Leicestershire County Championships External Results
Bosworth
8 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC D
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 3:46Blake WallisU17M  Ellesmere
2 4:05Connor SturgessU17M  Ellesmere
3 4:08Ashleigh TyrrellU20M  Ellesmere
4 4:26Sam HardingU15M  Maplewell
5 4:31Shaun DakinU17M  Maplewell
6 4:33Jack TaylorU17M  Ellesmere
7 4:47Marcus DunnU15M  Ellesmere
8 5:15Jhorvis TyrellU15M  Ellesmere
9 6:26Hannah PollardU13W  Maplewell
10 6:47Kieran FinchU15M  Ellesmere
11 7:01Nicol EsmitU15M  Maplewell
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1135:04Tim HartleyV40M Roy StowellNotts/Barrow Runners
2 35:24Connor MurphySENM  Leicester Tri
3 35:49Paul MilesSENM  Owls Leicester/Anglia Ruskin U
4136:16Josh NormanU20M Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni
5 36:31Alasdair DonaldsonSENM  Newham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie
6236:46Sam DenshamU20M Roy StowellCharnwood
7 36:54Jason WilliamsV35M Roy StowellCharnwood/Wigston
8 37:24Tom WardmanSENM  Leicester Tri
9 37:40Thomas MeakinSENM  Owls Leicester
10 37:45Duncan Shea-SimondsV35M  Leicester Tri
11 37:46Tom BellU23M  Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
12237:55Gordon LeeV40M  Leicester/Midland Masters
13 38:27Mark CouldwellV35M  Charnwood
14338:32George ButteryU20M David HoweCharnwood
15 38:59Carl SommerSENM  Huncote
16439:11Scott BaxterU20M  Charnwood
17339:56Gary BurnettV40M Roy StowellShepshed
18440:03Richard WhiteleggV40M  Hinckley
19540:08Elliott HartU20M Elliott HartLeicester
20 40:22Jonathan FollandV35M  Barrow Runners
21540:27Andrew HartV45M  Leicester
22640:30David EggintonV45M  Huncote
23740:50Rob SheenV45M  Leicester
24641:04Jake BoatU20M  Owls Leicester
25841:04David PearceV45M  Leicester
26741:21Ash ChambersU20M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
27941:32Richard BettsworthV45M Richard BettsworthWreake Runners
28 41:36David BattersbySENM  Barrow Runners
29 41:42Tom WhitmoreSENM  Charnwood
301041:45Derek GuessV45M  Leicester
311141:56William ClappV40M  Harborough
321242:17Glenn NorthV45M  Charnwood
33842:45Alexander PrettymanU20M  Fleckney & Kibworth
34 42:46Ben WardmanSENM  Leicester Tri Club
35 42:48Adam BrooksSENM Peter LeachHarborough
361342:48Kingsley CookV45M  Huncote
371442:52Michael KingsburyV45M Roger FrancksCharnwood
38 42:56Matthew PoyntonSENM  Wreake Runners
391542:56Nick BrownV45M  Stilton
40 43:01David GorleySENM  Leicester Tri
41 43:03Euan WestSENM  Huncote
421643:06Graeme SlightV50M  Huncote
43943:14Lewis SmartU20M  Owls Leicester
441043:20Matthew DriverU20M Andrew RobinsonHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)
451743:27Andy PeetV40M  Wigston
461843:37Jim KetteringhamV45M  Wreake Runners
471943:41Duncan CampbellV45M  Fleckney & Kibworth
48 43:46Josh SmalleySENM  Fleckney & Kibworth
49 43:49Darren BeswickV35M  Barrow Runners
50 43:51Mark GregorySENM  Huncote
512043:51Rob Hall-McNairV40M  Hinckley
522144:00Geoff NewillV50M  Barrow Runners
532244:14Martin GoreV40M  Harborough
54 44:22Gavin PoyntonSENM  Wreake Runners
552344:30John ReesV45M  Charnwood
56 44:39Richard HollisV35M  Leicester Tri
571144:50Chris BurkeU20M  Fleckney & Kibworth RC
58 44:56Adam LocktonSENM  Shepshed
592445:03Peter MensleyV55M Patrick MageeCharnwood
602545:06Robin BrookesV45M  Leicester
61 45:09Mark BlockleySENM  Hinckley
62 45:25Mark BushV35M  Wreake Runners
63 45:52Russell LewinSENM  Barrow Runners
642645:53Harry LongmanV45M  Wreake Runners
65 45:58Dean WestonSENM  Barrow Runners
66 46:19Chris PerryV35M  Barrow Runners
672746:31Mark WhitmoreV50M  Charnwood
682846:37Jon HartleyV40M  Shepshed
692946:46Colin BaxterV40M  Wigston
703046:57Chris TalbotV40M  Huncote
713147:18David WaddingtonV40M  Harborough
721247:19Nicholas ReesU20M  Charnwood
733247:31Graham J HobbsV45M  Desford
74 47:47Kieron FordSENM  Leicester Tri
753347:51Mike StiffV50M  Owls Leicester/Wigston
763447:56Joe O'FlynnV50M  Huncote
773548:04Adrian StewartV40M  Leicester Tri
783648:11Mark JelleyV50M  Wreake Runners
79 48:25Chris DawkinsV35M  Barrow Runners
803748:29Clive JonesV40M  Wigston
813848:32Neil James DriverV40M  Fleckney & Kibworth
823948:39Keith ChambersV50M  Huncote
831348:43Greg WebbU20M  Wreake Runners
844048:46Nick WilsonV45M  Nuneaton
854148:50John ThompsonV60M  Harborough
86 49:04Michael BurkeSENM  Fleckney & Kibworth RC
874249:14Terry ChallonerV60M  Fleckney & Kibworth
88 49:21Colin BartletteV35M  Huncote
894349:26Dave WilmotV60M  Wigston
90 49:30Richard TinkerSENM  Leicester Tri Club
914449:33David WheelerV50M  Fleckney & Kibworth
924549:38Gary HarrisonV40M  Leicester Tri
934649:40Neil JaggardV50M  Stilton
944749:51Steven BarrowcliffeV40M  Hinckley
954850:13Malcolm HarrisV55M  Barrow Runners
964950:38Richard BrownV55M  Harborough
975051:08Kevan NaylorV40M  Barrow Runners
985151:51Nigel HillierV50M  Barrow Runners
99 52:00Terry FridaySENM  Barrow Runners
1005252:11Mick GilmoreV40M  Leicester Coritanian AC
1015352:22Andy LauderV45M Dave MasserHinckley
1025452:26Adrian MoranV45M  Hinckley
1035553:10Paul ZurawliwV55M  Barrow Runners
1045654:10Paul PearceV45M  Leicester Tri
1055754:18Jamie DaviesV50M  Fleckney & Kibworth
1065854:18Michael WaltonV40M  Huncote
1075955:02Phil NcNeelanceV40M  Wreake Runners
1086055:57James M MorrisonV55M  Charnwood
1096157:58Andy SteelV45M  Wreake Runners
1106259:19Ray DraycottV60M  Wigston
1116370:26David OramV65M  Harborough
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:24Jacob KenchU17M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
2 22:46Stefan AshmanU17M1 Leicester
3 23:23James NuttU17M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
4 23:41Jack HallU17M2 Rugby & Northampton
5 24:03Jonny MonkU17M1William Alan WinterLeicester
6 24:14Jamie ShortU17M2Paul BlissettFleckney & Kibworth
7 24:16Christopher Parkes BowenU17M1David WheelerFleckney & Kibworth
8 24:24Dawed YousufU17M1 Owls Leicester
9 24:49Matthew KirbyU17M1John SkevingtonWreake Runners
10 25:18Jack BarberU15M-1 Owls Leicester
11 25:28Jake WatsonU17M2 Harborough
12 25:54Matthew CoxU17M1 Charnwood
13 26:55William KirkU17M2Roy StowellCharnwood
14 27:01Will GoodbournU17M1John SkevingtonWreake Runners
15 27:28Christopher MulvaneyU20M5 Leicestershire Schs
16 27:43Mark FreemanU17M2 Charnwood
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:45Xander TanseyU15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
2 16:00James HattonU15M1Robert GriffithsCharnwood
3 16:02Oliver SpencerU15M1 Charnwood
4 16:06Jack WilliamsU15M2 Fleckney & Kibworth
5 16:34Euan MakepeaceU15M1Alasdair DonaldsonCharnwood
6 16:39William RawlinsonU15M2 Leicester
7 16:50Phillip MaddocksU15M2Alan MaddocksLeicester
8 17:01Connor HaywoodU15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
9 17:34Ben CraigU15M1 Charnwood
10 17:43David RobertsonU15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
11 18:12George BettsworthU15M2John SkevingtonWreake Runners
12 18:15Luke MathersU15M2 Fleckney & Kibworth
13 18:20Conor MorelandU15M1 Charnwood
14 18:33Rowan ThompsonU15M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
15 18:48Zak AndersonU15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
16 19:14Harry ShortU15M2Robert GriffithsFleckney & Kibworth
17 20:25Andrew BrineU15M1 Charnwood
18 20:53Cameron HartU13M-1 Leicester
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:47Sam ElliottU13M3Robert GriffithsLeicester
2 13:16Luke BeebyU13M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
3 13:18Ben DijkstraU13M2Ben DijkstraLeicester/Beacon Hill
4 13:19Alfie ThompsonU13M1 Leicester
5 13:57Zachary MeakinU13M3 Charnwood
6 14:02James OwenU13M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
7 14:09Pascal Bouttier-ButlerU13M1 Leicester
8 14:13Bryn WilliamsU13M1Bill BoydFleckney & Kibworth
9 14:17Marcus RowlandU13M1 Stilton
10 14:30Daniel McAtteeU13M  Brookvale High School
11 14:34Joshua WestU13M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
12 14:47Sam EdwardsU13M3 Harborough
13 14:50Ben CrookesU13M2 Leicester
14 14:51Teddy ColemanU13M1 Wreake Runners
15 14:57George BurnettU13M1Patrick MageeCharnwood
16 15:01Oliver FreerU13M2William Alan WinterFleckney & Kibworth
17 15:11Louis KilworthU13M3 Owls Leicester
18 15:21Jake ShawU13M3 Charnwood
19 15:32Euan BellU13M  Charnwood AC
20 15:33Oscar TrierU13M2 Fleckney & Kibworth
21 15:33Tom CorbyU13M2 Owls Leicester
22 16:16Cameron SmithU13M3William Alan WinterLeicester
23 16:26Robert JonesU13M2 Nuneaton
24 16:29Ben MasserU13M2 Leicester
25 16:32Joshua WalkerU13M1 Wreake & Soar Valley
26 16:35Trystan DugmoreU13M2 Fleckney & Kibworth
27 16:42Max FaulknerU13M3 Charnwood
28 16:48George BarkerU13M2 Charnwood
29 16:53Matthew LoweU13M2 Stilton
30 17:48Samuel GartsideU13M1 Charnwood
31 18:12Thomas WoodsU13M3 Stilton
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:32Gemma Hillier-MosesU23W Alex HainsCharnwood/Loughborough Students
2 25:15Clare McKittrickV35W Ian WilsonCharnwood
3125:17Nicki NealonV40W Nick NealonHuncote/Midland Masters
4 25:22Nicola RoderSENW  Leicester Tri/Royal Navy
5126:29Lucy CrookesU20W Greg HullLeicester
6 26:36Claire Shea-SimondsSENW  Leicester Tri
7226:50Briony BendleU20W Roger FrancksCharnwood
8226:59Gina VaughanV50W  Leicester Tri
9 27:16Joanne BradfordSENW  Leicester
10327:34Katya BlackledgeU20W  Charnwood
11328:09Julie LambV40W  Wigston
12 29:00Wendy LocktonSENW  Shepshed
13 29:11Catherine TinkerSENW  Leicester Tri
14429:24Louisa ButtanshawU20W William Alan WinterDurham/Leicester
15 29:28Kate DormerV35W  Fleckney & Kibworth
16 29:30Claire QuigleySENW  Huncote Harriers
17429:42Anna SeddonV40W  Barrow Runners
18529:42Rachael CampbellV45W  Fleckney & Kibworth
19529:44Emma BrownU20W  Leicester
20 30:01Helen NewberySENW  Fleckney & Kibworth
21630:10Kate RamseyV40W  Barrow Runners/Midland Masters/Charnwood
22730:25Karen BrooksV50W  Harborough
23 30:39Jennifer MurphyU23W  Leicester Tri
24831:10Rachel PhillipsV40W  (None Declared)
25631:29Jenny SmithU20W  Wreake Runners
26 31:33Rebecca SoreV35W  Leicester Tri
27931:41Gillian M McgarryV40W  Hinckley
28732:17Elsie ButlerU20W Stuart WalkerCharnwood
291032:30Linda WhiteleggV45W  Hinckley/Unattached
301132:33Sue ZurawliwSENW  Barrow Runners
311232:40Bev ParryV50W  Huncote
321332:45Bernadette OwenV50W  Fleckney & Kibworth
33833:06Tania WhiteU20W  Nuneaton
341433:28Elizabeth GoodbournV45W  Wreake Runners
351533:41Claire BeachV40W  Fleckney & Kibworth
36933:50Sarah WardU20W  Harborough
371634:21Elaine PladgemanSENW  Barrow Runners
381735:05Susan GardnerV45W  Huncote
39 35:52Lianne BrooksSENW Terry SelwayHarborough
401835:53Ann PearceV40W  Leicester Tri
411035:58Alice GoodbournU20W  Wreake Runners
42 36:16Sarah McSharryU23W  Hinckley
431936:17Marise TaylorV45W Chris MonkHarborough
442036:55Joanna CelerV45W  Leicester Tri
452139:14Wendy NicholsonV60W  Hinckley
462239:23Lin FarrowV55W  Harborough
47 40:46Seema PatelSENW  Huncote
48 43:01Julie McFarlaneSENW  Leicester Tri
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:29Freya VincentU17W2Robert GriffithsLeicester
2 22:17April BeebyU17W1Robert GriffithsLeicester
3 22:58Kim JallandU17W1 Charnwood
4 23:18Isabelle PerryU17W2 Charnwood
5 23:27Emily TaylorU17W2 Harborough
6 23:38Lizi MellorU17W2 Charnwood
7 24:03Emma NuttU17W2 Charnwood
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:10Amy GriffithsU15W2Robert GriffithsLeicester
2 17:44Mari SmithU15W1William Alan WinterLeicester
3 17:50Hannah NuttallU15W1Bill FosterCharnwood
4 18:59Helena KeenanU15W1Bill BoydCorby
5 19:42Livvy TanseyU15W2 Leicester
6 19:46Jasmin SouthamU15W2 Stilton
7 19:49Rachel BorrowsU15W2 Leicester
8 20:05Georgia GartsideU15W1 Charnwood
Page: 1 2