Northern Athletics Open External Results
Sheffield
11 Dec 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:34.78iJoe GrattonPBU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni8:34.788:31.59
28:38.95iRussell Best U23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni8:37.018:21.45
38:41.06iMark Shaw U20MStephen ShawNew Marske8:37.728:21.78
48:46.81iJordan WildriannePBU23M Derby/Chester Uni8:46.818:45.59
58:53.11iJames LamswoodSBU17MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull8:53.118:31.42
68:56.54iJoshua BullPBU20M Derby8:56.548:25.84
78:57.76iJamie Taylor-CaldwellPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni8:57.768:23.20
89:11.01iBen RussellPBU23MDavid EvansNorwich RR/Liverpool Uni9:11.018:27.77
99:11.49iGrant HawkinsSBU20M New Marske9:11.499:02.0
109:23.67iArmand BushSBSENM Hallamshire9:23.678:48.92
3000 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:15.72iJames GilbertPBU20MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull9:15.728:44.61
29:17.30iJosh McHughPBU20MJosh McHughTrafford9:17.309:17.30
39:17.71iStacey SmithSBU23WMick WoodsGateshead/Teesside U9:17.719:15.98
49:21.04iAndrew KaighinPBU20MDavid EvansCheltenham/Liverpool Uni9:21.049:21.04
59:21.61iNick Hardy U20MDavid NewnhamBirchfield H9:19.88:54.13
69:21.95iAdam Sixsmith U17MAdam SixsmithTrafford9:16.169:16.16
79:22.12iJames PalmerSBU23MRichard BrownCity of York/York Acorn9:22.129:14.6
89:24.28iSteven EastwoodPBU17MJack HoweyWakefield9:24.289:24.28
99:32.15iJoseph LancasterSBU17M City of Sheffield9:32.159:16.5
3000 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:23.51iChris Ireland V50M Sheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham9:23.239:21.3
29:29.64iAndrew SwiftPBU23M Barnsley AC9:29.649:29.64
39:34.75iPeter McGillPBU17MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull9:34.759:34.75
49:57.48iRyan HartleyPBU20M Wakefield9:57.489:57.48
510:12.41iSamuel Shuttleworth U17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington9:59.99:59.9
610:12.48iAngus Mackay SENM Bangor Uni10:04.0010:04.00
710:16.13iAndrew WarrenSBU20M Cumberland Fell Runners/Lancaster & Morecambe10:16.1310:00.29
810:17.74iJohn ComrieSBV45M Rotherham10:17.7410:10.7
910:17.85iSam ConverySBU15MAaron ThomasWakefield10:17.859:46.79
1010:19.93iJohn Convery V45MAaron ThomasWakefield9:22.479:22.47
3000 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:31.61iCatherine GallagherSBSENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners10:31.6110:00.56
210:42.47iGary FallonPBV50M Derby10:42.4710:42.47
310:44.13iGeorge HeppinstallSBU15MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield10:44.1310:22.97
410:50.02iCalum MitchellPBU20M Thorney10:50.0210:50.02
510:51.54iSarah Hodgson U17WColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe10:26.669:53.21
610:59.32iCaroline Lambert U20WIan LeggWetherby10:47.089:46.73
711:10.07iSion Wynne-WilliamsSBSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni11:10.079:34.66
811:24.36iJessica RussonSBU20WStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers11:24.369:41.68
912:02.15iHelen GraySBU23WClement BartleyLeeds Uni12:02.1510:11.5