Essex County Championships External Results
Hadleigh Country Park
8 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 49:00Mark SanfordSENM  Basildon/Enfield & Haringey
2 49:30Paul WhittakerU23M Paul WhittakerChelmsford
3 50:01Crispian BloomfieldSENM  Billericay/Thurrock
4 50:21Adrian MussettV35M  Colchester H
5 50:44James WilliamsSENM  Chelmsford
6 51:09Gavin ChattertonSENM  Leeds City
7 51:17Malcolm MuirV35M  Ilford
8 51:27Kevin MurphyV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
9 51:42Mark BurgessU23M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
10151:52Spencer HempstedV40M  Ilford
11 52:10Chris SellensSENM  Bideford
12 52:16Rob WarnerSENM Warren RoeHavering
13 52:48Tristan WindleySENM  Springfield
14 53:06Ryan ProutSENM Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
15 53:25Grant TwistU20M Warren RoeHavering/Canterbury Christ Church
16 53:42Tom PhillipsU23M Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni
17 53:49Phil MunroSENM  Colchester H
18 53:58Darren SouthcottU20M Tomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni
19 54:04Jim RocheV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
20 54:15Anthony SquireSENM  Billericay
21 54:23Angus HolfordU23M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni
22 55:06Lee PickeringSENM Lisa PickeringChelmsford
23255:17Allen SmallsV40M  Colchester H
24 55:29Harold WyberSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
25 55:42Daniel MosesSENM  Orion/Middlesex Uni
26156:15David ButlerV55M  Billericay
27 56:30Steven WhittakerSENM  Chelmsford
28 56:40Neil McGounSENM Clive RidleyOrion/Eton Manor
29157:04Ray DzikowskiV45M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/West 4
30257:08Paul SpowageV45M  Colchester H/Eastern Masters
31 57:12Darren BottrillSENM  Ilford/Thrift Green
32 57:59Jonathan BootySENM  Witham (Essex)
33 58:14Ben HunterU23M Ron DawsonSouthend/St. Mary's Uni
34 58:23John FryerSENM  Colchester H
35 58:24Ed MesserSENM  Chelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
36358:28John GreenV45M  Thurrock
37458:30Peter WestV45M  Colchester H
38 58:46Rob GibbyV35M  Colchester H/Fire Service
39 58:48Tim ButtSENM  Billericay S
40 58:48Andy ColemanV40M  Billericay/Basildon
41 59:06David JohnsonSENM  Thurrock/Tyne Bridge
42 59:10Leigh CrispinSENM  Newham & Essex Beagles
43 59:17Jonathan NearsV35M  Colchester H
44559:23Paul GatesV45M  Eton Manor
45 59:42Paul AndersonSENM Paul AndersonSpringfield
46360:21Antony MeadV40M  Benfleet RC/Eastern Masters
47460:23Scott RiceV40M David StainesThurrock
48160:26Andrew MorrisV50M  Benfleet RC
49660:30Neil CrispV45M Rob SargentIlford
50 60:56Brian JenkinsSENM  Orion
51 61:00Keiron McGillSENM  Benfleet RC
52261:12Tony PamphilonV50M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
53 61:38Adam ColgraveSENM  Chelmsford
54361:47David WrightV50M  Colchester H
55561:49Mike GroutV40M  Benfleet RC
56661:50Ian O'NeillV40M  Thrift Green
57 62:00Robbie CoxSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
58 62:04Billy Parker-BrownU23M  Chelmsford
59262:07David CoxV55M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
60762:10Don LawlessV45M  Thurrock
61362:22Colin RothwellV55M  Benfleet RC
62862:26John WallisV45M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
63762:30Gregory McdowellV35M  Tiptree
64962:37Alec KyriakidesV45M  Southend
65 62:40Stuart RavenV35M  Springfield
66862:58Alan ClarkV45M  Benfleet RC
67963:00Ian GeorgeV40M  East Essex TC
68 63:11Peter WatsonSENM  Benfleet RC
69463:19Mike BumsteadV55M Bernard JohnsonThurrock
70 63:29Joshua CromptonU20M Ron DawsonSouthend
711064:06Eamonn ShelleyV45M  Thurrock
721064:12Darren SuttonV40M  Springfield
73464:50Melvyn CooperV50M  Thrift Green
741164:53Gary RichesV40M  Colchester & Tendring
751164:57Andrew MasonV45M  Springfield
76565:18Nick RankinV50M  Benfleet RC
771265:50David TullettV45M  Chelmsford
78 65:56Jon ByfordV35M  Springfield
79 66:05Kevin NewellV35M Rob SargentIlford
80 66:16Christopher CoatesSENM  Havering
811366:23Graham CrocketV45M  Benfleet RC
82566:33Bill HainingV55M  Colchester H
83666:36Kevin SextonV50M  Benfleet RC
841466:41Steven AnstissV45M  Loughton
85 66:47Tommy CarelessSENM  Springfield
86766:52Alistair HolfordV50M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
87866:55Terry KnightleyV50M Terry KnightleyIlford
881267:07Martin MackV40M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
891367:25Simon MorganV40M  Tiptree
901567:45Mark BrewerV45M  Tiptree
911468:02Gary JoslinV40M  Springfield
921568:18Tony WallenV40M  Witham (Essex)
931668:25Stephen LineV40M  Benfleet RC
941768:32Leo ColeV40M  Witham (Essex)
95968:36Eamon BrownV50M  Billericay
961869:00Dave SpainV45M  Benfleet RC
971069:06Adrian FrostV50M  Eton Manor
981669:12Mick JuddV45M  Chelmsford
99 69:15Terry AllenSENM  Thrift Green
1001169:26Steve AllenV50M  Ilford
1011269:34David HallamV50M  Havering '90 Joggers
102 69:40James WilsonSENM  East London
103 69:52Stuart MillsV35M  Witham (Essex)
1041770:07Steve AdamsV45M  Eton Manor
1051870:13Julian CatmullV45M  Springfield
1061370:18Rodger AlexanderV50M  Colchester & Tendring/Great Bentley
1071970:23David ThomsonV40M  Benfleet RC
1082070:49Patrick MarshV40M  Colchester H
1092171:15Derek WrightV40M  East London
110 71:27Anthony MarshSENM  Springfield
1112271:53Paul HelliwellV40M  Colchester H
112 72:03Stephen RebelSENM  Thrift Green
1131472:12Edward SkinnerV50M  Tiptree
114 72:15Alexander StuckeyV35M  Witham (Essex)
1152372:24Kevin FrostV40M  Colchester & Tendring
1161572:39Ian LambertV50M  Eton Manor
1171672:45Stephen ParkerV50M  Ilford/Veterans
118 72:49Jamie FairfullSENM  Tiptree
119 73:02Paul WheeldonV35M  Springfield
120 73:19Stuart MaxwellV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
121673:32Bernard JohnsonV55M Bernard JohnsonThurrock
1222473:46Jez BaxterV40M  East Essex Tri
123 74:25David TysonV35M  Loughton
1241775:02Tony MaycraftV50M  Loughton
125175:21Keith JacksonV60M  Pitsea RC
1261975:49Richard LilesV45M  Tiptree
1271875:58Steve KempV50M  Thurrock H
1282076:00Keith TaylorV45M  Witham (Essex)
129 76:04Alan PilgrimSENM  Witham (Essex)
1302576:20Graham HallV40M  Orion
1311976:25Roger AlburyV50M  Eton Manor
132 76:51Jason PraillV35M  Springfield
1332677:05Simon SmaleV40M  Southend
134 77:22Steve DunnV35M  Eton Manor
135777:51Ray VautierV55M  Unattached
136 78:11Chris FooterSENM  Phoenix S
1372078:18Malcolm BaileyV50M  Tiptree
138278:31Denis MoleV60M  Havering '90 Joggers
139 78:35Charlie RossSENM  Chelmsford
1402180:23David SmithV50M David SmithWitham (Essex)
141880:32Jim WhiffinV55M  Loughton
1422780:34Duncan RaineyV40M  Loughton
1432880:46Paul ThompsonV40M  East London
144980:52David MiltonV55M  Springfield
145381:15David HobbsV60M  Loughton
146 82:08Daniel MillerSENM  Dagenham 88/Havering
147 83:22George GeorgiouV55M  Loughton
148 83:31Peter GoldV55M  Witham (Essex)
149 84:29Lance TabrahamSENM  Eton Manor
150 85:08Matt KettV35M  Tiptree
151 85:25Andy SmithV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
152 85:49Neil David MosesV50M  Havering '90 Joggers
153 86:44John GregoryV60M  Havering '90 Joggers
154 90:34Michael StaggV40M  Thrift Green
155 90:59Pete DeadmanV65M  Orion
156 93:58Jim RourkeV45M  Billericay
157 94:52Colin ShortV60M  Witham (Essex)
158 95:44Keith PenfoldV55M  Havering '90 Joggers
159 98:07Christopher BellV40M  Pitsea RC
160 98:21Roger SmithV45M  Witham (Essex)
161 1:51:12Barry RowellV45M  Havering '90 Joggers
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:24Harun AbdiU20M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
2 33:51Joseph GillU20M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
3 34:08Grant WebbU20M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Oaklands Col
4 34:28Dan PenfoldU20M2 Orion
5 35:15Jamie Buckley-StantonU20M1Warren RoeHavering
6 35:24Sam ClaytonU20M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring
7 36:01David SmaleU20M2Ron DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students
8 36:21George MoxonU20M1Ron DawsonSouthend
9 36:46Adam EssaU20M1 Thurrock
10 37:25Adam DawsonU20M2 Thurrock
11 37:36Rihards GolstsU20M1 Newham & Essex Beagles
12 38:59Kurtis SwanU20M2 Billericay
13 39:28David KailU20M1 Newham & Essex Beagles
14 39:39Adam DowmanU20M1 Thurrock
15 41:23Adam EssamU20M  Orion H
16 41:56Abdul AliU20M  Thurrock H
17 43:04Kyle AldridgeU20M2Ron DawsonSouthend
18 63:34Jack MegranU20M1 Thurrock
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:17Jack FitsallU17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon
2 17:19Christopher YouellU17M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
3 17:19Alex ShortU17M2Lisa PickeringChelmsford
4 17:20Andrew LawU17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon
5 17:27Liam BlaikieU17M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
6 17:29Stephen WoodfordU17M1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
7 17:44James StockingsU17M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
8 17:53Hoseah GikunguU17M1Dave NaylorHavering
9 18:09Samuel RobinsonU17M1Lisa PickeringChelmsford
10 18:22Tom RichardsonU17M1Steve ReynoldsThurrock
11 18:23Oliver KyriakidesU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend
12 18:26Chris SearU17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
13 18:33Rhys GillardU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend
14 18:57Richard StennettU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend
15 19:02Samuel BrownU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend
16 19:05Adam CrookU17M2Lisa PickeringChelmsford
17 19:06Charlie ParkerU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend
18 19:08Alex RichardsU17M1Ian GainsIlford
19 19:26Thomas DavisU17M1 Havering
20 19:34Tommy BowerU17M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
21 19:50Dennis CrossU17M2Dennis CrossThurrock
22 19:51Ryan DunneU17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
23 20:18Steven AdcockU17M1 Chelmsford
24 20:31Adam EdwardsU17M2Dave NaylorHavering
25 20:39Massi DendaniU17M2Dave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni
26 20:41Max KnightU17M2 Southend
27 20:48Ryan O'MahoneyU17M1Dave NaylorHavering
28 20:50Thomas BrennanU17M1 Havering
29 20:54Ross EarneyU17M2 Havering
30 20:56Sean KennyU17M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
31 20:57Alec FinchU17M1 Thurrock
32 21:05Sam BengeU17M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
33 21:16Alex GordonU17M2 Orion
34 21:23Jon KerridgeU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend
35 21:32Stephen PidgeonU17M2 Billericay
36 21:37Bix HallU17M1 Orion
37 22:27Michael O'CallaghanU17M2 Ilford
38 22:42Lewis ProtheroeU17M2 Thurrock
39 NTBuddy GreenU17M  Orion H
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:53Joe AlexanderU15M2John HylandColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley
2 17:03Rob FrithU15M2 Southend
3 17:33Callum CharlestonU15M1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
4 17:49Perry RowanU15M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
5 17:54Andrew HollandU15M2 Havering
6 18:00Steven HancockU15M2Ron DawsonSouthend
7 18:04James NadinU15M1David WestSouthend
8 18:16James KiddU15M2 Havering
9 18:22James HallU15M2Ian PikeBenfleet RC
10 18:33Ben HowardU15M1 Billericay
11 18:35Josh MannU15M1David WestSouthend
12 18:36Jim FodderU15M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
13 18:37Adam HouchellU15M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon
14 18:39Cheyenne Antoine-ChagarU15M1 Orion
15 18:50Robert ClarkeU15M2Robert GarnhamColchester H
16 18:52Matthew BoyceU15M1 Orion
17 18:57Joseph RayU15M1Ron DawsonSouthend
18 18:59Thomas KingU15M2Ian GainsIlford
19 19:00Joe BeardU15M2Ron DawsonSouthend
20 19:02Kieran StevensU15M  Benfleet
21 19:06Nick DuffeyU15M2 Havering
22 19:11Tate BaronU15M2Ron DawsonSouthend
23 19:18Ameer MerU15M  Ilford
24 19:19Nick ShadeU15M2Dave NaylorHavering
25 19:20Elliott JosephU15M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
26 19:37Arron RaeU15M  Chelmsford
27 19:46Connor PriceU15M2Robert GarnhamColchester H
28 19:51Jack WallerU15M2 Orion
29 19:51Stephen DaviesU15M1 Thurrock
30 20:00Ricardo Da SilvaU15M2Jeffery NkrumahIlford
31 20:30Daniel Wellard-JeffsU15M1 Orion
32 20:38Aiden RobinsonU15M  Billericay S
Page: 1 2