BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.70Owen Walpole U23M Exeter/Durham Uni1:52.351:52.35
21:56.12Andrew WordenPBU17MPeter MeredithCornwall1:55.431:52.43
31:56.36David Banwell-Clode U20MJames ThieCwmbran1:54.541:50.84
41:56.42Chris ProtheroSBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.421:55.55
51:58.26Dominic HenrySBU23M Yeovil/Birmingham Uni1:57.91:54.24
61:58.94Callum JonesPBU17MPeter MeredithCornwall1:58.941:55.78
72:01.19Oliver AgerPBU20M Taunton/Warwick Uni2:01.192:00.96
82:01.91Sam PetersSBU23MPaul BattenExeter/Plymouth Uni/Armada/Erme Valley2:01.911:57.6
92:05.52Josh Bagnall U20M Bristol & West/Warwick Uni/Mendip2:01.341:57.7
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.23Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:51.431:50.38
21:59.23Samuel Harry U20MPeter MeredithCornwall/Newquay & Par1:59.031:56.79
32:00.89Oscar TullyPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:00.892:00.89
42:00.94Hobie MartinPBU17MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par2:00.941:58.9
52:00.98Rocky HarrisonPBU20MRocky HarrisonYeovil1:58.71:54.26
62:01.21Jake HughesSBSENM Bracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.212:01.10
72:02.19Josh TrigwellPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter2:02.191:52.96
82:05.19Tim Kemp U23M Cambridge H/Royal Navy2:03.22:03.2
92:07.04Craig SprodSBU23MSean PriceAberdare Valley2:07.042:00.0
102:09.46Matthew Cole U17MAndrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City2:02.802:02.73
112:09.79David Williams SENMSean PriceAberdare Valley2:02.792:02.79
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.59Adam Tofield SENMAdam TofieldTavistock2:04.592:01.54
22:07.65Robbie OverneyPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:07.652:07.65
32:08.79Tim Hardy U20M South Devon2:06.102:05.25
42:10.23Jamie Coles U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:08.361:59.25
52:10.28Sam SommervillePBU15MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:10.281:54.9
62:10.78Charlie MartinPBU15M Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:10.782:09.41
72:11.83Charlie Ablett U17M Somerset Schs2:07.332:07.33
82:13.26Jack Flannigan U20M North Devon2:11.812:11.81
92:17.96Dafydd Jones U23M Aberdare Valley2:15.52:15.5
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.00Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU15MSimon AndersonTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:10.171:54.28
22:13.55Danny OldPBU15MStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:13.552:13.55
32:13.56Dean SmithPBU17MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:12.31:59.0
42:13.89Alex Price U15MSean PriceAberdare Valley2:11.382:00.07
52:15.45Danny Morgan U15MSean PriceAberdare Valley2:14.762:07.2
62:17.38Nathan BakerPBV40M Wells City/Yeovil2:17.382:17.38
72:17.94Matthew Neyle-OpiePBU15M City of Plymouth2:16.142:16.14
82:19.54Ellis JohnsonPBU15M North Devon2:16.92:03.76
92:21.35Simon Hayter V50M Poole Runners2:15.22:15.2
102:23.97William RozierSBU20M Exeter2:23.972:14.80
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.47Dominic TaylorPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:14.471:55.90
22:16.46Richard DragePBV50MAllan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets2:16.462:16.46
32:19.11Tony SymonsPBV50M Tavistock/South West Vets2:19.112:18.73
42:19.53Malcolm Cowton V50M Yate/South West Vets2:18.62:15.83
52:20.03Allan Herdman V55M Tavistock2:19.722:18.61
62:20.38Simon BarnesPBSENM Newquay & Par2:20.382:20.38
72:20.90John HoworthPBU13MAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:20.902:00.30
82:20.95James CraddockPBU17MStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:20.952:20.95
92:21.78Robert Howorth U13MAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:20.42:04.92
102:22.67Conrad HallPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.242:15.10
112:23.68Daley Denning U15M Exeter2:23.12:23.1
122:24.34Regan CooperPBU15MRupert PepperPoole Runners2:24.342:24.34
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.03Gareth PikePBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:18.192:09.06
22:24.01Josh StevenPBU17M Newquay & Par/Tavistock2:22.662:22.66
32:24.75Ian Snow V60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.102:22.8
42:26.34Stephen HughesPBSENM Aberdare Valley2:26.12:26.1
52:26.66Mark BracherPBV35M Newquay & Par2:26.662:26.66
62:26.94Archie WaltonPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:26.941:54.33
72:27.70Tom Lambert U15M Lewes2:25.92:23.6
82:28.32Mike Erith V60M Tavistock2:25.262:08.91
92:29.77Dave BarlowSBV50M Yeovil/South West Vets2:27.31:52.1
102:30.85Tom BlackfordPBU13MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada2:30.852:12.60
112:31.09Alfie OliverPBU13M North Devon2:31.092:31.09
122:37.83Harry HerdmanPBU13MAdam TofieldTavistock2:37.832:25.54
132:42.25Bob ChapmanSBV60M Tavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy2:42.252:22.1
142:46.62Luke BakerPBU11MAnnette WealeWells City/Yeovil2:46.622:19.73
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.63Loren BleakenPBU17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:06.632:04.59
22:11.09Rosie ChamberlainPBU17WBrian O'HareExeter2:11.092:04.54
32:12.17Molly LongPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall Schs2:10.312:03.32
42:12.40Katherine TurnerPBU20WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:12.402:12.30
52:14.75Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU15WStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:14.752:05.73
62:15.81Katherine HumphreysSBSENW Exeter/Cardiff2:14.432:12.0
72:16.46Lucy CampbellPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:16.462:16.46
82:17.16Miranda Sadler U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:13.112:12.48
92:17.68Grace Howie U17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:14.492:14.49
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.45Anna SharrockSBU23WJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay RR2:19.452:12.52
22:20.81Holly BrownPBU15WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:20.812:16.74
32:23.78Rachel LangbeinPBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:23.782:19.47
42:24.56Hannah GauntPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:24.562:16.54
52:29.10Victoria BoylettPBU15W Exeter2:29.102:29.10
62:29.26Jessica Bennett U17WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:28.642:22.5
72:30.68Emily Ackford U15WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:29.82:21.90
82:31.01Alice Rogers U17W Tavistock/Plymouth Coll2:28.612:22.57
92:33.12Caroline Steven V40WCaroline StevenTavistock/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:30.792:18.2
102:52.78Emily Ruffell-Hazell U17W Taunton2:33.492:31.0
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.41Lillian GoddardPBU15WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:31.412:17.32
22:35.19Natalia FerreiraPBU15W North Devon2:34.62:34.6
32:37.65Chloe HowardSBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:37.652:33.1
42:37.82Katie Jones U13W Cornwall2:37.52:37.3
52:38.29Emma Morley U13WStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:37.72:37.7
62:39.16Naomi FlanaganPBSENW South Devon/Torbay2:39.162:39.16
72:41.46Charlotte Rogers U15W Taunton2:38.792:30.14
82:42.33Molly Brown U15W Taunton2:21.342:21.34
92:44.13Hayter VerityPBU15W Poole Runners2:44.132:44.13