Scottish U17/U20 Championships External Results
Glasgow
5 Mar 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.07iDale Colley U17M Falkirk1:55.191:51.86
22:08.19iGreg Williams U17M Inverclyde1:58.711:51.85
32:09.34iCallum HeirsPBU17M Kirkintilloch2:06.081:59.78
42:14.43iRoss StephenSBU17M Cambuslang2:14.432:02.08
52:14.51iMichael Houston U17M Inverclyde2:06.012:02.1
800 h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.93iGreg Williams U17M Inverclyde1:58.711:51.85
22:15.77iRoss Stephen U17M Cambuslang2:14.432:02.08
32:17.43iConnor EyrePBU17M Fife2:12.142:12.14
800 h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.38iDale Colley U17M Falkirk1:55.191:51.86
22:11.74iCallum HeirsSBU17M Kirkintilloch2:06.081:59.78
32:14.95iMichael Houston U17M Inverclyde2:06.012:02.1
42:25.26iRobert ToddPBU17M Inverclyde2:20.082:10.75
800
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.25iGuy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh1:48.581:45.10
21:54.36iScott MacAulayPBU20M Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:54.261:54.26
32:02.00iCraig McDowall U20MLiz NuttallLothian/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:55.81:55.8
 DNFiPeter Loudon U20MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:53.91:52.55
 DNSiCameron Mackie U20MGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:02.961:57.68
800 h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.34iScott MacAulay U20M Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:54.261:54.26
22:10.63iCameron Mackie U20MGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:02.961:57.68
32:18.70iChris Buggy U20M IRL  
42:21.00iDavid Dixon U20M Gateshead2:14.42:09.9
800 h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.59iGuy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh1:48.581:45.10
22:02.01iCraig McDowall U20MLiz NuttallLothian/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:55.81:55.8
 DQiConor Murphy U23M Naas/Ireland 1:53.27
 DQiSean McCallion U20M Greenock Glenpark 2:16.99
800 h3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.14iPeter Loudon U20MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:53.91:52.55
22:23.99iAndrew Fisher U20M Greenock Glenpark2:17.512:17.51
 DQiGreg Louden U20MDave FinlaysonLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:55.61:55.56
 DQiAdam McCormick U20M Greenock Glenpark  
800
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.63iMhairi Hendry U17W Shettleston2:14.682:01.30
22:17.64iOlivia O'HareSBU17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:10.662:10.66
32:21.75iAlice McGrathPBU17WPatrick KellyLaw2:18.412:18.41
42:31.15iEve Kerr U17WGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:27.742:21.7
52:36.49iCaoimhe Whittaker U17W IRL  
800 h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.67iMhairi Hendry U17W Shettleston2:14.682:01.30
22:27.76iAlice McGrath U17WPatrick KellyLaw2:18.412:18.41
32:34.71iIsabelle Bough U17W Edinburgh AC2:24.372:24.37
42:39.53iMeighan McDadeSBU17W Greenock Glenpark2:39.532:26.42
52:40.74iSophie Courtney U17W IRL  
800 h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.56iOlivia O'Hare U17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:10.662:10.66
22:32.11iEve Kerr U17WGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:27.742:21.7
32:32.75iCaoimhe Whittaker U17W IRL  
42:32.79iVictoria McGloinSBU17WJohn McLarenShettleston2:28.772:27.46
52:35.76iEmily GreenanSBU17W Central2:27.52:24.23
800
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.47iEmily MilnerPBU20W Ireland2:27.472:27.47
22:27.63iBecky DunphyPBU20W Arbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni2:27.632:27.63
32:31.63iMeghan Logue U20WKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth/Team West2:27.762:27.76