton AC
51 14:27Adam BradburnU13M   City of Salisbury
52 14:58Charlie ShiptonU13M  Caroline LawsonTamar
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 20:58Laura ParkerU23W2030.05.90Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe
2 21:05Holly RushSENW3323.09.77Martin RushTeam Bath
3 21:11Imogen AinsworthU23W2224.07.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni
4 21:18Jo MeekSENW3320.05.77 Tavistock
5121:19Hannah AldersonU20W1801.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Bristol & West/UWE
6 21:22Heather FellSENW2703.03.83 Tavistock
7121:28Nicola BrooklandV35W3627.02.74 Bristol & West
8 21:54Ami YettonSENW   Plymouth H
9 22:05Debbie MarsdenSENW3315.12.77 Westbury
10222:16Lucy HodgsonV35W3607.02.74 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
11 22:21Anna LewisSENW3214.06.78 Wells City/Yeovil
12322:28Robyn GoldingV35W3517.11.75Robyn GoldingWestbury
13 22:43Lucy CommanderSENW2524.05.85 South West RR
14 22:50Sian ThomasSENW2715.07.83 Chiltern
15122:56Revis CrowleV45W4826.01.62 East Cornwall
16223:01Anna RustU20W1705.06.93Brian O'HareExeter
17223:04Jill HarrisonV50W5220.06.58 Yeovil/South West Vets
Page: 1 2