Buckinghamshire County Championships External Results
High Wycombe
8 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 41:30Tom ComerfordU23M Ian StewartMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni
2 42:12Tom BeedellSENM Frank HorwillChiltern/London Uni
3 42:23Matthew BennettU23M Roderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Southampton
4142:37Dave ColeV50M  Royal Air Force
5 42:48William LangleyU20M  Wycombe
6 43:15Eddie O'GormanV35M  Chiltern
7 43:23Steven TuttleU23M James TuttleBedford & County
8 43:30Charlie MaySENM  Vale of Aylesbury
9144:50Declan HamblinV40M  Vale of Aylesbury/London Heathside
10244:55Frank FulcherV40M Frank FulcherHandy Cross
11 44:59James RepperV35M  Chiltern
12 45:32Jack HillierU23M  Wycombe/Durham Uni
13 45:45Eliot WinterU20M James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students
14346:00Stephen HerringV40M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
15 46:06Andrew InchleySENM  Leighton Buzzard
16 46:29Justin FowlerV35M  Chiltern
17 46:51Rob TaylorV35M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
18447:12Kingsley NantonV40M  Chiltern
19 47:57Simon BeedellSENM  Chiltern
20548:21Chris ReesonV45M  Royal Air Force
21648:51Ian LambV45M  Marshall Milton Keynes
22 49:15Adam AtkinsSENM Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
23749:41Dave RobertsV40M  Fell Runners Association
24849:55Robert PetingellV45M  Handy Cross
25949:55Steve RobertsV45M  Handy Cross
261050:20Malcolm DownV45M  Marshall Milton Keynes
27 50:27Andrew R WasdellV35M  Marshall Milton Keynes
28 50:37Jonathan TaylorSENM  Chiltern
291150:38Andrew RedingtonV40M  Chiltern
30 51:16Daniel BrumbyV35M  Marshall Milton Keynes
31 51:38Ritchie ParkinsV35M  Stowmarket/Royal Air Force
321251:42Henry Edwardes-EvansV45M  Vale of Aylesbury
331351:46Mark TudorV40M  Chiltern Harriers AC
34 51:58John JohnsonV35M  Royal Air Force
351452:29Philip JonesV45M  Wycombe
361552:40Steve PerkinV45M  Chiltern
37 52:49David BrooksSENM Janet NashWycombe
38253:01Mike BurlingV50M Jack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes
39353:26Les TurtonV50M  Marshall Milton Keynes
401653:34Chris MahonV45M  Marshall Milton Keynes
411753:43Alan RobertsV45M  Vale of Aylesbury
42453:48Howard TaylorV50M  Handy Cross
43555:39Peter SimpsonV50M  Vegan
441855:57David BreinganV45M  Chiltern
45 56:47Duncan PasseySENM  Chiltern
461957:05Ian WardV40M  Royal Air Force High
47657:13Mike HollisV55M  Handy Cross
48757:24Dave Findel-HawkinsV55M  Marshall Milton Keynes
49857:41Richard ClaessensV50M  Wycombe
50957:46Simon NorthV50M  Wycombe
511060:48Alfred BenjaminV55M  Handy Cross
521161:03Clive FallaizeV50M  Vale of Aylesbury
531261:51Karl PalmerV50M  Royal Air Force High
541362:05Tony BarrowsV55M  Bearbrook
552063:21Robert EngersV45M  Chiltern
561467:06Brian LaytonV55M  Tring RC
572169:31Nigel CairnsV40M  Handy Cross
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:12Matt EagerU20M2Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni
2 28:47Chad LambertU20M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs
3 30:52Cameron SmartU20M3Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:45Alex GoodallU17M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 19:12Casper DickinsonU17M1 Buckingham & Stowe
3 19:22Sam ReddingU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
4 19:53Joshua DickinsonU17M1 Buckingham & Stowe
5 19:55William GurtonU17M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
6 19:57Daniel GurtonU17M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
7 20:03Thomas AtkinsU17M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
8 20:09James BennewithU17M2 Vale of Aylesbury
9 20:11Matthew PuddefootU17M2 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 20:37George GillingwaterU17M1Gary HowellsChiltern
11 20:53Ben HallU17M2 Chiltern
12 21:32Jack WalkerU17M1 Chiltern
13 21:40Kieran GilfedderU17M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
14 22:29Liam McDonaldU17M1Gary HowellsChiltern
15 23:01Daniel BarracloughU17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:09Michael GoddardU15M2Gary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs
2 15:36Kieran WyeU15M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 15:43Patrick TaylorU15M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
4 16:06Kieran LindarsU15M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
5 16:11Andrew StenningU15M1 Chiltern
6 16:18Benjamin JamesU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
7 16:25Toby WapshareU15M1 Wycombe
8 16:43Joseph AherneU15M1Gary HowellsChiltern
9 17:02James RobertsU15M2Janet NashWycombe
10 17:16James DavisU15M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
11 18:06Harry MortonU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
12 18:14Sam ButcherU15M1 Chiltern
13 18:28Joe CochraneU15M1 Chiltern
14 19:07Isaac UdenU15M  Wycombe Phoenix Harriers AC
15 19:16Robert SutherlandU15M2Janet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton
16 20:00Liam CanningU15M1 Marshall Milton Keynes
17 20:54Tommy JacksonU15M  Wycombe Phoenix Harriers AC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:35Toby Herdman-SmithU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
2 10:36Louis ClarkeU13M3James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
3 10:54Harry SutherlandU13M3Richard ClaessensWycombe
4 10:59Charlton KerrU13M3James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
5 11:04Will PerkinU13M2 Chiltern
6 11:15Robert HallU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
7 11:16Fred SandersU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
8 11:21Dominic MurphyU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
9 11:33Samuel HenningU13M2 Chiltern
10 11:58Jonathon StenningU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
11 12:12Jacob TreshamU13M1 Marshall Milton Keynes/Northamptonshire Schs
12 12:17Hugo GiletU13M2 Marshall Milton Keynes
13 12:21Richard SladeU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
14 12:28Jack BlythU13M3Richard ClaessensWycombe
15 12:40Joe ThrushU13M  Wycombe Phoenix Harriers AC
16 12:46Conor RooneyU13M2 Wycombe
17 12:48Charlie SpittalU13M  Chiltern Harriers AC
18 12:49Jacob NorthU13M  Wycombe Phoenix Harriers AC
19 13:11Ethan LuckU13M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
ZXC M60
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:41Colin SteptoeV60M1 Vale of Aylesbury
2 16:58Kelvin SmithV60M2Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
3 19:20Ian TarvitV60M2 Vale of Aylesbury
4 21:03Trevor BrawnV60M2 Chiltern
5121:50Fred AshfordV70M15 Handy Cross
6222:59Martyn CartwrightV70M11 Chiltern
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1121:10Juliette MinterV35W  Olney
2 21:24Tanya CroninU23W Mick WoodsMarshall Milton Keynes
3 22:14Rosanna IannoneSENW Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
4 22:19Jodie DigbySENW  Vale of Aylesbury/Royal Air Force
5 22:30Lucy RogersU23W  Wycombe/Exeter Uni
6 22:44Lara BromilowSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
7123:20Julia AustinV45W Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
8223:30Maggie AllenV35W Janet NashWycombe
9 24:19Jo BenhamSENW   
10324:28Cath HollowayV40W  Chiltern
11224:32Judith OrrV45W  Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets/Ealing Southall &
12 24:44Sophie DelderfieldSENW  Vale of Aylesbury
13 25:09Kirsteen WelchSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes
14325:59Di BaldwinV50W Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
15426:12Helen BennewithV50W  Vale of Aylesbury
16526:16Ellen FulcherV45W  Handy Cross
17126:19Margaret MoodyV60W Margaret MoodyVeterans/Handy Cross
18426:33Sarah CaulfieldV40W  Chiltern
19626:59Beverley ChildsV50W  Forres/Royal Air Force
20527:05Sharon MaiseyV35W  Vale of Aylesbury
21 27:12Joanna CardU23W  Vale of Aylesbury
22627:13Tracy EdwardsV35W  Chiltern Harriers AC
23727:18Julie MadryV45W  Vale of Aylesbury
24827:23Heather FallaizeV50W Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
25727:30Emma KeysV40W  Handy Cross
26928:05Katherine LoachV45W  Chiltern
27228:27Barbara RalphV55W  Chiltern
28829:29Ashling DoyleV35W  Royal Air Force High
291030:17Sarah RobertsV45W  Handy Cross
30330:54Ursula GhalebV55W  Marshall Milton Keynes
31 31:02Amy PitchSENW  Vale of Aylesbury
32531:31Brenda KingV65W  Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets/Honiton RC
33933:40Jayne LittlejohnV40W  Vale of Aylesbury
34435:42Pat CardV55W  Vale of Aylesbury
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1121:54Beth SwordsU17W-1 Marshall Milton Keynes
2122:37Pippa WoolvenU20W1Janet NashWycombe
3223:31Elle RocheU17W-1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
4323:40Gemma ChildsU17W-2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
5424:19Maryse HaynesU17W-1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6524:45Georgina RussellU17W-2Janet NashWycombe
7624:48Anna MadryU17W-1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
8724:52Jade LeggettU17W-2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
9825:00Phoebe CutterU17W-2 Chiltern
10925:47Alex RobinsonU17W-2 Derby/Marshall Milton Keynes
11226:43Rebecca Goyder-SmithU20W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:50Connie LewisU15W1 Chiltern
2 17:04Rebecca CroftU15W1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 18:02Jasmine FinlayU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
4 18:21Amy BothamU15W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
5 18:47Mary-Alice DavisonU15W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 18:54Rosalind FirthU15W1 Chiltern
7 18:56Sophia CliffeU15W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
8 19:11Emily BousfieldU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
9 19:19Rebecca RichesU15W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 19:30Abbey WinterburnU15W1 Vale of Aylesbury
11 19:41Fern YullU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
12 20:10Amy HarrisU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern
13 20:25Emma BarracloughU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern
14 20:52Heather RichesU15W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 20:56Katherine SkipperU15W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Buckinghamshire Sch
16 21:13Maria SladeU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern
17 21:24Alice HeinelU15W2 Chiltern
18 21:28Alice HallU15W1 Chiltern
19 22:48Katie CannonU15W  Windsor Slough Eton &
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:57Emma DelgadoU13W2Richard ClaessensWycombe
2 12:19Alice WrightU13W3Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs
3 12:20Katie BenchU13W3Steve PerkinChiltern
4 12:26Georgia BinghamU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern
5 12:38Lauren MurphyU13W1 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 12:49Amy RadfordU13W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
7 12:52Hannah ThearU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern
8 12:56Mimi Houlihan-BurneU13W1Steve PerkinChiltern
9 13:04Eliza Taswell-FryerU13W1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
10 13:13Megan FranklandU13W3James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
11 13:13Sophie BiswasU13W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 13:14Amy FawcettU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern
13 13:14Emily CannonU13W  Wycombe High School
14 13:36Rachel PadwickU13W1Steve PerkinChiltern
15 13:39Natasha FinlayU13W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
16 13:43Sophie BothamU13W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
17 13:48Rebecca HerringU13W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
18 13:52Hebe GroutU13W  Wycombe High School
19 13:55Bronwen ReedU13W  Vale of Aylesbury AC
20 14:10Claire ButtivantU13W2 Chiltern
21 14:26Imogen DeightonU13W3 Buckinghamshire Schs
22 14:52Sophia FarwellU15W4 Buckinghamshire Schs
23 14:55Anya WoodU13W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
24 15:41Katie BowenU13W  Beaconsfield High School
25 15:54Abigail SmithU13W  Beaconsfield High School
26 15:58Harriet ChurchU13W1 Chiltern
27 16:00Alanis FitzgeraldU13W1 Chiltern