South Yorkshire League External Results
Kimberworth
16 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:22John RockeU23M  Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni
2 32:24David AbramsU23M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Sheffield Uni
3132:24Steven BaytonU20M Hannah MitchellCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni
4232:40Jacob ClarkU20M John WoodCity of Sheffield
5132:59Darren NewbouldV40M  Hallamshire
6333:06Adam NewtonU20M  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
7 33:15Steve EvisonSENM  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
8233:31Shaun DimelowV40M  Dark Peak/Barnsley H/Barnsley AC
9 34:08Howard WoodU23M John WoodCity of Sheffield
10334:15Gavin FeltonV40M  Barnsley AC
11 34:21Sam EllisSENM  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
12 34:22Andrew ChallengerSENM  Hallamshire
13 34:23Tim CarterSENM Hannah MitchellLeicester/Sheffield Uni
14 34:33Daniel ClavsSENM  Steel City Striders
15 34:48Andrew SwiftU23M  Barnsley AC
16 34:59Ben BeattieSENM  Steel City
17435:06Sean FurnessV40M  Hallamshire Harriers
18 35:32Kevin DoyleV35M  Kimberworth
19 35:35Danny BrewerU23M  Blackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni
20 35:40David SmithU23M Peter ShawRotherham
21 35:41Peter HagueV35M  Police
22 35:45Zak MellardSENM  Kimberworth
23535:50John ComrieV45M  Rotherham
24 35:54Benjamin CorfieldU23M Richard HollingsworthLeighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni
25135:58Chris IrelandV50M  Sheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham
26 35:59Dan BirkinshawSENM  Kimberworth
27 35:59Chris CottonSENM  Kimberworth
28 36:38Steven RoebuckV35M  Penistone
29236:51Dave AnsellV50M  Steel City
30 37:02James FulcherSENM  Steel City
31637:20Mark WoodhouseSENM  Kimberworth
32 37:22James CalcuttSENM  Sheffield TC
33737:24Ian Alexander-BarnesV45M  Sheffield RC
34 37:27Jon SlateV35M  Hallamshire
35337:29Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
36437:33Joseph MannU20M  Penistone
37437:36Peter NealV50M  Rotherham
38837:39Howard DarwinV40M  Rotherham
39537:42Graeme SiddallV50M  Steel City
40 37:49Tim RobinsonV35M  Hallamshire
41 37:57Trevor NevilleV35M David TuneSheffield RC
42 37:59Stephen HargreavesV35M  Steel City
43938:01James MonteithV40M  Sheffield TC
44 38:04Paul BuchananSENM  Kimberworth
451038:12Steven PhillipsV40M  Kimberworth
46 38:15Richard SpoonerSENM  Barnsley H
47538:18Ian HillU20M  Hallamshire Harriers
48 38:20Simon HopkinsV35M  Kimberworth
49 38:41Mark SmithV35M  Kimberworth
501138:47Simon RobertsV40M  Penistone
51 38:54Ben RuslingSENM  Kimberworth
521238:59Ricky SunmanV40M  Penistone
53 39:05Craig FishwickU23M Craig FishwickHallamshire/Sheffield Uni
54 39:06Gareth IrvineSENM  Hallamshire
551339:15Sammy RashidV45M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni
56 39:20Melvin WallaceV35M  Barnsley AC
57 39:24David PalmerV40M  Steel City
58 39:41John DohertySENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
591439:50Gary DeanV40M  Penistone/West Cheshire
60 39:53Pete LusbySENM  Steel City
611539:55Gary BakerV45M  Sheffield RC
62639:59Pat HaganV50M  Team Manvers
63 40:06Paul StuartV40M  Steel City
64 40:09Peter DavisonU23M  Penistone/Durham Uni
65 40:16Ben AndersonSENM  Sheffield TC
661640:18Ian CharlesworthV45M  Penistone
67740:24Phil MartinV50M  Kimberworth Striders
681740:39Mark HurrellV40M  Barnsley AC
69 40:58Alex O'SheaSENM  Steel City Striders
701841:00Les GrantV40M Les GrantDoncaster
71841:09Graham BatesonV55M  Barnsley AC
72 41:16Richard PowellV35M  Sheffield TC
73941:18Gary PodmoreV50M  Sheffield RC
741941:20Stephen MoranV45M  Hallamshire
751041:29Bob PringleV55M  Sheffield TC
761141:39Mike LeveryV55M  Sheffield RC
771241:40Dave AllembyV50M Dave AllembyWombwell
782041:46Andy ShelbourneV40M  Penistone Footpath
791341:48Phil EdisonV50M  Rotherham Harriers & AC
801442:08Stewart KempV50M  Hallamshire
81 42:09Mark BullockV35M  Kimberworth
82 42:14Richard James MaxtedSENM  Steel City
831542:17Kevin ThomasV55M  Rotherham
842142:23John SpencerV45M  Rotherham
851642:39Andy BuckV50M  Steel City
862242:42Paul GreenwoodV40M  Kimberworth
872342:51Glenn HardyV40M  City of Sheffield
881742:57Bob InnesV50M  Penistone Footpath
892443:04Martin AtkinsonV45M  City of Sheffield
90 43:10Craige SpencerSENM David OldfieldKimberworth
911843:26David BirchV55M  Steel City
92143:28Brian LowndesV60M  Maltby
931943:40Dave ParryV50M  Steel City Striders
94 43:46Kevin GoodwinSENM  Sheffield TC/Unattached
952043:48Philip BuckleyV50M  Penistone
962144:06Richard WrightV50M  Doncaster
972244:17Dave BeechV50M  Steel City
982344:33Geoffrey DimelowV55M  Penistone
992444:49Stuart MellardV50M  Kimberworth
1002545:24Philip SmalesV45M  Rotherham
1012545:38Steven LowndesV50M  Kimberworth
1022645:57Dave FosterV50M  Penistone Footpath
103246:14Mick DobsonV60M  Hallamshire
1042746:28Chris HorsfallV55M  Handsworth
1052646:50Mark BentonV40M  Manvers Tri Club
1062747:01Phil BarkerV40M  Manvers Tri Club
1072847:10Stephen CotterV50M  Rotherham
1082947:18Nicholas WhittinghamV55M  Penistone
109 47:24Joan Pons-LaplanaSENM  Sheffield Running Club
110 48:12Wayne BlackburnV40M  Penistone
111 48:38Jon StaniforthSENM  Sheffield TC
1123049:26Ian WraggV50M  Penistone
1132850:41Jason TaylorV40M  City of Sheffield AC
114351:09Paul FosterV60M  Tickhill R & AC
115 52:34Nicholas ScarrV35M  Kimberworth
116452:37Peter HeathershallV60M  Steel City Striders
117 55:38Scott WilsonV35M Scott WilsonWombwell
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:24Nicholas MyersU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
2 23:35Christopher MarisU17M2 Rotherham
3 24:49Elliott SmalesU17M  Sheffield Tri Club
4 29:01Oliver ByneU17M1 City of Sheffield
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:34Luke CotterU15M2Nicola MyersRotherham
2 13:05Josh WaltonU15M1 Hallamshire
3 13:11Daniel MoretonU15M2 Barnsley AC
4 13:17Robert BenthamU15M1 Rotherham
5 13:21Joshua DyballU15M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
6 13:22Connor RyanU15M2Nicola MyersRotherham
7 14:18Matthew ChaibU15M1 City of Sheffield
8 15:11Kai SunmanU13M-1 Penistone/Clevedon
9 15:26Joe LawU15M1 Penistone
10 15:28Thomas SlaterU15M1 Hallamshire
11 16:04Dan ChaibU15M1 City of Sheffield
12 23:52Matthew Paul BenthamU15M2 Rotherham
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:44Ryan BealeU13M2Nicola MyersRotherham
2 12:22Kane SmithU13M2Nicola MyersRotherham
3 12:48Adam ClaytonU13M2 Doncaster
4 13:01Oliver DaneU13M2 City of Sheffield
5 13:02Bradley CarrU13M3 Rotherham
6 13:03Adam GreenU13M3 Rotherham
7 13:07Chris LawU13M2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth/Penistone
8 13:18Thomas SlackU13M2Neil ClarkeHallamshire
9 14:44Jordan DixonU13M1 Rotherham
10 15:02Joe DaviesU13M  Rotherham Harriers & AC
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:21Alfie ManthorpeU13M12Ian SpoonerCity of Sheffield
2 5:38Emil AbiadU11M11 Doncaster
3 5:42Kaya WalkerU11M10Suzanne BenthamRotherham
4 5:45Joseph LawU11M10Adrian WardDoncaster
5 5:49David LewisU11M11Keith WhitelamHallamshire
6 5:51Harry ShelbourneU11M  Penistone Footpath
7 6:03Rhys BrownU11M11Ian SpoonerCity of Sheffield
8 6:32Matthew StuckeyU11M  Wombwell Sporting Club
9 6:35Ashley PognoreU11M  Rotherham Harriers & AC
10 6:36Joe MortonU13M12Suzanne BenthamRotherham
11 7:14Ethan StuckeyU11M  Wombwell Sporting Club
12 7:50Noel MolyneuxU11M9 Wombwell
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1122:02Peter RowlandV65M-4 Doncaster
2224:55Rod ScholesV65M-4 Barnsley AC/Northern Vets
3325:17Ken ChapmanV65M-2 Kimberworth
4426:16Peter HumphriesV65M-2 Rotherham
5132:34George WraggV70M2 Hallamshire
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:38Jade AllenU23W Nigel BrookesRotherham
2 21:06Samantha JohnsonU23W Andrew HendersonWombwell/Leeds Beckett Uni
3121:19Julie BuckleyV50W  Penistone
4 21:42Jenny HorneSENW  Sheffield RC
5 21:48Natalie GrantU23W Nigel BrookesRotherham
6122:18Fiona DaviesV35W  Barnsley AC
7 22:44Claire SpencerSENW David OldfieldKimberworth
8222:55Kerry StorrarV35W David BennettBarnsley AC
9 23:00Grace TebbuttSENW  Sheffield Running Club
10123:30Robyn LanceleyU20W  Rotherham
11 23:44Samantha JamesSENW  Kimberworth
12 23:54Kathryn BrowningSENW  University of Sheffield
13 24:14Clare ThompsonSENW David OldfieldSheffield RC
14324:34Nina HagueV40W  Kimberworth
15 24:38Sophie KirktonSENW  Sheffield Tri Club
16 24:47Cat TaylorSENW  Sheffield RC
17 24:53Nicola MalleySENW  Sheffield TC
18425:05Jayne AllenV40W  Rotherham
19525:10Victoria Ann MoorheadV35W  Sheffield TC
20625:17Adelle MarsdenV35W  Kimberworth
21725:34Claire ChapmanV35W  Kimberworth
22 25:39Jenny BrignallU23W  Sheffield Uni
23 25:43Donna HackletonSENW  Kingstone
24125:50Carol BeattieV55W  Steel City
25826:03Fay BirdV35W  Kimberworth
26 26:17Katie HomsonSENW  Wombwell
27226:20Linda WestlakeV50W  Barnsley AC
28326:29Barbara LowndesV50W  Maltby
29426:47Susan CharlesworthV45W  Penistone
30926:49Jo ShelbourneV40W  Penistone
31227:13Janice AshforthV55W  Hallamshire/Handsworth
32527:51Gillian NealV50W  Rotherham
33 27:51Lisa HinchcliffeSENW  Penistone Footpath
34327:53Barbara BlyV55W  Hallamshire
35427:53Marion HarrisonV45W  Barnsley AC
36628:42Jane CockertonV45W  Penistone
37528:54Susan HighamV60W  Penistone
38630:25Anne BennettV60W  Barnsley AC
39 31:04Amanda HillarySENW  Sheffield RC
40731:11Sallyann SmithV55W  Sheffield TC
41831:13Christine StimpsonV55W  Tickhill R & AC
42931:18Pearl MitchellV60W  Tickhill R & AC
43731:47Denise PozorskiV45W  Penistone
441032:46Catherine JonesV35W  Tickhill R & AC
45832:48Josephine ParkinV50W  Doncaster
46934:37Nancy SkinnerV45W  Sheffield TC
47 34:47Anna BlackburnSENW  Hallamshire Harriers
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:52Natasha HatswellU17W2 Rotherham
2 14:02Codie MarshU17W1Nigel BrookesRotherham
3 14:24Beth AnsellU17W1 City of Sheffield
4 14:54Calvi ThompsonU17W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
5 15:32Emma ParkinsonU17W1 Rotherham
6 16:37Susannah CurranU17W1 City of Sheffield
7 16:42Rachel CoulsonU17W1 Hallamshire
8 16:57Gemma WilliamsonU17W2 Rotherham
9 17:45Heidi SmithU17W2 Rotherham
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:59Eve PoundU15W2John WoodCity of Sheffield
2 11:06Eleanor CurranU15W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
3 11:08Charlotte SlackU15W1Neil ClarkeHallamshire
4 11:15Charlotte KirkU15W1 Doncaster
5 11:15Jessica ManghamU15W2Dennis RussellRotherham
6 11:18Charlotte DoddsU15W1Nicola MyersRotherham
7 11:22Anina AtkinsonU15W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
8 11:28Emma DuttonU15W2Nicola MyersRotherham
9 11:35Alice HagueU15W2 Hallamshire
10 11:42Bonnie SmithU15W2Nicola MyersRotherham
11 11:50Jessica FreemanU15W2Nicola MyersRotherham
12 11:51Mary JenkinsonU15W2 Rotherham
13 11:53Emily HutchinsonU15W1 Rotherham
14 12:18Hayley TownendU15W1 Barnsley AC
15 12:28Sophie TaylorU15W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
16 12:32Lucy WoodcockU15W1 Hallamshire
17 12:38Georgina SpencerU15W2 Rotherham
18 13:02Rebecca ParkinU15W1 City of Sheffield
19 13:28Hannah YarrowU15W2 Hallamshire
20 13:46Sally PriceU15W1 Hallamshire
21 14:07Flora McNeilU15W1 Hallamshire
22 15:52Amelia Wink-SimmondsU15W1 Rotherham
23 18:10Paige BaxterU15W2 Wombwell
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:05Mary McCarthyU13W2 Hallamshire
2 11:06Imani WilsonU13W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
3 11:46Maddie PearceU13W1 Hallamshire
4 12:15Maisie ElliottU13W3 Rotherham
5 12:21Elli StothardU13W2 Doncaster
6 12:37Taylor HammondU13W1Sandra NaylorBarnsley AC
7 12:42Nicole PearsonU13W1 Doncaster
8 12:46Grace TomlinsonU13W2 Rotherham
9 12:46Caitlin TevendaleU13W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
10 12:47Lexie WilsonU13W3Russell CookeHallamshire
11 12:53Emily BarkerU13W1David BlackburnDoncaster
Page: 1 2