Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
26 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.08Matthew SheenPBU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:18.353:55.96
24:23.20Darius BoardmanPBU15M Pendle4:23.204:16.5
34:23.68Andrew Kershaw U15MRon ScottSouthport Waterloo4:20.264:00.52
44:23.68Finley ThompsonPBU15M Grimsby4:23.684:00.20
54:25.62Edan WhitelawPBU15MAlastair WhitelawHalifax4:25.624:16.20
64:30.85William IngramPBU15MJack HoweyWakefield4:30.854:19.65
74:31.75Lindon EvansPBU15M City of Stoke4:31.754:31.75
84:35.65Sam Convery U15MAaron ThomasWakefield4:32.64:19.56
94:35.85Chris Fance U15M Warrington AC4:35.843:55.96
104:35.92Luke Tyson U15MRon ScottSouthport Waterloo4:35.14:35.1
114:46.28George HeppinstallPBU15MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:46.284:46.28
124:46.43Ryan Beale U15MNicola MyersRotherham4:38.943:58.17
134:47.49Thomas TaylorPBU15M Manchester H4:47.494:32.06
144:59.66Luke Beeby U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:41.374:39.71
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.75Katie GerrardPBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:48.754:26.24
24:49.59Amelia WoodPBU15WDon LennonRibble Valley4:49.594:41.38
34:50.33Amy HinchlyPBU15WAndrew CarterWest Cheshire4:48.814:25.76
44:56.56Harriet Knowles-Jones U15WRussell TartWarrington AC4:45.24:13.59
55:11.25Lucy LennonPBU15WDon LennonRibble Valley/Newham & Essex Beagles5:11.254:59.66
65:12.27Danielle Webb U15WLynn WebbSt. Helens Sutton/Merseyside Schs5:11.004:38.6
75:23.60Maisie Elliott U15W Rotherham5:08.985:08.98
85:29.02Georgina SmithPBU15WDon LennonRibble Valley5:29.025:09.18
95:42.92Liberty TurnerPBU15WDon LennonRibble Valley5:42.925:23.88
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.03David Devine T13 U20MBrian ScobieLiverpool H4:00.163:49.79
24:02.95Gavin Hill SENMPaul RodenEast Cheshire3:57.463:54.50
34:03.02Frazer JardinePBU23MJoanne EdgarBolton/Edge Hill Uni4:00.094:00.09
44:03.41David SheldonPBU17MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke4:00.693:48.92
54:04.41Oliver ZiffPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni4:04.414:04.41
64:04.74Tom BainsPBU17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire4:04.743:55.46
74:04.98James StringerPBU23M Vale Royal/Leeds Uni4:04.824:04.82
84:05.14Jack RobertsonPBU17MDarren MiddletonScarborough4:05.143:52.80
94:05.20Mark ThompsonPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:05.203:56.85
104:05.69Tommy Henders SENMJoe GalvinLeigh/Police4:02.894:02.89
114:09.33Sam StoreyPBU17MPatrick MillerBarrow & Furness4:09.334:09.33
124:12.72Ben Everson U17MNeil CanhamTrafford4:05.303:57.78
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.76Lewis SmartPBU23M Owls Leicester4:03.764:03.76
24:03.98John HowePBSENM Trafford4:03.984:03.98
34:06.88Josh RowePBU23MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni4:06.884:06.88
44:07.10Shane RobinsonSBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe4:07.103:53.01
54:09.20Chris Woodger U20MGraham WoodgerLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni4:08.883:59.70
64:09.52Les BallPBV40MRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:09.524:09.52
74:09.63Josh SperingPBU23MMark BaddeleyCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni4:09.634:09.63
84:13.08Phil Williams SENMPhil WilliamsRochdale H/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield RC4:08.563:56.98
94:15.63Robert TorchPBU20MBrian ScobieLeeds City4:15.633:58.88
104:15.86Jake Worton U17M Wakefield4:14.064:14.06
114:16.87Michael BrideSBU20M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:16.874:13.6
124:22.08Dawed Yousuf U17M Owls Leicester4:20.64:20.6
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.53Chris ThorntonPBSENMRichard HollingsworthSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:13.534:02.67
24:13.65Beren Cross U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:08.434:08.43
34:16.06Richard SmithSBSENM Holmfirth4:16.064:01.80
44:16.51Andrew Miles U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:14.754:08.42
54:17.73Nathan ThompsonPBU20M Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton4:17.734:17.73
64:17.97Robbie Ingham U17MStephen John PriestleyKendal4:16.254:00.27
74:18.61Aaron LowerySBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:18.614:10.35
84:18.79Rob Dewhurst V35MRob DewhurstLiverpool H4:18.424:03.58
94:19.97Tom PowellPBU20M Trafford/Leeds Uni4:19.974:06.9
104:20.98Jennifer WalshPBU20WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Kirklees4:20.984:12.96
114:22.62Luke BerryPBU23M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:22.624:22.62
124:24.92Michael Hoyle U20M Kendal4:21.033:58.58
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.44Matthew ShaughnessyPBU17M Oldham & Royton4:19.444:12.2
24:21.39Josh BoycePBU17M Vale Royal4:21.394:21.39
34:22.61Andrew WilliamsPBU17M Deeside AAC4:22.614:22.61
44:23.17David GantPBU17M Warrington AC4:23.174:23.17
54:24.22Richard PowellPBU17MRichard PowellTrafford4:24.223:51.62
64:24.74Connor RyanPBU17MNicola MyersRotherham4:24.744:21.10
74:26.32Oliver WatsonPBU17MAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley4:26.324:22.50
84:27.15Michael VennardPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:27.153:51.54
94:28.54Chris PedderSBV50M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Vets4:28.544:17.16
104:29.00Tom HartleyPBU17M Kendal4:29.004:28.10
114:30.61Luke Cockerton U17M Vale Royal4:26.64:26.6
1500 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.46Kevin ActonPBU17M Stockport4:21.213:59.28
24:37.31Helen WilkinsonSBSENW City of York4:37.314:36.36
34:38.55Megan Huxley U20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:32.814:32.81
44:39.09Laura SpencePBU23WSam StanislausRotherham/Northumbria Uni4:39.094:39.09
54:42.35Simon ChadwickPBU17M Stockport4:42.354:26.61
64:43.20Lauren GowlandPBU17WStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:43.204:43.20
74:43.71Katie ParryPBSENWAndrew HendersonValley Striders4:43.714:43.18
84:47.74Patrick StradlingPBU17M Vale Royal4:47.744:17.52
94:50.57Gemma Connolly SENW St. Helens Sutton4:49.914:49.5
104:53.35Tessa McCormick U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:48.914:29.19
114:56.64Robyn LanceleySBU23W Rotherham4:56.644:37.82
125:06.25Katie Waite SENW Barrow & Furness5:02.504:55.7
1500 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.42Ben RowePBU23M Lincoln Wellington4:53.424:53.42
24:56.76Samantha JohnsonPBU23WAndrew HendersonWombwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4:56.764:25.96
34:58.17Emma WilkinsonPBU17WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough4:58.174:38.76
44:59.06Sian HarrisonPBSENW BRAT4:59.064:59.06
54:59.22Stephanie Burns U20W Rotherham4:55.54:38.9
65:03.53Lauren HavercroftSBU23WAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull5:03.534:57.42
75:03.61Jade Evans U17W Vale Royal4:55.534:52.5
85:04.04Hannah-May FletcherPBU17WKeith WhitelamHallamshire5:04.044:42.1
95:11.23Sophie MartinPBSENWGreg HullLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:58.14:58.1
105:26.37April Beeby U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:55.764:55.76
115:35.80David GerrardPBU17M Warrington AC5:32.25:32.2