CAU Inter County Championships External Results
Bedford
27-28 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 (28 May)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
120.94 Jeffrey Lawal-BalogunPBU23M2002.07.86Clarence CallenderKent20.8620.38
221.07 Rabah Yousif BkheitPBU23M2011.12.86Carol WilliamsNewham & Essex Beagles/Sudan20.8520.85
321.07 Leon BaptisteSBU23M2223.05.85Michael KhmelEnfield & Haringey20.8220.43
421.13 Simon Farenden U23M2106.10.85 Chesterfield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni/Trafford21.0221.02
521.35 Ben EllisSBSENM2516.11.81John DavisWinchester/Police21.1220.91
621.40 Nigel LevinePBU20M1830.04.89Simon DuberleyBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire21.3320.86
721.57 Jonathan BrownePBSENM2415.03.83Clarence CallenderKent21.2921.19
200 h1 (28 May)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
121.29wJulian ThomasSBU23M2028.12.86Tony HadleyBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni21.1320.85
221.75wNigel Levine U20M1830.04.89Simon DuberleyBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire21.3320.86
321.81wJason Hussain U23M2017.10.86John PowellBelgrave21.4821.2
422.11wPete StaffordSBSENM   Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Dundrum South Dublin/Irela22.1122.1
522.12wSean Taylor U20M1801.10.88Bill BoydCorby/Derby21.8721.82
622.23wMatthew Thomas SENM   Newham & Essex Beagles/Saint Lucia21.6121.53
722.40wRobert Harle SENM2701.06.79 Chelmsford22.322.2
200 h2 (28 May)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
121.04wLeon BaptisteSBU23M2223.05.85Michael KhmelEnfield & Haringey20.8220.43
221.24wPaul JudsonPBU23M2020.06.86Jared DeaconNotts/Loughborough Students21.2421.19
321.53wJonathan BrownePBSENM2415.03.83Clarence CallenderKent21.2921.19
421.63wRichard KiltyPBU20M1702.09.89Jared DeaconGateshead21.3720.34
521.74wStuart BensonPBSENM2612.02.81Tony HadleyAyr Seaforth/Royal Air Force/Thames Valley21.4821.40
621.76wBen OwenSBSENM2601.08.80Kay ReynoldsRadley21.621.5
722.98wJames MooreSBSENM2318.11.83 Birchfield H22.9822.24
200 h3 (28 May)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
121.50wAndrew WatkinsSBU23M1908.12.87Colin DaleyCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni21.5021.35
221.63wJim TipperSBV35M3516.05.72Roger WaltersTelford AC/Midland Masters21.6321.52
321.75wDarren ScottSBV35M3807.03.69Morris CondonTrafford/Southern Counties Vets21.7021.0
421.84wCraig FlemingSBU23M2025.03.87 Kilbarchan/Harrow21.3221.30
521.84wAdam DaishSBU23M1927.10.87 Enfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students21.8421.82
622.25wLuke Lennon-Ford U20M1805.05.89Roger WaltersBirchfield H21.8620.91
722.69wNengi Ossai SENM3103.07.75 Shaftesbury Barnet22.3021.9
200 h4 (28 May)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
121.13wSimon Farenden U23M2106.10.85 Chesterfield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni/Trafford21.0221.02
221.22wRabah Yousif Bkheit U23M2011.12.86Carol WilliamsNewham & Essex Beagles/Sudan20.8520.85
321.35wGerald PhiriSBU20M   City of Sheffield/Zambia20.9220.29
421.49wAaron BalogunPBU20M1801.09.88 Ilford/Brunel Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies21.4621.46
521.91wPhilip DoorgachurnPBU23M2103.03.86Tom CrickCardiff/Bath Uni21.721.70
622.20wStephen Butterfield U23M2129.06.85 City of Stoke/Edge Hill Uni22.122.1
722.32wLeroy Slue SENM2511.12.81Jason CartyHarrow21.7921.34
822.90wDarren Green SENM2411.07.82Junior FieldLuton22.421.4
200 h5 (28 May)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
121.27wJeffrey Lawal-Balogun U23M2002.07.86Clarence CallenderKent20.8620.38
221.48wBen Ellis SENM2516.11.81John DavisWinchester/Police21.1220.91
321.75wSteve JohnsonPBU23M1922.12.87 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow21.7521.53
422.07wJames Bridge SENM2328.11.83 Ashford AC/Thames Valley21.521.5
522.19wGilbert Opiyo-MbiruSBSENM   Thames Valley/Army/Kenya21.9021.12
622.26wEldridge Phiri SENM  Callum OrrCity of Sheffield/Zambia21.621.6
722.38wNicholas KanonikPBU23M1924.10.87 Birchfield H/Bath Uni22.3821.42
822.54wTyler Fayose SENM   Peterborough22.222.2
200 s1 (28 May)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
121.02wSimon FarendenPBU23M2106.10.85 Chesterfield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni/Trafford21.0221.02
221.05wLeon BaptisteSBU23M2223.05.85Michael KhmelEnfield & Haringey20.8220.43
321.12wBen EllisPBSENM2516.11.81John DavisWinchester/Police21.1220.91
421.53wNigel Levine U20M1830.04.89Simon DuberleyBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire21.3320.86
521.76wRichard Kilty U20M1702.09.89Jared DeaconGateshead21.3720.34
621.81wJim TipperSBV35M3516.05.72Roger WaltersTelford AC/Midland Masters21.6321.52
721.83wAndrew WatkinsSBU23M1908.12.87Colin DaleyCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni21.5021.35
822.00wDarren Scott V35M3807.03.69Morris CondonTrafford/Southern Counties Vets21.7021.0
200 s2 (28 May)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
120.85wRabah Yousif BkheitPBU23M2011.12.86Carol WilliamsNewham & Essex Beagles/Sudan20.8520.85
220.86wJeffrey Lawal-BalogunPBU23M2002.07.86Clarence CallenderKent20.8620.38
320.92wGerald PhiriPBU20M   City of Sheffield/Zambia20.9220.29
421.44wJonathan BrownePBSENM2415.03.83Clarence CallenderKent21.2921.19
521.46wAaron BalogunPBU20M1801.09.88 Ilford/Brunel Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies21.4621.46
622.14wStuart BensonPBSENM2612.02.81Tony HadleyAyr Seaforth/Royal Air Force/Thames Valley21.4821.40