South of Thames 5M Championships External Results
Wimbledon Common
27 Nov 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 26:50John GilbertSENM3024.09.80 Kent
2 27:39Chris BusailehSENM2621.12.83Kenneth PikeHerne Hill
3 28:00Huw EvansV35M3823.03.72 Tonbridge/Welsh Masters
4 28:06James ConnorSENM2721.03.83Kenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni
5 28:08Mitch WhiteU20M1702.06.93Gary MarlowBracknell AC
6 28:15Jamie AshtonU23M2217.03.88Gary MarlowBracknell AC/Southampton Uni
7 28:19Christopher PeachSENM2508.11.85Peter IvensHerne Hill
8 28:31Ben HardingSENM2312.12.86Kenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni
9 28:32Brian WilderV35M3908.09.71 Herne Hill
10 28:44Chris SweeneyV40M4403.03.66 Belgrave
11 28:46Mark BruceSENM2504.12.84 Loughborough Students/Kent
12 28:56Kieran WhiteSENM   Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force
13 28:57Carl BradburyU23M2120.04.89Rob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni
14 28:59Ben PaviourV35M3809.11.72 Herne Hill
15 29:02Keith NewtonV45M4714.03.63 Herne Hill
16 29:04Chris MinnsV35M3717.09.73 Beckenham
17 29:06Will CockerellV35M3719.11.73 Belgrave
18 29:16Justin KellySENM   Hercules Wimbledon/Australia
19 29:21Lander EguiaSENM   Maidenhead/Belgrave/Spain
20 29:29Alex MouradianU23M2210.03.88 Bracknell AC
21 29:31Ben OsbornSENM3311.03.77 Stragglers
22 29:45Tim ElseySENM2708.02.83 Herne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley
23 29:50Graham HewettSENM2413.05.86 Dorking & Mole Valley
24 29:54Johnny GillV45M4719.07.63 Petts Wood
25 29:57Jamie HelmerSENM3424.08.76 Hercules Wimbledon
26 29:59Sarwar KhanSENM2820.05.82 Herne Hill
27 30:02David LewisU20M1710.01.93Rob McKimReading AC
28 30:07Sebastian HardingU20M1810.01.92 Tonbridge
29 30:10Stuart BeaneyV35M3702.09.73 Kent
30 30:12Alex UrbanSENM2502.10.85 Hercules Wimbledon
31 30:14Tom MuntV50M5023.10.60 Team Kennet/Reading AC
32 30:15Richard LarsenU23M2223.12.87 Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni
33 30:18Philip SangerSENM2825.01.82 Epsom & Ewell
34 30:22Simon LoachV40M4014.03.70 Kent
35 30:27Greg ColeU23M   Tonbridge
36 30:33Tyler O'CallaghanSENM   Striders of Croydon
37 30:35Bruce HarroldSENM3328.07.77Robin DicksonDorking & Mole Valley/Holland Sports
38 30:36Jim AddisonV35M3829.02.72 Beckenham
39 30:37Luke ArmitageV45M4618.03.64 Kent
40 30:38John DickinsonU20M   Tonbridge
41 30:39Ryan HarrisV35M3609.02.74 Reigate Priory/Crawley
42 30:41Nic GouldSENM3015.09.80Nic GouldThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon
43 30:42Will MercerU17M1614.07.94Gordon CooperBlackheath & Bromley
44 30:43Sam KnightSENM   Herne Hill
45 30:46Jordan StokesU20M1813.04.92Francis MarshHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni/North Down
46 30:47Charles HazleriggSENM   Bracknell AC/Imperial Uni
47 30:47Roy ReederV45M   Stragglers
48 30:47Patrick BoguesU23M2025.01.90 Omagh/Bath Uni
49 30:59Rawlston MorianU23M2101.02.89Peter BoxshallKent
50 31:06Steve MitchellSENM   E&E
51 31:09Vic MaughnV45M4805.04.62 Herne Hill/Veterans
52 31:13Dan HaleSENM2823.11.82 Kent
53 31:19Paul O'CallaghanSENM3202.01.78 Tadworth
54 31:20Mark ThomasSENM3426.12.75 Reigate Priory
55 31:21Marc SnaithSENM3203.01.78 Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
56 31:22Niall O'ConnorV35M   Ranelagh
57 31:22Robert NorvilleSENM   Belgrave
58 31:29David PeleckasU20M1902.05.91 Kent/Lithuania
59 31:29Sam ClaytonSENM2631.07.84Mike FleetCroydon
60 31:42Paul ShielSENM3312.10.77 Herne Hill
61 31:44Peter KennedyV40M4111.09.69 Stragglers
62 31:46Nolan WilkensSENM3310.06.77 Beckenham
63131:48Suzie RichardsSENW2408.07.86 Herne Hill
64 31:49Mick BarlowV40M4415.03.66 Tonbridge/Veterans
65 31:50Wayne LashleySENM   Dulwich
66 31:53Bruce BartonV45M4602.02.64 Belgrave
67 31:55John FossV50M5223.08.58 South London
68 31:57Jeffrey MalluckSENM   Stragglers
69 31:57Martin DowSENM3419.03.76 Herne Hill
70232:03Emily AldenSENW3014.11.80Robin DicksonEpsom & Ewell
71 32:06Adam StylesV35M   Tonbridge
72 32:11Clem DixonV45M4923.05.61 Cambridge H
73332:16Beckie Chapman-WoodlandSENW2927.02.81 South London
74 32:20Paul MitchellV45M4602.02.64 South London
75 32:24Timothy WilkesV45M   Tadworth
76 32:25Nathan MillsV35M3827.10.72 Ranelagh
77 32:26Peter FaullSENM   Ranelagh
78 32:29Paul SouthallU20M   Tonbridge/Judd School
79 32:30Daniel BryantU20M  Michael RowbottomTonbridge/Judd School
80 32:33Andy FayV50M5420.08.56 Dorking & Mole Valley
81 32:39Tony HarranV50M5017.04.60 Herne Hill
82 32:40David WilliamsonV40M4322.08.67 Tadworth
83 32:40Deron FaganV35M3626.08.74 Herne Hill
84 32:46Mark PattinsonV50M5106.02.59 Stragglers/Royal Air Force
85 32:46Jonathon BrineV35M3524.08.75 Walton
86 32:59Lee PollockV45M4530.03.65 Epsom & Ewell
87433:04Antonia BurtSENW3304.03.77Robin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds
88 33:08Warren LynchV40M4224.09.68 Belgrave
89 33:16Peter MillsSENM   Tadworth
90 33:23Ben FancourtSENM   Striders of Croydon
91 33:25Buzz ShephardSENM3421.06.76Steve SmytheDulwich
92 33:26Andy CollinsV45M4621.10.64 South London
93 33:27Jeffrey ButlerV45M4503.02.65 Epsom & Ewell
94 33:27Andrew Del NevoV40M4322.04.67 Dacorum & Tring/Southern Counties Vets/Croydon
95533:31Ruth WallaceSENW  Robin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon
96 33:37Sean CrummyU23M   Hercules Wimbledon
97 33:37Alex LuceV45M   Belgrave
98 33:37George ThomasU20M1715.05.93Jack RutherfordWalton
99 33:37Terry ThornSENM   Belgrave
100 33:47Will WithecombeSENM2521.06.85 Beckenham
101 33:50Kyle GouldingSENM3022.06.80 Thames Hare & Hounds
102 33:52Lauris RakickisSENM3210.08.78 Cambridge H
103 33:58Philip CarstairsV50M5007.07.60 Belgrave
104 34:07William IresonSENM2901.05.81 Belgrave
105 34:10Colin OxladeV50M5124.01.59 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne
106 34:18Bob HowardSENM   Strag
107 34:19Barry WhiteV35M   Striders of Croydon
108 34:21Mike MannV60M6216.07.48 Dulwich/Herne Hill
109 34:24Jon LadleySENM2810.06.82 Walton
110634:27Jennie ButlerV35W3711.05.73 Blackheath & Bromley
111 34:29Richard ArcherSENM   Kent
112734:30Helen WilsonU17W1717.11.93 South London
113 34:35Tim RidleyV45M   Herne Hill
114 34:40Mark CrossV50M5214.08.58 Cambridge H
115 34:43William ArburyV45M   Epsom & Ewell
116834:45Helen HadjamSENW3318.10.77 Herne Hill/Guernsey
117 34:52Geoff NewtonV65M6530.05.45 Tadworth
118 34:54Mark AldenSENM   Epsom & Ewell
119 34:55Andy DavisV35M   South London
120934:56Marie Synnott-WellsV45W4615.09.64 Ranelagh
1211034:58Zoe ShannonU23W2119.05.89Zoe ShannonDorking & Mole Valley
122 34:59Frank WoodV45M   Hercules Wimbledon
123 35:06Mick TurnerV45M   Striders of Croydon
1241135:08Ola BalmeV40W4322.01.67Steve SmytheDulwich
1251235:08Emily GelderV35W3501.04.75 Dulwich/Cambridge H
1261335:08Ruth HuttonV45W4501.03.65Robin DicksonSouth London
127 35:15Chris MortonV45M   Striders of Croydon
128 35:27Rupert MainwaringSENM   Herne Hill
129 35:29John Stephen FletcherSENM   Dulwich
1301435:30Katy YarnallSENW   HHH
131 35:33Michael AlwinU20M  Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
1321535:39Denise BarnettV35W  Robin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds
133 35:54Tiarnan O'ClerighSENM   Dul R
1341636:08Melanie BurdettV35W3609.06.74 Beckenham
135 36:14Valdis PauzersV55M5606.04.54 Herne Hill
136 36:17Robert Alan WakefieldSENM  Mick WoodsEpsom & Ewell
137 36:22Ken DanielV60M6008.07.50 Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans
138 36:26Gerry SmithV60M6001.10.50 Epsom & Ewell
1391736:29Zoe PhillipsV40W   Hercules Wimbledon
140 36:30Andrew MurrayV55M5717.03.53 Dulwich
1411836:34Pippa MajorV45W4523.04.65Robin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds
1421936:44Anna GarnierV55W5621.08.54Robin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon
143 36:46Alistair MortonV45M   South London
144 36:57Steve SandhamV60M6130.05.49 Stragglers
145 37:01Julian Spencer-WoodV55M5926.04.51 Kent/Striders of Croydon
146 37:06Thomas CheethamV40M   Hercules Wimbledon
1472037:07Kim HainsworthSENW2903.07.81Steve SmytheDulwich
148 37:18David TaylorV35M   Reigate Priory
149 37:28Matthew SaundersV50M   South London
1502137:37Natasha McKennaV40W   Kent
1512237:48Jane DavisSENW   E&E
152 37:52Pat AustinSENM   Camb
1532337:54Louise IonascuV35W3908.11.71 Dorking & Mole Valley
1542438:03Sarah AllenV45W4705.09.63 Herne Hill
155 38:05Andrew WoodhouseV35M3926.06.71 Ranelagh
1562538:10Vanda CaulfieldV45W4601.10.64 Epsom & Ewell
1572638:14Katie CroweSENW   Dul R
1582738:21Amy RandSENW   HHH
159 38:23Neil James HamiltonV45M  Sue CarnellReigate Priory
1602838:25Kate SymonsV40W   Thames Hare & Hounds
161 38:35Joseph BradyV40M4419.05.66 Dulwich
1622938:45Stephanie RobsonV35W3811.01.72Robin DicksonHercules Wimbledon
163 38:47Adam FentonSENM   HW
164 38:56Dave WestV50M  Dave WestDulwich
165 38:58Neil BarnesSENM   HHH
1663038:58Sandra ProsserV40W   Ranelagh
1673139:02Ros TaborV60W6106.08.49Steve SmytheDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans
1683239:06Bernadette KavanaghV45W   Herne Hill
1693339:12Claire TinkerV40W   Dulwich
1703439:17Alice EwenSENW2516.07.85 Striders of Croydon
171 39:25Andrew HindsV55M   Beckenham
172 39:40Alastair CarrV45M4910.10.61 South London
1733539:43Lillias Mary GriffithsSENW2707.03.83Robin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Epsom Allsorts
1743639:45Chloe SinclairSENW   Epsom & Ewell
175 40:23Barry GrahamV50M5418.02.56 Dulwich
1764040:33Catherine DavisV45W   Stragglers
177 40:42Steve RigbyV45M   South London
1783740:53Julia SnaithSENW   Stragglers/St. Mary's Richmond
1793840:55Olga GillaneSENW   Dulwich
1803940:56Carly Jane O'haraSENW   Kent
181 41:12Fred GreenV60M6414.03.46 Hercules Wimbledon
182 41:28Peter LeeV40M4410.05.66 Hercules Wimbledon
1834141:59Clare WyngardV45W4931.01.61 Dulwich
1844242:29Miriam De SouzaV35W   Croydon
185 42:44Maurice MarchantV60M6206.10.48 Tonbridge
1864342:45Nicola HowardV40W   Beckenham
1874442:50Merilyn DavisV50W   Stragglers
1884543:08Ronnie HaydenSENW   Kent
189 43:26Ray StevensV50M5416.04.56 Reading AC
1904643:44Ingrid WagnerV40W   Stragglers
1914743:47Lucy Ashdown-parkesV35W   South London
192 44:11Phil AitkenSENM   Rane
1934844:12Rowena HornshawSENW   Hercules Wimbledon
1944944:27Chris GlewV55W   Stragglers
1955044:37Silvia FerreiraV45W   Kent
1965144:39Sharon Marett-gregoryV45W   South London
1975245:20Heather MartingelSENW   Rane
1985345:33Lynda ChaseV55W   Stragglers
1995446:11Karen WheelerSENW   HHH
200 46:14Eric CampbellV40M   Croydon
2015546:20Ruki SidhwaV45W4524.01.65 Dulwich
2025646:35Stephanie BurchillV50W   Dulwich
203 47:02Clive Graham SmithV50M   Striders of Croydon
204 47:16James WhistlerU23M   Ranelagh/Birmingham Uni
2055748:52Tamsin BurlandV40W   Ranelagh
206 49:21Leon GoldsackV45M4626.11.64 Ashford AC/Veterans
2075849:28Louise McCannSENW   Dulwich
208 58:45Stephen RobinsonV60M   Tadworth