South Yorkshire League External Results
Askern
28 Nov 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:42Tom JenkinsSENM Keith WhitelamHallamshire
2130:59Jacob ClarkU20M John WoodDoncaster
3 31:04Ralph StreetU20M  Ranelagh/Sheffield Uni
4231:30Steven BaytonU20M Hannah MitchellCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni
5 31:42James KraftU23M  Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni
6131:51Shaun DimelowV40M  Dark Peak/Barnsley H/Barnsley AC
7 32:10Scott BennettV35M  Barnsley AC
8332:41Matthew HobbsU20M Andrew HendersonHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni
9 33:07Andrew SwiftU23M  Barnsley AC
10 33:11Benjamin CorfieldU23M Richard HollingsworthLeighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni
11233:17Gavin FeltonV40M  Barnsley AC/Army
12 33:18Andrew ChallengerSENM  Hallamshire
13 33:23Simon NewtonSENM  Askern/Police
14 33:25Liam RooneySENM  Kimberworth
15 33:41Richard TeareSENM  Sheffield TC
16 33:43Ben BeattieSENM  Steel City
17134:08Chris IrelandV50M  Sheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham
18 34:16Peter HodgesSENM  Hallamshire
19 34:30Harry GilhamU23M  Herts Phoenix/Sheffield Uni
20 34:35Kevin DoyleV35M  Kimberworth
21 34:40Tim CarterSENM Hannah MitchellSheffield Uni
22234:44Dave AnsellV50M  Steel City
23 34:48Steven RoebuckV35M  Penistone
24 34:55Dean KirkhamSENM  Manvers Tri Club
25 34:57James CalcuttSENM  Sheffield TC
26 35:00Jon SlateV35M  Hallamshire
27435:07Daniel OrmeU20M  Doncaster/Nottinghamshire Schs
28335:10John CoxV50M  Hallamshire
29335:21Andrew GoodairV40M  Askern/Northern Vets/Civil Service
30 35:23James FulcherSENM  Steel City
31435:27Sean FurnessV40M  Hallamshire Harriers
32535:31John ComrieV45M  Rotherham
33 35:43Martin WilkinsonV35M  Doncaster
34635:44Simon BennettV40M  Steel City
35 35:56Paul CollingwoodV35M  Askern/Civil Service
36536:07Mike CrippsU20M  University of Sheffield
37436:14David BrooksbankV50M  Barnsley AC
38 36:15Melvin WallaceV35M  Barnsley AC
39736:17Ian Alexander-BarnesV45M  Sheffield RC
40536:26Graeme SiddallV50M  Steel City
41836:28Howard DarwinV40M  Rotherham
42 36:30Dan BirkinshawSENM  Kimberworth
43 36:39Wayne MartisonSENM Wayne MartisonAskern
44636:42Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
45936:44Mark WoodhouseV40M  Kimberworth Striders
46636:52Joe MannSENM  Penistone
471037:07Steven PhillipsV40M  Kimberworth
48 37:18Aden BallV35M  Askern
491137:29James MonteithV40M  Sheffield TC
50 37:44Ben RuslingSENM  Kimberworth
511237:51Mark LawV40M  Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
52 37:55Chris CottonSENM  Kimberworth
53738:00Peter BrownV50M  Steel City
54 38:16Ben AndersonSENM  Sheffield TC
551338:25Craig ScargillV40M  Askern
56738:28Dominic AytonU20M  Sheffield Hallam Uni
57 38:32Chris HarropSENM  Sheffield TC
581438:34Andy ShelbourneV40M  Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
591538:40Gary DeanV40M  Penistone/West Cheshire
601638:50Mark HurrellV40M  Barnsley AC
61 38:59Justin JonesSENM  Barnsley AC
62839:10Gary PodmoreV50M  Sheffield RC
63939:13John MorriceV50M  Guest
641739:24Les GrantV40M Les GrantDoncaster
651839:28Paul ClarkeV40M  Manvers Tri Club
661039:30Phil EdisonV50M  Rotherham Harriers & AC
671939:32Gary BakerV45M  Sheffield RC
682039:35Ian CharlesworthV40M  Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
691139:48David BirchV55M  Steel City
702139:56Paul GreenwoodV40M  Kimberworth
711240:04Richard WrightV50M  Doncaster
722240:04Simon WrightV45M  Doncaster
73 40:16Stuart WhiteleySENM  Sheffield TC
741340:16Andy BuckV50M  Steel City
752340:26Robin D CloughV40M  Barnsley H
76 40:30Shaun PickersgillSENM  Barnsley AC
771440:35Andrew WatersV50M  Barnsley AC
781540:47Dave AllembyV50M Dave AllembyWombwell
79 41:03Doug SanksSENM  Sheffield Tri Club
80 41:15Richard PowellV35M  Sheffield TC
811641:21Dave BeechV50M  Steel City
82 41:22Paul AltreeV35M  Barnsley AC
831741:24Pat RooneyV55M  Kimberworth
841841:29Kev LincolnV55M  Doncaster
85141:34Mick CaseyV60M  Mablethorpe
862441:35Nicholas LancasterV40M Nicholas LancasterKimberworth
871941:52Dave ParryV50M  Steel City Striders
88 42:08Mark BullockV35M  Kimberworth
89 42:16Kevin GoodwinSENM  Sheffield TC/Unattached
90 42:26Craige SpencerSENM David OldfieldKimberworth
91 42:27Steven BarberSENM  Askern
92 42:30David SternV35M  Kimberworth
932542:47Lee ArcherV40M  Kimberworth
942042:53Stuart WoodheadV50M  Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
952143:11George WilliamsV50M  Manvers Tri Club
962243:27Stephen CotterV50M  Rotherham
97 43:45An OtherSENM  Rotherham Harriers & AC
97 43:45Joan Pons-LaplanaSENM  Sheffield Running Club
982344:02Geoffrey DimelowV55M  Penistone
992644:32Sammy RashidV45M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni
100 44:46Wayne HansonV35M  Wombwell
1012445:55Ian WraggV50M  Penistone
1022546:26Ray HowartV50M  Rotherham Harriers & AC
1032647:02Richard RandallV50M  Doncaster AC
1042748:02Adrian ShoresV40M  Tickhill RC
105248:03Paul FosterV60M  Tickhill R & AC
106 50:57Scott WilsonV35M Scott WilsonWombwell
107 52:09Nicholas ScarrV35M  Kimberworth
1082852:44Raymond ArcherV45M  Barnsley AC
109 53:18Stephen LeylandSENM  Askern
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:30Tom BainsU17M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
2 24:40Bertie HoughtonU17M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
3 25:32Christopher MarisU17M2 Rotherham
4 26:05Elliott SmalesU17M  Sheffield Tri Club
5 28:19Oliver ByneU17M1 City of Sheffield
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:55Joseph LancasterU15M2Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield
2 16:27Joshua DyballU15M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
3 16:34Declan NearyU15M1Ian WilcockDoncaster
4 16:37Josh WaltonU15M1 Hallamshire
5 17:22Daniel MoretonU15M2 Barnsley AC
6 17:22Connor RyanU15M2Nicola MyersRotherham
7 17:42Thomas SlaterU15M1 Hallamshire
8 17:57Aidan KidderU15M2 Rotherham
9 19:18Joe LawU15M1 Penistone
10 19:30Robert BenthamU15M1 Rotherham
11 27:27Matthew Paul BenthamU15M2 Rotherham
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:02Devon SteadU13M2 Rotherham
2 12:18Kane SmithU13M2Nicola MyersRotherham
3 12:26Joseph HibbertU13M2 City of Sheffield
4 12:40Adam ClaytonU13M2 Doncaster
5 12:56Shay WalkerU13M3Suzanne BenthamRotherham
6 13:24Bradley CarrU13M3 Rotherham
7 13:43Adam GreenU13M3 Rotherham
8 14:15Chris LawU13M2Alwyn DewhirstPenistone/Holmfirth
9 14:31Thomas SlackU13M2Neil ClarkeHallamshire
10 14:36Sam LancasterU13M2Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield
11 15:14Joe DaviesU13M  Rotherham Harriers & AC
12 15:18Matthew HillU13M2 Rotherham
13 17:18Jordan DixonU13M1 Rotherham
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:57Alfie ManthorpeU13M12Ian SpoonerCity of Sheffield
2 6:10Emil AbiadU11M11 Doncaster
3 6:21Kaya WalkerU11M10Suzanne BenthamRotherham
4 6:36David LewisU11M10Keith WhitelamHallamshire
5 6:37Joe MortonU13M12Suzanne BenthamRotherham
6 6:38Rhys BrownU11M11Ian SpoonerCity of Sheffield
7 6:48Harry ShelbourneU11M11 Penistone
8 7:30Matthew StuckeyU11M  Wombwell Sporting Club
9 7:35Kyle ClarkeU11M11 Doncaster
10 7:46Ethan StuckeyU11M  Wombwell Sporting Club
11 8:22Anthony CoxU11M  Doncaster AC
12 8:49Ashley PognoreU11M  Rotherham Harriers & AC
13 9:41Noel MolyneuxU11M9David ShawWombwell
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1128:32Peter RowlandsV65M  Doncaster AC
2230:38Rod ScholesV65M-4 Barnsley AC/Northern Vets
3333:21Brian HarneyV65M-5 Rotherham
4142:33George WraggV70M2 Hallamshire
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:41Michelle JenkinsSENW  Hallamshire
2 26:57Samantha JohnsonU23W Andrew HendersonWombwell/Leeds Beckett Uni
3 27:30Jade AllenU23W Nigel BrookesRotherham
4 27:55Ruth RossSENW  Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 28:10Hannah WhitelamSENW  Hallamshire
6 28:18Claire SpencerSENW David OldfieldKimberworth
7128:41Yasmin GoaterU20W  Guildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni
8128:51Fiona DaviesV35W  Barnsley AC
9129:33Janet HindleyV45W  Rotherham
10 29:37Leila ArmoushU23W Hannah MitchellAmber Valley/Sheffield Uni
11229:42Lesley HardwickV40W  Barnsley AC
12 30:19Karen BallSENW  Askern RC
13230:28Charlotte KennyU20W  Sheffield Hallam University
14 30:36Kathryn BrowningU23W  Sheffield Uni
15 30:37Carla WraggSENW  Kimberworth
16 30:38Sheona McKaySENW  Sheffield Tri Club
17 30:41Elizabeth ScottU23W  Steel City
18330:52Nina HagueV40W  Kimberworth
19431:30Kerry StorrarV35W David BennettBarnsley AC
20531:34Jayne AllenV40W  Rotherham
21 31:59Katharine HuntSENW  Sheffield Tri Club
22 32:10Sophie KirktonSENW  Sheffield TC
23 32:41Nicola MalleySENW  Sheffield TC
24232:52Nancy SkinnerV45W  Sheffield TC
25632:59Fay BirdV35W  Kimberworth
26733:09Claire ChapmanV35W  Kimberworth
27333:27Linda WestlakeV50W  Barnsley AC
28 33:51Jo BissellSENW  Barnsley H
29134:13Carol BeattieV55W  Steel City
30 34:22Samantha JamesSENW  Kimberworth
31435:02Susan CharlesworthV45W  Penistone
32235:12Janice AshforthV55W  Hallamshire/Handsworth
33835:22Angela ParkinV40W  Doncaster
34935:29Sarah CloughV35W  Barnsley Harriuers
35 35:40Katie HomsonSENW  Wombwell
361035:52Gaynor NearyV40W  Doncaster
37336:24Marion HarrisonV45W  Barnsley AC
38436:40Susan HighamV60W  Penistone
39537:07Gillian NealV50W  Rotherham
40537:09Barbara BlyV55W  Hallamshire
411137:54Karen GlynsV35W  Manvers Tri Club
42 38:14Victoria FeltonSENW David BennettBarnsley AC
431238:30Sue ClarkeV35W  Manvers Tri Club
44639:14Anne BennettV55W  Barnsley AC
451339:16Catherine JonesV35W  Tickhill R & AC
46739:35Pam McLeodV60W  Valley Hill
47839:56Christine StimpsonV55W  Tickhill R & AC
48940:20Pearl MitchellV55W  Tickhill RC
491040:59Sallyann SmithV55W  Sheffield TC
50641:01Denise PozorskiV45W  Penistone
51741:28Josephine ParkinV50W  Doncaster
521145:03Jennifer BarberV55W  Askern
53 50:29Anna BlackburnSENW  Hallamshire Harriers
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:43Beth AnsellU17W1 City of Sheffield
2 17:33Calvi ThompsonU17W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
3 18:21Emma ParkinsonU17W1 Rotherham
4 19:53Heidi SmithU17W2 Rotherham
5 21:08Susannah CurranU17W1 City of Sheffield
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:56Eleanor CurranU15W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
2 13:01Charlotte DoddsU15W1Nicola MyersRotherham
3 13:16Sophie TaylorU15W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
4 13:19Charlotte KirkU15W1 Doncaster
5 13:20Georgia HirdU15W1 Hallamshire
6 13:21Anina AtkinsonU15W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
7 13:24Jessica ManghamU15W2Dennis RussellRotherham
8 13:42Alice HagueU15W2 Hallamshire
9 13:54Bonnie SmithU15W2Nicola MyersRotherham
10 14:13Hayley TownendU15W1 Barnsley AC
11 14:22Emily HutchinsonU15W1 Rotherham
12 14:46Rebecca ParkinU15W1 Doncaster
13 15:12Lucy WoodcockU15W1 Hallamshire
14 15:18Georgina SpencerU15W2 Rotherham
15 16:00Hannah YarrowU15W2 Hallamshire
16 16:11Flora McNeilU15W1 Hallamshire
17 19:58Emily CopleyU15W1 Wombwell
18 24:05Paige BaxterU15W2 Wombwell
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:08Mary McCarthyU13W2 Hallamshire
2 13:12Imani WilsonU13W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
3 13:36Maisie ElliottU13W3 Rotherham
4 14:20Maddie PearceU13W1 Hallamshire
5 14:28Grace TomlinsonU13W2 Rotherham
6 14:30Taylor HammondU13W1Sandra NaylorBarnsley AC
7115:13Steve LittleV40M  Sheffield Tri Club
8 15:16Caitlin HerbertU13W2 Doncaster
9 15:21Caitlin TevendaleU13W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
10 15:38Lexie WilsonU13W3Russell CookeHallamshire
11 15:45Melissa MaceyU13W2 Barnsley AC
12 15:50Niamh HardyU13W3Martin BishellCity of Sheffield
13 16:25Nicole ScarfeU13W1 Rotherham
14 16:41Danielle LawranceU13W2 Rotherham
15 19:40Eleanor StokesU13W1 Doncaster
16 20:02Charlotte WallaceU13W3 Barnsley AC
17 21:23Ania PozorskiU13W1 Penistone
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:04Ellie SunmanU13W12 Penistone
Page: 1 2