Gloucestershire County Championships External Results
Tewkesbury
8 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 34:03Philip WylieSENM  Bristol & West
2 34:20Tom RussellSENM Gordon RussellBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet
3 35:00Garry HughesSENM  Dursley
4 35:31Will FergusonSENM Brendan WardCLC Striders/Imperial College
5135:54Matthew WitheyU20M Christopher FrapwellStroud/St. Mary's Uni
6 36:07Jeremy BradleySENM  Cheltenham/Civil Service
7 36:08Julian WilkieSENM  Cheltenham
8238:05Lewis GrayU20M  Bourton
9138:08Andy HusseyV40M  Cheltenham/Midland Masters
10338:32Daniel OwenU20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham
11138:33Dennis WalmsleyV45M Dennis WalmsleyBourton
12 39:01Marc FallowsV35M  Cirencester
13 39:22Anthony GloverV35M Anthony GloverYate/Westbury
14 39:48Elliot PrinceSENM Andrew BeadleCheltenham
15440:07Will MasseyU20M Will MasseyYate/Westbury
16 40:21James RoseSENM  Severn
17540:42Andrew KaighinU20M David EvansCheltenham/Liverpool Uni
18 40:48Christopher GazeSENM  Dursley
19240:52Dave RandallV45M  Cheltenham
20141:12Ian SmithV50M  Severn
21342:16Jeremy MowerV45M Jeremy MowerGloucester
22442:19Kenny RobertsV45M  Stroud
23642:22Oliver StarkeyU20M Jennifer HarrisSevern/Oxford Uni
24 42:23Tim HemingV35M Tim HemingBourton/United States
25542:37Jim GoddenV45M  Thornbury
26243:15Ewen SmithV40M Norman LaneBourton
27143:36Arthur DaleyV60M Arthur DaleyGloucester
28343:55Dave LowthianV40M  Severn
29 44:17Tom StoneSENM  CLC Striders
30 44:29Jon AtkinsonSENM  CLC Striders
31244:42Tony GoodwillV50M  Bourton
32744:48Tommy BrooksU20M  Severn
33144:58Andy NormanV55M  Severn
34 45:25Stephen BradleyV35M  Severn
35 45:38John GundySENM  Tewkesbury Tri
36 45:42Matt PowellV35M  Gloucester/Unattached
37445:50Paul NashV40M  Gloucester
38 45:57Austin DeggeSENM  Severn
39546:09Simon BarnesV40M  Cotswold Allrunners
40846:24Sasha HermanU20W  Forest of Dean
41346:37Fred van ArkelV50M  Forest of Dean
42 46:51Jonathan HowesV35M Brendan WardCLC Striders
43 47:43Joel FreelandSENM Brendan WardCLC Striders
44 48:08Robert HopkinsV35M  Thornbury
45448:09Paul MasonV50M  Tewkesbury
46649:10Samuel WhiteV40M  Unattached
47749:41Colin BakerV40M  Forest of Dean
48 49:48Nick SpiceSENM  Almost Athletes
49250:49Roland HobbsV60M  Dursley
50951:27Hannen AshleeU20M  Westbury Harriers
51351:58Geoffrey TruemanV60M  Stroud/Midland Masters
52152:23Norman LaneV65M  Bourton
53453:54Jeremy ClothierV60M  Thornbury
54 56:13Dan HarteSENM  CLC Striders
55257:32Peter MainstoneV55M  Thornbury
56365:16Mike AndertonV55M  Gloucester
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:00Kyran HaleU17M1 Severn
2 15:56Adam ThrallU17M1 Gloucester
3 15:58Xander BrownU17M1Christopher BrownStroud
4 17:00Freek Van ArkelU17M2 Forest of Dean
5 17:15Alex MasseyU17M1 Yate
6 17:36Tommaso MigliuoloU17M2 Cheltenham/Italy
7 17:43Carsten AdamsU17M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
8 17:49Jack LoveU17M  Gloucester AC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:50Jacob PickeringU13M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
2 12:32James PiercyU13M1 Forest of Dean
3 12:36Jasper GreenleafU13M2 Cheltenham
4 13:26Jonathan ParrU13M2 Cheltenham
5 13:44Michael HorrocksU13M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
6 15:51Alexander DarwentU13M  Bourton Road Runners
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:09Ben RobertsU13M12Andrew BeadleCheltenham
2 7:31Sam GreenleafU11M11 Cheltenham
3 7:39Harry WiseU11M  Newent School
4 7:44Harry WellsU11M11Kerry NewellGloucester
5 7:46Douglas LongU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
6 7:50Benjamin HarrisonU11M  Forest Of Dean AC
7 7:52Charles HeamanU15M16 Forest of Dean
8 7:58Harry DaviesU11M  Stroud & District AC
9 8:01Benjamin ConnoleU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
10 8:14Alexander AllisonU11M  Unattached
11 8:15Jacob MillerU11M  CLC Striders
12 8:17Ben MinnicanU11M11 Stroud/Gloucester
13 8:18Tom AndreU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
14 8:25Tom IsbellU11M  Newent School
15 8:27Drew DixonU11M  Newent School
16 8:29Ashley ParcellU11M  Newent School
17 8:47Jacob WiseU11M  Newent School
18 8:47Christopher ParrU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
19 8:54Sam IsbellU11M  Newent School
20 9:00Dan RowleyU11M  Newent School
21 9:10Kieren CooperU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
22 9:42Marcus HolbaU11M9 Cheltenham
23 9:47Benjamin O'DriscollU11M  Tewkesbury AC
24 10:59Daniel BuftonU11M  Bourton Road Runners
25 11:08Jakob CouldreyU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
26 12:58William SkuseU11M  Cheltenham Harriers
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1130:08Jane WassellV40W  Cirencester
2 30:19Natasha PooleU23W  CLC Striders
3130:48Laura KentV35W Brendan WardCLC Striders
4 31:07Louise McRitchieSENW  Cheltenham
5 32:05Hilary MottU23W  CLC Striders
6 33:01Jo FifieldSENW Christopher FrapwellStroud
7133:11Vanessa BrannU20W  Bristol & West
8 33:20Rachel VinesSENW Brendan WardCLC Striders
9 33:35Christina HorakSENW Christopher FrapwellStroud
10 33:42Fiona EatheringtonSENW  THornbury RC
11 34:14Patricia SturgessSENW Brendan WardCLC Striders/Civil Service
12 34:30Joanne PlumbleySENW  Thornbury
13236:15Michelle StarkV35W Arthur DaleyGloucester
14137:16Rosina RowlandV45W  Thornbury
15237:37Amanda SteerV40W Philip JowettCLC Striders
16239:02Maddie ParrottV45W  Thornbury
17339:48Susan HuntV45W  Bourton
18 40:28Helen HowesSENW  CLC Striders
19140:45Judy MillsV50W  Thornbury
20 42:18Joanna ThomsonSENW Chris HaleCLC Striders
21343:26Rebecca ReynoldsV35W  CLC Striders
22244:39Barbara ThomasV50W  Cirencester
23345:00Christina SeeV50W Andrew BeadleCirencester
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:15Beth HawlingU17W2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
2 19:42Beth WynnU17W2 Bourton
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:59Annasley ParkU15W2 Bristol & West
2 19:35Sadie MelhuishU15W1 Forest of Dean
3 20:08Lucy GoudswaardU15W2Christopher BrownStroud
4 20:19Jessica RobinsU15W1Christopher BrownStroud
5 21:38Rachel SeeU15W2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
6 22:07Fennella MadleyU15W1 Forest of Dean
7 22:47Hannah JonesU15W1Robert PeckGloucester
8 23:13Emma MinnicanU15W1 Stroud
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:42Maia HawkinsU13W2 Worcester
2 12:46Olivia BloodworthU13W2Christopher BrownStroud
3 12:51Emily DowleU13W2 Forest of Dean
4 13:21Zoe WassellU13W1Christopher FrapwellStroud
5 13:36Claudia OvensU13W3 Cheltenham
6 13:46Judith RichardsU13W  Cheltenham Harriers
7 13:49Gemma GreenU15W5 Forest of Dean
8 14:00Lauren WallisU13W2 Forest of Dean
9 14:07Alice GeorgeU13W3Christopher BrownStroud
10 14:14Tara SladenU13W1Kerry NewellForest of Dean
11 14:36Charlotte HaywardU13W1 Cheltenham
12 14:45Phoebe CrawleyU13W3David LucasForest of Dean
13 14:55Elizabeth SuttonU13W  Stroud & District AC
14 15:08Alice CoxU13W  Stroud & District AC
15 15:44Georgina UsherU13W2 Stroud
16 15:54Lottie HartleyU13W  Bourton Road Runners
17 15:57Yana JonesU13W  Unattached
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:10Natasha SmithU13W12 Stroud
2 8:12Megan CreedU11W11 Forest of Dean
3 8:15Katie KearseyU11W11Darren AndrewsForest of Dean
4 8:17Isabel OvensU11W11 Cheltenham
5 8:18Hester MilesU11W  Stroud & District AC
6 8:33Abi RawlingsU11W  Cheltenham Harriers
7 8:35Bryony Goddard-JonesU11W10 Gloucester
8 8:38Bethan SamuelU11W10David WarnerForest of Dean
9 8:43Felicity DarwentU11W  Bourton Road Runners
10 8:48Alice HorneU11W  Newent School
11 9:06Cara HartU11W11 Stroud
12 9:09Katerina HorrocksU11W10 Cheltenham
13 9:10Eleanor FlackU11W  Forest Of Dean AC
14 9:27Jessica WilsonU11W  Stroud & District AC
15 10:26Freya LakeU11W  Unattached
16 10:27Isobel HartleyU11W  Bourton Road Runners
17 10:27Laura HemingU11W  Bourton Road Runners
18 12:25Elita GillU11W  Cheltenham Harriers