English Schools External Results
Nottingham
12-13 Jul 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.62Chris ReynoldsPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.181:47.57
21:53.73Andrew DeanPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.091:51.6
31:54.62Matt Warley U20M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students1:54.271:51.37
41:54.94Dan FoleyPBU20M Wolverhampton & Bilston1:54.941:54.94
51:56.96Alex Budd U20M City of Portsmouth1:55.791:50.11
61:57.76Neal Flynn U20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:56.61:56.6
12:00.31Ben Green U17MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:55.761:47.47
22:00.44Rhian Hastey U17MAlan HasteyRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.501:51.59
32:00.66Darren Froggatt U17M Sale Harriers Manchester1:57.21:56.5
72:00.71Chris Lamb U20MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:57.441:52.86
42:00.89Matt Wood U17MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:56.931:51.82
52:01.07Richard Warburton U17M Notts/Loughborough Students1:59.31:52.8
62:02.22Daniel Grant U17MAaron ThomasEaling Southall & Middx2:00.831:55.49
72:02.97Ed Lake U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.311:58.52
12:03.52Sam Kissi U15M Herne Hill1:59.911:57.9
22:03.79Martyn Gibbons U15MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:59.071:51.77
32:03.87Sam BrasierPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:03.872:02.45
42:03.88Robert HodgesPBU15MGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull2:03.881:51.62
52:05.42Nathan ElliottPBU15MJack HoweyWakefield2:05.421:55.42
62:06.62Abdi WahabPBU15M Ealing Southall & Middx2:06.622:06.62
72:09.33Karl Edwards U15M Blackpool & Fylde2:06.52:04.2
12:15.18Charlotte Browning U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:12.312:02.52
12:15.35Adele Bevan U20W Crawley2:11.102:11.10
12:15.84Anna Simmonds U17WTrevor MuxlowWorcester/Birchfield H2:09.742:05.76
22:15.89Samantha BackwellPBU20W Yeovil2:13.602:13.60
32:15.92Joanne Dawes U20WJanet HoltSale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni2:12.12:07.81
22:16.01Megan Foley U15W Havering2:13.952:11.54
22:16.04Isabelle StoateSBU17W North Devon/Butler Uni2:15.22:10.66
32:16.27Linzi Snow U17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:14.072:05.49
42:16.38Nicola Gundersen U20W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:16.112:16.11
52:16.84Hollie Smith U20W Chelmsford2:12.982:12.98
62:17.05Natalie Fullman U20WChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone2:16.472:14.05
32:18.00Danielle McCann U15WAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni/Wigan & District2:16.02:13.18
42:18.04Laura Manning U17W Yeovil2:17.712:17.71
72:18.17Keri Genders U20W Cannock & Stafford/Gloucestershire Uni2:16.72:16.7
42:20.12Thalia Jones U15W Holmfirth2:18.82:18.8
52:20.23Helen Hudson U17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:15.92:15.9
52:21.15Gemma CurleyPBU15W Mansfield2:21.152:16.62
62:21.72Emma Hopkins U17W Leicester2:16.62:11.1
62:23.58Ellie McLoughlin U15W Stockport2:18.02:15.61
72:25.33Dani PerksPBU15W Cornwall2:23.52:23.5
72:27.45Kelly Rodmell U17W Border/Giffnock North2:16.92:14.2
800 h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.86Phil WinfieldPBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes/McNeese State Uni1:51.121:51.12
21:54.34Drew GrahamPBU20M Gosforth1:54.341:49.14
31:54.38Oliver Barrett U20M Ipswich1:53.861:52.15
11:56.66Stuart MorlandPBU17M Liverpool H/Loughborough Students1:56.661:51.85
41:56.67Andy Teate U20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:55.351:52.03
51:56.78James Boxell U20M Barnsley AC/Owls Leicester/Pudsey Pacers/Leeds Bec1:55.011:54.9
21:57.32Steven Fennell U17MJohn NuttallTonbridge1:56.011:47.97
31:57.49Tom Snow U17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.571:51.33
61:57.91Adam Vandenberg U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:53.151:53.15
41:58.01Adam Michell U17M Preston1:57.241:51.94
51:59.45Ben TwiggerPBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.451:59.45
61:59.60Paul Stockton U17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.551:56.2
72:00.71Matt WillsPBU17M Nuneaton1:59.821:59.82
72:00.88Ben Croxall U20M City of Salisbury1:55.21:55.2
12:04.09Ollie RalphPBU15M Epsom & Ewell2:04.092:01.03
22:04.41Abdi Igi U15M Ealing Southall & Middx1:59.501:58.45
32:04.66Sam BradleyPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:02.701:56.32
42:04.81Bobby WhittakerPBU15M Sale Harriers Manchester2:03.081:54.37
52:07.75Oliver BerryPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:07.751:59.57
62:07.91Jonathan YoungPBU15M Morpeth/Gateshead2:07.911:55.5
12:11.82Donna Jones U20WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:06.972:05.94
22:13.04Nisha Desai U20W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:10.232:04.78
32:14.08Philippa AukettSBU20WMike BaxterWorthing2:12.702:03.07
42:14.12Emily WicksPBU20WKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni2:13.932:12.9
52:15.48Lucy Jones U20W Bristol & West2:13.302:11.6
62:16.31Sarah PickeringSBU20W Cannock & Stafford2:13.742:12.02
12:16.36Lyndsey Barr U15W Shaftesbury Barnet2:15.62:15.6
22:16.36Lora SymondsPBU15W Cannock & Stafford2:16.362:16.36
32:16.63Emma JacksonPBU15WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:15.131:59.37
12:19.46Lois Brooks U17W Trafford2:10.952:10.95
22:19.78Lauren Cunningham U17W Stevenage & North Herts2:15.842:15.00
32:19.86Laura Kirk U17WAaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:13.62:06.20
42:20.25Lucie Howarth U15W Exeter2:18.682:18.68
52:20.71Steph Bloor U15W Kingston upon Hull2:19.92:19.25
42:23.13Claire Altmann U17WRobin DicksonShrewsbury2:18.862:18.74
62:23.99Becky Shore U15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.72:19.7
800 h3 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.58Oliver Teasel U20MJohn CooperBirchfield H/Loughborough Students1:50.561:50.32
21:52.85Ben WiffenPBU20MKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:51.181:49.24
31:53.34Tom HoldenPBU20M Tipton1:52.381:51.18
41:57.29Gary DavenportPBU20M Bristol & West1:57.291:51.12
51:57.97Darren St. Clair U20M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:53.881:45.74
11:58.11David Proctor U17MNorman PooleRochdale H/Boston Uni1:54.241:48.32
61:58.21Tom Causebrook U20M Rugby & Northampton1:58.01:52.74
21:58.45Matthew Armstrong U17M Cambridge Uni/Gateshead/Blaydon1:55.741:54.43
31:58.49Ross Glover U17M Rugby & Northampton1:57.11:55.38
41:59.97Andrew Donaldson U17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.701:56.70
52:00.85Joe Reed U17M Cheltenham1:59.01:58.68
62:00.94Craig MaudPBU17M Charnwood2:00.941:55.72
72:03.55Owen ValePBU17M Wessex & Bath2:03.342:03.34
12:05.58Ed AstonPBU15MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birchfield H/Team Cambridges2:05.581:47.02
22:05.65Jordon West U15MPeter MeredithCornwall2:02.231:53.09
32:05.87Tom OrganPBU15M Gloucester2:05.872:05.87
42:06.21Chris ChapmanPBU15M Barnsley AC2:06.211:57.16
52:06.86Cori Stanton U15M Birchfield H2:05.92:00.6
62:07.85Alex WoldPBU15M Ipswich2:07.852:03.7
12:14.71Hayley Beard U17W Stevenage & North Herts2:07.982:04.78
22:15.09Sara Luck U17WFrank HorwillHavering2:14.532:11.40
32:15.69Clare Bennett U17W Reading AC2:15.362:15.36
12:16.19Carolyn Johnson U15WChris McGeorgeRadley2:12.812:03.04
22:16.26Louise Collier U15W Belgrave2:13.572:13.57
32:16.47Danielle Christmas U15WGeorge GandyCrawley2:16.042:02.54
42:17.00Leanne Muscroft U17W Rotherham2:16.642:16.64
52:18.30Bridget TidballPBU17W Exeter/Brunel Uni London2:18.302:14.64
42:19.80Justine Kinney U15WNick DakinRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:18.02:11.12
62:20.00Caroline Davis U17W Havant/Denmead2:18.92:13.59
52:22.98Lucy Bowers U15W Team Southampton2:17.02:17.0
62:24.58Laura Warner U15W Harrow2:17.72:17.7
800 h4 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.61Michael Rimmer U17MNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:50.551:43.89
21:57.78Ben Harding U17MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:54.681:51.75
31:58.80Richard StrachanPBU17MChris BallLeeds City1:58.801:54.78
41:59.34Tom Settle U17M Chester-le-Street/Loughborough Students1:57.061:49.44
52:00.20Paul Stokes U17M Swindon1:59.61:56.5
62:01.24Frank Baddick U17MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:58.791:49.71
12:05.31Jake McCulloch U15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.41:55.90
22:05.41Scott HarrisPBU15M Eastbourne2:05.411:54.70
32:05.70Robert Bates U15M Coventry2:04.41:59.9
72:05.88Leon Danile U17M Nene Valley1:59.81:59.8
42:08.38Tom Moncur U15M Middlesex Schs2:07.82:07.8
52:09.17Rory CampbellPBU15M Highgate2:09.171:57.32
62:09.95Alex MuirPBU15M Blaydon2:09.952:02.1
12:13.66Laura Finucane U17WJohn NuttallPendle/Loughborough Students2:07.442:01.35
22:14.75Stacey Wilkinson U17W Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni2:11.532:10.29
32:15.72Caroline Nelson U17W Trafford2:13.212:13.21
42:16.07Georgina RiddioughPBU17W Crawley2:16.072:16.07
52:16.76Debra BrettPBU17W City of Norwich2:16.762:16.76
62:25.88Sarah Drury U17W Vale Royal2:18.72:18.7
800 h5 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.73James Brewer U15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:02.001:47.26
22:06.88Grant BakerPBU15M Leicester/Birchfield H1:58.791:50.38
32:07.29Nick Phillips U15MRupert PepperPoole Runners/Bournemouth2:06.82:01.60
42:10.04Andrew LaganPBU15M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:10.041:54.12
52:11.18Jon Brisley U15M Ashford AC2:07.82:01.9
62:13.99Jamie Shaw U15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:09.62:09.6
800 s1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.57Ben Harding U17MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:54.681:51.75
21:56.75Stuart MorlandPBU17M Liverpool H/Loughborough Students1:56.661:51.85
31:57.61Tom Snow U17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.571:51.33
41:58.04Ross Glover U17M Rugby & Northampton1:57.11:55.38
51:58.46Tom Settle U17M Chester-le-Street/Loughborough Students1:57.061:49.44
61:58.67Darren Froggatt U17M Sale Harriers Manchester1:57.21:56.5
72:01.40Richard Strachan U17MChris BallLeeds City1:58.801:54.78
12:02.00James BrewerPBU15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:02.001:47.26
22:02.09Abdi Igi U15M Ealing Southall & Middx1:59.501:58.45
32:02.23Jordon WestPBU15MPeter MeredithCornwall2:02.231:53.09
42:03.25Sam Kissi U15M Herne Hill1:59.911:57.9
52:03.87Jake McCulloch U15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.41:55.90
62:06.72Robert HodgesPBU15MGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull2:03.881:51.62
72:06.80Sam BradleyPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:02.701:56.32
12:14.67Laura Finucane U17WJohn NuttallPendle/Loughborough Students2:07.442:01.35
22:15.53Lois Brooks U17W Trafford2:10.952:10.95
32:16.29Sara Luck U17WFrank HorwillHavering2:14.532:11.40
42:16.44Isabelle StoateSBU17W North Devon/Butler Uni2:15.22:10.66
52:18.36Georgina RiddioughPBU17W Crawley2:16.072:16.07
62:21.67Clare Bennett U17W Reading AC2:15.362:15.36
72:25.91Lauren Cunningham U17W Stevenage & North Herts2:15.842:15.00
800 s2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.11Michael Rimmer U17MNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:50.551:43.89
21:56.42David Proctor U17MNorman PooleRochdale H/Boston Uni1:54.241:48.32
31:56.67Steven Fennell U17MJohn NuttallTonbridge1:56.011:47.97
41:56.79Matthew Armstrong U17M Cambridge Uni/Gateshead/Blaydon1:55.741:54.43
51:56.87Ben Green U17MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:55.761:47.47
62:00.44Rhian Hastey U17MAlan HasteyRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.501:51.59
12:05.58Martyn Gibbons U15MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:59.071:51.77
22:05.70Grant BakerPBU15M Leicester/Birchfield H1:58.791:50.38
32:05.93Bobby WhittakerPBU15M Sale Harriers Manchester2:03.081:54.37
42:06.14Ollie Ralph U15M Epsom & Ewell2:04.092:01.03
52:06.97Scott Harris U15M Eastbourne2:05.411:54.70
62:07.58Ed Aston U15MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birchfield H/Team Cambridges2:05.581:47.02
72:08.56Sam BrasierPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:03.872:02.45
12:12.20Anna Simmonds U17WTrevor MuxlowWorcester/Birchfield H2:09.742:05.76
22:12.38Hayley Beard U17W Stevenage & North Herts2:07.982:04.78
32:12.59Stacey WilkinsonPBU17W Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni2:11.532:10.29
42:14.51Laura Kirk U17WAaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:13.62:06.20
52:15.99Caroline Nelson U17W Trafford2:13.212:13.21
62:16.05Linzi Snow U17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:14.072:05.49
72:17.90Debra BrettPBU17W City of Norwich2:16.762:16.76