BUCS Championships External Results
Sheffield
19-20 Feb 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.79iRobbie Schofield U23MGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:49.711:49.71
21:57.30iJames StringerSBU23M Vale Royal/Leeds Uni1:54.901:54.8
31:57.31iMichael Kershaw U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.671:52.67
42:01.49iJonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni1:56.021:53.51
52:02.23iAndrew KerrPBU23M Scottish Schs/Glasgow Uni2:02.232:02.23
62:06.59iJosh Bagnall U20M Bristol & West/Warwick Uni/Mendip2:01.341:57.7
72:21.26iAndrew DixonPBU23M East Anglia Uni2:19.072:19.07
82:22.66iDavid Sparks SENM Manc U  
800 h2 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.41iLuke Disney U23M Enfield & Haringey/Brighton Uni2:00.391:56.78
22:05.63iSimon McCluney U23MJohn GloverLagan Valley/Glasgow Uni2:03.501:55.12
32:06.68iFrazer Jardine U23MJoanne EdgarBolton/Edge Hill Uni1:58.71:54.60
42:09.09iPaskar Owor SENM Belgrave/Uganda1:54.091:49.57
52:13.59iSteven CassPBU23M Newcastle Uni2:13.592:13.59
62:14.35iCalum Grubb SENM Med U  
72:15.25iMichael Omojudi U23M Buckingham Uni2:11.32:11.3
82:20.22iSam Poulton U23MPaul KeebleStevenage & North Herts/Hertfordshire Uni2:00.951:57.15
800 h3 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.28iBen Wallis U23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.6
21:57.75iMiquel QuerejetaPBSENM Nottingham Uni1:57.751:57.75
31:58.55iAndrew YoungPBU23MSam StanislausNorthumbria Uni/North Shields Poly1:58.551:58.55
42:01.92iScott AndersonSBU23MDave FinlaysonLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni1:58.771:58.44
52:03.05iJames Meadows U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni2:02.91:55.9
62:05.06iJohn Brierly SENMCy KnibbBristol & West/Bristol Uni2:01.21:57.7
72:07.07iSamuel TouchardPBSENM Sheffield Uni/France2:04.82:04.65
82:21.71iChristopher HedleyPBU20M Billingham/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:21.712:21.71
800 h4 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.97iGuy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh1:48.581:46.65
21:56.38iAaron Bennett U20MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.211:49.18
32:02.12iLewis Banner U23MAlex BuddStubbington Green/Swansea Uni/Swansea1:57.711:55.19
42:03.18iEd Hickman CaseyPBU23MAndy PayneEastbourne/Durham Uni1:59.671:54.30
52:15.81iJoshua Robotham SENM Nott Trent  
 DNSiEoin Durkan SENMKen HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland1:56.781:56.78
 DNSiMatthew Turner SENM Strath U  
800 h5 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.17iAllan Ramsay U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc1:53.861:52.89
21:56.43iSam Petty U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:49.06
31:59.95iCraig McDowall U20MLiz NuttallLothian/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:55.81:55.8
42:02.70iSimon DeardenSBU23M Halifax/Leeds Beckett Uni2:02.701:57.71
52:10.22iJohannes Beckmann SENM York  
62:13.33iSion Wynne-Williams SENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:02.611:59.82
72:14.34iKieran Moreland U20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:02.522:00.49
800 h6 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.54iAndrew Richardson U23MJohn StephensonTynedale/Newcastle Uni1:49.031:48.59
21:56.71iBaba TindogoPBV35MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles/East London U1:54.831:54.83
31:56.86iJohn Bird U20MDavid SakerIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.291:49.74
41:57.31iChristopher Dodd U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne1:54.91:53.2
51:58.93iChris HepworthSBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:58.931:54.99
62:29.84iMichael Roebuck SENM Read  
 DNSiChris West SENM Surrey U  
800 h7 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.74iAndrew Stanton U23MPhilip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:53.901:51.09
21:59.09iOmar Mansour U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.491:53.25
32:00.95iMatthew Bayliss U23M BRAT/Wolverhampton Uni1:56.681:55.88
42:03.47iRobert Macdonald U20M Cambridge H/Brighton Uni1:59.311:59.31
52:03.94iAaron MasonPBSENM Thames Valley/Imperial College2:03.942:03.94
62:07.09iRoss FinlaysonSBSENMGrant Scott SmithLasswade/Edinburgh Uni2:07.091:56.34
72:08.73iAdam RedstoneSBU23M Wrekin/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:08.732:07.0
800 h8 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.45iAndrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:50.291:50.29
21:55.49iJordan Donnelly SENMJordan DonnellyWirral/Brunel Uni London/Woodford Green Essex Ladi1:49.671:49.67
31:55.83iScott MacAulayPBU20MDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:54.261:54.26
42:08.55iMike Cannon SENM E Ang U  
52:09.24iRichard Bowman U20M Coventry/Sheffield Uni2:07.42:00.86
62:11.08iPaul Middleton U23MSonya EllisExeter Uni2:10.82:03.3
 DNFiLewis Bostock U23M Notts2:07.21:56.07
800 s1 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.77iGuy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh1:48.581:46.65
21:53.25iAndrew Richardson U23MJohn StephensonTynedale/Newcastle Uni1:49.031:48.59
31:54.90iSam Petty U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:49.06
41:55.86iJohn Bird U20MDavid SakerIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.291:49.74
51:58.36iChristopher Dodd U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne1:54.91:53.2
62:00.39iLuke DisneySBU23M Enfield & Haringey/Brighton Uni2:00.391:56.78
800 s2 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.82iBen Wallis U23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.6
21:52.55iAaron BennettPBU20MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.211:49.18
31:53.90iAndrew StantonSBU23MPhilip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:53.901:51.09
41:54.83iBaba TindogoPBV35MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles/East London U1:54.831:54.83
51:55.54iAndrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:50.291:50.29
62:00.32iMiquel Querejeta SENM Nottingham Uni1:57.751:57.75
800 s3 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.32iJordan Donnelly SENMJordan DonnellyWirral/Brunel Uni London/Woodford Green Essex Ladi1:49.671:49.67
21:53.32iRobbie Schofield U23MGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:49.711:49.71
31:56.55iScott MacAulaySBU20MDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:54.261:54.26
41:59.53iMichael Kershaw U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.671:52.67
52:00.75iJames StringerSBU23M Vale Royal/Leeds Uni1:54.901:54.8
62:04.48iAllan Ramsay U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc1:53.861:52.89
800 h1 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.79iJenny Tan U23WLiz NuttallFife/Dundee Uni2:06.572:03.54
22:22.54iSophie Tyers U23WGordon ManningRadley/Bath Uni2:09.652:05.01
32:25.85iKathryn Davies U23W Cardiff/Loughborough Students2:20.762:19.69
42:29.11iLouise SmithPBSENW Leeds Uni2:22.792:21.6
52:30.32iRachel Atherton U23WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford/Leeds Beckett Uni2:27.02:14.23
62:34.89iEmily Curry U23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:32.362:19.93
72:50.97iJulia DownesSBSENW Brighton & Hove/Reading Uni/Handy Cross2:50.972:29.3
 DNSiSamantha Franklin SENW B&H  
800 h2 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.03iVicky Fouhy U23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:08.772:05.55
22:18.04iAisling McGhee U23WCallum OrrVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student2:13.602:12.46
32:18.91iEmily Bonnett SENWTodd BennettYeovil/Southampton Uni2:16.212:09.53
42:21.05iChloe Anderson U23WJames ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:13.362:08.08
52:23.93iHannah Jeanes U23W Dorchester/Brunel Uni London2:23.42:12.47
62:25.21iNoelia FerruzPBSENW Cambridge Uni/Spain2:25.212:25.21
72:37.92iFrancesca WitneySBU23W Stevenage & North Herts/King's College London2:37.922:28.17
83:00.91iLisa Young SENW Liv Hope U  
800 h3 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.76iLaura Brown SENWLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni2:14.112:08.46
22:17.84iKathrine Foy U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:13.422:12.79
32:18.41iCatriona WitcombeSBSENWTony FernSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:17.382:16.4
42:21.21iHelena Corbin U23W Woking/Exeter Uni2:14.452:11.44
52:21.98iRose Penfold U23W Mendip/Cambridge Uni2:17.012:15.32
62:30.57iAnne Doyle SENWMark BraceGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Surrey Uni/Ireland2:25.472:25.47
 DNFiApril Stevenson SENW Edge  
800 h4 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.95iCally Read U23WKeith HoltBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:11.522:05.97
22:17.66iEmily Moss U23WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of 2:08.272:08.27
32:18.96iAnnabelle GradyPBSENWDavid SakerRotherham/Bath Uni2:18.912:18.91
42:21.62iRebecca Nuttall U23W Liverpool H/Cardiff Met Uni2:19.752:15.22
52:21.85iAlex Turner U23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley/Nottingham Trent Uni/Team CDAV2:13.932:08.76
62:28.02iMaxine Buckton U23W Middlesbrough & Cleveland/Northumbria Uni2:24.62:24.6
72:30.76iBobbi Phillips U23WIan WilcockNew Marske/Newcastle Uni2:25.72:18.26
800 s1 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.34iVicky FouhySBU23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:08.772:05.55
22:13.36iChloe AndersonSBU23WJames ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:13.362:08.08
32:14.30iLaura BrownSBSENWLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni2:14.112:08.46
42:15.88iAisling McGheeSBU23WCallum OrrVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student2:13.602:12.46
52:18.91iAnnabelle GradyPBSENWDavid SakerRotherham/Bath Uni2:18.912:18.91
62:25.36iKathrine Foy U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:13.422:12.79
800 s2 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.52iCally ReadSBU23WKeith HoltBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:11.522:05.97
22:11.59iEmily Moss U23WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of 2:08.272:08.27
32:11.97iJenny Tan U23WLiz NuttallFife/Dundee Uni2:06.572:03.54
42:17.34iEmily Bonnett SENWTodd BennettYeovil/Southampton Uni2:16.212:09.53
52:17.82iCatriona WitcombeSBSENWTony FernSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:17.382:16.4
62:22.17iHelena Corbin U23W Woking/Exeter Uni2:14.452:11.44