Cambridgeshire County Championships External Results
St Neots
9 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 36:09Neil AddisonSENM  Shaftesbury Barnet
2136:15Chris WrightU20M  Leeds City
3 36:31Paul HalfordV35M  Werrington/Nene Valley
4136:43John HerbertV40M  Werrington/Peterborough
5 36:50Tom VickerySENM Tom VickeryCambridge TC
6 37:04William MackayU23M  Bedford & County/Cambridge Uni
7 37:23Michael SaltV35M  Cambridge & Coleridge
8 37:59Miguel BrancoSENM  Serpentine/Cambridge & Coleridge/Portugal
9 38:09Mazeyar FirouziSENM Mazeyar FirouziCambridge TC/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
10239:10Sam HuntU20M  Nene Valley
11339:19James VernauU20M  Nene Valley
12439:52William MycroftU20M  Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni
13 40:01Hugo HocknellV35M  Huntingdonshire
14 40:14Timothy O'ConnorSENM  BRJ Huntingdon
15140:35Richard HollandV50M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfiel
16 41:21Gary WilberforceSENM  Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Ely
17 41:26Simon MeadV35M Daniel GrantRamsey
18 41:32Tim DowningSENM  Cambridge TC
19 42:33Paul VeitchV35M  Riverside
20 42:44Mike WrensSENM  BRJ Running Club
21 42:47Kieren DraneSENM  Ely
22 42:49Lee BrooksSENM  BRJ Huntingdon
23 42:51Jeff LucasSENM  Werrington
24 42:52Brian CorleysV35M Paul LarkinsPeterborough/Bushfield
25 43:03Olly SlaterSENM  Nene Valley
26243:16Paul RidleyV40M Alan TurnbullRiverside
27243:24Andy RichardsonV50M  Huntingdonshire
28 43:26Stuart HodgsonSENM  Cambridge TC
29343:48Shane HuntV50M  Huntingdonshire
30344:10Sean BarkerV40M  Huntingdonshire
31444:17Wayne GimblettV40M  Huntingdonshire
32444:44Eamonn DorlingV55M  Thorney
33 44:55Simon HuntSENM  Yaxley Runners
34545:18Peter WardV40M  Peterborough AC
35 45:30Simon M GilbertU23M  Cambridge Uni
36645:35Stephen HowardV45M  Ely
37 45:37Alexander TindallSENM  BRJ Huntingdon
38 45:48Barry WildSENM  Huntingdonshire
39545:54Steve WellmanV50M  Huntingdonshire
40 46:03Andrew BrettSENM Daniel GrantRamsey
41646:25Derek DarnellV50M Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters
42746:40Christof SchwieningV40M  Cambridge & Coleridge
43 46:50Robert HallSENM  Yaxley Runners
44147:13Ray DowlandV60M  Nene Valley
45247:24Keith BrookesV60M  Nene Valley
46847:29Hugh R BurtonV40M  Yaxley
47947:36Richard SalmonV40M  Unattached
481047:50Keith RitchieV45M  Riverside
49748:08Maurice HemingwayV55M  Riverside
50849:05David MailV55M  Cambridge & Coleridge
51 49:31Jon CoulsonSENM  Cambridge Tri Club
521149:31Tim HuntV40M  Nene Valley Harriers
53349:52Peter HarrisV60M  Ely
54 50:46Kyle BallantyneSENM  Yaxley Runners
551251:00Andrew IrvineV40M  Cambridge & Coleridge
561351:21Harry DuffV40M  Cambridge Tri Club
57951:34Gerald MeahV50M  Cambridge & Coleridge
58 51:39Christopher PhillipsV35M  Werrington
59451:56Glyn SmithV65M  Cambridge & Coleridge
601452:13Steve DockerillV45M  BRJ Huntingdon
611052:20Lionel SmithV55M  Ely
621554:18Sean MurphyV40M  Yaxley
631654:26Kevin WoodcockV45M  Werrington
641755:11Richard OliverV40M  Kings School Ely
651155:22Ian FrisbyV50M  Thorney
66 55:29Stephen BurtonV35M  BRJ Huntingdon
67556:27John TurnerV65M  Ely
68157:11Tony LackV70M  Ramsey
691857:37Graham PearceV40M  Unattached
70 58:12Mitch ProsserSENM  Nene Valley Harriers
711958:38Jon PenningtonV40M  Ely
72659:05Don HutchinsonV65M  Cambridge TC
732059:11Paul AtherfordV40M  Yaxley Runners
741265:36Timothy CookV50M  Thomas Cook/Werrington
752171:36David MasonV40M  Nene Valley Harriers
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:38Nicholas StoneU17M2 Peterborough
2 19:54Matthew NicholsonU17M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside
3 20:00Ollie McGlashanU17M2 Riverside
4 20:26Ross HuskissonU17M1Michael ProsserNene Valley
5 20:30Chris DarlingU17M1Richard HollingsworthCambridge TC
6 20:52Kieran JackU17M1Mick WoodsPeterborough
7 21:02Stuart HawU17M2Paul LarkinsPeterborough
8 21:32Sam SmithU17M1 Biggleswade
9 21:50Josh WhiteU17M1 Peterborough
10 21:57Joe BradshawU17M1 March/Cambridgeshire Schs
11 22:07Callum ReidU17M1 Nene Valley
12 22:39Kurt SandersU17M2Alan TurnbullRiverside
13 23:07Adam TapleyU17M1 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC
14 23:09Daniel SadlerU17M2 Riverside
15 23:24Jack MooreU17M1 Nene Valley
16 27:02Toby HallU17M  Peterborough AC
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:01Christopher AllisonU15M2Russell ProsserNene Valley
2 17:08James DowningU15M2James DowningHuntingdonshire
3 17:14Will TaylorU15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 17:23Cameron WatsonU15M  Walden Tri Club
5 17:25Daniel CadeU15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
6 17:29Joshua SambrookU15M2 Cambridge TC
7 17:45Jared TaylorU15M1 Riverside
8 18:08Philip WilsonU15M2 Nene Valley
9 18:08James ThomasU15M1 Biggleswade
10 18:42Artem ChymbaiU15M1 Peterborough
11 18:59James TapleyU15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge
12 19:08Tom HemingwayU15M2 Riverside
13 19:15Oliver HeeksU15M  Perse School
14 19:29Lewis CarrierU15M1 Ely
15 19:37Jacob NethercottU15M  Cambridge Tri Club
16 20:33Daniel StephensonU15M1 Peterborough
17 20:44William DrakeU15M  Perse School
18 21:51Joshua OliverU15M  Kings School Ely
19 22:07jamie roseU15M1 Werrington
20 22:24John BroadbentU15M  Perse School
21 22:48Simon KumarU15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:55Thomas HeylenU13M2Michael SmithCambridge & Coleridge
2 10:22Oliver CantrillU13M3 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 10:34Finn BarnesU13M2 Cambridge TC/Cambridge & Coleridge
4 10:40Liam WardU13M3 Peterborough
5 10:47Thomas BlatchU13M3 Cambridge & Coleridge
6 11:00Michael FordU13M2 Peterborough
7 11:01Rob SewellU13M3Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
8 11:15Ollie BowlingU13M1Russell ProsserNene Valley
9 11:25George RobinsonU13M  Cambridge & Coleridge AC
10 11:31Jamie GreenU13M  Cambridge Tri Club
11 11:34George CliftU13M  Kings School Ely
12 11:37Joseph WhitmoreU13M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
13 11:39Thomas GrayU13M  Cambridge Tri Club
14 11:41Tom ProctorU13M  Cambridge Tri Club
15 11:42Charlie SmithU13M  Cambridge Tri Club
16 11:44Matthew SellickU13M3 Riverside
17 12:04Henry DalrympleU13M2 Riverside
18 12:11Robert BruntonU13M2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC
19 12:12Dylan CampbellU13M2 Ely
20 12:23William HolmesU13M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
21 12:33Jack PalmerU13M  Kings School Ely
22 12:35Brian Kotelo JrU13M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
23 12:47Adam GoughU13M3 Cambridge TC
24 12:54Bradley WhiteU13M  Nene Valley Harriers
25 12:55James IrvinU13M  Perse School
26 13:06Patrick BevanU13M  Perse School
27 13:11Jack SimonU13M  March AC
28 13:25Cezary Karwoski-BuddU13M  Kings School Ely
29 13:27Alexander EllwoodU13M  Ely Runners
30 13:37Tom NethercottU13M  Chesterton College
31 13:43Harry AmpsU13M  March AC
32 14:01Thomas AndersonU13M  Perse School
33 14:03Nathan PenningtonU13M2 Ely
34 14:04Jake BrearleyU13M  Priory School
35 14:14Jack MansfieldU13M  Priory School
36 14:51Sam EdgleyU13M1 Huntingdonshire
37 15:22Scott ThomasU13M1 Riverside
38 15:27Owen SainsburyU13M  Priory School
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:17Ewan FrolichU11M11Mark VileRiverside
2 7:30Peter CookeU11M11 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 7:33Benjamin PratleyU11M10 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 7:47Dominic SmithU11M  Priory School
5 7:48Nathan RedheadU11M  March AC
6 7:50Audunn OlafssonU11M  Werrington Joggers
7 7:50Isaac DunnU11M11 Riverside
8 7:52George YoungsU11M11 Huntingdonshire
9 8:02Sam ChidderleyU11M  Priory School
10 8:04Morris SeatonU11M11 Bedford & County
11 8:13Murphy CulkinU11M  Priory School
12 8:21Fraser KerrU11M  Hunts AC
13 8:27Sebastian DarnellU11M9Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire
14 8:33Frankie AshwellU11M11 Huntingdonshire
15 8:35Samuel ClarkeU11M11 Cambridge & Coleridge
16 8:54Joshua GrayU11M  Cambridge Tri Club
17 9:06Ivor CrooksU11M  Cambridge Tri Club
18 9:24Joe SaundersU11M  Crosshall School
19 9:30Ben FletcherU11M  Crosshall School
20 9:33Lewis SmithU11M  Crosshall School
21 10:09Sean JudgeU11M  Crosshall School
22 10:10Daniel BiggsU11M  Crosshall School
23 10:15Kyle HassettU11M  Priory School
24 10:25Michael JeffU11M  Priory School
25 10:26Joseph Adam-MurtonU11M  Priory School
26 10:35Peter SharpU11M  Priory School
27 10:47Callam NicholsonU11M  Riverside Runners
28 10:59Archie PattersonU11M  March AC
29 11:02Jordan BradfordU11M  Cambridge Tri Club
30 11:12Samuel SmithU11M  Priory School
31 11:24Max JephthaU11M  Priory School
32 11:27Barnaby SmithU11M  Hunts AC
33 12:31Russell WhitmoreU11M  Priory School
34 12:43Oliver RowlandU11M  Crosshall School
35 12:56Louis SmithU11M  Crosshall School
36 13:16Paulius TnkrayasU11M  Priory School
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:45Lucy GossageSENW  Cambridge TC/Cambridge Uni
2 21:08Helen BrancoSENW  Serpentine
3 23:15Rebecca CousinsU23W  Fenland/West Norfolk
4123:44Nicky MorganV40W Michael ProsserNene Valley
5123:51Joan LasenbyV50W  Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/Eastern Master
6 24:06Hannah CookeSENW  KPMG/Cambridge TC
7124:38Sammie SkinnerU20W Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire
8224:49Julia McIntoshV45W  Huntingdonshire
9224:53Sam WindebankV35W  Riverside
10325:08Yolanda GrattonV35W  Nene Valley
11125:16Ellie SwireU20W  Werrington/York Uni
12225:30Sophie DarlingU20W Gary WarhurstSouthampton/Cambridge TC
13 25:49Sarah HallSENW  BRJ Huntingdon
14226:01Christina CowlesU20W Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire
15426:11Tracey BarnesV40W  Nene Valley
16 26:19Sarah GoodyerSENW  Cambridge TC
17326:32Hannah HutchinsonU20W  Riverside
18 26:55Louise BlakeSENW Mike ChapmanNene Valley
19527:07Carry MurphyV35W  Nene Valley/Yaxley
20627:14Ruth ChamberlainV35W  Riverside
21127:30Diana BravermanV55W  Cambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket
22327:32Frances CookeV50W  March
23428:11Karen CameronV45W  Huntingdonshire
24528:36Lucinda MooreV45W  BRJ Huntingdon
25 29:03Elaine BradfordSENW  Cambridge Tri Club
26729:13Claire AshtonV35W  BRJ Huntingdon
27829:30Nicola WebberV35W  BRJ Huntingdon
28929:31Rachel RealV35W  BRJ Huntingdon
291029:51Michaela RidleyV40W  Riverside
301130:35Elizabeth HinerV35W  Riverside
311230:56Karen FreemanV40W  Yaxley
32632:02Pam HemingwayV45W  Riverside
33233:46Mary HolmesV70W  Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters
34735:36Sarah SmithV45W  Hunts AC
35335:44Gillian HolmesV55W  Thorney/Fenland
36438:01Rosie LoughtonV60W  Werrington
37838:01Lena RoseV45W  Werrington
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:04Georgina SchwieningU17W1 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC
2 21:13Emma RandallU17W2 Nene Valley
3 21:20Jessica VarleyU17W1David ClayPeterborough
4 21:34Alice SharpeU17W2 Cambridge TC
5 21:56Eleanor SmithU17W1Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire
6 22:36Penelope FordU17W2 Peterborough
7 22:40Hattie AlgarU17W1 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 22:49Amy Haines-EynonU17W2 Peterborough
9 22:50Kelly GreenU17W2 Werrington
10 23:38Emma ChanU17W1 Nene Valley
11 24:08Jade WatsonU17W2 Werrington
12 24:18Olivia DaviesU17W1 Nene Valley
13 24:52Charlotte HarrissonU17W  Cambridge Tri Club
14 26:21Charlotte HarrisU17W1 Nene Valley/Werrington
15 26:31Scarlet FieldU17W  Werrington Joggers
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:41Claire WilsonU15W1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC
2 19:14Charlotte GillardU15W1Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge
3 19:37Paige LambertU15W2 Nene Valley/Werrington
4 19:39Katie ScholeyU15W1Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire
5 19:46Katie HutchinsonU15W1 Peterborough
6 20:01Sarah ChanU15W1 Nene Valley
7 20:10Alice DolanU15W1 Nene Valley
8 20:12Natalia RehakovaU15W2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge
9 20:15Faye McLellanU15W2 Huntingdonshire
10 22:32Rebecca PedleyU15W1Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire
11 23:00Caroline ShropshireU15W1 Ely
12 24:03Hayley BartlettU15W1 Peterborough
Page: 1 2