North Eastern Athletics League External Results
Gateshead
27 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.21Marc ElliottPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead3:52.213:52.21
23:56.15Chris Parr SENMCraig WinrowGateshead3:48.263:42.13
34:14.37James Askew U23M Durham4:05.04:02.5
44:19.03Thomas BrannonSBV40M North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:19.033:46.7
54:19.37Nigel CamilleriPBSENM Gateshead/Malta4:19.374:19.37
74:27.27Dean CranglePBU20MSam StanislausNorthumbria Uni4:27.274:08.8
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.3Luke TaylorPBU13M Derwentside4:57.34:55.65
25:00.8Jacob Jardine U13MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:00.15:00.1
35:01.8Josh Allen U13MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:01.23:55.75
45:01.9Ewan CassidyPBU13M Elswick5:01.94:40.29
55:14.1Jed RussellPBU13MColin HaggieGosforth5:14.14:56.2
65:18.6Matthew Wakefield U13MJohn StephensonSouth Shields5:17.94:48.8
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.41Jason Blackburn U15MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:21.64:21.6
34:31.43Joseph Walker U15MMartin CroweElswick/Blaydon4:29.94:29.9
24:36.01Elliot KellyPBU15MMike BatemanMorpeth4:36.014:15.7
44:38.09Joe Elder U15M Morpeth/Coventry4:32.74:31.4
54:38.74Ryan GreenPBU15MMike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni4:35.233:55.86
64:41.40Joe ArmstrongPBU15MJohn StephensonChester-le-Street4:41.403:53.50
74:45.96Callum Plant U15M Durham4:44.14:44.1
84:49.43Markhim Lonsdale U13MKeith LonsdaleGateshead4:38.43:48.92
94:50.79Jared Lewis U15M Morpeth4:37.804:28.0
114:56.20Daniel Leng U15M Alnwick4:54.824:52.27
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.09Jack ReedPBU17MColin HaggieGosforth4:08.094:08.09
24:21.46Jay McGowanPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:21.464:21.46
34:27.57Anthony WallettPBU17MJohn RenneyNorth Shields Poly4:27.574:04.0
44:29.51Christopher NicholsonPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:29.294:29.29
54:30.01James StewartPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:30.014:30.01
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.60Michael Grimes U20MBryan MackayDurham/Durham Uni3:57.23:57.2
24:07.72Shaun BarrasPBU20MMartin CroweJarrow & Hebburn4:07.724:04.9
34:08.06Lawrence McCourtPBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:08.064:06.7
44:10.44Thomas WalkerPBU20MAndrew HendersonGosforth4:10.444:00.30
54:19.09Thomas West U20MSam StanislausDarlington H/Northumbria Uni4:12.14:02.2
64:22.80Callum Morgan U20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:20.754:19.25
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.66Lucy RobinsonPBSENWPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly4:57.664:53.30
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:18.60Olivia Bateman U13WMichael BunnBirtley5:12.34:50.3
25:40.43Helen Blades U13WColin HaggieGosforth5:39.25:23.14
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:03.13Philippa Stone U15WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:58.34:29.96
25:12.60Florence McPate U15WColin HaggieGosforth5:06.65:01.1
35:15.41Alison BrownPBU15WMike BatemanMorpeth5:15.415:06.96
45:18.55Amber LeighSBU15WThomas MillmoreGosforth5:18.554:50.75
55:19.91Eleanor Daglish U15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:16.24:52.1
65:21.27Charlotte FraserPBU15WJanice LawtonGateshead5:21.275:13.1
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
25:00.38Paige Gilhespy U17WThomas MillmoreBirtley4:59.44:59.4
15:17.77Fay Lockhart U17WJanice LawtonGateshead5:16.45:16.2
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.96Rachael Lundgren U20WColin HaggieGosforth4:54.34:54.3