Avon, Somerset and Wiltshire County Championships External Results
Bath
12 Dec 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:41Steve MitchellU23M Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC
2 33:04Luke ScottSENM Charlotte FisherTaunton
3 33:14Ben MorleySENM  Great Western
4 33:29Daniel WoolfordU23M  Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
5 33:39Stephen FrancisU23M Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club
6 33:51Eliot HaimesSENM  Wells City/Yeovil
7 34:01Andrew ChambersSENM  Bristol & West
8 34:04Max KiralyfiU20M  Belgrave/Bristol Uni
9134:11Matthew PetersU20M  Bristol & West
10 34:13Tom FisherSENM  Avon Valley
11134:23Steve HerringV45M  Bedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury
12 34:23John CollierU23M John CollierWestbury
13 34:52Les NewellV35M  Abingdon
14 34:53Michael TowlerU23M  Avon Valley
15134:55Alec WoodsV45M  Bristol & West
16235:52David CoalesV40M  Team Bath
17 36:18Dave SpencerSENM  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Avon Valley/Army
18 36:40Robert DennesSENM  Wells City
19 36:45Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
20337:11Andrew DeamerV40M  Wells City
21437:29Simon GreenV40M  Wootton Bassett/Swindon
22 37:55Dan PidgeonU23M Neil EnglandSwindon
23 38:10Carl DaviesSENM  Avon Valley
24 38:22Bruce FanshaweSENM  Bath University
25139:01Steve HaleV50M  Team Bath
26 39:12Chris StockdaleSENM  Great Western
27 39:21Paul MasonSENM  Great Western
28239:27Nick SomervilleV50M  Wells City
29539:34Simon PriorV40M Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
30 39:39Andrew IndV35M  Marlborough
31639:43Mark ColeV45M  City of Salisbury
32339:50Tom HutchinsonV50M  Team Bath
33439:51Jonathan GoodlandV50M  Bristol & West/Great Western
34 39:54Jullian Bailey-GardSENM  Westbury Harriers
35140:04Clive HarwoodV60M  Crewkerne
36740:12Andrew MaggsV40M  Westbury Harriers
37 40:14Jonathan AndrewsSENM  Calne/Calne SMaRTT
38 40:15William IresonSENM  Belgrave
39240:18Steve CollierV60M  Clevedon AC
40540:55Nigel StoneV55M  Somer
41241:16Bart ThomasU20M  Chippenham H
42841:19Dave StanfieldV45M  Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets
43941:22Peter GreenV40M  Somer
441041:25Richard MorgetroydV40M  Avon Valley
45642:05Adrian WoodV50M  Somer/Unattached
461142:05Simon WiltshireV40M  City of Salisbury
47242:11Peter BurtonV45M  Great Western
48 42:36Paul AllenSENM  Yeovil Town
491242:48Phil ChannV40M  Great Western Runners
50 43:31Luke ShipwayU23M  Calne SMaRTT
51743:32Pete HawkinsV50M  Great Western
52143:34Tony JefferiesV65M  Yate/Westbury
531343:46Doug BarberV45M  Avon Valley
54843:57Paul ChadwickV50M  Wells City
55944:04Jullian Bailey-GardV55M  Westbury
56344:13John CoxV60M  Langport
571444:18Ian NoadV45M  Somer
581544:35Jon RaymondV40M  Unattached
591644:51Phil MorrisV45M  Independent Intelligent Fitness
60145:01John HargreavesV55M  Great Western
611745:17Alan GardinerV40M  Somer
621845:23Martin StapletonV40M  Somer AC
631045:23Rex WhitcombeV50M  Wells City
641145:26Eugene KertzmanV50M  Somer AC
65 45:31Luke HobbsSENM  Avon Valley
661945:50Geoff ColeV40M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
672046:14Shane GouldV40M  Somer
68 46:36William BondU23M  Somer
69446:37Pete WrightV60M  Wells City
702146:40Peter N HallettV40M  Somer
71 47:07Jamie StockleyV35M  Somer
72547:58Frank GouldV65M  Somer
73648:17Dennis MarchantV60M  Team Bath
741248:44Terence FentonV50M  Great Western
75 49:22Jake HobbsU23M  Avon Valley
762250:50Nigel SavoryV40M  Team Bath
77751:30Bernard HobbsV60M  Avon Valley
782354:05Andy CourtneyV40M  Somer AC
79854:14Roy MeredithV70M  Somer
80954:35Geoff BendleV60M  Somer
811056:30Allan WebbV60M  Swindon/South West Vets
82 56:55Mark BendleV40M  Somer
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:53Gregg HalliwellU20M  Stroud AC
2 21:38Nathan YoungU20M2 Bristol & West/Mendip
3 23:37Alexander RogersU20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton/Minehead/Unattached
4 23:42Matthew DeaconU20M1 Bristol & West
5 25:29James HazellU20M1 Team Bath
6 TBCTom ButtU20M  IIF
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:12Zak TobiasU17M1 Bristol & West
2 21:22Blair BrownU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
3 21:34Alexander HillU17M2 Team Bath
4 22:15Rowan PreeceU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
5 22:18Adam SpeakeU17M2 Bristol & West
6 22:24Sam BedfordU17M1Rupert BedfordWells City/Millfield Sch
7 22:43Chris HineU17M2 Team Bath
8 22:51George HarrisU17M2 Yeovil/Wells City
9 22:53Isaac TaschimovitzU17M  Taunton AC
10 22:54Kieran YoungU17M1Clive ThomasBristol & West/Mendip
11 23:10Alex JonesU17M  Team Bath
12 23:16Tony HoganU17M1 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
13 23:25Max HazellU17M1 Team Bath
14 23:50Harri ElmerU17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
15 23:58Alex BamptonU17M1 Swindon
16 24:09Matthew RaymondU17M1Heath BamptonSwindon
17 24:21Jack GriggsU17M2 Team Bath
18 24:27Tom CampbellU17M1 Swindon
19 25:18Sam HardingU17M1 Wells City/Yeovil
20 26:16Alexander ToomeyU17M  Unattached
21 26:20Eliot GreenU17M1 Team Bath
22 27:14Harry BillingU17M1 King's College Taunton
23 27:57Reuben WhitcombeU17M2 Wells City
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:46Alex CarterU15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
2 12:05Matthew DickinsonU15M2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
3 12:35Joe WaltonU15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
4 12:41James SkeltonU15M1 Yate/Westbury
5 12:45Miles ChandlerU15M2David BedwellBristol & West/Somerset Schs
6 12:52Oliver FoxU15M1Richard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
7 13:01Max PatchU15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
8 13:08Ben MillarU15M2 Mendip
9 13:14Charlie MartinU15M1 Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch
10 13:17Philip BridgeU15M2Annette WealeYeovil
11 13:22Joe GrantU15M2Bryan ClintonSwindon
12 13:32Lewis NightingaleU15M2 Bristol & West
13 13:36Steven BeardwellU15M  Westbury Harriers
14 13:37Ben HawkinsU15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
15 13:39Felix FreestonU15M1 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
16 13:51Ciaran CooperU15M1Bryan ClintonSwindon
17 13:59Toby GreenU15M2 Taunton
18 14:02Ben BaldwinU15M2 Wells City
19 14:06Tom BaldwinU15M2 Wells City
20 14:11Adam Wilson T20/F20U15M1Martin FitzhughYate/Westbury
21 14:18Patrick KrauseU15M2 Bristol & West
22 14:20Nathan SmythU15M  Kingdown School
23 14:21Harry PalmerU15M  Unattached
24 14:29Henry WillisU15M2 Taunton/King's College Taunton
25 14:38David MiddletonU15M2 Taunton
26 14:46Youcef KuidriU15M  Mendip AC
27 14:59Calum PhebyU15M1 Team Bath
28 15:25Ryan TarrU15M  Unattached
29 15:32Luke ReynoldsU15M1 Taunton
30 15:37Harry ButtU15M  IFF
31 15:47Henry DufoseeU15M1 King's College Taunton
32 16:03Max CraggU15M  Unattached
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:33Hayden BurtonU13M2 Team Bath
2 9:45Sam SommervilleU13M3Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
3 10:01Luke PriorU13M2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
4 10:11Charlie MacdonaldU13M  Mendip AC
5 10:12Corey WilliamsU13M3 North Somerset
6 10:15Jake BevanU13M2 Yate/Westbury
7 10:17Kieran GarrawayU13M3Heath BamptonMarlborough & District Junior
8 10:19Daniel SolwayU13M3 Mendip
9 10:23Finlay MarshU13M1 Mendip
10 10:24An OtherU13M   
11 10:36Dan WildeU13M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
12 10:44Jaymee DomoneyU13M1Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
13 10:49James BridgeU13M2Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil
14 10:57Ira PriceU13M  St Laurence School
15 10:57William BarkerU13M  Dauntsey's School
16 11:07Tom SewellU13M  Greendown School
17 11:08Adam BradburnU13M2 City of Salisbury
18 11:08William BinningtonU13M2Chris MillardNorth Somerset
19 11:12Jordan ThomsonU13M  Unattached
20 11:16Elliot LassiterU13M1 Marlborough & District Junior
21 11:21Sean JohnsonU13M1 Team Bath
22 11:29Oliver MulraneyU13M  Greendown School
23 11:32Tom GrantU13M3 Bristol & West
24 11:35Thomas JeanesU13M  Norman Court School
25 11:39Jonathan EllisU13M1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
26 11:44Rhys ThomasU13M  Norman Court School
27 11:57Tom ClistU13M  Taunton AC
28 11:58Jake HarrisU13M  Wells City Harriers
29 12:07Dean GoddardU13M2 Wiltshire Schs
30 12:17Tom KrauseU13M2 Bristol & West
31 12:30George MantzosU13M1 North Somerset
32 12:34Joshua CowardU13M  Unattached
33 12:43James JohnsonU13M  Unattached
34 12:53Kieran HusbandsU13M2 Somer
35 13:16Isaac SamsU13M   
36 13:42Jason RaymondU13M2 Swindon
37 14:02Fraser SmithU13M  Unattached
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:58Henry DixonU11M11 Team Bath
2 7:16James RobinsonU11M  Westbury Harriers
3 7:21Oscar Warren FisherU11M  Team Bath
4 7:23Ben CuretonU13M12Alan ThomasNorth Somerset/Avon Schs
5 7:25Ellan CampbellU11M  North Somerset AC
6 7:30Anton MillsU13M12Alison HurfordBristol & West
7 7:32Jake BurkeyU11M11Colin BarossTeam Bath
8 7:41Luke WheelerU11M11Steve HollierNorth Somerset
9 7:46Nathan HuynhU11M11 Swindon
10 7:57Asher AskewU11M  Team Bath
11 8:20Henry TrueloveU11M  Corsham Running Club
12 8:23Callum CaldwellU11M  Team Bath
13 8:24Joseph KertzmanU11M11 Somer
14 8:27Themis BowerU13M12Adrian CloverTeam Bath
15 8:29Liam SewellU11M  Unattached
16 8:49Marcus RaymondU11M11 Swindon
17 10:33James MorrisU11M  IIF
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:20Laura ParkerU23W Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe
2 23:38Holly RushSENW Martin RushTeam Bath
3124:04Nicola BrooklandV35W  Bristol & West
4224:30Jenny CarterV35W  Team Bath
5 24:41Alice HeetonSENW  Bristol and West
6324:54Robyn GoldingV35W Robyn GoldingWestbury
7 25:16Sophie VollerSENW  Westbury
8125:48Jenny MooreV45W  Wells City/Yeovil Town
9 25:50Lucy FergussonSENW  Bath University
10225:53Jo ThompsonV50W  Team Bath
11126:02Sian DaviesV50W  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
12 26:18Tamsin ChickSENW Tamsin ChickWestbury
13226:29Viv McConnellV50W  Clevedon
14 26:49Erica GollandU23W  Highgate
15427:01Phillippa SpruittV35W  Team Bath
16 27:12Kelly WinstoneU23W  Yate/Westbury
17327:22Alison HurfordV50W  Bristol & West/Veterans
18527:51Katrina PriorV35W Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
19 27:54Rosa SampsongewskiSENW  Bath University
20 27:59Vicky JonesSENW  Westbury
21128:19Zina MarchantV60W  Team Bath
22628:28Claire BlewittV35W  Somer
23 28:46Melanie TrickettSENW  Westbury
24728:47Deborah GriffinV40W  Somer
25128:47Clare JollifeV40W  Bristol and West AC
26328:49Karen ButlerV50W  Avon Valley
27829:02Melanie NichollsV35W  Avon Valley
28929:25Joanne Elizabeth LangfordV35W  Somer
29230:06Emma OughtonV40W  Great Western
301030:41Kirsti RobertsonV35W  Westbury
31 31:25Laura TannaSENW  Westbury
32 31:41Mandy SavoryV40W  Team Bath
331132:03Sarah JewersV35W  Avon Valley
341232:10Jane GoodwinV40W  Westbury
351332:18Beverly BaggioV40W  Somer
36232:32Rose BarberV60W  Avon Valley
371432:55Claire ThomasV40W  Wells City
381533:17Kirsty BrodrickV35W  Somer
39134:08Marilyn PalmerV55W  Westbury
401635:06Jane ThorntonV40W  Westbury
41 35:15Elizabeth ClarkSENW  Avon Valley
42437:13Eithne Bridget NoonanV50W  Westbury
43337:31Joyce FieldV65W  Avon Valley
44239:43Janice RambridgeV60W  Team Bath
45343:26Sandra Bailey-gardV55W  Westbury/Ballydrain
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:39Rachel PhillipsU20W  Bath Unversity
2 18:00Rose PenfoldU20W3 Mendip/Cambridge Uni
3 18:13Naomi WebberU20W1 Team Bath
4 18:24Marcie BowerU20W1 Team Bath
5 18:33Emily GallagherU20W1 Team Bath
6 20:29Marie-Louise KertzmanU20W1 Team Bath/Somer/Unattached
7 24:58Sophie DavieU20W  Unattached
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:28Imogen WolseyU17W2Mick WoodsTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
Page: 1 2