Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships External Results
Glasgow
10-11 Feb 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.7iLewis Boyle U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.11:56.2
22:07.2iCallum Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston1:59.521:53.76
32:08.2iMax LancasterPBU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:06.01:53.47
42:09.0iNiall CurleyPBU17M Fife2:03.272:01.06
52:10.0iMark Rooney U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.122:05.12
62:10.2iJake KerrPBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:07.982:07.98
72:11.2iFraser WhitePBU15MDavid HoodNithsdale2:02.11:57.08
82:12.0iJake ThomasSBU15M Livingston2:07.061:57.11
800 B (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.7iLiam TurnerPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.42:06.15
22:16.9iCameron Gilmour U15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:10.521:55.69
32:19.1iMichael CameronPBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham2:08.361:58.4
42:25.2iRobert Bough U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:07.041:56.03
800 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.1iNiall Curley U17M Fife2:03.272:01.06
22:18.2iDougie BrittonSBU17M Giffnock North2:18.22:04.8
32:19.4iEthan Lovie U17M Sco Sch  
42:23.9iRorie TraceySBU17M Kilbarchan2:23.92:19.95
52:26.8iRobert ToddPBU17M Inverclyde2:20.082:10.75
62:29.5iMarcus GaultSBU17M Shettleston2:29.52:27.95
72:45.1iRoss CairnsSBU15M Harmeny2:45.12:38.2
800 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.6iCallum Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston1:59.521:53.76
22:14.8iJake Thomas U15M Livingston2:07.061:57.11
32:17.2iLiam TurnerPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.42:06.15
42:20.3iJack StannersPBU15M Moorfoot2:16.672:04.58
52:22.2iNathaniel Benstead U17M Sco Sch  
62:31.4iJonathan GlenPBU15MMark PollardInverclyde2:21.171:58.50
72:32.2iCalum Murphy U17M Sco Sch  
82:51.8iMartin LynasPBU13MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:35.82:10.0
800 h3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.1iLewis Boyle U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.11:56.2
22:13.6iFraser WhitePBU15MDavid HoodNithsdale2:02.11:57.08
32:14.0iMax Lancaster U15MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:06.01:53.47
42:18.4iCameron Gilmour U15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:10.521:55.69
52:19.3iJack Garrigan U17M Arbroath & District2:14.01:59.93
62:34.0iKeiran Munro U17M Sco Sch  
72:37.3iJake GrahamSBU17M Scottish Schs2:37.32:16.39
800 h4 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.7iJake KerrPBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:07.982:07.98
22:14.6iMark Rooney U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.122:05.12
32:17.2iGerard Smith U17M Greenock Glenpark2:09.812:09.41
42:18.4iRobert Bough U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:07.041:56.03
52:19.3iMichael CameronPBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham2:08.361:58.4
62:20.2iFraser Scott U17M Forres2:12.872:07.5
72:23.4iCraig Whyteside U17MWilliam SutherlandWhitemoss2:14.12:00.69
82:31.2iMurray McGivern U17M Sco Sch  
800 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.0iTom Watson U20M Central/Forth Valley1:53.091:49.70
21:58.4iJack Walker U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.341:49.90
31:58.6iDale Colley U17M Falkirk1:55.191:51.86
41:58.8iPeter Loudon U20MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:53.91:52.55
52:02.4iRussell Mountford U17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan1:58.261:56.87
62:02.7iEuan MartinPBU20MDavid LothianFalkirk1:58.361:53.77
72:06.0iMarcus Cram U20M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC1:58.621:56.84
82:06.0iGreg WilliamsSBU17M Inverclyde1:58.711:51.85
800 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.1iPeter Loudon U20MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:53.91:52.55
22:00.1iTom Watson U20M Central/Forth Valley1:53.091:49.70
32:04.1iMarcus Cram U20M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC1:58.621:56.84
42:07.9iRussell Mountford U17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan1:58.261:56.87
52:10.1iLewis CoffinPBU20MKen HoggAberdeen2:10.12:10.1
62:10.9iAndrew Clark U20M Sco Sch  
72:13.9iMichael Houston U17M Inverclyde2:06.012:02.1
800 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.9iJack Walker U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.341:49.90
22:05.4iDale Colley U17M Falkirk1:55.191:51.86
32:06.7iEuan Martin U20MDavid LothianFalkirk1:58.361:53.77
42:08.3iGreg WilliamsSBU17M Inverclyde1:58.711:51.85
52:13.2iAn Unknown U20M Sco Sch  
62:13.2iCallum Heirs U17M Kirkintilloch2:06.081:59.78
72:16.5iScott YoungSBU17MDonald McintoshKilmarnock2:16.52:13.25
82:18.5iScott McAlpine U17MJohn WandsPitreavie2:04.772:03.9
800 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.6iKathryn Gillespie U15WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:10.662:07.17
22:19.3iMhairi HendrySBU17W Shettleston2:14.682:01.30
32:20.7iPaige DicksonSBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.72:19.37
42:24.5iAlice McGrathPBU17WPatrick KellyLaw2:18.412:18.41
52:24.9iPhoebe CrosthwaitePBU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:23.062:22.37
62:34.7iHannah Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:20.122:12.57
72:36.2iKerry Sandilands U17W Gala2:36.02:34.89
82:36.9iEmma Mitchell U15W Inverclyde2:32.32:25.59
800 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.6iPhoebe CrosthwaitePBU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:23.062:22.37
22:29.7iKathryn Gillespie U15WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:10.662:07.17
32:35.5iHannah Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:20.122:12.57
42:36.0iKerry SandilandsSBU17W Gala2:36.02:34.89
52:36.9iFiona Matheson U17W Lasswade/Forth Valley2:31.372:31.37
62:48.3iEvie Semple U15WKenny MorrisonInverclyde2:42.52:40.93
72:49.4iHeather Kilpatrick U17W Sco Sch  
82:52.7iEilidh Terras U17W Sco Sch  
800 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.0iMhairi Hendry U17W Shettleston2:14.682:01.30
22:37.0iEmma Mitchell U15W Inverclyde2:32.32:25.59
32:37.8iLucy McCall U17W Scottish Schs2:33.522:33.52
42:39.7iEmma Canning U15WIain McEwanKirkintilloch2:28.02:14.97
52:43.0iRebecca BonomiSBU17W Cambuslang2:43.02:33.1
62:47.8iPerri McCluskey U13W Kirkintilloch2:44.72:33.20
72:49.3iErin Kemslie U17W Sco Sch  
82:49.4iHannah ReynoldsSBU15W Scottish Schs2:49.42:45.9
800 h3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.5iPaige Dickson U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.72:19.37
22:33.4iAlice McGrath U17WPatrick KellyLaw2:18.412:18.41
32:36.8iEliza Chiswell U15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:25.372:25.37
42:37.7iSherelle Graham U17W Law2:32.542:31.17
52:49.0iCatherine MercerPBU17W Teviotdale2:49.02:49.0
62:49.5iSophie CoghillSBU15WThomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:49.52:46.6
72:49.5iLeigh McLevyPBU15WHenry HunterAyr Seaforth2:49.52:49.5
83:09.8iRobyn McGhee U17W Sco Sch  
800 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.7iKaty BrownSBU20WMichael LoveStewartry/Team West2:16.72:02.33
22:17.8iOlivia O'Hare U17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:10.662:10.66
32:18.7iStella WintersSBU17W Shettleston2:17.322:14.8
42:20.6iLaura Muir U20WAlan MackintoshDundee Hawkhill2:13.31:58.69
52:28.9iAbby Kemp U20W Falkirk2:26.952:22.52
62:31.1iLana TurnbullSBU20WSteve CottomLothian/Forth Valley2:31.12:28.20
72:34.7iVictoria McGloin U17WJohn McLarenShettleston2:28.772:27.46
82:40.4iSarah-Ann Millar U17W Cambuslang2:33.952:27.60
800 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.6iStella Winters U17W Shettleston2:17.322:14.8
22:35.6iKaty Brown U20WMichael LoveStewartry/Team West2:16.72:02.33
32:36.1iVictoria McGloin U17WJohn McLarenShettleston2:28.772:27.46
42:36.7iLana Turnbull U20WSteve CottomLothian/Forth Valley2:31.12:28.20
52:37.1iSarah-Ann MillarPBU17W Cambuslang2:33.952:27.60
62:37.7iIsabelle Bough U17W Corstorphine2:24.372:24.37
72:42.1iLinzi CowanSBU17W Giffnock North2:42.12:21.54
800 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.7iOlivia O'Hare U17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:10.662:10.66
22:35.0iLaura Muir U20WAlan MackintoshDundee Hawkhill2:13.31:58.69
32:35.7iAbby Kemp U20W Falkirk2:26.952:22.52
42:37.2iCaitlin GraySBU17W Edinburgh AC2:37.22:29.85
52:41.7iIlona ClarkSBU20WChris McCrumMotherwell/North Lanarkshire2:41.72:26.4
62:44.1iLaura Gibson U17WSteven DoigFife2:36.02:28.74
72:46.9iKerry Gibson U17WSteven DoigFife2:32.132:32.13