Cornwall County Championships External Results
Newquay
11 Dec 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 34:20Simon FisherSENM2814.07.82Simon FisherAbingdon
2 35:33Noel KindonSENM3021.12.79 Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
3136:10Dave BuzzaV45M4806.12.62 Cornwall
4 36:53Jordon WestU23M2204.11.88Peter MeredithCornwall/St. Mary's Uni
5137:03Adrian BallV40M4304.02.67 Cornwall
6 37:37James StevensSENM   East Cornwall
7137:38Martin Exley-DeaneV50M5021.03.60 Tavistock
8 37:39Phil SangerV35M   Mounts Bay
9137:45Mark BudgeU20M1725.07.93 East Cornwall
10 38:01Matt DaviesV35M   Newquay & Par
11238:13Steve BabbV40M4424.03.66 Launceston/Newquay & Par
12338:14Jason PascoeV40M   Cornwall
13438:41Richard SavageV45M   Mounts Bay
14 39:30Steve MarksV35M   Newquay RR
15240:23Martin DavisV50M5221.08.58 Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
16240:43David AngilleyV45M   Cornwall
17 40:45Jason WalkerV40M   Mounts Bay
18 43:05Simon HowardV35M3628.06.74John ScottNewquay & Par
19243:05Dean ScottU20M1713.12.92John ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par
20544:05Ian R MatthewsV40M4403.06.66 Mounts Bay
21344:16Barney ButlerU20M1727.03.93 Cornwall Schs
22344:27David WooldridgeV50M   Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
23344:30Ian WrightV50M5429.05.56Ian WrightCornwall
24144:59Stephen RestallV55M   Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
25 45:49Lee BurfordSENM   Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
26246:08Kevin BurnettV55M   Newquay & Par
27147:38John HortonV65M   Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 20:16Hobie MartinU17M1508.01.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par
2 21:13Callum JonesU17M1616.11.94Peter MeredithCornwall
3 21:50Dan NashU17M1623.03.94Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par
4 22:05Andrew WordenU17M1507.03.95Peter MeredithCornwall
5 22:10Tom RawetU17M1525.12.94Peter MeredithCornwall
6 23:34Harry PrestonU17M   Cornwall Schs
7 24:15Max HoldsworthU17M1624.05.94 Truro School
8 24:42Lewis PullenU17M   East Cornwall
9 25:27Robert GladingU17M   Cornwall
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 16:03Sam Heslop-GeorgeU15M1505.10.95Peter MeredithCornwall
2 16:24Oscar HoldsworthU15M1321.05.97John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School
3 16:35Kieran RoweU15M1421.08.96David VarneyNewquay & Par
4 16:44Samuel Lane de CourtinU15M1321.02.97Adam TofieldCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs
5 16:59Ben ParhamU15M   East Cornwall
6 17:17Sam AdamsU15M   Cornwall Schs
7 17:23Todd MitchellU15M1420.11.96Tony LettCornwall
8 17:25Thomas WoodU15M1429.03.96 Mounts Bay
9 17:25James CraddockU15M  Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
10 18:18Alex CaersU15M   East Cornwall
11 18:42Jacob WoodU15M   Mounts Bay
12 19:16Matthew RobinsonU15M   Cornwall
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 11:47Sam ParhamU13M1121.06.99 East Cornwall
2 11:58Frankie AldredU13M1228.09.98 City of Plymouth/Armada
3 12:52Saul FairmanU13M1122.07.99Saul FairmanCornwall
4 13:10Jordan WalklettU13M  John MitchellCornwall
5 13:18Dan WoodleyU13M   East Cornwall
6 13:27James WilliamsU13M   Cornwall
7 13:34Peter HolmesU13M   Cornwall
8 13:56Owen WilsonU13M   Cornwall Schs
9 13:56Joshua TaphouseU13M   St Petroc's Dragons
10 13:57Samuel MarshU13M   Cornwall Schs
11 14:14Finn BurfordU13M   Mounts Bay
12 15:02Charlie ShiptonU13M  Caroline LawsonTamar
13 15:25George HooperU13M   Cornwall Schs
14 16:58Euan DunbarU13M   Cornwall
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 7:40Bertie HoldsworthU11M1002.02.00John KnowlesTruro School
2 7:49Thomas FisherU11M921.03.01John KnowlesCornwall
3 7:59Craig PettittU11M1014.01.00David VarneyNewquay & Par
4 8:03Matthew HallU11M   Cornwall Schs
5 8:08Ben NortonU11M916.02.01John Knowles 
6 8:13Jordan ZervasU11M   Newquay & Par
7 8:15Louis GarnerU11M   Newquay & Par
8 8:15Jordan OpieU11M907.01.01 Cornwall
9 8:16Solomon PhilipsU11M   East Cornwall
10 8:19Finn BirnieU11M1026.09.00David VarneyNewquay & Par
11 8:25Alfie PetersU11M   Polwhele House School
12 8:26Kye OlesenU11M   St Stephen CP
13 8:33Harry RoweU11M   Delaware School
14 8:35Jake WaltersU11M   Landwednack School
15 8:38Reece StephensU11M   Delaware School
16 8:47Jamison BollU11M   Mullion Primary School
17 8:50Harrison AstleyU11M   Delaware School
18 8:53Kai WilliamsU11M   St Stephen CP
19 8:55Keiran Kent-RoskillyU11M   St Stephen CP
20 9:02Bradley LathamU11M   St Petrocs School
21 9:05Trystan WilliamsU11M   Godolphin School
22 9:13Keiran Kent-RoskillyU11M   St Stephen CP
23 9:19Ciaran TrevenaU13M1130.11.99 Cornwall
24 9:22Myles OsborneU11M   St Stephen CP
25 9:24Ali MorrisU11M   St Petrocs School
26 9:46Thomas CraneU11M   St Petrocs School
27 9:47Jonathan GaddU11M   St Stephen CP
28 9:54Kofi OlesenU11M   St Stephen CP
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1122:59Emma SteptoV40W4004.04.70Alan RowlingCornwall
2223:51Lucy HodgsonV35W3607.02.74 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
3124:45Caroline StevenV40W4313.01.67Caroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR
4225:28Stephanie MartinV40W4310.11.67 Newquay RR
5 25:42Jenny AlmeyU23W2102.12.89Peter MeredithCornwall
6 25:50Charly Kinsey-JonesSENW3026.11.80 Newquay RR
7 26:06Rebecca Exley-DeaneV35W   Tavistock
8 26:56Heidi GraySENW   Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
9128:54Olivia BallardU20W1712.05.93Peter MeredithCornwall
10130:14Lesley WrightV50W5322.02.57 Cornwall/South West Vets
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 18:27April HoggU17W1713.11.93John ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par
2 19:26Amy SweetU17W1611.09.94David VarneyNewquay & Par
3 20:19Dulcie AtkinsonU17W1630.10.94 Cornwall
4 20:39Josephine GilbertU17W1608.10.94David VarneyNewquay & Par/St. Austell
5 21:38Jess BehennahU17W   East Cornwall
6 23:13Mollie ErskineU17W   Cornwall Schs
7 24:28Charlotte WilliamsonU17W1623.12.93John KnowlesNewquay & Par
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 15:39Isabel SteeleU15W  Peter MeredithGyllyngvase
2 15:55Charlotte Cayton-SmithU15W1315.05.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
3 17:06Zoe FisherU15W1402.05.96 Cornwall
4 17:28Finlay BrayU15W1418.01.96 Cornwall
5 17:42Lucy BowdenU15W   Newquay & Par
6 18:07Ashley SmithU15W1322.03.97 Newquay & Par
7 18:11Hollie MartinU15W  John ScottNewquay & Par
8 18:32Hannah DavisU15W   Cornwall Schs
9 19:03Melissa KeverenU15W1402.07.96Peter MeredithCornwall/Truro School
10 19:29Emmie BlameyU15W1305.08.97David VarneyNewquay & Par
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 12:31Georgia TimsonU13W1310.09.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
2 12:43Lily EnglandU13W1217.09.98David VarneyNewquay & Par
3 12:46Abby Cayton-SmithU13W  Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
4 12:50Francesca WatersU13W1226.01.98Benjamin PenberthyCornwall/Truro School
5 13:04Harriet LordU13W1203.02.98John KnowlesTruro School
6 13:09Charlotte EmsdenU13W  Peter MeredithCornwall Schs
8 13:24Emma MorleyU13W  Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
9 13:40Maia GarnerU13W   Newquay & Par
10 13:42Annie TrotterU13W  Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
11 13:46Ella BuzzaU13W   Cornwall
12 13:51Alexandra MaskellU13W   Truro School
13 14:06Kitty RollsU13W   Truro School
14 14:12Harriot LeeU13W   Cornwall Schs
15 14:22Skye PhillipsU13W   Cornwall Schs
16 14:22Olivia BarnesU13W   Mounts Bay
17 14:25Calla Sweetzer-SturtU13W  David VarneyNewquay & Par
18 14:39Katie JonesU13W   Cornwall
19 14:56Ellie NuttallU13W   Cornwall Schs
20 15:12Jessie LethbridgeU13W   East Cornwall
21 15:36Jade BillingU13W   Newquay & Par
22 15:48Issy DaviesU13W   Cornwall Schs
23 15:50Alice PiperU13W1122.06.99John MitchellCornwall/Truro School
24 15:53Georgia Doyle-LayU13W1227.10.98Shaun SindenCornwall
25 15:56Martha CarlisleU13W   Cornwall
26 16:25Laura TrathenU13W   Cornwall Schs
27 17:35Sophie BennallickU13W   Cornwall Schs
28 18:05Lieacha CundyU13W  David VarneyNewquay & Par
29 20:36Angela LivingstoneU13W   Cornwall Schs
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 8:14Jasmine GrayU11W1031.12.99 East Cornwall/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par
2 8:16Renae CaddyU11W   Mounts Bay
3 8:33Katie WalkerU11W   Mounts Bay
4 8:39Emily BecconsallU11W  John Knowles 
5 8:55Rosalind WilliamsU13W   Cornwall Schs
6 9:18Hannah SmithU11W   Cornwall
7 9:19Danielle RawsonU11W   St Petroc's Dragons
8 9:19Calypso SquibbU13W   Cornwall Schs
9 9:22Shania RamseyU13W   Cornwall Schs
10 9:24Amelia HeatherU11W   Cornwall Schs
11 9:25Amber BolgerU11W925.04.01 East Cornwall
12 9:28Olivia ParhamU11W   East Cornwall
13 9:30Elowen PenfoldU11W925.01.01Stephen WoodfindenUnattached
14 9:36Charley SpenceU11W   St Petrocs School
15 9:38Jasmine MannU11W   Newquay & Par AC
16 9:49Hannah Lane De CourtinU11W   City of Plymouth
17 9:58Bethany TrevailU13W1107.10.99Clive MarshNewquay & Par
18 10:03Ellie BeardU11W   St Stephen CP
19 10:08Millie SweetU11W   St Stephen CP
20 10:14Jasmine BasfordU11W   St Petrocs School
21 10:16Eleanor LloydU11W1002.02.00 Cornwall/Wells City
22 10:19Kirsty SewellU11W   St Petrocs School
23 10:20Lauren AstleyU11W   Delaware School
24 10:44Lucinda BoutlerU11W   St Stephen CP
25 11:01Lily MedlicottU11W   Godolphin School
26 11:07Olivia CarthewU11W   St Petrocs School
27 11:08Martha SearleU11W   Godolphin School
28 11:26Amy GeorgeU11W   Godolphin School
7 13:14Katie-Jayne HughesU13W1126.09.99Peter MeredithCornwall