BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 Jun 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.72Jack Hutchens U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:02.953:54.13
24:06.38Luke ScottPBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton4:03.054:03.05
34:07.31Hobie Martin U17MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:55.873:55.87
44:08.53Daniel Hiscox U23M Swansea4:04.444:04.44
54:11.30Adam Speake U20M Bristol & West4:05.73:53.43
64:15.07Josh Trigwell U20MBrian O'HareExeter4:04.993:49.57
74:16.28Sam Bedwell U20MDavid BedwellBristol & West4:11.594:09.4
84:19.69Tim Kemp U23M Cambridge H/Royal Navy4:12.94:12.9
94:24.67Owen Haswell U20MArwyn DaviesBarry & Vale4:24.544:01.49
104:28.37Nick Bennett U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:08.04:02.08
1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.56Naaman Morris U20MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:13.394:13.39
24:40.82Xan WesolowskiPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:40.824:22.76
34:43.09Oliver Fox U15MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:42.404:03.08
44:46.91Harrison Baker U17MAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada4:41.94:38.72
54:53.41Henry Willis U17M Taunton/King's College Taunton4:48.534:21.05
64:54.88Patrick Livingstone U15MBrian O'HareExeter4:43.84:17.33
75:00.05Luke Prior U15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:56.934:02.7
85:06.77Bob MintingSBV60M Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets5:06.774:30.2
95:07.45Will Yuen U15M Millfield Sch4:56.894:56.89
105:07.50Laurence Edgeley U15M Exeter5:05.45:05.4
115:08.29Oliver Dickinson U13M Wells City4:59.764:17.30
125:08.80Simon Barnes SENM Newquay & Par5:05.75:05.7
135:11.19Ian Snow V60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon4:48.664:48.66
1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.53Alex KingSBU17MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:28.534:26.0
24:29.09Tom EllwoodPBU20M Millfield Sch4:29.094:29.09
34:31.00Blake Blackwood U17M Exeter4:30.24:30.2
44:32.20Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU15MSimon AndersonTavistock/Cornwall Schs4:32.203:59.75
54:32.89Zac MarshSBU20M Bristol & West4:32.894:31.0
64:33.40Adam TofieldSBSENMAdam TofieldTavistock4:33.404:26.2
74:35.74Steve TurnerPBU20M Royal Navy4:35.744:35.74
84:36.07Lewis NightingalePBU17M Bristol & West4:32.034:31.32
94:40.67Dean SmithPBU17MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs4:34.54:15.71
1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.87Alex Carter U17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:06.913:53.97
24:18.51Joe Walton U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:14.83:59.65
34:19.29Oliver AgerPBU20M Taunton/Warwick Uni4:15.404:15.39
44:24.06Zachary StephensonPBU20MAndrew DeamerWells City/Millfield Sch4:24.064:24.06
54:25.11Robbie OverneyPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:25.114:25.11
64:38.35Oliver FriendSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:38.354:23.2
74:39.82Andrew Deamer V40M Wells City4:30.354:28.4
85:05.55Jack FlanniganSBU20M North Devon5:05.554:58.2
1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:00.43Amy SweetSBU17W Newquay & Par4:59.04:43.4
25:03.59Kate VinePBU15W Exeter5:03.595:03.59
35:04.00Lily Helston U15WBrian O'HareExeter5:02.524:56.85
45:05.28Anna AllenPBSENW Unattached5:05.284:53.08
55:06.00Clare HodgsonSBU23W Royal Sutton Coldfield/Exeter Uni5:06.004:53.18
65:07.45Yvonne Chart U15WJohn KnowlesTruro School4:58.924:48.82
75:07.64Emily Ackford U15WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth5:07.514:42.90
85:18.52Heidi GrayPBSENW Newquay & Par/Newquay RR5:18.525:18.52
95:20.84Alice Hannan U15WMark BraceNorth Devon5:05.625:05.62
105:23.59Amelia Evans U20W King's College Taunton5:21.175:16.82
115:25.40Cecilie Andersen U15WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset5:19.624:59.07
125:37.21Natalia FerreiraPBU15W North Devon5:37.215:37.21
135:39.07Imogen KeelingPBU13W Taunton5:31.75:14.35
145:40.70Florence Livingstone U13WBrian O'HareExeter5:23.454:58.17
155:42.44Jasmin Emery U13W North Somerset5:29.65:02.57
165:48.72Zoe KuykenSBU15W Exeter5:48.725:34.80
175:57.30Mya ElstonPBU15M Sidmouth5:57.305:57.30