BMAF Championships To see full results click here
Birmingham
8-9 Jul 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.97Eddie Williams V35M Thames Valley/Southern Counties Vets1:56.211:49.41
22:02.13Stephen Allen V35MStephen AllenLaw/Scottish Vets H1:59.351:53.94
12:02.77John Headley V40M Kent1:57.31:57.3
32:02.84Richard WardPBV35M Unattached2:02.842:02.84
42:03.85Thomas BrannonSBV35M North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:03.851:53.0
 2:04.39Mike Toal V35M Northern Vets1:58.531:56.39
52:04.39Mike Toal V35M Northern Vets1:58.531:56.39
62:05.00Ken Harker V35M Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East2:00.901:53.1
22:05.28Larry Mangelshot V40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.91:50.5
32:05.80Mark Oldham V40M Southend/Eastern Masters2:00.881:57.7
12:06.00Ian SmithPBV45M Veterans2:06.002:06.00
42:06.32Sean PriceSBV40MColin DaleyRhondda/Welsh Masters2:02.631:49.73
22:06.44James MacDonald V45M Law/Scottish Vets H2:03.32:02.86
52:06.45Adrian Iszatt V40M Birmingham Rowheath/Midland Masters2:04.51:54.5
62:07.16David Bosley V40M Handy Cross2:05.22:05.2
72:07.31Rodger Hughes V35M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:06.012:06.01
82:08.25Darren Rimmer V35M Telford AC2:06.82:06.8
32:08.76Lud RamseySBV45M Team Southampton2:08.761:51.1
92:08.99John Moore V35M Heaton/VAA North East2:03.831:53.3
12:09.37Dominic Swords V50M Oxford City2:02.362:02.23
72:09.77Michael Cardew V40M Cheltenham/Midland Masters2:05.42:05.4
42:10.72Kevin Pye V45M Charnwood/Midland Masters2:08.22:04.2
102:11.44Roger BradleySBV35MNeil EnglandWoodstock2:11.442:04.1
52:12.18Dave Campbell V45M Steel City/City of Sheffield2:08.042:02.12
12:14.35Bob Minting V55M Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:06.22:01.5
22:14.74Alan Brown V50M Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets2:09.52:09.5
62:15.79Ray Daniel V45M Cambridge H/Veterans2:13.172:01.64
22:15.96Keith ShortSBV55M Gloucester/Midland Masters2:13.512:11.2
32:16.78Ed ConnollySBV55M City of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets2:16.782:10.7
42:17.48Ken Daniel V55M Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans2:15.82:03.9
32:18.72Robert Briggs V50M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:16.672:13.54
72:18.94Dave Barlow V45M Yeovil/South West Vets2:17.41:51.0
42:19.13Martin KellySBV50M Ireland2:19.132:10.06
12:19.26Bernadine Pritchett V35WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:12.872:12.87
22:19.39Candy Hawkins DSBV35WChris NewmanAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets2:19.392:11.33
82:19.47Brett Davis V40MBrett DavisNewport/Welsh Masters2:07.32:06.3
32:19.88Clare Constable V35WWilliam ParkerGuildford & Godalming2:16.492:12.4
52:20.39Alan MaddocksPBV50M Mansfield/Midland Masters2:20.392:20.39
82:21.34Darryn McAtee V45MDarryn McAteeNewport/Welsh Masters2:13.32:13.3
62:22.17John O'RiordanPBV50M Ireland2:22.172:22.17
52:22.69Patrick TimmonsSBV55M Ireland2:22.692:18.63
62:24.39Mike Mann V55M Dulwich/Herne Hill2:19.02:15.1
92:24.47David Warren V45M Croydon/Southern Counties Vets2:18.452:17.4
12:24.58Mary Edwards V40W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:19.572:11.5
12:26.28John TreadwellSBV60M Veterans2:26.282:10.28
22:27.85Richard Somers V60M Epsom & Ewell/Veterans2:24.62:21.99
22:30.67Tracy Bezance V40WGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets2:26.902:25.93
32:30.83Mike DixonSBV60M Herts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets2:30.832:21.5
72:31.43Geoffrey TruemanPBV55M Stroud/Midland Masters2:31.432:27.4
42:32.57Jayne AnscombePBV35W City of Portsmouth/Veterans2:32.572:32.57
12:33.52Joan Howe V50W Trafford/Northern Vets2:28.542:28.54
72:33.86Graham LambPBV50M Burton/Midland Masters2:33.862:33.86
102:34.20Keith SimpsonPBV45M Northern Vets2:34.202:34.20
22:35.31Sandra BranneyPBV50W City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H2:35.312:35.31
52:36.61Debbie Doherty V35W Guernsey/Southern Counties Vets/Channel Islands2:23.62:23.6
12:38.94Jenny Hughes V45W Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:35.672:30.14
22:40.83Diane FarmerPBV45WBrian SlaughterMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters2:40.832:40.83
62:41.28Jenni Van DeelenPBV35W Canterbury/Southern Counties Vets2:41.282:41.28
32:41.48Linda GarrielPBV40W Northern Vets2:41.482:41.48
32:42.74Joyce Barrus V50W Cheltenham/Midland Masters2:37.882:34.56
32:43.43Jane SearleSBV45W Kingston & Poly/Southern Counties Vets2:43.432:35.79
12:44.92Pat Gallagher V60W Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters2:40.282:37.87
12:48.21Arthur Kimber V65M Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:43.692:30.57
42:51.57Oriana JohnsonSBV40WAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Eastern Masters2:51.572:43.08
12:53.37Sue JamesSBV55WAlan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets2:53.372:48.83
42:55.07John Lillis V60M Newquay RR/South West Vets2:47.32:47.3
23:04.49David Carney V65M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters2:59.42:51.85
43:04.51Carol Morgan V45W Team Southampton/South West Vets3:02.13:02.1
13:09.23Kath Stewart V65W North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:59.352:51.86
13:12.29John CullinghamSBV70M Reading AC/Veterans3:12.292:49.34
43:12.40Shelley Walsh V50W Bedford & County/Eastern Masters2:53.812:39.9
13:12.47William Davies V75M Winchester/Welsh Masters3:11.12:58.64
13:17.76Mary HolmesSBV70W Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters3:17.763:10.5
23:25.31Tom Wyer V75M Midland Masters3:22.532:46.04
14:20.88Frank Copping V80M Eastern Masters4:04.643:46.81
800 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.4Larry Mangelshot V40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.91:50.5
22:08.5David Bosley V40M Handy Cross2:05.22:05.2
32:08.8Sean Price V40MColin DaleyRhondda/Welsh Masters2:02.631:49.73
42:09.1Michael Cardew V40M Cheltenham/Midland Masters2:05.42:05.4
52:11.3George Harden V40M Sunderland/VAA North East2:07.72:06.3
62:11.6Jonathan EarnshawSBV40M Guildford & Godalming2:11.61:56.2
72:12.2Mike Scott V40M Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters/Bedford & County2:12.202:07.54
800 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.3John Headley V40M Kent1:57.31:57.3
22:07.0Mark Oldham V40M Southend/Eastern Masters2:00.881:57.7
32:07.4Adrian Iszatt V40M Birmingham Rowheath/Midland Masters2:04.51:54.5
42:10.1Brett Davis V40MBrett DavisNewport/Welsh Masters2:07.32:06.3
52:12.4Anthony GeogheganPBV40M Ireland2:12.42:12.4
62:14.1Danny HodgeSBV40M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:14.12:07.08
72:15.7Peter Scott V40M Enfield & Haringey2:10.62:10.6