BMC Cross Country Classic External Results
Bristol
21 Nov 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:25Hobie MartinU17M1John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par
2 9:33Aaron PhelpsU17M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
3 9:51Alexander HillU17M2 Team Bath
4 9:54William PaulsonU17M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
5 9:55Sam BedwellU17M2David BedwellBristol & West
6 10:19Reece ClarkU17M1Don LennonRibble Valley
7 10:32Alex KingU17M1John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School
8 10:37Tyrone JamesU17M2 Yate/Westbury
9 10:43Sam ButtersU17M1Don LennonRibble Valley
10 10:57Toby BoultonU17M  RVAC
11 11:13George HurfordU17M2 Bristol & West
12 11:20Jacob HoodU17M1 Weston-super-Mare Junior
13 11:31Lawrence HeathU17M2 Westbury
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:55Miles BurtonU15M2 Team Bath
2 10:03Matthew DickinsonU15M2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
3 10:24Oscar HoldsworthU15M1John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School
4 10:30James SkeltonU15M1 Yate/Westbury
5 10:46Kieran RoweU15M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
6 10:51Joe OldfieldU15M2Don LennonRibble Valley
7 11:05Lewis NightingaleU15M2 Bristol & West
8 11:42Patrick KrauseU15M2 Bristol & West
9 11:48Adam Wilson T20/F20U15M1Martin FitzhughYate/Westbury
10 13:16William HarrisonU15M2 Westbury
11 15:55Daniel GadsbyU15M1 Weston-super-Mare Junior
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:54Tyler PritchardU13M3Dave LewisCwmbran
2 6:54Mark BaileyU13M2 Mendip
3 6:58Sam SommervilleU13M2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
4 7:10Luke PriorU13M2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
5 7:15Jake BevanU13M2 Yate/Westbury
6 7:31Corey WilliamsU13M3 North Somerset
7 7:35Charlie FraserU13M2 Mendip
8 7:47Ben StephensonU13M2 Bristol & West
9 7:50James WilliamsU13M3 Mendip/Wells City
10 7:53Jake BroughtonU13M  RVAC
11 8:07Phillip ButlerU13M2 Weston-super-Mare Junior
12 8:53Tom KrauseU13M2 Bristol & West
13 8:55Alex SlaterU13M1 Weston-super-Mare Junior/Mendip
14 9:02Joseph FeenlyU13M  Westbury Harriers
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 4:20Luke DaviesU11M   
2 4:24Bertie HoldsworthU11M11John KnowlesTruro School
3 4:27Anton MillsU11M  Air Balloon St George
4 4:29Troy WaltersU11M  Headley Park
5 4:30Josh CrummackU11M11 Weston-super-Mare Junior
6 4:31Kallum RawlingsU11M  Westfield Primary School
7 4:32Hugo IvesU11M  Farrington Gurney
8 4:34Thomas FisherU11M   
9 4:34William FullerU11M  Upton Noble
10 4:35Alex WilliamsU11M  Oakhill
11 4:35Matt HoggU11M  Wrington Primary
12 4:38Ben BartlettU11M   
13 4:41Gabriel Chance-MunotU11M  St Bonaventure
14 4:45Barney ShiuU11M  Elmlea
15 4:45Matthew WarbisU11M   
16 4:45Luke WheelerU11M11Steve HollierNorth Somerset
17 4:46Sam MartinU11M   
18 4:47Ben CuretonU13M12Alan ThomasNorth Somerset/Avon Schs
19 4:47Luc BartlettU11M   
20 4:48Sam BlackburnU11M  Hugh Sexey
21 4:49Oscar RogersU11M11 Somerset Schs
22 4:50Kylan StillwoodU11M  Northleaze
23 4:51Joseph GrosvenorU11M  Newbridge
24 4:52Joel WillsU11M  Banwell Primary
25 4:53An OtherU11M   
26 4:53Paddy HaresnapeU11M  St Andrews
27 4:54Zac DrewU11M  Clutton
28 4:58Sam NobbsU11M  Elmlea
29 4:59James WelborneU11M   
30 5:03Jaylan BaconU11M10Julian EmeryNorth Somerset
31 5:04Alfie BondU11M  St Bonaventure
32 5:05Douglass StaggU11M  Mary Elton Primary
33 5:06Kurt CameronU13M12 Bristol & West
34 5:06Toby RossU11M10 Mendip
35 5:07Kyle StrangeU11M  Elmhurst
36 5:08Ben TuckerU11M  Mead Vale Primary
37 5:09Sam BrainU11M  Cadbury Heath
38 5:09Harrison ClothierU11M  Golden Valley Primary
39 5:10Harrison HewettU11M  Grove Juniors
40 5:10James ReillyU11M  St Aldenhelms
41 5:11Julius CordeyU11M  Christchurch C of E
42 5:11Sam JohnsonU11M  Grove Juniors
43 5:12Mathew SimmonsU11M  St Bonaventure
44 5:13Will Simpson-JarmanU11M  Chandag Juniors
45 5:13Jed ParfittU11M  Westfield Primary School
46 5:14James OllisU11M  Chandag Juniors
47 5:15Nathan MaggsU11M  Westfield Primary School
48 5:16Ikey MorlandU11M  Millfield Prep
49 5:17Cain PhillipsU11M  St Benedicts
50 5:18Kieran SmithU11M  St Josephs Primary
51 5:19Jack HetheringtonU11M  St Nicholas Chantry Primary
52 5:20Kieron HumphriesU11M  Midsomer Norton Primary
53 5:21Mitchell JordanU11M  Yeo Moor Primary
54 5:22James GullifordU11M  Langwell Green
55 5:23Henry CoxU11M   
56 5:24Ethan GatehouseU11M  Christchurch C of E
57 5:25Jago LottU11M  Chewton Mendip
58 5:25William SmithU11M  Winscombe Woodborough
59 5:26Matthew OgborneU11M  St Georges VA Church Primary
60 5:26An OtherU11M  St Andrews
61 5:27Sid BaberU11M  Westfield Primary School
62 5:27Oliver LambertU11M  Upton Noble
63 5:29Joe GurnerU11M  Westfield Primary School
64 5:34Joe ReillyU11M  St Aldenhelms
65 5:39Ben DraperU11M  Backwell C of E Junior
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1111:06Olivia SadlerU17W2David TaylorBristol & West
2111:14Miranda SadlerU15W-1David TaylorBristol & West
3211:24Loren BleakenU15W-1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
4211:32Aoife ThorogoodU17W2 Mendip
5311:34Alex MundellU15W-1Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
6311:40Victoria KennyU17W1 Bristol & West/Yate
7412:00Imogen BriscoeU17W1Christopher FrapwellStroud
8412:04Sabrina WalleyU15W-1Don LennonRibble Valley
9512:10Amy SweetU17W1David VarneyNewquay & Par
10512:34Lucy LennonU15W-2Don LennonRibble Valley
11612:45Jane AsheU17W  RVAC
12712:51Abbie ThistlethwaiteU17W2Don LennonRibble Valley
13812:53Amy BristowU17W1Don LennonRibble Valley
14613:13Rose Evans-BakerU15W-2David TaylorBristol & West
15913:28Abbie JohnstonU17W1 Yate/Westbury
161013:41Ruby KellyU17W1Ian HumphreysMendip
171114:10Rachel CalowU20W3 Ribble Valley
18714:15Amy ReakesU15W-1 Mendip
19814:22Rebekah GatlingU15W-2 Westbury
201214:29Holly BroughtonU17W2 Ribble Valley
21914:55Laura NerenbergU15W-1 Ribble Valley
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:12Elisabeth HoodU13W2Mark PauleyPoole AC
2 7:40Heidi DaviesU13W   
3 7:46Emma JonesU13W2 Yate/Westbury
4 7:51Angharad FlowerU13W3Steve HollierNorth Somerset
5 7:57Ellie LeatherU13W1Jason MichaelYate/Westbury
6 8:08Caitlin PageU13W2 Sarn Helen/Dyfed Schs
7 8:16Emma TaylorU13W2 Yate/Westbury
8 8:19Abigail BallU13W2 North Somerset
9 8:26Cecilie AndersenU13W3Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
10 8:44Emily WatkinsU13W2 North Somerset
11 8:46Georgia TaylorU13W1Dean GarrettYate/Westbury
12 8:57Emma TomesU13W1Jason MichaelWestbury
13 9:02Liberty TurnerU13W3Don LennonRibble Valley
14 9:10Bethany FisherU13W2Martin FisherNorth Somerset
15 9:18Millie DoddsU13W  North Somerset AC
16 10:11Sofie AndersenU13W1 North Somerset
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 4:34Abigail SakerU11W11Michael MielczarekHalesowen
2 4:38Lucy DaviesU11W11Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
3 4:46Amy BarlowU13W12 Mendip
4 4:53Jenna KelleyU11W   
5 4:54Harriet EmeryU11W10Julian EmeryNorth Somerset
6 4:58Ellie McCormickU11W   
7 5:03Amelia ChappellU11W  Mary Elton Primary
8 5:07Esther LeongU11W  Flax Bourton
9 5:08Hannah DyerU13W12Jason MichaelWestbury
10 5:08Alice DaviesU11W  Hugh Sexey
11 5:09Lizzie FinchU11W  Springmead Prep
12 5:12Jessie DaddsU11W  Uphill Primary
13 5:12Elena SidmanU11W9Ian HumphreysMendip
14 5:13Olivia CookU11W  Elmhurst
15 5:13Anne JonesU11W10 Westbury
16 5:19Bobbi GeorgeU11W  Lockleaze Primary
17 5:19Rosie SmithU11W  Millfield Prep
18 5:20Kirsty JenkinsU11W11 Weston
19 5:20Elloise DarbyU11W  Hugh Sexey
20 5:23Isabella NaughtonU11W  Redland
21 5:24Ruby HarveyU11W  Mary Elton Primary
22 5:24Sophie ParkerU11W10Graham HowellNorth Somerset
23 5:24Desni DarchU11W  Hutton Primary
24 5:25Pheobe CuryerU11W  Northleaze
25 5:27Alice BrettU11W  Mary Elton Primary
26 5:28Jessica KellyU11W  Elmlea
27 5:28Sarah DaviesU11W  Hugh Sexey
28 5:32Freya MoneyU11W  Chandag Juniors A
29 5:33Madaleine PhillipsU11W  St Josephs
30 5:34Charlotte SharpeU11W  Mead Vale Primary
31 5:39Rose RimellU11W  Colstons Collegiate
32 5:39Kathleen Cox-ThompsonU11W  St Aldenhelms
33 5:40Rosie ScarterfieldU11W  Batheaston
34 5:41Clarice WhiteU11W  Parson Street Primary
35 5:41Madeline HartnollU11W11Edward ThompsonBristol & West
36 5:43Caroline WalderU11W10Mike ButterfieldNorth Somerset
37 5:43Freya ClarkU11W  Oakhill
38 5:44Ellie HaberfieldU11W  Highdown Junior School
39 5:48Lucy RobinsonU11W  Mead Vale Primary
40 5:49Beth MitchellU11W  Chandag Juniors A
41 5:50Olivia CloughU11W  Elmlea
42 5:51Georgin Hamilton JamesU11W  Elmlea
43 5:52Evie ForsterU11W  Chandag Juniors A
44 5:52Ellena BrooksU11W  Banwell Primary
45 5:53Polly HughesU11W  Highdown Junior School
46 5:54Holly RowsonU11W  St Johns
47 5:57Ellie DandoU11W  Paulton Juniors
48 5:59Libby RoughlyU11W  Air Balloon Primary
49 6:02Natasha SodeenU11W  St Bonaventure
50 6:02Hope PlumleyU11W  Chewton Mendip
51 6:03Coral ShenstoneU11W  Batheaston
52 6:03Martha SlocombeU11W  Paulton Juniors
53 6:04Chloe DavisU11W  Westfield
54 6:05Amelia SmithU11W  Mary Elton Primary
55 6:05Abi CrooksU11W  Elmlea
56 6:06Ellie GlusseyU11W  Chandag Juniors A
57 6:08Olivia LeesU11W  St Georges VA Primary
58 6:10Juliet HowardU11W  East Harptree
59 6:11Martha ScottU11W  Chandag Juniors A
60 6:12Elizabeth GeaneyU11W  Golden Valley Primary
61 6:13Laura BaxterU11W  Brom Heath
62 6:13Ella GoodlandU11W  Chandag Juniors A
63 6:14Katerine GeaneyU11W  Golden Valley Primary
64 6:15Megan LewisU11W  St Georges VA Primary
65 6:15Safiya BuchannanU11W  Clutton
66 6:16Eva CaychoU11W  Banwell Primary
67 6:16Molly WilkinsU11W  Elmlea
68 6:21Freya SpearU11W  Air Balloon Primary
69 6:30Libby BamseyU11W  Hutton Primary
70 6:33Kate WoodhouseU11W  St Bonaventure
71 7:06Georgia CoxU11W  Chandag Juniors A
72 8:11Jodie FilerU11W  Ashcombe Primary