BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.58Owen Walpole U23M2117.07.90 Exeter/Durham Uni3:50.53:49.10
23:55.87Hobie MartinPBU17M1608.01.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:55.873:55.87
33:56.38Sam PettySBU23M1907.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter3:56.383:51.01
43:56.82Jack Bancroft SENM2325.02.88 Wells City/Exeter Uni3:55.113:54.30
53:57.29Jonathan Peters U23M2107.06.90 Cardiff3:56.973:56.97
63:57.59Blair BrownPBU20M1711.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton3:57.593:57.59
74:00.82Chris ProtheroPBU23M2110.09.89James ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:00.823:58.35
84:01.31Richard de-CampsPBU23M2117.11.89Paul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni4:01.313:56.00
94:03.05Luke ScottPBSENM2701.07.84Charlotte FisherTaunton4:03.054:03.05
104:03.54Jake HughesPBSENM2214.11.88 Bracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.544:03.54
114:04.01Callum JonesPBU17M1616.11.94Peter MeredithCornwall4:04.013:54.1
124:05.36Hugo FlemingPBU17M1627.06.95Jack RutherfordWalton4:05.363:58.98
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.08Harvey SpeedSBSENM2315.09.87Harvey SpeedCoventry/Birmingham Uni4:04.083:53.01
24:04.99Josh TrigwellPBU20M1828.05.93Brian O'HareExeter4:04.993:49.57
34:05.99Andrew IngleSBSENM3119.02.80 Bideford4:05.993:48.87
44:06.23Michael KallenbergPBU23M2009.01.91James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli4:06.234:03.64
54:07.83Zak TobiasPBU17M1613.09.94 Bristol & West4:07.834:06.9
64:08.18Nick Bennett U20M1726.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:08.04:02.08
74:11.66Luke JacobsPBU17M1616.02.95 Bristol & West4:11.664:11.66
84:12.51Jake WaldronPBU23M2127.08.90Craig WinrowExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR4:12.514:12.51
94:15.40Oliver AgerPBU20M1902.06.92 Taunton/Warwick Uni4:15.404:15.39
104:17.28Joe Walton U17M1515.09.95Charlotte FisherTaunton4:14.84:05.75
114:18.01Gemma Turtle SENW2515.05.86 Gloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:15.814:14.06
124:20.80James BlackfordPBU15M1421.04.97Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:20.804:11.93
134:21.38Lucy DowsettPBU23W2112.02.90Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:21.384:21.38
144:24.40Catherine BlewPBU20W1919.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:24.404:22.76
154:27.55Isaac Taschimowitz U17M  Charlotte FisherTaunton4:21.564:19.54
164:28.10Ned Oliver U15M1418.12.96Mark BraceNorth Devon4:18.554:14.44
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.61Alex GeorgePBU17M1506.02.96Kerry NewellGloucester4:24.613:46.44
24:28.08Hugo MilnerPBU13M1202.09.98 Derby4:28.084:09.8
34:28.93Declan Toth U17M1514.11.95 Bournemouth4:26.584:26.58
44:30.77Jamie PalmerSBV40M4218.12.68 Exmouth4:30.774:14.0
54:31.39Aaron JosePBU20M1712.09.93 Cornwall/Mounts Bay4:31.394:31.39
64:31.44Thomas George U17M1506.02.96Kerry NewellGloucester4:26.63:49.30
74:32.03Lewis NightingalePBU17M1510.06.96 Bristol & West4:32.034:31.32
84:32.62Howard BaileySBSENM   Exeter4:32.624:31.20
94:34.47Jamie ColesSBU17M1615.01.95Charlotte FisherTaunton4:34.474:07.00
104:37.76Tony SymonsPBV50M5028.01.61 Tavistock/South West Vets4:37.764:37.76
114:42.71Harrison Baker U17M  Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada4:41.94:38.72
124:44.83Jeremy Hogan V50M5201.12.58 Bristol & West/South West Vets4:43.84:34.6
134:55.71Ian Snow V60M6116.07.50Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon4:48.664:48.66
145:02.03Nick DanielsSBV35M3806.01.73Keith PaulChard5:02.034:53.00
155:14.98Alfie OliverPBU13M1202.11.98 North Devon5:14.985:12.34
1500m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.63Olivia Sadler U20W1701.05.94David TaylorBristol & West4:28.914:22.55
24:37.34Becky Straw U17W1626.04.95Bud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:36.244:22.42
34:43.64Alex MundellPBU17W1520.10.95Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury4:43.644:38.23
44:46.66Molly LongPBU15W1415.12.96John KnowlesCornwall Schs4:46.664:25.64
54:51.34Holly BrownPBU15W  Charlotte FisherTaunton4:51.344:42.97
65:03.71Ellen HarrisonSBU23W   Bristol & West/Bristol Uni5:03.715:02.3
75:07.86Anna Allen V35W3519.08.76 Unattached5:05.284:53.08
85:08.37Rachel Langbein U20W  Charlotte FisherTaunton5:01.84:44.75
95:18.34Naomi FlanaganSBSENW2530.01.86 Exeter/South Devon5:18.344:56.5
105:24.08Anna Rust U20W1805.06.93Brian O'HareExeter5:04.94:52.0
115:26.69Florence LivingstonePBU13W1230.03.99Brian O'HareExeter5:23.455:07.20
125:27.03Grace SmalleyPBU15W1417.03.97 Taunton5:27.035:10.79
135:27.14Lottie Jose U17W1501.05.96Peter MeredithCornwall5:22.05:22.0
145:44.54Niamh Rees-DohertyPBU17W   North Devon5:44.545:44.54
155:45.84Katie Jones U13W   Cornwall5:36.05:36.0