Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships External Results
Glasgow
10-11 Feb 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.0iAhmed HassanSBU17MJohn McLarenShettleston/Somalia4:13.04:01.33
24:18.0iAlastair StanleySBU17MRob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District4:18.04:12.48
34:18.7iRyan ThomsonPBU17MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang4:16.73:53.36
44:26.3iEuan GillhamPBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:17.363:58.64
54:27.1iGavin AlexanderPBU17M Kirkintilloch4:22.074:22.07
64:32.3iAidan Thompson U15MJohn WandsPitreavie4:22.453:54.21
74:34.2iRoss StephenPBU17M Cambuslang4:26.234:17.13
84:38.5iAndrew LawlerPBU17MDavid CampbellLaw4:32.94:05.28
94:41.9iGavin McArdle U15MJim OgilvieKilbarchan4:10.493:51.78
104:43.0iRowan Marr U17M Gala4:24.464:07.03
1500 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.7iAhmed Hassan U17MJohn McLarenShettleston/Somalia4:13.04:01.33
24:48.5iAlastair Stanley U17MRob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District4:18.04:12.48
34:51.7iKieron Rafferty U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:38.74:06.68
44:54.3iGeorge Hairs U17M Edinburgh AC4:32.854:32.85
54:56.9iJoshua Houston U15M Inverclyde4:32.144:12.53
64:58.1iJacob AdkinPBU17M Moorfoot4:44.164:18.71
75:08.3iCraig Jardine U15MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:52.083:55.30
85:44.5iAaran DarlingSBU15M Tweed, Leader, Jed Track5:44.55:19.21
1500 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.8iAidan Thompson U15MJohn WandsPitreavie4:22.453:54.21
24:39.1iGavin Alexander U17M Kirkintilloch4:22.074:22.07
34:39.2iGavin McArdle U15MJim OgilvieKilbarchan4:10.493:51.78
44:44.6iAndrew Lawler U17MDavid CampbellLaw4:32.94:05.28
54:46.3iJosh Kerr U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:19.623:35.99
64:47.8iMichael Hudson U15M Edinburgh AC4:33.914:33.91
75:02.0iMichael Craig U17M Sco Sch  
85:03.1iPaul HenneySBU15M Gala5:03.14:39.44
95:36.6iDaniel McGhee U17M Sco Sch  
1500 h3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.1iEuan Gillham U15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:17.363:58.64
24:37.6iRyan Thomson U17MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang4:16.73:53.36
34:38.6iRoss StephenPBU17M Cambuslang4:26.234:17.13
44:39.1iRowan Marr U17M Gala4:24.464:07.03
54:54.0iBilly Gray U17M Sco Sch  
64:55.2iCameron Crowe U15M Dundee Hawkhill4:41.24:23.45
75:03.4iWalker Graham U15M Giffnock North4:32.514:32.51
1500 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.0iGrant Muir U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:54.123:48.63
24:10.0iLuke TraynorPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:00.003:49.60
34:10.5iMax LottSBU20M Giffnock North4:03.624:03.62
44:11.5iLee Wilson U20MGordon LockieShettleston4:01.164:01.16
54:11.9iEthan Sloan-DennisonPBU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:04.64:00.48
64:15.7iJack Hamilton U20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:57.343:55.53
74:16.1iChris Watson U20MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire4:01.293:44.85
84:18.2iJake Wightman U20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC3:59.353:34.17
94:24.5iAndrew Dearie U20MRobert HawkinsShettleston4:05.374:05.16
104:29.3iMichael Ferguson U17MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:18.063:45.27
1500 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.9iMax Lott U20M Giffnock North4:03.624:03.62
24:17.2iJack Hamilton U20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:57.343:55.53
34:17.5iLuke Traynor U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:00.003:49.60
44:17.6iLee Wilson U20MGordon LockieShettleston4:01.164:01.16
54:17.7iEthan Sloan-Dennison U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:04.64:00.48
64:21.2iJake Wightman U20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC3:59.353:34.17
74:41.2iChristopher Russell U20M Giffnock North4:24.874:18.99
84:41.5iGavyn ChalmersSBU20M Garscube4:41.54:40.78
94:49.6iBenjamin Kurzman U20M Sco Sch  
1500 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.9iGrant Muir U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:54.123:48.63
24:20.9iMichael FergusonSBU17MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:18.063:45.27
34:21.1iChris Watson U20MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire4:01.293:44.85
44:21.1iAndrew Dearie U20MRobert HawkinsShettleston4:05.374:05.16
54:28.1iAdam Craig U17MBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track4:16.603:50.84
64:31.2iRoe Stuart U20M Sco Sch  
74:34.3iDeclan McGallaglySBU20M Giffnock North4:34.34:30.94
84:41.9iDaniel Graham U20M Law4:31.94:24.4
94:54.0iRoy ShanklandPBU17MGraham RichmondKilmarnock4:54.04:54.0
105:14.1iChris Matthews U20M Sco Sch  
1500 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.0iEilidh PriseSBU17WKen HoggAberdeen4:56.04:47.91
24:58.4iChloe Cowan U15W Giffnock North/Team West4:51.074:34.83
34:58.8iLouise MercerPBU17W Teviotdale4:58.214:50.51
44:58.8iLaura PenriceSBU17W Shettleston4:52.064:49.30
55:08.1iKirstin OakleyPBU15WDavid RaeAyr Seaforth4:56.874:37.02
65:12.1iKatey Turner U15WEric SimpsonPitreavie4:58.844:58.84
75:12.5iIsla Pawson U17W Edinburgh AC5:07.935:05.24
85:14.4iEilidh McCorquodale U15W Central5:01.174:58.51
95:15.7iGwen Gillham U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:57.154:41.73
105:17.4iLeah Davie U13WJohn WandsPitreavie4:57.44:49.86
1500 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.5iEilidh Prise U17WKen HoggAberdeen4:56.04:47.91
25:05.3iLouise Mercer U17W Teviotdale4:58.214:50.51
35:10.5iKatey Turner U15WEric SimpsonPitreavie4:58.844:58.84
45:11.6iGwen Gillham U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:57.154:41.73
55:17.9iIsla Pawson U17W Edinburgh AC5:07.935:05.24
65:20.1iKatie Anderson U15WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill5:02.354:48.23
75:22.1iEve MackinnonSBU15W Cambuslang5:22.14:48.87
85:25.6iNatalie McLeod U15WJacqueline DayFalkirk/Forth Valley5:25.155:12.01
95:32.6iEmma FerriePBU15WCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:26.55:23.16
105:35.0iAnya Morrison U15WCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.985:02.91
116:01.0iAmy McAlpine U15WJohn WandsPitreavie5:40.45:32.47
1500 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:14.5iKirstin Oakley U15WDavid RaeAyr Seaforth4:56.874:37.02
25:16.4iChloe Cowan U15W Giffnock North/Team West4:51.074:34.83
35:22.0iSelena JacksonSBU17WGordon LockieGiffnock North/Team West5:22.05:09.09
45:23.6iAmy Frankland U17W Lasswade5:14.934:55.31
55:25.6iRoisin McSheaSBU15W Clydesdale5:25.65:13.44
65:26.5iCatriona GravesPBU15W Garscube5:21.565:00.33
85:39.2iMillie Boyle U15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:32.995:32.99
95:56.6iJude Sloan-DennisonPBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:56.65:56.6
105:58.0iLucy Cameron U17W Sco Sch  
1500 h3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:10.4iLeah DaviePBU13WJohn WandsPitreavie4:57.44:49.86
25:11.7iLaura Penrice U17W Shettleston4:52.064:49.30
35:12.6iEilidh McCorquodale U15W Central5:01.174:58.51
45:24.1iEmily Strathdee U15WEric FisherEdinburgh AC5:03.084:42.0
55:37.8iKatie Turnbull U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan5:01.925:01.92
65:43.8iEilidh Reynolds U15W Dundee Hawkhill5:28.205:24.6
75:44.3iChloe Simpson U15WLawrie SpenceInverclyde5:32.014:56.89
85:45.7iLucy Cogley U15W Scottish Schs5:20.875:20.87
96:14.6iLaura MeaderSBU15W Ayr Seaforth6:14.66:04.8
1500 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.7iJoanna Muir U20W Stewartry4:48.114:39.13
24:57.8iAlexandra Lamond U20W Kirkintilloch4:47.394:47.39
35:06.0iMadeleine MurraySBU20WJohn LeesGiffnock North5:06.04:10.17
45:26.0iLouise Hill-StirlingPBU20W Girvan/Ayr Seaforth5:26.05:16.13
56:22.8iAlison Hughes U20W Sco Sch