BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.37Michael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:51.431:50.38
21:52.52Chris MossSBSENM Cardiff1:52.521:46.92
31:52.97Lee HamiltonPBU23MCraig WinrowKent/St. Mary's Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.971:52.97
41:53.03Tom PurnellPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:53.031:53.03
51:55.53Andrew Worden U17MPeter MeredithCornwall1:55.431:52.43
61:55.68Alex JonesPBU20MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.681:53.74
71:58.20Andrew Dean-Young SENMCy KnibbBristol & West1:56.741:55.03
82:00.50Chris Discombe SENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia1:54.241:53.71
800m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.17Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:57.41:53.55
21:59.03Dominic Henry U23M Yeovil/Birmingham Uni1:57.91:54.24
31:59.15Matthew Emery U23MStephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:58.601:57.83
41:59.69Jack HutchensSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:59.691:54.31
41:59.97Patrick Tarry U23MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:59.41:56.10
52:00.58Rocky Harrison U20MRocky HarrisonYeovil1:58.71:54.26
62:01.53Jemma Simpson SENWMark RowlandNewquay & Par1:59.591:58.74
72:06.14Adam Speake U20M Bristol & West2:02.751:56.48
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.56Sam Bedwell U20MDavid BedwellBristol & West2:01.202:00.2
22:02.57Oscar Tully U20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:00.892:00.89
32:03.91Abdi Saleban U20M Cardiff2:02.612:00.57
42:04.59Adam TofieldPBSENMAdam TofieldTavistock2:04.592:01.54
52:04.72David Williams SENMSean PriceAberdare Valley2:02.792:02.79
62:05.71Luke EvansSBSENM Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:05.711:56.4
72:07.03Calum UptonPBU15MDavid VosserWinchester2:07.032:01.78
82:07.93Dominic Tutton U15MKerry NewellGloucester2:04.22:00.95
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.10Tim HardyPBU20M South Devon2:06.102:05.25
22:06.60Michael GauntPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:06.601:59.52
32:06.83Luke RutleyPBU15M Newton Abbot2:06.832:00.14
42:07.33Charlie AblettPBU17M Somerset Schs2:07.332:07.33
52:07.53Graeme TinklerPBU17M Newton Abbot2:07.532:00.70
62:10.17Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU15MSimon AndersonTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:10.171:54.28
72:11.51Matt SmithPBU15M City of Salisbury2:11.512:11.51
82:16.19Robbie Overney U20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:07.652:07.65
92:17.21Xan Wesolowski U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:10.82:02.88
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.64Simon HowardSBV35MJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:11.642:11.3
22:13.02Mark TurnerPBV50MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:13.022:11.95
32:13.46Dean Smith U17MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:12.31:59.0
42:16.14Matthew Neyle-OpiePBU15M City of Plymouth2:16.142:16.14
52:17.24Conrad HallPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.242:15.10
62:18.19Gareth PikePBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:18.192:09.06
72:19.18Ellis JohnsonPBU15M North Devon2:16.92:03.76
82:20.84Simon Barnes SENM Newquay & Par2:20.382:20.38
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.43Katherine HumphreysSBSENW Exeter/Cardiff2:14.432:12.0
22:16.30Emily WeeksSBU23WBrian O'HareExeter2:16.302:12.61
32:17.99Lucy Campbell U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:16.462:16.46
42:18.71Rose Penfold U23W Mendip/Cambridge Uni2:17.012:15.32
52:19.15Joanna Musk (nee Emery) SENW Coventry2:15.782:13.95
62:21.93Elisabeth Hood U15WMark PauleyPoole AC2:20.42:17.8
72:26.28Hannah Gaunt U15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:24.562:16.54
82:28.24Kate VinePBU15W Exeter2:28.242:28.24
92:51.80Amy Cooper U15W Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:17.02:13.86
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.21Emily BonnettPBSENWTodd BennettYeovil/Southampton Uni/Southampton2:16.212:09.53
22:22.66Josh StevenPBU17M Newquay & Par/Tavistock2:22.662:22.66
32:24.52Martin HavillPBV55M Exeter2:24.522:21.19
42:25.08David RichardsonSBV45M Yeovil2:25.082:21.17
52:25.26Mike ErithSBV60M Tavistock/South West Vets2:25.262:08.91
62:28.61Mark Bracher V35M Newquay & Par2:26.662:26.66
72:42.63Harry Herdman U13MAdam TofieldTavistock2:37.832:25.54
800m H (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.61Alice RogersPBU17W Tavistock2:28.612:22.57
22:32.11Caroline Steven V40WCaroline StevenTavistock/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:30.792:18.2
32:35.42Jackie Walpole V55W Exeter/South West Vets2:33.602:25.2
42:36.33Natalia Ferreira U15W North Devon2:34.62:34.6
52:37.53Rachael JeffriesSBU13W Poole AC2:37.532:31.54
62:38.96Natalie Gilfrin U13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:33.482:33.48
72:41.60Chloe Howard U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:37.652:33.1
82:42.76Jessie FlanaganPBU15W North Devon2:42.762:39.90
92:43.59Ellie Marok U13WGodfrey FryExeter2:37.12:37.1
102:44.69Alice PiperPBU13WJohn MitchellCornwall/Truro School2:44.692:44.69
112:48.37Charlotte BakerPBU15WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:48.372:25.5