Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
31 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.25Kevin BellPBU23MJohn ClementsonBorder1:53.591:49.92
21:56.39Philip WaiteSBSENMPatrick MillerBarrow & Furness1:54.121:54.12
31:57.68Ryan Dransfield U20MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees1:57.371:57.37
41:58.27Tom EarleyPBU17MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:56.901:52.84
51:58.89Benjamin Costello U20M Wirral1:58.731:58.00
62:00.34William Pinder U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:56.881:56.88
72:00.53Richard BlaggSBSENM Liverpool H/Army/Gibraltar1:56.561:56.56
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.83Jacob ClarkPBU20MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:57.831:57.83
21:58.25Lee JonesSBV40M Deeside AAC1:58.251:58.10
31:58.54Elliott JacksonPBU23MGraham HallNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Gateshead/Middlesbrough (Mand1:58.541:58.54
41:58.87Thomas MarsdenPBU20M Vale Royal1:58.51:58.5
51:59.19Frazer JardineSBU23MJoanne EdgarBolton/Edge Hill Uni1:58.71:54.60
61:59.32Luke JohnstonPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:59.21:49.88
71:59.87James AyrePBU17M Vale Royal1:58.91:58.9
82:01.74Chris Thornton SENMRichard HollingsworthSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:00.121:57.06
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.62Marcus CramSBU20M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC1:58.621:56.84
21:59.03Matthew ShirlingPBU17MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton1:55.891:52.18
31:59.55James Roberts U20MSteven Thomas-SpiresWrexham1:59.371:53.17
41:59.80Dominic ChambersPBU17M Derby1:59.01:51.37
52:00.44Sean KirkbrideSBU20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:59.861:57.94
62:02.24Owen Haggerty U17M Warrington AC1:59.381:59.38
72:03.72Henry Buttress U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:01.312:00.11
82:04.82Josh TigheSBSENMGreg HullSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners2:04.822:00.81
800 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.98Josh DuffyPBU20MJohn DockerPendle1:59.981:59.98
22:00.81Samuel ShuttleworthPBU17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:00.812:00.60
32:00.90Grant CunliffePBU23M Rossendale2:00.901:59.3
42:01.27Jacob KenchPBU20MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:01.272:01.27
52:02.76Robert Torch U20MBrian ScobieLeeds City2:01.361:55.93
62:04.40Adam Sixsmith U17MAdam SixsmithTrafford2:03.362:02.08
72:04.99Harry BaxterPBU17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:58.751:53.31
82:11.50Matthew Pontifex U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:09.042:00.40
800 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.90Andrew KeatPBU17MMike FrearyBolton2:00.571:54.12
22:01.23Jonothan KayPBU17M Bolton2:00.731:53.03
32:01.73Dylan LovePBU17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:01.731:57.39
42:02.10Ben DaggettPBU17M Wakefield2:02.102:02.10
52:02.71Robert ParkinsonPBU17MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.711:59.71
62:04.90Xander TanseyPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:01.672:01.67
72:05.84Blake EllisPBSENM Trafford2:05.842:05.84
82:07.16David Russell U20M Liverpool H2:07.02:07.0
800 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.58Paul MilburnSBSENMChristopher MulvaneyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:03.582:03.5
22:05.16Reece HendleySBSENMKaren WilliamsOldham & Royton/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.162:01.0
32:06.35Nathan StanifordPBU17M Buxton/Chesterfield2:05.02:01.0
42:06.57Laura Weightman U23W Morpeth2:04.602:01.87
52:07.56David Blower U17M Wrexham2:06.22:06.2
62:07.74Jennifer WalshPBU20WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Kirklees2:07.572:04.07
72:08.28Guy GregoryPBU20M Telford AC/Ludlow2:07.42:07.4
82:14.56Connor Haywood U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:03.61:59.95
800 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.75Oliver WatsonPBU17MAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley2:05.752:02.29
22:06.20Jake LaceyPBU17MAndy MitchellSutton-in-Ashfield2:06.202:01.87
32:06.93Reece Clark U17MDon LennonRibble Valley2:05.522:05.52
42:07.31Michael HoylePBU20M Kendal2:07.311:59.7
52:07.36Jack WalshPBU17M Rochdale H2:05.572:05.57
62:08.30Paul Ferrer U23M Salford Met2:06.852:06.85
72:08.75Philippa AukettSBSENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:05.142:03.07
800 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.72Kyle ConwayPBU17MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester2:04.721:59.35
22:05.59Ian CostelloSBV40M St. Helens Sutton2:05.052:03.37
32:06.69Matthew BlackwellPBU17M Deeside AAC2:06.082:00.96
42:07.32Derek SimpsonSBSENM Rochdale H2:07.322:01.28
52:09.71George OliverPBU20M Deeside AAC2:08.72:08.7
62:11.10Hanna TarverPBU20WDavid JeffsWirral2:08.922:01.82
72:11.41Pascal Fard U17MNeil CanhamTrafford2:07.232:04.94
82:13.15Josh Boyce U17M Vale Royal2:08.952:08.95
800 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.76Joe OldfieldPBU17MDon LennonRibble Valley2:10.242:04.82
22:13.68Tom PeacockPBV40M Southport Waterloo2:08.402:08.40
32:13.87Joe BywaterPBU17M Lancaster & Morecambe2:07.752:07.75
42:14.61Christopher SmithPBU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:14.42:14.4
52:15.52Matthew Goddard SENMChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo2:09.252:08.7
62:16.36Ryan Wallis U17MPauline LynchMacclesfield2:11.82:11.8
72:16.60Daniel FranksSBU17MJack HoweyWakefield/Unattached2:16.602:03.32
82:19.42Richard Powell U17MRichard PowellTrafford2:10.111:53.25
92:23.96Luke WatsonSBU20M Ribble Valley2:23.962:11.64
800 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.26Danny WalshPBU17M Rossendale2:14.262:14.26
22:14.72Danielle WallisPBU17WPauline LynchMacclesfield2:14.22:14.2
32:17.52Eve PoundPBU17WJohn WoodCity of Sheffield2:17.522:17.52
42:17.96Bethany EllisSBU17WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:17.822:17.82
52:17.99Rebecca JohnsonPBU17WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:16.432:16.43
62:18.26Lindsay MorganPBU17W Chesterfield2:14.672:10.36
72:18.89Stewart Nichol U20M Altrincham2:17.492:17.49
800 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.74Naomi CollierPBU17W Grantham AC2:16.742:12.74
22:18.09David ReecePBU17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:15.602:10.52
32:19.63Zak AndersonPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:15.792:08.73
42:20.58Abbie OliverSBU20W Deeside AAC2:18.702:18.1
52:21.49Matt AtkinsonSBSENMJason BroganWilmslow/Manchester H2:21.492:20.10
62:21.52Cerys HeaherPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:19.032:19.03
72:22.52Katie Parry SENWAndrew HendersonValley Striders2:19.872:19.20
82:24.87Megan Davies U17WPaul RodenRossendale/Greater Manchester Schs2:21.952:09.68
800 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.11Josie CramSBU23W Leeds Uni2:21.902:15.20
22:28.07Olivia Miller U17WPatrick MillerBarrow & Furness2:23.92:22.25
32:30.79Natalie GrantSBU23WJamie RussellRotherham2:23.432:12.11
42:32.28Jacqueline Kind V40W Sutton-in-Ashfield2:30.72:12.9
52:32.62Mollie FlannerySBU17WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:31.82:24.03
62:34.92Katie WaiteSBSENW Barrow & Furness2:34.922:31.7
800 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.24Emily SalesSBU17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:30.242:18.53
22:30.80Hester TalbotSBU20WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:30.802:20.92
32:31.95Lucy Smith U17W Unatt  
42:32.00Dan Woods U20M Unatt  
52:32.69Cara Penfold SENW Holmfirth2:30.22:30.2
62:33.99Katherine FranklinSBU20WAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:33.992:30.2
72:45.38Katie Byrne U17WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:42.32:34.6