BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
30 Apr-2 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.60Harry Webb U23M Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London3:54.213:52.64
24:02.84James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:37.06
34:02.97Paskar Owor SENM Belgrave/Uganda3:50.283:43.73
44:03.33Gary Bradbury U23MGeorge GandyWoking/Loughborough Students/Shaftesbury Barnet3:46.823:43.15
54:04.20Matt Willmott U23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:57.933:55.65
64:04.60Christopher McGurk SENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:59.743:54.02
74:05.39Matthew EmeryPBU23M Rugby & Northampton/Bath Uni4:04.203:59.07
84:06.54Kyle Fowler U20MBashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Uni4:05.193:59.90
94:08.95Tom Mahon U23M Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:53.453:53.45
104:20.73Tom Bowerman U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst4:05.463:50.64
114:22.60Darren Southcott U23MTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni4:17.054:13.64
124:35.10Benjamin Rees SENM West Cheshire4:29.834:29.83
134:42.95Martin Shelley U23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni4:29.664:29.66
1500 h2 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.32Ryan McLeod SENMJohn NuttallTipton/Loughborough Students3:45.583:43.50
23:59.24Luke Caldwell U23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.423:42.14
33:59.87Rhys Glastonbury U23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radl3:54.183:45.65
44:00.70David Gibbon U23MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend3:56.993:53.23
54:02.21Chris Carter U23MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.07
64:05.77Johnathan Morgan U23MJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.363:50.16
74:07.40Andrew Sheridan U23MMark NewellCambridge H/Warwick Uni4:01.503:59.8
84:13.06Josh Rowe U23MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni4:06.884:06.88
94:15.87Simon O'Meara SENMJackie NewtonBirchfield H/East Anglia Uni4:12.14:02.31
104:26.94Christopher Lowe U20M Witney/Durham Uni4:20.14:20.1
114:34.17Dean Crangle U20MSam StanislausNorthumbria Uni4:27.274:08.8
124:37.30Andrew McclunePBU23M Newcastle Uni4:37.304:37.30
135:35.74Daniel Bedeau SENM Buck U  
1500 h3 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.95Daniel Clorley U23MTony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.663:42.66
24:01.25Michael Kershaw U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.953:48.95
34:01.47Andrew Woods U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:00.93:50.89
44:01.47Ben Wallis U23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni3:45.043:45.04
54:01.49Mathew Jackson U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H3:47.003:46.82
64:05.13Richard FranzeseSBSENMRichard FranzeseHarrow/Oxford Uni4:05.133:55.20
74:05.92Matthew Bennett SENMRoderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Southampton4:00.663:54.54
84:12.22Chris Hepworth U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London4:08.654:00.27
94:22.95Charlie EastaughSBU23MCharlie EastaughLeamington/Surrey Uni/Avon Spa4:22.954:06.2
104:24.76Declan Murray U23M Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni4:16.683:59.09
114:35.76Tom Delaney U23M Sphinx4:31.44:31.4
124:59.85Martin HolleySBU23M Newcastle Uni4:59.854:56.8
1500 h4 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.18Andrew Mariani U23MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.883:50.13
24:12.34Michael Grimes U20MBryan MackayDurham/Durham Uni3:57.23:57.2
34:14.06Tommy Carroll U23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:47.53:47.5
44:14.54Chris Woodger U20MGraham WoodgerLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni4:08.883:59.70
54:15.66Eoin Durkan SENMKen HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland4:14.144:05.63
64:22.25Paddy Radley U23MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni4:03.743:50.67
74:22.91Jack Gregory U20MRoderick LockReading AC/Southampton Uni4:06.493:58.21
84:25.85Philip Wilson U23M Tipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall4:18.193:57.34
94:37.27Matt RozeeSBU23M Reading Uni4:37.274:24.67
104:38.22Joshua Branter SENM Nott Trent  
1500 h5 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.31James Shane U23MMartin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U3:36.223:36.22
23:56.46Eoin Everard SENMLindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.513:39.64
33:58.07Adam Clarke U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:47.763:38.35
43:58.09Ieuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.143:43.3
54:00.17Scott MacAulaySBU20M Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:57.943:57.23
64:02.40Tom FrithSBU20MRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni3:54.923:47.68
74:04.07Michael Cooke U23M Stockport/Loughborough Students3:57.743:52.19
84:04.46Daniel PricePBU23M Bournemouth/Exeter Uni3:59.693:59.69
94:18.89Michael McManusSBU23MMichael FirthSouth London4:18.894:05.39
104:25.33Chris WestSBU23M Chichester/Surrey Uni4:25.334:23.9
1500 h1 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.60Carolyn Johnson SENWChris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni4:35.864:20.69
24:55.46Jo Adams U23WAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni4:26.534:15.33
34:56.63Tamara Armoush U20WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:38.684:18.25
44:57.07Jordan Kinney U23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:21.284:19.78
54:59.91Michelle Stone U23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:37.624:37.62
65:00.90Jodie Spencer U23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Chester Uni4:49.644:33.47
75:08.17Leonie ShipleySBU23W Derby/Chesapeake/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:05.14:48.8
85:13.53Becky Dunphy U20W Arbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni5:09.664:59.23
95:20.49Kelly HewitsonSBU23W Hallamshire/Newcastle Uni5:20.495:04.75
1500 h2 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.79Alison Leonard U23WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni4:24.864:08.96
24:48.08Charlotte Gaughan SENWCraig WinrowCardiff/LSE4:32.634:31.25
34:49.36Charlotte Davies U23WSonya EllisHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni4:40.274:40.27
44:49.45Sarah Hudak U23WBill FosterEast Cheshire/Loughborough Students/Trafford4:40.214:19.31
54:49.56Rosie Clarke U23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:27.984:12.10
64:51.32Claire Kiely SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:41.224:36.8
74:53.64Emma WilliamsPBU23WMatthew WoodNewcastle Uni4:48.754:34.79
84:58.81Noelia FerruzPBSENW Cambridge Uni/Spain4:58.814:58.81
95:03.05Lydia GrownsSBU23W East Anglia Uni5:03.054:59.2
105:03.72Grace GeilingerSBU23W Brighton & Hove/Bristol Uni5:03.724:48.8
115:03.90Jessica EarpSBSENW Herts Phoenix/Gloucestershire Uni5:03.904:47.5
1500 h3 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.44Abbey McGhee U23WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:19.044:17.49
24:47.70Josephine Moultrie U23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:17.664:10.43
34:48.11Lauren Scott U23WFrancis MarshNorth Down/Birmingham Uni4:31.534:30.94
44:48.31Annabelle Grady SENWDavid SakerRotherham/Bath Uni4:39.314:36.73
54:48.64Catherine Blew U20WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:24.404:22.76
64:49.31Cerian LancasterSBU23W Brighton & Hove4:49.314:42.06
74:51.04Verity Ockenden U23W Poole Runners/Swansea Uni4:38.194:13.75
84:55.42Hannah AldersonSBU20WKeith BrackstoneYate/Bristol & West/UWE4:55.424:30.6
95:04.36Abbie SmithSBU23WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:04.364:48.1
105:04.65Gwenno BrownSBU23WKeith BrackstoneCardiff/Bristol Uni5:04.654:54.56
115:07.97Clare Hodgson U23W Royal Sutton Coldfield/Exeter Uni5:06.004:53.18