Running Shop Winter Series External Results
Knockburn
21 Nov 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 36:26Robbie SimpsonU20M  Banchory Stonehaven
2 38:05Sam BurgessU17M Joyce HoggAberdeen/Deeside Runners
3 39:31Robert BrookesSENM  Cosmic
4140:36Jeremy WhittetV40M  Keith
5242:08Iain AndersonV40M   
6342:39Donald KerridgeV40M  Deeside Runners
7443:09Mark JohnsonV45M  Metro Aberdeen
8 43:39Colin RussellSENM  Cosmic
9543:56Colin LarmourV45M  Cosmic
10 44:15William BeveridgeSENM   
11644:16Neil MitchellV40M  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
12 44:35Stuart SmithSENM  Aberdeen University Kings Triathletes
13744:36Kevin CharltonV40M  Aberdeen AAC
14 45:32Stephen SalterSENM   
15845:39Andy RedmanV40M   
16 45:44Lewis MorrisonSENM  ADAC
17945:55Mr KennedyV40M  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
181046:21Neil DewhirstV40M  Cosmic
191146:35Paul EggelingV40M   
20 46:58Barry WalsySENM  Metro Running Club
211246:59Rodger CombesV40M  Deeside Runners
221347:20Rupert WilliamsV40M  Cosmic Hillbashers
231447:26Stuart HunterV40M  Cosmic
24 47:29PJ BarronSENM   
251548:00Peter JenningsV55M  Metro Aberdeen
261648:08John FowlerV40M   
27 48:27Chris JessimanSENM   
28 48:32Richard IngramV35M  Garioch
291748:37Rob IrvineV40M  Cosmic
301848:50Jonathan BellarbyV40M  Cosmic
31 49:22Mike WinnSENM   
321949:56George ReidV50M  Stonehaven Running Club
33 50:20Graeme RogersonSENM  82AD
342050:24Ian EdwardsV55M  Aberdeen
352150:25Ian ClarkV40M  Jog Scotland Peterhead
36 51:11Chris CrolyV35M  Cosmic
37 51:16James KnipeSENM   
38 51:19Mike MacKaySENM  U/A
39 51:30Ed JonesSENM   
402251:40Ian CranV50M  Garioch
412351:42Paul McmillanV40M  Banchory Stonehaven AC
422451:47Colin TaylorV45M  Aberdeen
432552:27Warren BurgessV40M  Deeside Runners
44 52:34Neil MurraySENM   
452652:36Gary GutteridgeV40M  Cosmic Hillbashers
46 52:59Lewis CottinSENM  Aberdeen AAC
47 53:14Eric DoyleSENM   
482753:15Alan FraserV40M   
492853:31Murdo JessimanV40M  Aberdeen AAC
50 53:44John CowieSENM   
51 53:45Hugh RoseSENM  Aberdeen
52 53:45Matthew ChisholmSENM  Arbroath ADAC
53 54:07Cameron MorrisonSENM  ADAC
542955:00Martin KirkV40M  Garioch Roadrunners
553055:10Bryce WatsonV40M   
563155:11Ron PeddieV40M   
573255:43Malcolm ChristieV50M  Elgin
583355:54Neil RobertsonV40M  Stonehaven Running Club
593456:15Mike WhitcombeV40M   
603556:41Gerry RodgerV40M   
613656:54David OliverV50M  Deeside Runners
62 57:03Ricky SimpsonSENM   
63 57:43Hugh RoseSENM   
64 58:30Mark IronsideSENM   
65 58:47Steven GrieveSENM   
66 58:58Graham BrimnerSENM   
67 59:03Grant HamiltonSENM   
683759:06Kevin StrachanV40M   
69 59:25Stu RobbSENM   
703859:56Colin BurnettV45M  Unattached
71 60:12Richard SmithSENM   
723960:54Bert McIntoshV40M  Stonehaven Running Club
734062:09Steve ElamV40M   
74 64:11David CampbellSENM   
75 64:12Sam KnipeSENM   
76 64:32Frank SmithSENM   
77 64:42Andrew WalkerSENM   
78 66:44Ed WaltonSENM   
794167:45Lawrence ThirkellV40M   
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1117:37Ray CresswellV40M  U/A
2 18:30Andrew FergusonU23M Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
3218:38David BlaneV45M  Aberdeen/Garioch
4320:25Patrick SmithV40M  U/A
5420:50Roddy McLeodV40M  Aberdeen
6 21:00Kevin MorrisonSENM   
7 21:30Alasdhair LoveSENM Ken HoggAberdeen
8 21:46Douglas LawrieSENM  U/A
9522:04Andrew FergusonV45M  Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
10622:47Trevor RickettsV50M  Unattached
11722:54Bob AucklandV40M  Banchory Stonehaven
12822:59David Kirk??V40M  Gramp O??
13922:59Simon StewartV40M  U/A
14 23:26Lewis McNeilSENM  U/A
15 23:46Martin ShepherdSENM  ADAC
161025:23Michel CouturierV40M  U/A
171125:30Kevin GormanV40M  U/A
18 28:47Kevin DuthieSENM   
19 33:27Casper KnudsenSENM  U/A
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:36Michael FergusonU17M1Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
2 18:08Andrew MelvinU17M1 Unattached
3 19:56Corrie BruceU17M1 Metro Aberdeen
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:22Euan RoseU15M1 Dundee Hawkhill
2 20:22James WeirU15M  Peterhead Jog Scotland
3 20:35Steven MurrayU15M1 Aberdeen
4 20:37Daniel ReesU15M1Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven
5 21:50Jack GarriganU15M2 Arbroath & District
6 22:09Ross CroallU15M2 Arbroath & District
7 22:14Matthew KilnerU15M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
8 22:25Roy StewartU15M  U/A
9 22:37Hamish SutherlandU15M1 Arbroath & District
10 22:48Angus StewartU15M  Banchory Stonehaven AC
11 28:53Andrew HardmanU15M  UDASC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:43Ewan McMillanU13M2Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
2 11:23Ben RentonU13M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
3 11:27Ewen KerridgeU13M2 Deeside Runners
4 12:15Charlie BeesonU13M1Grant Scott SmithBanchory Stonehaven
5 12:19Matthew BriggsU13M  Banchory Stonehaven AC
6 12:25Nicolas CaffynU13M   
7 12:41Rory CunninghamU13M  Aberdeen AAC
8 12:50Charlie SwanU13M  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
9 13:23Calum KitchingU13M1 Banchory Stonehaven
10 13:24Kieran StrachanU13M  Banchory Stonehaven AC
11 13:29Lachlan Kirk??U13M  Gramp ??
12 13:40Rory StewartU13M2 Banchory Stonehaven
13 13:49Andrew MutchU13M3 Metro Aberdeen
14 14:07Paul CaffynU13M   
15 14:29Daniel BellarbyU13M  Alford Academy
16 17:39Alex ClarkU13M  Jog Scotland Peterhead
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:55Finlay StrachanU13M12Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
2 7:13Joseph WrightU11M  MAROC
3 7:22Jake ChapmanU11M  MAROC
4 7:25Calum YoungU11M  UDASC
5 7:26Angus ForbesU13M12 Banchory Stonehaven
6 7:41Harry KilnerU11M11 Aberdeen
7 8:02Innes GrantU11M11 Banchory Stonehaven
8 8:06Elliot CheyneU11M  Aberdeen AAC
9 8:07Craig SmithU11M  AAAC
10 8:12Adam LawsonU11M  AAAC
11 8:23Aidan GrayU11M  MAROC
12 8:31Harry McleodU11M  Aberdeen AAC
13 8:34Cameron ReidU11M  AAAC
14 8:35Craig StrachanU11M10 Banchory Stonehaven
15 8:42Max McKenzieU11M  AAAC
16 9:13Aidan DempseyU11M  Lairhillock
17 9:21Max HepburnU11M  AAAC
18 9:38Samuel BellarbyU11M   
19 10:51Sam IrvineU11M  Metro Kids
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 42:05Sarah McCormackSENW  Lancaster Uni/Ireland
2143:48Veronique OldhamV40W  Aberdeen
3 43:58Ellie BuchanU20W Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
4248:27Ruth WolfeV45W  Unattached
5350:57Sarah KnoxV40W  Serpentine
6 52:50Liz DeloneySENW  Cosmic
7 53:18Christa BesingSENW   
8 53:24Alison MathersV35W  Metro Aberdeen
9 53:59Annabel HarrisonSENW   
10454:37Pauline LarmourV45W  Cosmic
11555:11Mel AngusV40W  Unattached
12655:12Irene MaloneV40W   
13 55:50Andrine CraigSENW  Stonehaven Running Club
14756:31Catriona M ReynoldsV40W  Dundee Hawkhill
15 57:11Georgea HughesSENW   
16858:20Josephine ThomSENW  Stonehaven Running Club
17 58:37Alison StruthersSENW  Stonehaven Running Club
18960:48Eugenie VerneyV40W  Cosmic
19 61:34Katie HowdenSENW   
20 61:44Jenny MeliaSENW   
211062:38Alison MillarV40W  RGU Jog Scotland
221162:39Helen EwenV40W   
231263:06Hilary TaylorV40W   
241363:51Fiona MutchV40W  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
251464:33Joanne ForbesV40W  Banchory Stonehaven AC
26 66:45Erica JonesSENW  Stirling Triathlon
271568:43Amanda SimpsonV40W   
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:18Clare WhiteheadSENW  Cosmic
2 18:51Rhona AucklandU20W Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
3 20:07Carly McNeilU23W  Aberdeen
4121:07Angela HepburnV40W  Aberdeen
5 22:07Claire SmithV35W  Metro Aberdeen
6 22:11Kirsty ScottSENW  Dundee Hawkhill
7222:19Sarah DunnV40W  Deeside Runners
8 22:40Nicola SmithV35W  Metro Aberdeen/Aberdeen
9 24:25Sarah ConnollyU23W  Arbroath & District
10325:51Bettina CaffynV40W   
11426:31Ali KennedyV45W Richard Kennedy 
12526:50Jane OliverV50W  Deeside Runners
13627:58Margaret EggelingV40W   
14728:27Helen KirkV40W  Garioch
15828:51Mika MackenzieV40W   
16 28:58Rhona MitchellSENW  U/A
17929:35Fiona LampkinV40W  Arbroath & District/Scottish Vets H
18 29:38Hazel StrachanSENW  U/A
191033:38Sue BurgessV40W  Deeside Runners
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:31Iona BrodieU17W2Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
2 20:27Rachel SmithU17W2 Banchory Stonehaven
3 24:18France WrightU17W  MAROC
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:33Indigo McDadeU15W  Elgin AAC
2 12:43Bronwyn MatthewsU15W  MAROC
3 12:59Rhona McmillanU15W  Banchory Stonehaven AC
4 13:17Ellen RobertsonU15W2Tom LeesonArbroath & District
5 13:59Kirsty ReynoldsU15W1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill/Tayside
6 14:08Kirsten BrownU15W  MAROC
7 14:14Keira DurstonU15W  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
8 14:18Becky CheyneU15W1 Aberdeen
9 14:33Ailsa WolfeU15W  St Margaret's School
10 15:07Eve SmithU15W  Aberdeen AAC
11 15:08Helen WolfeU15W  Albyn School
12 15:14Shona TownsendU15W2 Arbroath & District
13 17:35Zoe GrantU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven
14 17:38Victoria FyfeU15W  St Margaret's School
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:41Katie AndersonU13W3Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill
2 11:55Eilidh ReynoldsU13W2 Dundee Hawkhill
3 12:10Jennifer RickettsU13W3 Scottish Schs
4 12:24Eve SealyU13W2Alan SealyBanchory Stonehaven
5 12:55Lucy McLeodU13W2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen/Metro Aberdeen
6 13:56Abigail MasonU13W  MAROC
7 14:05Polly ChristieU13W2 Banchory Stonehaven
8 14:09Anna RobertsonU13W2 Arbroath & District
9 14:16Hayley CarstairsU13W  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
10 14:16Eilidh WelshU13W  Banchory Stonehaven AC
11 14:25Hannah RobbU13W  Arbroath ADAC
12 14:35Grace AngusU13W2 Aberdeen
13 14:58Rhona ForbesU13W2 Banchory Stonehaven
14 15:57Lyn HardmanU13W  UDASC
15 17:10Aillie TownsendU13W1 Arbroath & District
16 19:30Molly WilliamsU13W   
17 20:11Clair BellarbyU13W   
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:01Rebecca EggelingU11W11Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
2 7:08Maddie OwenU11W11 Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside
3 7:36Talia MathersU13W12Ken HoggAberdeen
4 7:51Anna PyperU11W11 Camberley/Banchory Stonehaven
5 8:01Phoebe VebtraleU11W  Montrose
6 8:06Frances SealyU11W10 Banchory Stonehaven
7 8:18Katie MacDonaldU11W11 Aberdeen
8 8:33Mhairi WelshU11W11 Banchory Stonehaven
9 8:40Megan RickettsU11W  MAROC
10 8:41Claire McGarveyU11W10Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven
11 8:45Sacha KennedyU11W9Richard KennedyAberdeen/Ranelagh
12 8:47Rebecca RussellU11W  St Margaret's School
13 8:49Meg TullochU11W  BSAC
14 8:50Leonie KennedyU11W9Richard KennedyAberdeen/Ranelagh
15 8:53Kate MacKayU11W11 Aberdeen
16 8:54Shauna ChisholmU11W11 Arbroath & District
17 9:12Miss LumsdenU11W  St Margaret's School
18 9:13Heather MutchU15W15 Metro Aberdeen
19 9:14Seonaid DurstonU11W   
20 9:15Georgia RuddimanU11W  St Margaret's School
21 9:18Katie BennettU11W  St Margaret's School
22 9:36Rachel SeivwrightU11W   
23 9:37Harriet FyfeU11W  St Margaret's School
Page: 1 2