Cheshire County Championships External Results
Warrington
8 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 38:55Dan CliffeU20M Philip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni
2 39:36Tom CarterSENM George GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students
3 39:41Chris PerryU23M Chris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students
4 39:50Gavin TomlinsonSENM  Trafford
5 40:34Stuart DoyleV35M  Vale Royal
6141:05Malcolm FowlerV45M  Wilmslow/Police
7141:08Ian WetherallV40M  Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire
8 41:32James BaileySENM John DaviesSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
9241:51Duncan HarrisV40M  Chester TC
10 42:04Oly StanleySENM  Loughborough Students
11342:06David AlexanderV40M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
12 42:20Peter BrookSENM  Chester TC
13 42:22Tom BushSENM  Altrincham
14443:25Martin CrosbyV40M  Altrincham
15243:37Graham MacNeilV45M  Wilmslow
16 44:31Rob GranthamV35M  Ellesmere Port/Police
17544:35Jim PendrillV40M  Wilmslow
18144:42Tom McGaffV55M  Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
19 44:49Richard BakerSENM  South Cheshire
20344:55Kenny BegleyV45M  West Cheshire/Chester TC
21645:03Julian GoodwinV40M  Boalloy
22445:10Stuart ParrottV45M  Wilmslow/Stockport
23745:13Andrew ClagueV40M  West Cheshire
24545:15Simon EllisV45M  Tattenhall
25845:26James NoakesV40M  Macclesfield
26 45:37Adair BroughtonV35M  Helsby RC
27645:38Mick HaireV45M  Boalloy
28245:41Raymond EagleV55M  Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers/Northern Vets
29946:04Neil AshcroftV40M  Warrington AC/Ambleside
30 46:07Alistair McNayV35M  Tattenhall
31746:22Trevor MorrisV45M  Wilmslow
32 46:23Mark BaleV35M  Wilmslow
33 46:30Peter CarvallSENM  Congleton Harriers & AC
34846:40Neil GarnettV45M  Spectrum/Clayton le Moors
351047:04Bryan LomasV40M  Congleton
361147:19Ian BamberV40M  Spectrum
371247:21Mark LivingstonV40M  Ashurst BC Runners
38 47:29Zach CrossU23M  Vale Royal
39 47:31JC MoultonSENM  Boalloy
401347:34Ian CostelloV40M Ray VoseSt. Helens Sutton
411447:41Pete NewhamV40M  Congleton
42947:44Stephen WatmoughV45M Nick AndersonWarrington AC
43147:58Barry BlythV60M  Macclesfield
441048:02David TiernanV45M  West Cheshire
45 48:06James SimpsonV35M  South Cheshire
46348:13Tony ArcherV55M  Vale Royal
47 48:22Stephen LakerV35M  Wirral
48148:31Graham EarlamV50M  Ellesmere Port
491548:34James PearceV40M  Congleton
50248:38Stephen BurthemV50M  Warrington AC
511148:40Ian SmallwoodV45M  Wilmslow/York Acorn
52 48:48Christopher BentleySENM  Macclesfield
531648:57Philip DaintithV40M  Spectrum
541749:04Christopher MillingtonV40M  Spectrum
55 49:06Matt ShillabeerV35M Matt ShillabeerSt Helens Tri
56 49:10Toby MillerU20M Anthony ClarkeBoalloy
57349:37Nick BishopV50M  Wilmslow
58 49:47Robert HoughV35M  Spectrum
59449:54John MooneyV50M  Macclesfield
60 50:06Mark DaviesSENM  St. Helens Sutton/West Cheshire
61 50:09Nick RoseV35M  Chester TC
621850:11Graham ScreawnV40M  Northern Vets
63 50:22Tom EagleSENM  Chester TC
641950:26Michael BurnsV40M  Ellesmere Port
651250:44Mike CooperV45M  Wilmslow
66550:48Pete StockV50M  Wilmslow
672050:54Andy MayersV40M  South Cheshire
68 51:03Iain StantonSENM  Vale Royal
69651:05Tony McCarthyV50M Tony McCarthyWarrington AC
70 51:16Colin McdonaldSENM  Spectrum
71751:19Paul PriceV50M  Ellesmere Port
721351:28Steve RileyV45M  Helsby RC
732151:32Max J WoodsV40M  West Cheshire/Unattached
74 51:46Jonathan ColeV35M  Ellesmere Port
751452:04David TaylorV45M  Chorley AC (defunct)
76452:11Peter MaherV55M  Vale Royal
77552:14David NalderV55M  Ellesmere Port
781552:28Carl WilliamsV45M  Boalloy
79652:33Andy GarnettV55M  Spectrum
801652:43Rob HuntbachV45M  Crewe & Nantwich
81852:50Steve HammondV50M  Tattenhall
82252:52Andy WattsV60M  Wilmslow
83952:57Julian SpencerV50M  Spectrum
842253:00Andrew JonesV40M  Crewe & Nantwich
85 53:12David De WintonSENM  City of Chester Triathlon Club
862353:32Iain Murray V40M  Chester TC
871753:36Lee CampbellV45M  Boalloy
881853:41Alex McCormickV45M  Congleton
892453:43Neil FowlerV40M  Crewe & Nantwich
90 53:46Mark FairhurstSENM  Spectrum Striders
911053:49Alan WebsterV50M  Macclesfield Harriers & AC
921953:54Wayne RobertsV45M  Spectrum
93 54:06Robert OlliverSENM  Vale Royal
941154:28Geoff HandV50M  Spectrum
95354:37Gavin MendhamV60M  Wilmslow
96754:56John BoothV55M  South Cheshire
972055:15David DobbersonV45M  Crewe & Nantwich
98 55:34Neil AdairSENM  Spectrum
992155:51Robert MayersV45M  South Cheshire
1001256:24Matthew WhitfieldV50M  Ellesmere Port
1012556:41Ranald MacKayV40M  Spectrum
102856:55Mervyn WardV55M  Warrington AC
1031357:06Dave ThompsonV50M  Spectrum
104957:10Joe FoyV55M Sydney HodgesWest Cheshire
1052657:39Julian Charles FieldV40M  Warrington AC
1062257:49Phil GillardV45M  Helsby RC
107157:54Neville GriffithsV65M  Spectrum
108458:00David HoughV60M  West Cheshire
1091458:00Mark WheeltonV50M  Macclesfield
110258:26John DaviesV65M  Vale Royal
1112758:35Graham DriverV40M  Spectrum
1121558:51Stephen WhincupV50M  South Cheshire
1132359:12John AndersonV45M  Macclesfield Harriers & AC
114359:41Colin RathboneV65M  Vale Royal
1152460:12Andy SmithV45M  Helsby RC
1161660:22Don BulloughV50M  Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
1171061:29Brian EyreV55M  Salford Met
1181762:07Chris CannonV50M  Wilmslow
1191163:03Barry AllmanV50M  Spectrum
1201263:15David ShoesmithV55M  Macclesfield
1211363:38Alan JenkinsV55M  Spectrum
122563:55David TaylorV60M  Congleton Harriers & AC
1231864:18Brian GriffithsV50M  Spectrum
124664:40Harry StubbsV60M  Congleton
125168:10Alan PeersV70M  Spectrum/Northern Vets
1261468:26Christopher WalshV55M  South Cheshire
1271568:49Tim MillarV55M  Boalloy
128472:58Trevor FaulknerV65M  Wilmslow
1291873:39Michael CutlerV50M  South Cheshire
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:10Andrew ClewsU20M2 Vale Royal
2 32:14Tom JervisU20M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
3 32:44Thomas HaynesU20M1 South Cheshire
4 35:30James StringerU20M3 Vale Royal/Leeds Uni
5 36:41Stuart PriceU20M2 Macclesfield
6 36:54Andy PerryU20M2 Vale Royal
7 38:23Chris BennetU20M1 Crewe & Nantwich
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:57Henry ValentineU17M2 South Cheshire
2 24:07Zack BamberU17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
3 24:15Liam RentonU17M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
4 24:29Luke JohnstonU17M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
5 24:57Richard OwenU17M1 Crewe & Nantwich
6 25:19Henry ButtressU17M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
7 25:29Andrew MilesU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
8 25:33Lewis HealeyU17M1 Vale Royal
9 25:47Christopher SmithU17M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
10 25:56Michael VennardU17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
11 26:10Jack GleaveU17M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
12 26:22James GrannanU17M2 Stockport
13 26:23Tom MarsdenU20M3 Vale Royal
14 26:25Ryan MooreU17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
15 26:40Russell GibbonsU17M2 South Cheshire
16 26:54Josh BoyceU17M1 Vale Royal
17 26:59James AyreU17M1 Vale Royal
18 28:00Adam HowarthU17M1Joe GalvinLeigh
19 28:11Oliver WilliamsU17M1Oliver WilliamsCrewe & Nantwich
20 29:27Ryan WallisU17M1Pauline LynchMacclesfield
21 29:45Bradley SmithU17M2 Crewe & Nantwich
22 32:47Matthew JakemanU17M1 Vale Royal
23 34:14Russ WeightmanU17M1 Macclesfield
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:30Matthew HulseU15M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
2 15:57Liam BurthemU15M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
3 16:36Sam WhiteheadU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
4 16:49Elliot BowkerU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
5 17:05Cameron FieldU15M2 Warrington AC
6 17:17Matthew SheenU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
7 17:18Luke CockertonU15M2 Crewe & Nantwich
8 17:27Nathan TippingU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
9 17:52Kevin ActonU15M2 Stockport
10 17:55Robert PooleU15M2 Crewe & Nantwich
11 17:56Richard McGeachieU15M2 Halton & Frodsham
12 18:08Joe MachaU15M  Boalloy Running Club
13 18:09James IkinU15M2 Vale Royal
14 18:12Patrick StradlingU15M2 Vale Royal
15 18:12Tyler GoodwinU15M2 Boalloy
16 18:18Joshua EdgeU15M2 Crewe & Nantwich
17 18:18Timothy MorrisU15M1 Vale Royal
18 18:37James RealffU13M-1 Chester TC
19 18:38Jacob AndersonU15M2 Macclesfield
20 18:46Daniel RichardsonU15M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
21 19:21Dominic StaffordU15M1 Boalloy
22 19:30Mark HearnU15M1 West Cheshire
23 19:34Chris FanceU15M1 Warrington AC
24 20:02Aaron ShaughnessyU15M1 Macclesfield
25 20:18David GerrardU15M2 Warrington AC
26 20:35James TaylorU15M2 Macclesfield
27 21:36James StottU15M1 Macclesfield
28 22:21Daniel MorrisonU15M  Vale Royal AC
29 25:07Jonathan AshtonU15M1 Halton & Frodsham
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:54Daniel EvansU13M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
2 14:11Will ParsonsU13M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
3 14:13Robert DykesU13M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
4 14:13George ChallinorU13M3 Vale Royal
5 14:38Leighton SharmanU13M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
6 14:43Patrick Robert IredaleU13M2 Warrington AC
7 14:48Jacob BrownU13M3Richard OthenCrewe & Nantwich
8 14:52Mark LathamU13M2 West Cheshire
9 14:55Tom ShentonU13M3 Crewe & Nantwich
10 14:56James Howell-JonesU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich
11 14:59Hayden HealeyU13M2 Vale Royal
12 15:02Christopher HarropU13M3 West Cheshire
13 15:05Jacob PantlingU13M1 Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley
14 15:07Jonathan OwenU13M2 Vale Royal
15 15:10Fred DobbersonU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich
16 15:12Kiro Smithyman-HardingU13M2 Warrington AC
17 15:13Billy YoungU13M2 Halton & Frodsham
18 15:23Callum AhernU13M2Pauline LynchMacclesfield
19 15:44Dominic HowarthU13M2 Leigh
20 15:48Elijah Montez BrownU13M1 West Cheshire
21 16:02Ryan DugdaleU13M1 Warrington AC
22 16:08Cameron WeaverU13M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
23 16:09Matt RowlinsonU13M2 Vale Royal
24 16:37Harry PalmerU13M3 Macclesfield
25 16:43Joe DaviesU13M  Halton & Frodsham AC
26 16:46Zack HollandU13M3Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
27 16:49George HooperU13M3 Boalloy
28 17:02Harry BuglassU13M1 Macclesfield
29 17:05Matthew HoleU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich
30 17:06Bradley PhilipsU13M1 Halton & Frodsham
31 17:16John CeuppensU13M3 Boalloy
32 17:37Joel HarpurU13M2 Boalloy
33 17:39Dylan WestobyU13M  City of Chester Triathlon Club
34 17:47Jacob SterlingU13M1 Halton & Frodsham
35 17:49Thomas HolmesU13M  City of Chester Triathlon Club
36 18:30Ollie AyresU13M  Vale Royal AC
37 18:59Matthew JohnsonU13M2 Chester TC
38 20:25Elliott MccullyU13M  City of Chester Triathlon Club
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:02Jack EvansU11M11 Warrington AC
2 7:14Christopher LarkinU13M12Paul RudkinHalton & Frodsham
3 7:22Josh HinchlyU11M11 West Cheshire
4 7:26Connor BentleyU11M10Andrew BentleyNewcastle (Staffs)
5 7:29Benjamin MullarkeyU13M12 Warrington AC
6 7:36Ben LeeU11M11Andrew CarterVale Royal
7 7:36Robert WeirU13M12 Vale Royal
8 7:38Daniel FoxU11M  Warrington AC
9 7:43Joseph MorrisonU13M12 West Cheshire
10 7:46Robert EvanU11M  West Cheshire AC
11 7:55Jack SoulsbyU11M11 Crewe & Nantwich
12 8:10William KestevenU11M  Crewe & Nantwich AC
13 8:12Alex DoyleU11M10Andrew CarterVale Royal
14 8:14Daniel WeaverU11M  City of Chester Triathlon Club
15 8:23Jac GoodallU11M11Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
16 8:24Bradley CameronU11M  West Cheshire AC
17 8:25James DykesU11M  Warrington AC
18 8:25Harry DobbersonU11M10 Crewe & Nantwich
19 8:29Ben LivingstonU11M  Ashurst BC Runners
20 8:38Mitchil CollinsU11M11 Halton & Frodsham
21 8:39John HumphriesU11M  Vale Royal AC
22 8:53Bayley RoyleU11M11 Vale Royal
23 8:56Alex CrawleyU11M  Warrington AC
24 8:56Max HollandU11M  City of Chester Triathlon Club
Page: 1 2