Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships External Results
Glasgow
10-11 Feb 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
60 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.28iRoss MaxwellPBU17MGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire7.256.92
27.35iJames Higgins U17MMark FraserAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.287.08
37.39iCallum FirthPBU17M Giffnock North7.357.35
47.41iMahad AhmedPBU17M Shettleston/Glasgow City/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.417.41
57.41iRobert MosesPBU15MAnne StewartGiffnock North7.377.10
67.48iAndrew CouttsPBU17M East Kilbride7.487.33
67.48iStephen NugentSBU17MThomas PattersonShettleston7.487.39
60 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.56iStephen Nugent U17MThomas PattersonShettleston7.487.39
27.59iRobert MosesPBU15MAnne StewartGiffnock North7.377.10
38.23iHarry Matthews U17M Sco Sch  
48.32iJames Armstrong U17M Ayr Seaforth8.198.19
510.17iBilly RussellSBU17MRicky MiellKilbarchan10.177.37
60 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.42iMahad AhmedPBU17M Shettleston/Glasgow City/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.417.41
27.44iCallum FirthPBU17M Giffnock North7.357.35
38.06iAndrew HunterPBU15MChris BaillieClydesdale7.907.63
48.10iCallum HutchisonSBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow8.107.76
58.30iMark Magee U17M Greenock Glenpark8.258.09
68.33iMark Henderson U17M Sco Sch  
60 h3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.71iJamie BathoPBU17M Edinburgh AC7.717.71
17.77iKade ThomasPBU15M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire7.607.06
38.00iKieran GauldSBU17MTerence KerrAberdeen8.007.77
48.22iDaniel Chapman U17M Sco Sch  
59.74iEuan MckennaSBU15M Falkirk9.749.48
60 h4 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.69iRhys PatersonPBU15MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill7.587.24
27.70iTaylor Nimmo U17M Falkirk7.597.00
37.77iRyan Elliot U17M Sco Sch  
48.01iSteven Perrie-ClydeSBU17MNorman GardinerPitreavie8.017.59
58.10iMax McPhailSBU17M Giffnock North8.107.61
69.49iMatthew O'harePBU15M Whitemoss9.499.49
60 h5 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.30iRoss MaxwellPBU17MGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire7.256.92
27.61iDavis MartinPBU17MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC7.597.59
37.69iKevin WoodsPBU17M Falkirk7.647.64
47.87iScott LothianSBU15MDave CombeScottish Schs7.877.55
58.02iDaniel PotterPBU17M Wakefield8.028.02
68.67iRoss Mitchell U17M Sco Sch  
60 h6 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.49iAndrew CouttsPBU17M East Kilbride7.487.33
27.82iDarren DalyPBU15M Shettleston7.827.36
37.98iAdam DiversPBU17M Giffnock North7.987.98
48.09iScott Dickson U17M Sco Sch  
58.13iRobbie NairnPBU15MAlison GrayLivingston8.108.10
68.58iBradley McCabe U17M Sco Sch  
60 h7 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.58iJames Higgins U17MMark FraserAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.287.08
27.62iAlec ThomasSBU15M Cambuslang7.406.96
38.13iGeorge Aggrey U17M Sco Sch  
48.19iDaniel Polatajko U15MKenneth PearsonCentral7.907.69
58.63iKieran Dorian U17M Sco Sch  
68.71iLorne Christie U17M Sco Sch  
60 s1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.25iRoss MaxwellPBU17MGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire7.256.92
27.37iRobert MosesPBU15MAnne StewartGiffnock North7.377.10
37.39iCallum FirthPBU17M Giffnock North7.357.35
47.42iMahad AhmedPBU17M Shettleston/Glasgow City/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.417.41
57.58iRhys PatersonPBU15MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill7.587.24
67.64iKevin WoodsPBU17M Falkirk7.647.64
77.72iTaylor Nimmo U17M Falkirk7.597.00
60 s2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.37iJames Higgins U17MMark FraserAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.287.08
27.52iStephen Nugent U17MThomas PattersonShettleston7.487.39
37.53iAndrew CouttsPBU17M East Kilbride7.487.33
47.57iAlec ThomasSBU15M Cambuslang7.406.96
57.59iDavis MartinPBU17MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC7.597.59
67.71iJamie BathoPBU17M Edinburgh AC7.717.71
77.82iKade ThomasSBU15M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire7.607.06
60 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.10iTom HolliganSBU20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC7.026.98
27.24iSeb HarrisonPBU20M Scottish Schs7.247.24
37.29iCraig GillanPBU20MEddie McKennaTweed, Leader, Jed Track7.297.29
47.30iSam ReviePBU17MKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth7.187.16
57.32iJohn GlenSBU17M Edinburgh AC/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track7.327.3
67.43iLiam ParkPBU20M Nithsdale7.367.24
60 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.28iMax MartinPBU20M Edinburgh AC7.287.28
27.44iSanju SiriwardenaPBU20M Central7.447.44
37.58iMichael BlackleyPBU20M Lasswade7.587.58
47.81iMatt Fleet U20M Sco Sch  
57.99iScott YoungSBU17MDonald McintoshKilmarnock7.997.17
60 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.29iTom Holligan U20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC7.026.98
27.41iSeb Harrison U20M Scottish Schs7.247.24
37.51iShaun TonnerPBU17MKenny MorrisonInverclyde/Inverclyde7.407.21
47.58iRyan CalderPBU17M Central7.527.50
57.83iGlen MurrayPBU20MEric SimpsonPitreavie7.837.83
68.35iJamie HillPBU20M Falkirk8.358.35
60 h3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.41iJohn GlenSBU17M Edinburgh AC/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track7.327.3
27.51iCameron Thomson-DuncanSBU20M Fife7.517.50
37.66iDavid EdwardsPBU20M Tweed, Leader, Jed Track7.667.66
47.71iDaniel IngramPBU17MSed RemallyMusselburgh7.697.58
58.00iJames Muir U20MBrendan LynchFalkirk7.867.86
68.10iArchie Russell U20M Sco Sch  
60 h4 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.29iEwan McBridePBU17MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District7.297.19
27.50iLiam ParkPBU20M Nithsdale7.367.24
37.55iCraig CameronPBU20MAlister CameronInverness7.557.55
47.58iJordan ChartersPBU17M Lasswade7.407.16
57.82iMichael MulhollandPBU17M Kilbarchan7.827.82
68.07iDavid Assiph U20M Sco Sch  
60 h5 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.43iCallum WilsonPBU20M Airdrie Harriers7.437.43
27.45iJonathan Faulds U20M Falkirk/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.407.35
37.54iZach Bryson U20MZach BrysonWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire/Whitemoss7.477.33
47.54iDavid Allan U17M Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)7.57.5
57.70iAlasdair SummersPBU17M Stornoway/Team Hippo7.637.63
67.73iDeclan BrennanPBU17MNorman GardinerPitreavie/Pitreavie7.647.37
78.06iJames ParkSBU17M Tweed, Leader, Jed Track8.067.76
60 h6 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.36iWallace GrahamSBU17MGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire7.247.24
27.43iCraig Gillan U20MEddie McKennaTweed, Leader, Jed Track7.297.29
37.44iClaude Millee U20M Scottish Schs7.397.39
47.59iStephen GilliesSBU17M Scottish Schs7.597.55
57.77iAngus LauderSBU20M Giffnock North7.777.69
68.48iCraig Borthwick U20M Sco Sch  
60 h7 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.48iSam Revie U17MKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth7.187.16
27.78iDarren CassidePBU20M Scottish Schs7.787.78
37.82iJamie Crawford U17M Giffnock North7.817.71
47.88iLewis NicholsonPBU20M Law/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.887.88
57.90iMark Travers U17MNorman GardinerPitreavie7.897.87
68.06iAdrian Mendez-McVeighPBU17M Kilbarchan8.068.06
60 s1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.12iTom HolliganSBU20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC7.026.98
27.35iCraig Gillan U20MEddie McKennaTweed, Leader, Jed Track7.297.29
37.36iLiam ParkPBU20M Nithsdale7.367.24
47.37iJohn GlenSBU17M Edinburgh AC/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track7.327.3
57.39iClaude MilleePBU20M Scottish Schs7.397.39
67.47iSanju SiriwardenaPBU20M Central7.447.44
60 s2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.34iSam ReviePBU17MKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth7.187.16
27.34iSeb Harrison U20M Scottish Schs7.247.24
37.44iCallum WilsonPBU20M Airdrie Harriers7.437.43
47.45iJonathan Faulds U20M Falkirk/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.407.35
57.52iShaun TonnerSBU17MKenny MorrisonInverclyde/Inverclyde7.407.21
67.63iWallace Graham U17MGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire7.247.24
77.93iEwan McBride U17MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District7.297.19
60 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.16iJennifer BoydPBU17W Giffnock North8.168.16
28.25iClaire AndersonPBU15WBrian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley8.218.19
38.28iDemi YorkeSBU17W Edinburgh AC8.248.13
48.28iKerry MorrisPBU17WSed RemallyMusselburgh8.288.18
58.29iAlana CrawfordPBU17WImran AliNorth Ayrshire8.298.29
68.30iRachel EastonPBU17WEric SimpsonPitreavie8.308.30
78.33iLouise RussellSBU17W Pitreavie8.268.26
60 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.23iJennifer BoydPBU17W Giffnock North8.168.16
28.57iSarah McDonaldPBU15WIain McEwanWhitemoss/Team West8.458.35
38.80iLaura ThomsonPBU15W Inverclyde8.648.64
48.88iNikisha WrightSBU15W Livingston8.888.83
59.00iChelsa MacDonald U17W Sco Sch  
69.07iJenna Wrisberg U15WAlan WrisbergGiffnock North8.697.50
60 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.44iDemi YorkeSBU17W Edinburgh AC8.248.13
28.57iLucy Ramsay U17W Sco Sch  
38.78iJuliet Gold U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow8.688.37
49.04iStephanie Little U17WFrank GauldAberdeen9.08.8
59.42iChantel Wilkie U17W Sco Sch  
610.93iRebekah McLeod U17W Sco Sch  
60 h3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.38iLouise RussellSBU17W Pitreavie8.268.26
28.45iBrogan WattPBU17W Shettleston8.448.44
38.74iEmma Frame U17WIain McEwanWhitemoss8.578.45
48.75iHannah LivingstonPBU17W Scottish Schs8.758.75
58.85iHannah Lawler U17WKevin MaguireFalkirk8.748.54
69.24iMorayo BensonSBU15W Edinburgh AC9.248.96
60 h4 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.32iRachel EastonPBU17WEric SimpsonPitreavie8.308.30
28.33iKerry MorrisPBU17WSed RemallyMusselburgh8.288.18
38.37iLisa ThomsonPBU17W Shettleston8.378.37
48.50iRachel RobertsonPBU17W Lasswade8.478.12
58.96iAmy CoylePBU15W Glasgow Sch of Sport8.968.96
69.57iCara WhittakerPBU17W Scottish Schs9.579.57
60 h5 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.39iAlana CrawfordSBU17WImran AliNorth Ayrshire8.298.29
28.82iAbbie McFarlane U15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow8.708.70
38.83iSarah-Jane EastonPBU17WNorman GardinerPitreavie8.838.75
48.87iNatalie Ross U17W Sco Sch  
58.97iMhairi HendersonPBU15W Tweed, Leader, Jed Track/Edinburgh AC8.978.97
60 h6 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.32iClaire AndersonPBU15WBrian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley8.218.19
28.49iElizabeth Wells U15W Edinburgh AC8.428.40
38.58iHollie KeaniePBU17W Pitreavie8.588.58
48.61iChloe Mason U15WGordon BuryEast Kilbride8.498.35
58.80iCaitlin StewartPBU15WKenny MiltonKilbarchan8.808.80
68.84iAilie ShanksPBU15WGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Team West8.838.83
79.02iKate SamuelSBU15W Banchory Stonehaven9.028.87
60 h7 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.49iEmily NewlandsPBU17W Tweed, Leader, Jed Track8.498.49
28.59iJill CherryPBU15WStephen WalkerShettleston8.257.67
38.74iEmma McGinty U17W Edinburgh AC8.568.47
48.92iEmma Boyle U15W Dumbarton/Central8.748.50
59.05iChloe Mechan U17W Sco Sch  
69.17iCharlotte MillerPBU15W Edinburgh AC9.178.84
79.45iMelissa CampopianoPBU15W Inverclyde9.459.45
60 s1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.34iAlana CrawfordPBU17WImran AliNorth Ayrshire8.298.29
28.35iKerry MorrisPBU17WSed RemallyMusselburgh8.288.18
38.35iDemi YorkeSBU17W Edinburgh AC8.248.13
48.50iBrogan Watt U17W Shettleston8.448.44
58.54iEmily Newlands U17W Tweed, Leader, Jed Track8.498.49
68.55iElizabeth Wells U15W Edinburgh AC8.428.40
78.67iSarah McDonald U15WIain McEwanWhitemoss/Team West8.458.35
60 s2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.19iJennifer BoydPBU17W Giffnock North8.168.16
28.21iClaire AndersonPBU15WBrian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley8.218.19
38.34iRachel EastonPBU17WEric SimpsonPitreavie8.308.30
48.48iLouise Russell U17W Pitreavie8.268.26
58.48iLisa ThomsonPBU17W Shettleston8.378.37
68.54iLucy Ramsay U17W Sco Sch  
78.61iHollie Keanie U17W Pitreavie8.588.58
60 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.86iChloe LambertPBU20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow7.757.75
27.97iKathryn ChristieSBU17WWilly RussellBanchory Stonehaven7.787.56
38.07iCaroline GeorgeSBU20WGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire7.887.81
48.07iEmma BrownPBU20WBrian WinningGiffnock North/Team West8.057.95
58.07iKirsten GalbraithPBU17W Pitreavie7.987.98
68.10iLaura McCrackenPBU17WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire7.977.92
78.24iMichelle Dietz U20W Scottish Schs/Germany8.138.13
60 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.35iArlene Barr U17WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire8.337.84
28.51iRachel Dinsdale U20W Edinburgh AC8.478.44
38.67iKristy ArmstrongSBU20WNorman GardinerPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics8.678.41
48.75iEllen Andrew U20W Sco Sch  
59.06iLucy PatrickPBU20W Giffnock North9.069.06
69.13iSophie Byers U17W Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport8.438.43
60 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.07iKathryn ChristieSBU17WWilly RussellBanchory Stonehaven7.787.56
28.10iKirsten Galbraith U17W Pitreavie7.987.98
38.32iConstance ThurlowPBU20W Nithsdale8.328.32
48.58iLouise Anderson U20W Central8.408.40
58.60iGabriella VitaSBU20WKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh8.608.29
69.09iMelissa Murdoch U20W Sco Sch  
60 h3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.95iChloe Lambert U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow7.757.75
28.15iMichelle Dietz U20W Scottish Schs/Germany8.138.13
38.23iEmily DouglasSBU20W Gala8.238.19
48.37iFrances Campbell U17W Kilbarchan8.358.35
58.62iRebecca LawSBU20W Edinburgh AC8.628.48
68.64iZoe Kirkpatrick U20W Sco Sch  
60 h4 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.05iCaroline GeorgeSBU20WGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire7.887.81
28.07iLaura McCrackenPBU17WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire7.977.92
38.12iEmma BrownSBU20WBrian WinningGiffnock North/Team West8.057.95
48.25iConnie FrearsonSBU17WMark SmithNorth Ayrshire8.248.24
58.69iKirsty MitchellPBU17WKenneth PearsonCentral8.698.69
68.74iCharlie EyeingtonPBU20W Edinburgh AC8.748.74
78.85iJessica BarrowsSBU20WNorman GardinerPitreavie8.858.50
60 s1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.95iChloe Lambert U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow7.757.75
27.99iKathryn ChristieSBU17WWilly RussellBanchory Stonehaven7.787.56
38.03iKirsten GalbraithPBU17W Pitreavie7.987.98
48.13iLaura McCrackenSBU17WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire7.977.92
58.37iFrances Campbell U17W Kilbarchan8.358.35
68.38iArlene Barr U17WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire8.337.84
78.47iRachel DinsdaleSBU20W Edinburgh AC8.478.44
60 s2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.05iCaroline GeorgeSBU20WGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire7.887.81
28.05iEmma BrownPBU20WBrian WinningGiffnock North/Team West8.057.95
38.13iMichelle DietzPBU20W Scottish Schs/Germany8.138.13
48.30iEmily Douglas U20W Gala8.238.19
58.32iConnie FrearsonSBU17WMark SmithNorth Ayrshire8.248.24
68.35iConstance ThurlowPBU20W Nithsdale8.328.32
78.76iKristy Armstrong U20WNorman GardinerPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics8.678.41