Aviva Welsh Schools' Championships External Results
Brecon
2 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.69Jac HopkinsPBU15M1416.05.97Kevin TobinSwansea4:21.823:54.5
24:31.34John CovePBU15M1430.11.96Phil BanningCardiff4:31.343:52.2
34:34.11Andrew Morris-Jones U15M1414.12.96 Menai4:31.524:29.3
44:43.18Alex Price U15M1327.09.97Sean PriceAberdare Valley4:40.044:17.00
54:43.68Harry ArnullPBU15M1320.03.98 Wrexham4:43.684:21.29
64:47.18Christian Lovatt U15M1424.09.96Kevin EvansCarmarthen4:39.14:11.96
75:04.72Mike Lewis U15M   Se Wales  
85:11.64Luke Henderson U15M   Powys  
1500
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.23Kyran RobertsPBU17M1519.09.95Delyth BrownCarmarthen3:59.173:46.54
24:05.47Michael WardPBU17M1610.12.94Paul DarneyCardiff4:05.323:47.63
34:06.89Jonathan TobinPBU17M1511.04.96Kevin TobinSwansea4:06.893:59.17
44:10.40Tom Earley U17M1619.11.94Philip OliverColwyn Bay4:10.164:10.16
54:22.67James Hunt U17M1528.04.96Ridley GriffithBridgend4:22.454:22.45
64:24.65Ben Jones U17M1511.11.95Phil BanningCwmbran4:23.54:23.5
74:27.11Matthew Blackwell U17M1528.02.96 Deeside AAC4:26.874:19.47
84:38.30Zak Vapaesta U17M   Eryri  
95:12.51Will Adams U17M   Powys  
1500
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.09Jamie Wright U20M1826.05.93 Deeside AAC4:00.024:00.02
24:12.37Matthew Richards U20M1811.12.92 Pembrokeshire4:10.354:10.35
34:12.58Matthew O'Leary U20M1711.09.93 Neath/West Wales4:03.854:03.85
44:14.04Sean WhitePBU20M1612.07.94 Swansea4:14.044:14.04
54:15.56William Sheridan U20M1731.01.94 Deeside AAC4:12.204:12.20
64:19.64Abdi SalebanPBU20M1903.03.92 Cardiff4:19.644:19.64
74:19.79Paul TobinPBU20M1609.07.94Kevin TobinSwansea4:19.794:04.8
84:41.42Jacob ZennadiSBU20M  David NortonCwmbran4:41.424:30.83
1500
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.25Kate SearyPBU15W1413.11.96Phil BanningCardiff4:52.074:35.57
24:59.00Heidi DaviesPBU15W   Brecon/Powys Schs4:59.004:42.75
35:01.40Lara Philippart U15W  Kevin TobinSwansea4:56.424:42.09
45:08.10Caitlin PagePBU15W   Dyfed Schs/Sarn Helen5:08.104:56.55
55:22.57Scarlett McPhillips U15W1316.07.97 Blaenau Gwent4:52.944:52.94
65:27.09Abi Williams U15W   Eryri  
75:42.94Nia WardPBU15W1402.10.96 Bridgend5:42.945:42.94
1500
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.39Menna RosePBU17W   South East Wales Schs4:57.394:57.39
24:59.97Caitlin ThompsonPBU17W   Pembrokeshire4:59.974:59.97
35:00.03Elin DaviesPBU17W1520.12.95Kevin TobinSwansea5:00.034:51.26
45:07.75Amanda KellyPBU17W   North East Wales Schs5:07.755:07.75
55:20.3Megan Osborne U17W1506.05.96 Bridgend5:09.15:09.1
65:24.21Elin Lewis U17W1424.07.96Elin LewisCwmbran5:10.885:10.88
1500
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.18Ffion Price U20W1611.08.94Darrell MaynardBrecon/Cardiff Met Uni4:30.994:22.21
24:48.61Sarah Livett U20W1716.11.93Jackie NewtonMenai4:41.384:41.38
34:50.36Abbie OliverPBU20W1811.11.92 Deeside AAC4:50.364:42.93
45:15.97Lisa NeumannSBU20W1723.12.93 Pembrokeshire5:15.975:13.5