BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
30 Apr-2 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.60Harry Webb U23M2125.11.89 Bristol & West/Brunel Uni3:54.213:52.64
24:02.84James Thie SENM3227.06.78James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:37.06
34:02.97Paskar Owor SENM   Belgrave/Uganda3:50.283:43.73
44:03.33Gary Bradbury U23M2203.02.89George GandyWoking/Loughborough Students/Shaftesbury Barnet3:46.823:43.15
54:04.20Matt Willmott U23M2022.07.90 Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:57.933:55.65
64:04.60Christopher McGurk SENM2219.12.88 Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:59.743:54.02
74:05.39Matthew EmeryPBU23M2229.04.89Stephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni4:04.203:59.07
84:06.54Kyle Fowler U20M1825.07.92Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Uni4:05.193:59.90
94:08.95Tom Mahon U23M2122.02.90 Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:53.453:53.45
104:20.73Tom Bowerman U23M2027.10.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst4:05.463:55.40
114:22.60Darren Southcott U23M1903.09.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni4:17.054:13.64
124:35.10Benjamin Rees SENM   West Cheshire4:29.834:29.83
134:42.95Martin Shelley U23M2009.01.91 Ealing, Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni4:29.664:29.66
1500 h2 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.32Ryan McLeod SENM2507.06.85John NuttallTipton/Loughborough Students3:45.583:43.50
23:59.24Luke Caldwell U23M1902.08.91Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.423:42.14
33:59.87Rhys Glastonbury U23M2020.03.91Mick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radl3:54.183:45.65
44:00.70David Gibbon U23M2130.01.90David SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend3:56.993:53.23
54:02.21Chris Carter U23M2005.10.90Craig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.07
64:05.77Johnathan Morgan U23M2017.11.90James ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.363:50.16
74:07.40Andrew Sheridan U23M2020.04.91Mark NewellCambridge H/Warwick Uni4:01.503:59.8
84:13.06Josh Rowe U23M1904.11.91Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Leeds Metropolitan Uni4:06.884:06.88
94:15.87Simon O'Meara SENM2213.12.88Jackie NewtonBirchfield H/East Anglia Uni4:12.14:02.31
104:26.94Christopher Lowe U20M1916.02.92 Witney/Durham Uni4:20.14:20.1
114:34.17Dean Crangle U20M  Sam StanislausNorthumbria Uni4:27.274:08.8
124:37.30Andrew McclunePBU23M2015.09.90 Newcastle Uni Cross Country Club4:37.304:37.30
135:35.74Daniel Bedeau SENM   Buck U  
1500 h3 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.95Daniel Clorley U23M2001.10.90Tony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.663:42.66
24:01.25Michael Kershaw U23M2003.11.90James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.953:48.95
34:01.47Andrew Woods U23M1930.05.91Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:00.93:50.89
44:01.47Ben Wallis U23M2102.04.90Craig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni3:45.043:45.04
54:01.49Mathew Jackson U23M2028.04.91Philip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H3:47.003:47.00
64:05.13Richard FranzeseSBSENM2422.09.86Richard FranzeseHarrow/Oxford Uni4:05.133:55.20
74:05.92Matthew Bennett SENM2211.10.88Roderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Southampton4:00.663:58.10
84:12.22Chris Hepworth U23M2017.01.91Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni4:08.654:00.27
94:22.95Charlie EastaughSBU23M  John AndersonLeamington/Surrey Uni/Avon Spa4:22.954:06.2
104:24.76Declan Murray U23M2013.07.90 Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni4:16.683:59.09
114:35.76Tom Delaney U23M2012.02.91 Sphinx4:31.44:31.4
124:59.85Martin HolleySBU23M   Newcastle Uni4:59.854:56.8
1500 h4 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.18Andrew Mariani U23M2129.06.89David HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.883:50.88
24:12.34Michael Grimes U20M1810.05.92Bryan MackayDurham/Durham Uni3:57.23:57.2
34:14.06Tommy Carroll U23M  Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:47.53:47.5
44:14.54Chris Woodger U20M1922.03.92Graham WoodgerLincoln Wellington/Leeds Metropolitan Uni4:08.883:59.70
54:15.66Eoin Durkan SENM  Ken HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland4:14.144:05.63
64:22.25Paddy Radley U23M1902.12.91Thomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni4:03.743:50.67
74:22.91Jack Gregory U20M1829.05.92Roderick LockReading AC/Southampton Uni4:06.493:58.21
84:25.85Philip Wilson U23M1929.12.91 Tipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall4:18.193:57.34
94:37.27Matt RozeeSBU23M1903.11.91 Reading Uni4:37.274:24.67
104:38.22Joshua Branter SENM   Nott Trent  
1500 h5 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.31James Shane U23M2118.12.89Martin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U3:36.223:36.22
23:56.46Eoin Everard SENM  Lindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.513:40.41
33:58.07Adam Clarke U23M2003.04.91Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:47.763:44.64
43:58.09Ieuan Thomas U23M2117.07.89James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.143:47.14
54:00.17Scott MacAulaySBU20M1925.01.92Derek ParkerKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:57.943:57.45
64:02.40Tom FrithSBU20M1809.06.92Ron DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni3:54.923:47.68
74:04.07Michael Cooke U23M2003.02.91 Stockport/Loughborough Students3:57.743:52.19
84:04.46Daniel PricePBU23M2131.10.89 Bournemouth/Exeter Uni3:59.693:59.69
94:18.89Michael McManusSBU23M2217.04.89Michael FirthSouth London4:18.894:05.39
104:25.33Chris WestSBU23M2110.12.89 Chichester/Surrey Uni4:25.334:23.9
1500 h1 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.60Carolyn Plateau SENW2222.08.88Chris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni4:35.864:25.53
24:55.46Jo Adams U23W  Aaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Metropolitan Uni4:26.534:15.33
34:56.63Tamara Armoush U20W1808.05.92Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:38.684:24.31
44:57.07Jordan Kinney U23W2015.05.90George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:21.284:19.78
54:59.91Michelle Stone U23W2018.11.90Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:37.624:37.62
65:00.90Jodie Spencer U23W2005.10.90Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Chester Uni4:49.644:33.80
75:08.17Leonie ShipleySBU23W2006.04.91 Derby/Chesapeake/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:05.14:51.8
85:13.53Becky Dunphy U20W1929.01.92 Arbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni5:09.664:59.23
95:20.49Kelly HewitsonSBU23W1927.07.91 Hallamshire/Newcastle Uni5:20.495:04.75
1500 h2 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.79Alison Leonard U23W2117.03.90Arthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni4:24.864:13.74
24:48.08Charlotte Gaughan SENW2327.01.88Craig WinrowCity of York/LSE/Cardiff4:32.634:32.63
34:49.36Charlotte Davies U23W2008.08.90Sonya EllisHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni4:40.274:40.27
44:49.45Sarah Hudak U23W2118.02.90Bill FosterEast Cheshire/Loughborough Students/Trafford4:40.214:19.31
54:49.56Rosie Clarke U23W1917.11.91Michael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:27.984:14.90
64:51.32Claire Kiely SENW2424.10.86 Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:41.224:36.8
74:53.64Emma WilliamsPBU23W1924.05.91Matthew WoodNewcastle Uni4:48.754:34.79
84:58.81Noelia FerruzPBSENW   Cambridge Uni/Spain4:58.814:58.81
95:03.05Lydia GrownsSBU23W2120.07.89 Chichester/East Anglia Uni5:03.054:59.2
105:03.72Grace GeilingerSBU23W   Brighton & Hove/Bristol Uni5:03.724:48.8
115:03.90Jessica EarpSBSENW2307.03.88 Herts Phoenix/Gloucestershire Uni5:03.904:47.5
1500 h3 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.44Abbey McGhee U23W2102.03.90Bill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:19.044:17.49
24:47.70Josephine Moultrie U23W2019.11.90William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:17.664:10.43
34:48.11Lauren Scott U23W2013.05.90Francis MarshNorth Down/Birmingham Uni4:31.534:30.94
44:48.31Annabelle Grady SENW2326.09.87David SakerRotherham/Bath Uni4:39.314:36.73
54:48.64Catherine Blew U20W1819.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:24.404:22.76
64:49.31Cerian LancasterSBU23W1917.08.91 Brighton & Hove4:49.314:42.06
74:51.04Verity Ockenden U23W1931.08.91Rupert PepperPoole Runners/Swansea Uni4:38.194:29.56
84:55.42Hannah AldersonSBU20W1901.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Bristol & West/UWE4:55.424:30.6
95:04.36Abbie SmithSBU23W1915.07.91Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:04.364:48.1
105:04.65Gwenno BrownSBU23W1905.07.91Keith BrackstoneCardiff/Bristol Uni5:04.654:54.56
115:07.97Clare Hodgson U23W2107.02.90 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Exeter Uni5:06.004:58.4