England Athletics U23 & U20 Championships External Results
Bedford
23-24 Jun 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (23 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.02Charlotte Best U23WGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.502:01.50
22:05.24Laura Finucane U23WJohn NuttallPendle/Loughborough Students2:01.352:01.35
32:05.69Liz Wheater U23WGeorge GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni2:01.782:01.78
42:05.77Rachael ThompsonSBU23W Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:05.122:03.57
52:07.35Anna SimmondsSBU23WTrevor MuxlowWorcester/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H2:07.352:05.76
62:07.69Hayley Beard U23W Stevenage & North Herts/Birmingham Uni2:04.782:04.78
72:09.48Danielle Christmas U23WGeorge GandyCrawley2:07.052:02.54
82:09.92Victoria NasratSBU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni2:09.922:08.73
92:11.59Linzi Snow U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:05.492:05.49
102:12.97Nicola Maddick U23WAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:09.72:07.81
800 h1 (23 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.04Richard Hill U23MDarrell MaynardNotts/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.901:45.10
21:49.21Ben Green U23MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:48.231:47.47
31:49.36Chris Reynolds U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/UW Swansea1:49.111:47.57
41:49.42Chris Gowell U23M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.591:46.88
51:52.07Oliver HoldenPBU23M Halesowen/Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:51.661:51.66
11:52.10James Brewer U20MAndrew BeadleCheltenham1:47.261:47.26
21:52.13Paul Bradshaw U20MTrevor PainterBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.541:47.37
31:52.60Andrew Stanton U20MPhilip TownsendGateshead1:52.251:51.09
41:52.64Oliver Blake U20M Oswestry1:50.121:48.85
51:52.71Matthew Turner U20M Shettleston/Team Glasgow1:52.261:52.14
61:52.81Janis DukaPBU20M Latvia1:52.811:52.81
61:52.81Myles Barrett U23M Staffordshire Moorlands/Loughborough Students1:50.511:50.21
71:53.21Mukhtar MohammedPBU17MMustafa MohamedCity of Sheffield1:53.211:45.67
71:53.54Martyn Gibbons U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.911:51.77
81:54.02Tom Love U20M Ipswich1:53.741:53.74
91:54.23Michael Cole U20M North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:51.081:50.56
101:54.51Robbie SchofieldPBU17MDon LennonRibble Valley/Wigan & District1:54.361:49.71
81:56.45Steven Morrow U23MNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:54.551:50.00
91:59.37Carl Goose U23MTim AshCity of Norwich1:51.941:51.94
12:09.87Hannah Brooks U20W Crawley/Birmingham Uni2:05.592:04.71
22:09.99Alison Leonard U20WArthur AlmondBlackburn2:04.862:00.08
32:10.26Lucy Dowsett U20WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:07.452:06.35
42:10.32Ejiro OkoroSBU20WNorma BlaineBirchfield H2:10.322:03.37
52:13.03Carolyn Johnson U20WChris McGeorgeRadley2:08.252:03.04
62:16.56Leigh Lennon U17WDon LennonRibble Valley2:09.972:05.93
800 h2 (23 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.68Graeme Oudney U23MLiz McColgan-NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:47.771:47.77
21:51.96Darren St. Clair U23M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:47.861:45.74
31:52.37Kieran Flannery U23MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.561:48.95
11:52.71Ed Aston U20MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birchfield H/Team Cambridges1:48.931:47.02
21:52.74James Shane U20MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:50.591:46.70
31:52.80Mark Mitchell U20M Forres/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:48.421:48.42
41:52.87Joe Mills SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:51.861:50.12
41:53.16Rick Ward U20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:50.951:48.06
51:53.25Joseph Maynard U23MDarrell MaynardCardiff1:50.101:47.75
51:53.27Paige Haines U20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.991:52.17
61:53.67Sam EvansPBU20MKeith HoltCannock & Stafford1:52.641:49.52
71:54.53Andrew Gibson U20M Kilbarchan1:54.351:53.50
61:54.58Chris Monk U23M Mansfield/City of Sheffield1:51.261:50.21
71:55.15Lee Taylor U23M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:54.061:53.84
81:55.53Davey Platt U17M North Devon/Bideford1:54.71:51.8
81:57.25Richard Warburton U23M Notts/Loughborough Students1:52.81:52.8
91:59.29Scott Phillips U20M Basildon1:54.421:54.42
102:01.26Peter Whitehouse U20M Birchfield H1:57.21:52.36
12:10.32Emma Jackson U20WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:01.951:59.37
22:11.24Lynsey Sharp U20WDavid SunderlandEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:06.921:57.69
32:12.08Rachel Stringer U20WPauline AshCity of Norwich2:06.932:05.31
42:14.87Kirsty Hunter U20W Falkirk/Forth Valley2:10.682:10.68
52:14.89Suzi Boast U20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:13.022:09.44
62:15.63India LeeSBU20WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni2:14.592:14.38