Cornwall County Championships External Results
Newquay
11 Dec 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 34:20Simon FisherSENM Simon FisherAbingdon
2 35:33Noel KindonSENM  Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
3136:10Dave BuzzaV45M  Cornwall
4 36:53Jordon WestU23M Peter MeredithCornwall/St. Mary's Uni
5137:03Adrian BallV40M  Cornwall
6 37:37James StevensSENM  East Cornwall
7137:38Martin Exley-DeaneV50M  Tavistock
8 37:39Phil SangerV35M  Mounts Bay
9137:45Mark BudgeU20M  East Cornwall
10 38:01Matt DaviesV35M  Newquay & Par
11238:13Steve BabbV40M  Launceston/Newquay & Par
12338:14Jason PascoeV40M  Cornwall
13438:41Richard SavageV45M  Mounts Bay
14 39:30Steve MarksV35M  Newquay RR
15240:23Martin DavisV50M  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
16240:43David AngilleyV45M  Cornwall
17 40:45Jason WalkerV40M  Mounts Bay
18 43:05Simon HowardV35M John ScottNewquay & Par
19243:05Dean ScottU20M John ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par
20544:05Ian R MatthewsV40M  Mounts Bay
21344:16Barney ButlerU20M  Cornwall Schs
22344:27David WooldridgeV50M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
23344:30Ian WrightV50M Ian WrightCornwall
24144:59Stephen RestallV55M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
25 45:49Lee BurfordSENM  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
26246:08Kevin BurnettV55M  Newquay & Par
27147:38John HortonV65M  Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:16Hobie MartinU17M1John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par
2 21:13Callum JonesU17M1Peter MeredithCornwall
3 21:50Dan NashU17M2Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par
4 22:05Andrew WordenU17M1Peter MeredithCornwall
5 22:10Tom RawetU17M1Peter MeredithCornwall
6 23:34Harry PrestonU17M2 Cornwall Schs
7 24:15Max HoldsworthU17M2 Truro School
8 24:42Lewis PullenU17M2 East Cornwall
9 25:27Robert GladingU17M1 Cornwall
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:03Sam Heslop-GeorgeU15M2Peter MeredithCornwall
2 16:24Oscar HoldsworthU15M1John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School
3 16:35Kieran RoweU15M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
4 16:44Samuel Lane de CourtinU15M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs
5 16:59Ben ParhamU15M1 East Cornwall
6 17:17Sam AdamsU15M1 Cornwall Schs
7 17:23Todd MitchellU15M1Tony LettCornwall
8 17:25Thomas WoodU15M2 Mounts Bay
9 17:25James CraddockU15M2Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
10 18:18Alex CaersU15M2 East Cornwall
11 18:42Jacob WoodU15M1 Mounts Bay
12 19:16Matthew RobinsonU15M1 Cornwall
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:47Sam ParhamU13M1 East Cornwall
2 11:58Frankie AldredU13M2 City of Plymouth/Armada
3 12:52Saul FairmanU13M1Saul FairmanCornwall
4 13:10Jordan WalklettU13M2John MitchellCornwall
5 13:18Dan WoodleyU13M1 East Cornwall
6 13:27James WilliamsU13M1 Cornwall
7 13:34Peter HolmesU13M1 Cornwall
8 13:56Owen WilsonU13M1 Cornwall Schs
9 13:56Joshua TaphouseU13M2 St Petroc's Dragons
10 13:57Samuel MarshU13M2 Cornwall Schs
11 14:14Finn BurfordU13M1 Mounts Bay
12 15:02Charlie ShiptonU13M1Caroline LawsonTamar
13 15:25George HooperU13M1 Cornwall Schs
14 16:58Euan DunbarU13M2 Cornwall
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:40Bertie HoldsworthU11M11John KnowlesTruro School
2 7:49Thomas FisherU11M10John KnowlesCornwall
3 7:59Craig PettittU11M11David VarneyNewquay & Par
4 8:03Matthew HallU11M11 Cornwall Schs
5 8:08Ben NortonU11M10John Knowles 
6 8:13Jordan ZervasU11M10 Newquay & Par
7 8:15Louis GarnerU11M10 Newquay & Par
8 8:15Jordan OpieU11M10 Cornwall
9 8:16Solomon PhilipsU11M10 East Cornwall
10 8:19Finn BirnieU11M11David VarneyNewquay & Par
11 8:25Alfie PetersU11M  Polwhele House School
12 8:26Kye OlesenU11M  St Stephen CP
13 8:33Harry RoweU11M  Delaware School
14 8:35Jake WaltersU11M  Landwednack School
15 8:38Reece StephensU11M  Delaware School
16 8:47Jamison BollU11M  Mullion Primary School
17 8:50Harrison AstleyU11M  Delaware School
18 8:53Kai WilliamsU11M  St Stephen CP
19 8:55Keiran Kent-RoskillyU11M  St Stephen CP
20 9:02Bradley LathamU11M  St Petrocs School
21 9:05Trystan WilliamsU11M  Godolphin School
22 9:13Keiran Kent-RoskillyU11M  St Stephen CP
23 9:19Ciaran TrevenaU13M12 Cornwall
24 9:22Myles OsborneU11M  St Stephen CP
25 9:24Ali MorrisU11M  St Petrocs School
26 9:46Thomas CraneU11M  St Petrocs School
27 9:47Jonathan GaddU11M  St Stephen CP
28 9:54Kofi OlesenU11M  St Stephen CP
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1122:59Emma SteptoV40W Alan RowlingCornwall
2223:51Lucy HodgsonV35W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
3124:45Caroline StevenV40W Caroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR
4225:28Stephanie MartinV40W  Newquay RR
5 25:42Jenny StephensU23W Peter MeredithCornwall
6 25:50Charly Kinsey-JonesSENW  Newquay RR
7 26:06Rebecca Exley-DeaneV35W  Tavistock
8 26:56Heidi GraySENW  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
9128:54Olivia BallardU20W Peter MeredithCornwall
10130:14Lesley WrightV50W  Cornwall/South West Vets
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:27April HoggU17W2John ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par
2 19:26Amy SweetU17W1David VarneyNewquay & Par
3 20:19Dulcie AtkinsonU17W1 Cornwall
4 20:39Josephine GilbertU17W1David VarneyNewquay & Par/St. Austell
5 21:38Jess BehennahU17W1 East Cornwall
6 23:13Mollie ErskineU17W1 Cornwall Schs
7 24:28Charlotte WilliamsonU17W2John KnowlesNewquay & Par
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:39Isabel SteeleU15W2Peter MeredithGyllyngvase
2 15:55Charlotte Cayton-SmithU15W1Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
3 17:06Zoe FisherU15W2 Cornwall
4 17:28Finlay BrayU15W2 Cornwall
5 17:42Lucy BowdenU15W2 Newquay & Par
6 18:07Ashley SmithU15W1 Newquay & Par
7 18:11Hollie MartinU15W2John ScottNewquay & Par
8 18:32Hannah DavisU15W2 Cornwall Schs
9 19:03Melissa KeverenU15W2Peter MeredithCornwall/Truro School
10 19:29Emmie BlameyU15W1David VarneyNewquay & Par
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:31Georgia TimsonU13W3Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
2 12:43Lily EnglandU13W2David VarneyNewquay & Par
3 12:46Abby Cayton-SmithU13W1Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
4 12:50Francesca WatersU13W2Benjamin PenberthyCornwall/Truro School
5 13:04Harriet LordU13W2John KnowlesTruro School
6 13:09Charlotte EmsdenU13W2Peter MeredithCornwall Schs
8 13:24Emma MorleyU13W1Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
9 13:40Maia GarnerU13W1 Newquay & Par
10 13:42Annie TrotterU13W3Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
11 13:46Ella BuzzaU13W1 Cornwall
12 13:51Alexandra MaskellU13W2 Truro School
13 14:06Kitty RollsU13W1 Truro School
14 14:12Harriot LeeU13W2 Cornwall Schs
15 14:22Skye PhillipsU13W1 Cornwall Schs
16 14:22Olivia BarnesU13W2 Mounts Bay
17 14:25Calla Sweetzer-SturtU13W1David VarneyNewquay & Par
18 14:39Katie JonesU13W1 Cornwall
19 14:56Ellie NuttallU13W2 Cornwall Schs
20 15:12Jessie LethbridgeU13W1 East Cornwall
21 15:36Jade BillingU13W1 Newquay & Par
22 15:48Issy DaviesU13W1 Cornwall Schs
23 15:50Alice PiperU13W1John MitchellCornwall/Truro School
24 15:53Georgia Doyle-LayU13W2Shaun SindenCornwall
25 15:56Martha CarlisleU13W2 Cornwall
26 16:25Laura TrathenU13W2 Cornwall Schs
27 17:35Sophie BennallickU13W1 Cornwall Schs
28 18:05Lieacha CundyU13W1David VarneyNewquay & Par
29 20:36Angela LivingstoneU13W2 Cornwall Schs
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:14Jasmine GrayU11W11 East Cornwall/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par
2 8:16Renae CaddyU11W11 Mounts Bay
3 8:33Katie WalkerU11W11 Mounts Bay
4 8:39Emily BecconsallU11W10John Knowles 
5 8:55Rosalind WilliamsU13W12 Cornwall Schs
6 9:18Hannah SmithU11W11 Cornwall
7 9:19Danielle RawsonU11W11David VarneySt Petroc's Dragons
8 9:19Calypso SquibbU13W12 Cornwall Schs
9 9:22Shania RamseyU13W12 Cornwall Schs
10 9:24Amelia HeatherU11W11 Cornwall Schs
11 9:25Amber BolgerU11W10 East Cornwall
12 9:28Olivia ParhamU11W10 East Cornwall
13 9:30Elowen PenfoldU11W10Stephen WoodfindenUnattached
14 9:36Charley SpenceU11W  St Petrocs School
15 9:38Jasmine MannU11W  Newquay & Par AC
16 9:49Hannah Lane De CourtinU11W11 City of Plymouth
17 9:58Bethany TrevailU13W12Clive MarshNewquay & Par
18 10:03Ellie BeardU11W  St Stephen CP
19 10:08Millie SweetU11W  St Stephen CP
20 10:14Jasmine BasfordU11W  St Petrocs School
21 10:16Eleanor LloydU11W11 Cornwall/Mendip
22 10:19Kirsty SewellU11W  St Petrocs School
23 10:20Lauren AstleyU11W  Delaware School
24 10:44Lucinda BoutlerU11W  St Stephen CP
25 11:01Lily MedlicottU11W  Godolphin School
26 11:07Olivia CarthewU11W  St Petrocs School
27 11:08Martha SearleU11W  Godolphin School
28 11:26Amy GeorgeU11W  Godolphin School
7 13:14Katie-Jayne HughesU13W12Peter MeredithCornwall